May 8-10, 2015
|
SE Louisiana - Hammond, LA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 DeJernel Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:21.66 1:51.77 2:09.96 2:28.16 10
2 Kierstin Santana SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:36.12 2:20.51 2:10.10 2:15.31 8
3 Briana McCall SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:49.72 2:43.28 2:10.62 2:24.99 6
4 Camry Grigsby FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:58.71 2:09.27 2:11.90 2:11.90 5
5 Petrene Plummer JR-3 Abilene Christian 1:47.27 1:41.98 2:12.43 2:23.03 4
6 Verity Ockenden JR-3 Lamar 1:43.11 2:17.93 2:13.91 1:55.17 3
7 Alexandra Sokolova FR-1 Lamar 2:08.04 2:40.38 2:14.77 1:59.95 2
8 Jasmine McCoy SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:49.71 2:15.48 2:22.61 1:48.39 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
  DeJernel Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 2:10.83 1:58.94 2:12.15
  Emily Sauce FR-1 Nicholls State 3:05.72 2:14.80 2:29.77
  Callie Scull FR-1 Nicholls State 2:42.31 1:42.51 2:22.37
  Ashley Johnson SR-4 Nicholls State 2:32.46 1:43.46 2:16.12
  Alexandra Sokolova FR-1 Lamar 1:59.12 2:11.17 2:13.84
  Verity Ockenden JR-3 Lamar 1:44.35 2:16.46 2:13.78
  Aaliyah Lane FR-1 McNeese State 3:09.41 2:10.41 2:35.25
  Erin Sitarz FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:33.34 2:27.60 2:23.30
  Camry Grigsby FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:40.88 1:52.82 2:12.73
  Briana McCall SO-2 Sam Houston St. 2:25.57 2:18.95 2:12.33
  Vivian Diaz FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:03.15 2:26.60 2:26.60
  Petrene Plummer JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:47.43 2:32.82 2:12.88
  Rebecca Callaway JR-3 New Orleans 2:38.80 3:04.46 2:40.40
  Sha'Nique Spearman FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:05.19 2:37.54 2:20.66
  Ashley Mills JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:00.58 2:12.20 2:25.27
  Jasmine McCoy SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:26.44 2:51.73 2:13.12
  Shanice Pendergast JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 1:52.23 2:40.13 2:16.86
  Abbie Linna JR-3 Central Arkansas 2:18.83 2:18.83 2:24.61
  Helen Senesse FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:37.77 2:09.08 2:23.42
  Kierstin Santana SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:05.75 1:45.68 2:13.77
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Jasmine McCoy SR-4 Texas A&M-CC 2:21.11 2:18.45 1:38.51 2:13.12
  Ashley Mills JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:00.58 2:28.18 2:20.92 2:25.27
  Petrene Plummer JR-3 Abilene Christian 2:04.91 2:14.21 1:47.64 2:12.88
  DeJernel Jordan SR-4 Stephen F. Austin 1:51.01 1:41.76 1:53.65 2:12.15
  Aaliyah Lane FR-1 McNeese State 2:05.76 2:01.10 2:16.62 2:35.25
  Callie Scull FR-1 Nicholls State 2:25.22 2:53.70 2:05.29 2:22.37
  Emily Sauce FR-1 Nicholls State 1:59.82 2:11.80 2:26.78 2:29.77
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
  Vivian Diaz FR-1 Incarnate Word 2:20.74 2:26.60
  Kierstin Santana SO-2 Houston Baptist 2:00.40 2:13.77
  Abbie Linna JR-3 Central Arkansas 3:05.10 2:24.61
  Sha'Nique Spearman FR-1 Texas A&M-CC 2:19.26 2:20.66
  Rebecca Callaway JR-3 New Orleans 2:08.32 2:40.40
  Verity Ockenden JR-3 Lamar 2:39.20 2:13.78
  Alexandra Sokolova FR-1 Lamar 2:20.54 2:13.84
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
  Helen Senesse FR-1 Central Arkansas 2:21.99 1:43.27 2:17.69 2:03.35 2:29.16 1:47.57 2:23.42
  Shanice Pendergast JR-3 Texas A&M-CC 2:26.44 2:57.92 2:11.39 2:30.55 2:41.50 1:42.65 2:16.86
  Briana McCall SO-2 Sam Houston St. 1:55.13 2:28.21 2:25.57 2:44.09 2:48.06 1:39.25 2:12.33
  Camry Grigsby FR-1 Sam Houston St. 1:39.55 2:37.95 2:28.66 1:43.53 2:00.79 1:42.21 2:12.73
  Erin Sitarz FR-1 Northwestern St. 2:49.10 2:20.44 2:00.38 3:02.00 1:56.08 1:50.35 2:23.30
  Ashley Johnson SR-4 Nicholls State 1:43.46 2:52.88 2:33.82 2:13.40 2:07.96 2:52.88 2:16.12