May 14-16, 2015
|
Hutchinson CC - Hutchinson, KS

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marleena Eubanks FR-1 Central Arizona 2:42.22 2:34.49 2:08.74 1:40.42 2:16.47 2:13.89 1:58.44 10
2 Shanika Dessein SO-2 ASA College 2:29.08 2:40.75 2:09.63 1:56.67 2:23.89 2:21.30 2:26.49 8
3 Taska Johnson SO-2 Essex CC 1:57.43 2:52.14 2:13.44 1:34.75 2:37.46 2:53.48 2:25.45 6
4 Ja'ianna Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:36.00 2:26.03 2:15.21 2:55.78 1:57.64 2:16.57 1:37.36 5
5 Atara Segree SO-2 Monroe College 1:36.50 2:49.89 2:15.91 2:53.97 1:50.09 1:54.17 1:54.17 4
6 Mary Carr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:52.64 1:51.47 2:15.93 2:22.73 2:22.73 2:02.34 2:43.12 3
7 Hannah Palmeter SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 1:58.00 2:43.28 2:17.21 2:04.87 2:55.63 2:02.12 2:40.54 2
8 Domonique Williams SO-2 South Plains 3:02.65 2:31.74 2:20.50 2:33.15 2:13.48 2:09.26 1:55.21 1
9 Stephanie Barrett FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:27.67 2:39.25 2:24.77 2:00.16 3:03.86 2:11.74 2:55.18 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanika Dessein SO-2 ASA College 2:45.59 2:15.73 2:36.09
2 Marleena Eubanks FR-1 Central Arizona 2:06.61 2:17.62 2:35.51
3 Domonique Williams SO-2 South Plains 2:35.13 2:19.75 2:04.38
4 Mary Carr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:10.29 2:17.14 2:07.54
5 Ja'ianna Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:53.33 2:19.91 1:47.73
6 Taska Johnson SO-2 Essex CC 1:38.05 2:20.06 1:53.45
7 Atara Segree SO-2 Monroe College 1:40.05 2:18.95 2:42.58
8 Stephanie Barrett FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:42.76 2:20.31 2:48.38
9 Hannah Palmeter SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:06.34 2:20.37 1:55.11
10 Jayvona Mc Daniel SO-2 Monroe College 2:07.90 2:22.11 1:50.85
11 Beatriz Martinez SO-2 Mesa CC 1:46.86 2:22.47 2:38.15
12 Silvia Sosa FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:51.20 2:22.56 2:01.18
13 Deja Harrison FR-1 South Plains 1:42.75 2:22.70 2:09.86
14 Taffoya Shirley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:53.98 2:23.78 2:51.10
15 Rachael Zeiger FR-1 Gillette 2:36.76 2:25.14 1:41.60
16 Jessica Coleman FR-1 Garden City CC 2:31.13 2:25.31 1:46.08
17 Jasmine Stokes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:07.55 2:26.60 2:38.33
18 Atiyyah Herron SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:45.52 2:29.11 2:33.59
19 Tera McVicker SO-2 Dodge City CC 1:56.70 2:35.60 2:21.60
20 Lacey Wojt FR-1 Macomb CC 2:47.07 2:36.14 2:04.92
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shanika Dessein SO-2 ASA College 2:36.09 2:52.38 2:08.95 2:34.74 2:29.31 1:51.30 2:15.73
4 Mary Carr SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:41.83 1:46.97 2:40.46 1:53.83 1:38.74 1:45.60 2:17.14
7 Atara Segree SO-2 Monroe College 1:53.94 2:18.95 2:14.79 2:16.18 2:28.68 2:57.86 2:18.95
8 Stephanie Barrett FR-1 Cloud County CC 2:49.78 3:01.00 2:25.93 3:02.41 2:48.38 2:11.90 2:20.31
10 Jayvona Mc Daniel SO-2 Monroe College 2:10.75 2:57.64 2:54.80 3:00.48 1:50.85 2:50.54 2:22.11
12 Silvia Sosa FR-1 New Mexico JC 2:53.93 2:23.99 2:51.08 2:32.54 1:45.50 2:52.50 2:22.56
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Marleena Eubanks FR-1 Central Arizona 2:38.27 2:34.14 2:24.51 2:17.62 2:50.65 2:07.99 2:36.89
5 Ja'ianna Williams FR-1 New Mexico JC 1:47.73 1:44.94 1:51.93 2:19.91 2:10.12 2:25.51 2:24.11
9 Hannah Palmeter SO-2 North Iowa Area CC 2:23.18 2:34.41 1:59.32 2:20.37 2:24.59 2:48.45 2:45.64
13 Deja Harrison FR-1 South Plains 2:45.54 2:42.68 2:52.67 2:22.70 2:34.12 2:34.12 3:01.23
14 Taffoya Shirley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:55.03 2:12.28 2:22.35 2:23.78 2:23.78 2:35.29 2:32.41
18 Atiyyah Herron SO-2 Cuyahoga CC 2:03.77 1:50.35 1:45.87 2:29.11 3:13.85 1:59.29 1:50.35
19 Tera McVicker SO-2 Dodge City CC 2:04.48 1:52.04 2:58.94 2:35.60 2:44.94 2:02.93 2:48.05
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Domonique Williams SO-2 South Plains 3:00.28 2:54.69 2:19.75 2:49.10 1:39.23 2:28.14 2:33.73
6 Taska Johnson SO-2 Essex CC 1:52.05 1:59.06 2:20.06 1:50.65 2:57.88 2:50.88 1:40.85
11 Beatriz Martinez SO-2 Mesa CC 2:52.39 2:01.10 2:22.47 1:55.40 1:49.71 2:59.52 1:39.73
15 Rachael Zeiger FR-1 Gillette 1:56.12 2:17.89 2:25.14 1:50.31 3:04.33 2:23.69 2:58.53
16 Jessica Coleman FR-1 Garden City CC 2:45.66 2:57.28 2:25.31 2:23.86 2:50.02 2:03.52 2:36.94
17 Jasmine Stokes SO-2 Iowa Central CC 2:23.67 2:22.21 2:26.60 3:10.58 2:47.13 1:58.75 2:58.86
20 Lacey Wojt FR-1 Macomb CC 2:33.02 2:29.90 2:36.14 2:53.32 2:59.56 2:28.34 3:05.81