May 14-16, 2015
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS

Men's 400 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kyle Robinson SO-2 South Plains 50.97 1:06.27 42.31 50.46 53.01 1:00.15 10
2 Ruebin Walters FR-1 Central Arizona 51.18 1:00.91 44.02 48.11 44.53 57.84 8
3 Deron Gordon FR-1 Barton County CC 51.27 43.58 56.40 1:03.58 57.94 48.20 6
4 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 51.72 1:00.52 1:04.65 46.55 54.31 51.21 5
5 Emanuel Mosley SO-2 ASA College 52.89 43.90 1:08.76 46.55 58.71 1:04.00 4
6 John Hightower FR-1 Hinds CC 53.27 57.54 1:01.26 47.95 1:07.66 46.35 3
7 George Flaviano SO-2 South Plains 53.38 49.11 1:05.66 48.05 52.32 41.64 2
8 Walter Penate SO-2 Monroe College 59.46 1:04.82 1:13.14 1:08.98 1:00.06 57.09 1

Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Deron Gordon FR-1 Barton County CC 53.00 51.45 51.45 57.11
2 Ruebin Walters FR-1 Central Arizona 54.74 51.64 47.00 49.06
3 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 1:06.18 51.70 1:06.70 38.78
4 Kyle Robinson SO-2 South Plains 46.00 52.27 1:04.30 45.48
5 George Flaviano SO-2 South Plains 59.51 52.66 1:02.14 55.30
6 Emanuel Mosley SO-2 ASA College 1:01.26 52.81 54.40 1:03.90
7 Walter Penate SO-2 Monroe College 55.54 52.89 38.08 1:01.36
8 John Hightower FR-1 Hinds CC 1:00.45 53.02 1:00.98 1:03.63
9 Kadesh Roberts SO-2 Essex CC 1:08.95 53.45 56.66 55.59
10 Chris Green FR-1 South Plains 40.17 53.55 1:01.05 44.99
11 Karl Cajuste SO-2 Essex CC 1:05.69 54.29 1:02.44 38.55
12 Donavan Ayers FR-1 Butler CC 1:01.14 54.59 39.31 1:04.42
13 Stein Desir FR-1 Hutchinson CC 1:06.24 54.74 1:06.79 59.67
14 Zodani Francois SO-2 Barton County CC 54.92 54.92 1:08.65 48.33
15 Weston Riner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 54.42 54.97 40.13 1:09.82
16 Craig Rock FR-1 Garden City CC 46.30 55.11 44.64 1:10.54
17 Sydne Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 52.50 55.85 1:02.00 59.76
18 Matthew Willis FR-1 Hutchinson CC 58.21 55.97 1:10.53 44.22
19 Brian Schwichtenberg SO-2 Pima CC 52.07 55.99 53.19 1:06.07
20 Victor Montgomery FR-1 Western Texas College 1:02.73 56.51 39.56 1:11.77
21 Trey Stratton SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.87 56.52 1:04.44 1:10.09
22 Rashad Ramsey FR-1 Monroe College 1:01.79 56.68 58.38 52.72
23 Chris Wright FR-1 Iowa Western CC 50.88 57.16 49.73 1:02.88
  Quorteze Levy FR-1 Coffeyville CC FS FS FS FS
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Deron Gordon FR-1 Barton County CC 51.45 44.77
9 Kadesh Roberts SO-2 Essex CC 53.45 50.78
16 Craig Rock FR-1 Garden City CC 55.11 55.67
17 Sydne Davis FR-1 Iowa Central CC 55.85 1:00.88
19 Brian Schwichtenberg SO-2 Pima CC 55.99 59.35
21 Trey Stratton SO-2 Iowa Western CC 56.52 1:06.70
22 Rashad Ramsey FR-1 Monroe College 56.68 48.75
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 George Flaviano SO-2 South Plains 52.66 1:05.30
7 Walter Penate SO-2 Monroe College 52.89 46.02
8 John Hightower FR-1 Hinds CC 53.02 39.77
12 Donavan Ayers FR-1 Butler CC 54.59 1:03.33
15 Weston Riner FR-1 Hutchinson CC 54.97 1:01.02
18 Matthew Willis FR-1 Hutchinson CC 55.97 1:08.29
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kyle Robinson SO-2 South Plains 52.27
6 Emanuel Mosley SO-2 ASA College 52.81
10 Chris Green FR-1 South Plains 53.55
11 Karl Cajuste SO-2 Essex CC 54.29
13 Stein Desir FR-1 Hutchinson CC 54.74
23 Chris Wright FR-1 Iowa Western CC 57.16
Men's 400 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Ruebin Walters FR-1 Central Arizona 45.96 51.64
3 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 1:03.60 51.70
14 Zodani Francois SO-2 Barton County CC 47.24 54.92
20 Victor Montgomery FR-1 Western Texas College 1:08.95 56.51
  Quorteze Levy FR-1 Coffeyville CC FS FS