May 21-23, 2015
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Hannah Fields SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:12.52 2:31.46 2:41.55 2:06.21 1:42.23 10
2 Hannah Segrave SO-2 Milligan 2:19.55 2:30.97 2:25.89 2:06.86 2:41.12 8
3 Ellie Staker SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:40.53 1:39.26 2:16.16 2:07.25 1:37.99 6
4 Devan Wiebe SR-4 British Columbia 1:36.03 2:02.92 1:32.19 2:08.04 2:45.18 5
5 Agnes Abu SO-2 Wiley 1:52.96 1:38.84 1:33.71 2:08.36 1:58.10 4
6 Cherie Gaines SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:09.38 1:59.03 1:38.33 2:09.38 2:06.80 3
7 Julie Oosterhouse SR-4 Cornerstone 2:16.43 1:54.34 1:30.96 2:09.93 1:40.05 2
8 Hanna Hermansson JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:35.11 2:23.38 2:31.20 2:10.34 1:48.19 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ellie Staker SR-4 Embry-Riddle 1:48.91 2:07.90 2:44.62 2:06.63
2 Agnes Abu SO-2 Wiley 1:31.41 2:18.38 1:37.76 2:06.95
3 Hannah Segrave SO-2 Milligan 1:41.76 1:57.02 2:16.10 2:07.19
4 Hannah Fields SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 1:58.17 2:18.72 1:41.47 2:08.44
5 Hanna Hermansson JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 1:44.23 2:09.97 1:54.53 2:08.68
6 Devan Wiebe SR-4 British Columbia 1:52.51 2:04.15 2:14.50 2:09.32
7 Julie Oosterhouse SR-4 Cornerstone 2:06.14 1:57.04 2:43.85 2:10.04
8 Cherie Gaines SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:27.51 2:02.71 2:35.35 2:10.54
9 Amy Pfaff FR-1 College of Idaho 1:48.60 2:02.99 1:31.59 2:10.84
10 Jessa Sughroue SR-4 Doane 2:31.88 2:18.79 2:17.48 2:10.93
11 Sandy Torres JR-3 Carroll 2:28.33 2:37.52 1:42.39 2:11.26
12 Adri Sigafoose FR-1 Aquinas 1:49.20 2:18.14 2:51.03 2:11.56
12 Alli Veneklase SR-4 Davenport 1:37.36 2:04.99 2:06.30 2:11.56
14 Hannah Wondra JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:22.10 2:36.57 2:35.26 2:11.57
15 Ariel Jensen FR-1 Lewis-Clark 1:46.25 2:03.52 2:48.67 2:12.81
16 Kimberly Wood JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:07.82 1:51.84 1:58.50 2:13.14
17 Stephanie Dacre JR-3 British Columbia 2:34.82 2:49.50 2:14.80 2:13.46
18 Christa Collmer SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:00.17 1:57.50 2:14.86 2:13.52
19 Courtney Kalous SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:35.14 2:39.15 1:57.70 2:13.74
20 Katie Wolfe SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:42.71 2:09.10 2:25.23 2:14.47
21 Sarah White JR-3 Bryan 2:07.96 1:38.33 2:07.96 2:14.69
22 Susie Garza FR-1 Oregon Tech 1:46.61 1:52.01 1:35.82 2:14.95
23 Marline Estell SR-4 Vanguard 2:05.67 1:49.46 2:24.59 2:15.13
24 Tayler Godar JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:32.78 1:46.81 2:21.96 2:15.20
25 Taryn Phipps SO-2 Westmont 2:20.76 2:50.53 1:40.16 2:15.34
26 Cristen Lane SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:13.24 2:35.22 2:29.73 2:17.36
27 Betsy Douglas FR-1 USC-Beaufort 1:49.15 2:25.07 2:45.80 2:18.16
28 Tamara Harris JR-3 British Columbia 2:11.59 1:57.59 2:15.78 2:19.98
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Hannah Segrave SO-2 Milligan 2:07.19 2:36.45
5 Hanna Hermansson JR-3 Marymount (Ca.) 2:08.68 1:33.94
8 Cherie Gaines SR-4 Indiana Tech 2:10.54 2:18.38
12 Alli Veneklase SR-4 Davenport 2:11.56 2:02.35
14 Hannah Wondra JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:11.57 1:43.94
20 Katie Wolfe SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:14.47 2:14.47
23 Marline Estell SR-4 Vanguard 2:15.13 2:25.94
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ellie Staker SR-4 Embry-Riddle 2:11.70 2:06.63 2:25.63 2:37.03 1:42.57 2:14.23 1:40.04
2 Agnes Abu SO-2 Wiley 1:55.53 2:06.95 1:32.68 1:41.56 2:18.38 2:03.15 1:55.53
9 Amy Pfaff FR-1 College of Idaho 2:43.55 2:10.84 1:42.06 2:47.48 2:35.70 2:05.61 2:17.39
15 Ariel Jensen FR-1 Lewis-Clark 2:40.70 2:12.81 2:03.52 2:42.03 2:39.38 2:43.36 2:31.41
21 Sarah White JR-3 Bryan 2:22.78 2:14.69 1:57.18 2:17.39 2:01.23 1:53.14 1:38.33
26 Cristen Lane SO-2 Cal St. San Marcos 2:20.11 2:17.36 2:24.23 2:25.61 2:31.10 2:26.98 2:42.09
28 Tamara Harris JR-3 British Columbia 1:54.79 2:19.98 1:42.19 2:47.98 2:08.79 1:50.59 1:37.99
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Hannah Fields SR-4 Oklahoma Baptist 2:08.44
10 Jessa Sughroue SR-4 Doane 2:10.93
17 Stephanie Dacre JR-3 British Columbia 2:13.46
18 Christa Collmer SR-4 Concordia (Ore.) 2:13.52
19 Courtney Kalous SO-2 Trinity Christian 2:13.74
25 Taryn Phipps SO-2 Westmont 2:15.34
27 Betsy Douglas FR-1 USC-Beaufort 2:18.16
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Devan Wiebe SR-4 British Columbia 1:33.11 2:09.32 1:35.70 1:40.87 2:11.91 2:27.43
7 Julie Oosterhouse SR-4 Cornerstone 1:33.63 2:10.04 2:46.46 1:59.64 1:58.34 2:46.46
11 Sandy Torres JR-3 Carroll 2:07.33 2:11.26 2:07.33 2:04.70 2:19.14 2:37.52
12 Adri Sigafoose FR-1 Aquinas 2:02.35 2:11.56 1:51.83 1:55.78 1:33.41 2:03.67
16 Kimberly Wood JR-3 Concordia (Neb.) 2:29.12 2:13.14 1:59.83 2:30.45 2:19.80 2:43.77
22 Susie Garza FR-1 Oregon Tech 2:27.10 2:14.95 1:39.87 2:37.90 1:56.06 1:53.36
24 Tayler Godar JR-3 Georgetown (Ky.) 2:26.02 2:15.20 1:54.92 2:38.19 2:30.08 2:35.48