May 8- 9, 2015
|
Sioux Falls-Lillibridge Stadium - Sioux Falls, SD

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Alissa Mears SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.89 2:08.28 2:38.38 1:53.88 1:38.17 1:51.26 2:04.35 10
2 Brienna Lynch SR-4 U-Mary 2:13.49 1:56.14 2:18.83 1:42.79 2:20.17 2:18.83 1:33.45 8
3 Emilee Trost FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:15.00 2:48.75 2:54.15 2:17.70 2:31.20 2:05.55 2:35.25 6
4 Maddi Sjelin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:15.31 2:27.49 2:39.67 2:50.49 1:45.55 2:30.20 2:46.44 5
5 Molly Montonye JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:15.52 2:14.17 2:04.68 1:52.49 1:52.49 1:38.93 2:43.98 4
6 Sami Smith SR-4 Northern State 2:17.03 1:45.52 2:12.92 2:56.77 1:49.63 2:19.77 1:52.37 3
7 Emma Anderson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.44 1:41.71 2:44.93 1:40.34 2:42.18 2:29.81 2:06.45 2
8 Hannah Olson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:20.46 3:01.20 2:48.56 1:57.99 2:34.51 2:34.51 1:59.40 1
9 Katie Bagley JR-3 Winona State 2:23.75 2:38.13 1:59.32 2:32.38 1:47.82 2:23.75 2:55.38 -

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alissa Mears SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:33.69 2:14.81
2 Brienna Lynch SR-4 U-Mary 2:41.32 2:16.71
3 Emilee Trost FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:28.83 2:17.80
4 Hannah Olson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:09.57 2:14.96
5 Katie Bagley JR-3 Winona State 1:59.45 2:17.29
6 Emma Anderson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:43.48 2:17.97
7 Molly Montonye JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:36.10 2:15.34
8 Maddi Sjelin SO-2 Minnesota State 2:05.27 2:17.65
9 Sami Smith SR-4 Northern State 2:02.81 2:17.98
10 Erica Clark SR-4 Minot State 2:46.47 2:18.72
11 Nicole Crummy JR-3 Bemidji State 2:10.41 2:18.73
12 Iveta Harner SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:48.40 2:19.17
13 Megan Allen FR-1 Minnesota State 2:06.91 2:19.46
14 McKenzie Carper FR-1 Winona State 2:14.39 2:19.99
15 Kaitlyn Yoerg SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:41.30 2:20.69
16 Kelsey Bethke SR-4 Winona State 2:45.08 2:21.09
17 Brittany Platt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 2:40.00 2:21.59
18 Kinsey Clark SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:54.09 2:22.69
19 Rachel Sakry SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:36.04 2:23.15
20 Samantha Ekman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:47.62 2:23.26
21 Kaylee Roelike SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:01.66 2:24.83
22 Carly Bauer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:47.53 2:25.30
23 Maria Hauer FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:55.35 2:26.12
24 Paige Yi FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:58.59 2:27.59
25 Grace Stiansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:50.04 2:27.86
26 Macy Violett FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:12.86 2:28.35
27 Courtney Brandt SO-2 Northern State 1:55.95 2:36.69
28 Emily Westlake FR-1 Minot State 1:50.28 2:37.54
29 Morgan Beattie JR-3 Bemidji State 3:12.65 2:39.21
30 Cathryn Hanzlik FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:11.91 2:40.86
31 Rachel Thaemert SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:53.25 2:43.44
32 Amanda Anderson FR-1 Bemidji State 3:19.51 2:53.48
33 Andrea Rupp SO-2 Bemidji State 3:08.22 2:57.56
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alissa Mears SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 2:53.91 2:06.73 2:53.91 1:41.11 2:14.81 2:52.56
4 Hannah Olson JR-3 Minnesota-Duluth 2:33.86 2:05.52 2:09.57 2:05.52 2:14.96 1:47.97
7 Molly Montonye JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1:38.80 2:43.77 2:27.52 2:11.28 2:15.34 1:53.69
11 Nicole Crummy JR-3 Bemidji State 1:45.44 1:44.05 2:50.64 1:52.38 2:18.73 2:07.64
12 Iveta Harner SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.12 1:58.30 2:49.79 2:20.57 2:19.17 1:51.34
15 Kaitlyn Yoerg SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:48.83 2:41.80 2:38.98 2:03.81 2:20.69 1:52.56
17 Brittany Platt SO-2 Minnesota-Duluth 1:54.69 2:18.76 2:17.35 2:51.33 2:21.59 2:15.93
22 Carly Bauer SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:34.02 2:07.87 2:45.65 1:54.79 2:25.30 2:57.27
24 Paige Yi FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:21.69 3:03.02 1:53.65 2:43.83 2:27.59 2:34.97
29 Morgan Beattie JR-3 Bemidji State 2:58.32 2:12.15 3:14.24 1:56.23 2:39.21 3:12.65
33 Andrea Rupp SO-2 Bemidji State 3:11.77 3:18.87 2:38.03 2:04.30 2:57.56 3:08.22
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Emilee Trost FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:17.80
6 Emma Anderson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.97
9 Sami Smith SR-4 Northern State 2:17.98
10 Erica Clark SR-4 Minot State 2:18.72
13 Megan Allen FR-1 Minnesota State 2:19.46
19 Rachel Sakry SO-2 St. Cloud State 2:23.15
20 Samantha Ekman FR-1 Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.26
23 Maria Hauer FR-1 St. Cloud State 2:26.12
27 Courtney Brandt SO-2 Northern State 2:36.69
28 Emily Westlake FR-1 Minot State 2:37.54
32 Amanda Anderson FR-1 Bemidji State 2:53.48
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Brienna Lynch SR-4 U-Mary 2:38.59 2:16.71 2:05.78 2:18.08 2:53.63
5 Katie Bagley JR-3 Winona State 1:45.72 2:17.29 2:40.63 1:53.95 2:47.50
8 Maddi Sjelin SO-2 Minnesota State 1:57.01 2:17.65 2:08.02 2:27.29 1:45.99
14 McKenzie Carper FR-1 Winona State 1:52.00 2:19.99 1:40.80 1:43.60 1:46.40
16 Kelsey Bethke SR-4 Winona State 3:03.42 2:21.09 2:56.37 2:26.74 2:50.72
18 Kinsey Clark SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:09.85 2:22.69 2:19.84 3:02.65 1:41.31
21 Kaylee Roelike SO-2 St. Cloud State 1:42.83 2:24.83 2:30.63 2:19.04 2:14.70
25 Grace Stiansen SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:50.04 2:27.86 2:45.61 2:51.52 2:16.04
26 Macy Violett FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:22.42 2:28.35 2:20.94 2:06.10 2:47.64
30 Cathryn Hanzlik FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:26.39 2:40.86 2:40.86 2:05.47 2:40.86
31 Rachel Thaemert SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 2:20.56 2:43.44 2:56.52 3:22.67 1:59.32