May 14-16, 2015
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS

Men's 100 Meters Finals

W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kendrick Smith FR-1 Meridian CC 9.31 8.27 10.46 10
2 Chris Lewis FR-1 Meridian CC 13.11 10.05 10.57 8
3 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.23 8.79 10.59 6
4 Emeilo Ferguson FR-1 Southwest Christian 9.77 9.45 10.61 5
5 Lorenzo Larry SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 9.93 9.18 10.67 4
6 Terry Jernigan FR-1 Essex CC 8.99 10.38 10.70 3
7 Andre Ewers FR-1 South Plains 10.98 11.62 10.76 2
8 Brian Smith SO-2 South Plains 8.52 9.49 10.78 1
  Odean Skeen SO-2 South Plains FS FS FS -

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Emeilo Ferguson FR-1 Southwest Christian 10.15 9.14 12.18 12.79 12.08 4.9
2 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 10.19 12.64 12.03 8.46 7.85 2.9
3 Kendrick Smith FR-1 Meridian CC 10.25 7.69 12.82 12.41 8.41 5.4
4 Chris Lewis FR-1 Meridian CC 10.29 12.04 11.63 10.81 9.37 2.9
5 Lorenzo Larry SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 10.31 12.17 9.80 8.05 7.74 4.1
6 Brian Smith SO-2 South Plains 10.32 13.32 8.26 10.94 8.26 5.4
7 Andre Ewers FR-1 South Plains 10.33 8.89 10.23 8.89 13.02 4.9
8 Terry Jernigan FR-1 Essex CC 10.33 11.47 9.61 11.99 7.85 5.4
9 Odean Skeen SO-2 South Plains 10.33 8.16 11.99 13.23 10.33 4.1
10 Charles Greaves SO-2 Central Arizona 10.35 12.01 10.15 12.01 10.56 4.1
11 Delano Davis SO-2 Essex CC 10.35 12.11 9.22 12.73 7.35 2.9
12 Florisson Dieujuste SO-2 Garden City CC 10.37 11.83 12.86 9.13 11.51 4.9
13 Lamarion Arnold FR-1 Butler CC 10.38 8.00 12.56 11.84 12.15 5.4
14 Antwon Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 10.39 9.36 10.81 12.99 8.73 2.0
15 Solomon Afful FR-1 Cloud County CC 10.39 11.95 8.11 7.28 7.48 2.0
16 Cravorkian Carson FR-1 Meridian CC 10.40 10.51 8.74 13.00 10.20 4.9
17 Justin Wilson SO-2 Western Texas College 10.40 11.65 12.17 10.20 7.60 2.0
18 Mike Simmons SO-2 Barton County CC 10.44 10.97 8.46 8.46 9.09 2.9
19 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 10.45 11.39 10.04 11.19 13.17 4.1
20 Jalen Gillie FR-1 Butler CC 10.46 12.14 11.30 13.60 12.97 4.1
21 Joshua Washington SO-2 Richard Bland 10.48 8.60 13.63 13.10 12.37 2.0
22 Xavier Collis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 10.54 7.59 12.12 7.49 13.60 5.4
23 Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi SO-2 Barton County CC 10.57 12.79 10.05 10.68 8.14 5.4
24 Ian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 10.57 8.99 7.61 10.89 12.27 2.9
25 Jonathon Finch FR-1 Mesa CC 10.58 13.55 13.76 8.47 11.11 4.9
26 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 10.60 10.82 8.70 13.47 8.70 2.9
27 Ryan Girk FR-1 Glendale CC 10.61 9.66 8.39 12.21 11.78 4.1
28 Ricky Bell SO-2 Dodge City CC 10.62 13.81 8.71 8.08 8.92 2.0
29 Kejavon Moore SO-2 Central Arizona 10.63 8.51 8.19 10.63 11.06 5.4
30 Lamar Thomas FR-1 Kansas City CC 10.66 9.70 8.96 10.24 13.22 4.9
31 Narrando Jones SO-2 Southwest Christian 10.68 13.78 8.12 13.14 11.32 4.1
32 Jaishawn Thompson FR-1 Colby CC 10.72 10.72 11.80 8.37 13.40 2.0
33 Marcus Finnie FR-1 Richard Bland 10.74 8.60 8.06 7.63 8.38 4.1
34 Deion Barker FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10.85 9.99 10.75 11.72 10.42 5.4
35 Timothy Barnes FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.89 9.26 10.57 8.06 12.85 2.9
  Eli Hall-Thompson FR-1 Butler CC FS FS FS FS FS -
  Christopher Belcher FR-1 Monroe College FS FS FS FS FS -
  Duan Asemota FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Antwon Smith FR-1 Western Texas College 9.46 10.50 11.85 10.39 10.39 10.19 9.04
15 Solomon Afful FR-1 Cloud County CC 11.74 9.67 11.85 8.52 10.39 12.99 11.23
17 Justin Wilson SO-2 Western Texas College 10.72 12.90 11.55 8.43 10.40 9.47 11.03
21 Joshua Washington SO-2 Richard Bland 10.38 9.65 12.48 11.32 10.48 9.33 11.11
28 Ricky Bell SO-2 Dodge City CC 13.60 11.05 12.11 11.37 10.62 11.47 13.17
32 Jaishawn Thompson FR-1 Colby CC 10.62 10.19 11.15 9.01 10.72 11.80 11.26
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Eli Minor FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7.34 10.19
4 Chris Lewis FR-1 Meridian CC 11.73 10.29
11 Delano Davis SO-2 Essex CC 11.18 10.35
18 Mike Simmons SO-2 Barton County CC 11.49 10.44
24 Ian Kerr FR-1 Western Texas College 12.48 10.57
26 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 13.36 10.60
35 Timothy Barnes FR-1 Neosho County CC 10.68 10.89
  Duan Asemota FR-1 Coffeyville CC DNF DNF
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: 4.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Lorenzo Larry SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 10.31 10.62 10.21
9 Odean Skeen SO-2 South Plains 10.33 7.96 10.13
10 Charles Greaves SO-2 Central Arizona 10.35 10.77 9.22
19 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 10.45 13.59 10.98
20 Jalen Gillie FR-1 Butler CC 10.46 13.08 11.93
27 Ryan Girk FR-1 Glendale CC 10.61 8.28 11.14
31 Narrando Jones SO-2 Southwest Christian 10.68 7.48 8.76
33 Marcus Finnie FR-1 Richard Bland 10.74 10.10 8.81
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 5.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Kendrick Smith FR-1 Meridian CC 8.51 10.25 11.69 8.20
6 Brian Smith SO-2 South Plains 13.32 10.32 11.77 13.11
8 Terry Jernigan FR-1 Essex CC 7.24 10.33 9.61 11.16
13 Lamarion Arnold FR-1 Butler CC 11.11 10.38 11.21 12.04
22 Xavier Collis FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.49 10.54 8.44 7.59
23 Shadrack Adu-Gyamfi SO-2 Barton County CC 7.40 10.57 11.84 9.83
29 Kejavon Moore SO-2 Central Arizona 9.68 10.63 13.72 9.78
34 Deion Barker FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8.47 10.85 8.79 12.59
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 4.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emeilo Ferguson FR-1 Southwest Christian 9.24 10.56 8.53 10.86 10.15 10.26
7 Andre Ewers FR-1 South Plains 11.16 12.81 11.47 10.33 10.33 11.57
12 Florisson Dieujuste SO-2 Garden City CC 12.86 12.86 9.34 7.78 10.37 9.54
16 Cravorkian Carson FR-1 Meridian CC 11.03 7.39 11.24 12.17 10.40 9.47
25 Jonathon Finch FR-1 Mesa CC 8.89 12.59 11.32 13.02 10.58 11.75
30 Lamar Thomas FR-1 Kansas City CC 12.90 13.12 9.49 11.41 10.66 12.37
  Christopher Belcher FR-1 Monroe College FS FS FS FS FS FS
  Eli Hall-Thompson FR-1 Butler CC FS FS FS FS FS FS