May 21-23, 2015
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Travis Hinton SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 38.84 36.94 47.36 41.68 58.73 10
2 Edens Thermidor SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 38.04 52.77 47.54 36.61 1:00.86 8
3 Robert Iron Shell SO-2 Briar Cliff 41.78 59.55 48.02 41.78 53.31 6
4 Kelson Pierre FR-1 Wayland Baptist 37.17 50.20 48.27 57.93 52.14 5
5 John Hester SO-2 Indiana Tech 59.10 54.74 48.44 33.91 41.66 4
6 Brian Smith FR-1 Southern-NO 40.31 50.99 48.56 48.56 49.54 3
7 Tyler Moore JR-3 Westmont 53.66 51.70 49.23 46.28 36.43 2
8 Augustus Cowan SR-4 Briar Cliff 55.71 47.75 49.74 42.28 1:00.69 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Hinton SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 49.67 40.68 52.98 50.14 47.30
2 Robert Iron Shell SO-2 Briar Cliff 57.47 52.72 47.49 47.49 47.49
3 Augustus Cowan SR-4 Briar Cliff 49.59 58.25 50.07 1:02.59 48.14
4 Edens Thermidor SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 51.04 1:02.60 50.08 44.78 48.15
5 John Hester SO-2 Indiana Tech 46.28 44.83 1:00.25 50.13 48.20
6 Brian Smith FR-1 Southern-NO 33.76 47.27 42.93 51.61 48.23
7 Kelson Pierre FR-1 Wayland Baptist 55.00 53.55 43.90 45.35 48.24
8 Tyler Moore JR-3 Westmont 42.57 34.35 41.12 41.12 48.37
9 Andrew Reynolds FR-1 Wayland Baptist 50.91 54.79 47.51 41.70 48.48
10 Kyle Lorenzen FR-1 Briar Cliff 39.88 46.20 36.48 45.72 48.63
11 Nathan Swanson SR-4 Corban 1:03.30 42.36 45.29 59.41 48.69
12 Josiah Eckels SO-2 Dordt 43.90 45.36 44.87 53.16 48.77
13 Rhett Cook JR-3 William Woods 50.72 58.04 51.70 57.55 48.77
14 Michael Trofimchik SO-2 Corban 36.10 38.54 59.03 38.54 48.78
15 CJ Muller SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 38.61 1:01.58 34.21 52.29 48.87
16 De'Vion Simpson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 56.30 53.36 1:02.66 58.25 48.95
17 Dan-Neil Telesford JR-3 Wiley 46.52 38.19 47.50 50.43 48.96
18 Kyle Nickol FR-1 Carroll 1:00.79 40.69 56.38 49.51 49.02
19 Quinton Powell FR-1 St. Gregory's 51.56 49.10 1:03.83 47.14 49.10
20 Matthew Wright JR-3 Langston 59.24 39.00 51.34 55.29 49.36
21 CJ Watts JR-3 William Penn 1:01.95 59.97 54.02 55.51 49.56
  Nick Zink SR-4 William Woods DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Robert Iron Shell SO-2 Briar Cliff 42.75 58.89 38.95 47.49
3 Augustus Cowan SR-4 Briar Cliff 34.18 41.40 39.00 48.14
6 Brian Smith FR-1 Southern-NO 35.69 40.52 42.45 48.23
7 Kelson Pierre FR-1 Wayland Baptist 57.41 45.35 49.21 48.24
12 Josiah Eckels SO-2 Dordt 58.04 46.82 40.48 48.77
14 Michael Trofimchik SO-2 Corban 47.32 42.93 34.15 48.78
20 Matthew Wright JR-3 Langston 44.92 56.27 47.39 49.36
  Nick Zink SR-4 William Woods DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Travis Hinton SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 49.20 47.30 1:00.55 35.48 58.18
8 Tyler Moore JR-3 Westmont 41.12 48.37 38.70 54.18 55.15
9 Andrew Reynolds FR-1 Wayland Baptist 41.70 48.48 49.45 51.88 43.64
13 Rhett Cook JR-3 William Woods 35.12 48.77 43.90 49.26 52.19
17 Dan-Neil Telesford JR-3 Wiley 39.66 48.96 42.11 44.56 47.01
18 Kyle Nickol FR-1 Carroll 53.93 49.02 51.48 46.08 38.24
19 Quinton Powell FR-1 St. Gregory's 34.37 49.10 1:01.87 52.05 39.78
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
4 Edens Thermidor SO-2 Northwood (Fla.) 48.15 50.08
5 John Hester SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.20 35.19
10 Kyle Lorenzen FR-1 Briar Cliff 48.63 58.85
11 Nathan Swanson SR-4 Corban 48.69 43.83
15 CJ Muller SO-2 Concordia (Neb.) 48.87 54.74
16 De'Vion Simpson SO-2 Wayland Baptist 48.95 1:02.66
21 CJ Watts JR-3 William Penn 49.56 37.17