May 21-23, 2015
|
Mickey Miller Blackwell Stadium - Gulf Shores, AL

Men's 110 Hurdles Finals

W: 1.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Logan Moore SR-4 Siena Heights 14.89 15.32 14.31 15.03 10
2 Demetriyone Singleton SR-4 Clarke 15.60 17.18 14.31 17.46 8
3 Theodore McCord SR-4 Park U. 10.26 10.98 14.44 14.16 6
4 Kenneth Combs JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 10.28 14.33 14.47 12.59 5
5 Brandan Wilchcombe SO-2 Taylor 18.41 15.65 14.49 18.12 4
6 Jake Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 15.27 10.47 14.54 17.31 3
7 Frederick Boyd FR-1 Siena Heights 14.04 19.01 14.62 13.89 2
8 Jose Chorro SO-2 Dickinson St. 17.56 13.61 14.63 11.12 1

Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Kenneth Combs JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 12.61 14.32 2.5
2 Jake Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 16.63 14.33 1.4
3 Brandan Wilchcombe SO-2 Taylor 17.21 14.46 -0.4
4 Theodore McCord SR-4 Park U. 13.91 14.49 -0.2
5 Logan Moore SR-4 Siena Heights 10.58 14.49 1.4
6 Frederick Boyd FR-1 Siena Heights 15.98 14.52 1.4
7 Demetriyone Singleton SR-4 Clarke 10.47 14.53 -0.4
8 Jose Chorro SO-2 Dickinson St. 11.50 14.55 2.5
9 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 13.73 14.60 -0.2
10 Deshawn Woods SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.86 14.71 2.5
11 Robert Rose SR-4 Indiana Tech 16.20 14.72 -0.2
12 Brandon Gourdine JR-3 USC-Beaufort 12.07 14.72 1.4
13 Christian Herring SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 13.18 14.80 -0.2
14 Anthony Watkins SO-2 St. Gregory's 15.87 14.83 -0.4
15 Nate Kosnich SO-2 Rio Grande 16.61 14.83 2.5
16 Cassius McClintic JR-3 Doane 12.30 14.99 2.5
17 P.J. Randles SR-4 Campbellsville 13.20 15.00 -0.4
18 Tyravian Miller FR-1 William Carey 17.85 15.00 -0.2
19 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 12.47 15.02 2.5
20 DJ Hickman FR-1 Rio Grande 14.16 15.06 1.4
21 Tirrell Brooks JR-3 Graceland 14.62 15.23 1.4
22 Dante Johnson FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 12.69 15.28 -0.2
23 Garett Britton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 17.09 15.39 -0.4
24 Matt Hodge FR-1 Rio Grande 19.30 15.56 -0.2
25 Clayton Embry SO-2 Campbellsville 11.41 15.62 -0.4
26 Alex Xavier SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 15.47 17.78 1.4
  Markell Strickland SO-2 Missouri Valley FS FS -
  Tyson Robke SO-2 Baker DQ DQ -
  Nickola Shingles SR-4 Central Methodist DNS DNS -
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Kenneth Combs JR-3 Oklahoma Baptist 14.32
8 Jose Chorro SO-2 Dickinson St. 14.55
10 Deshawn Woods SO-2 Indiana Tech 14.71
15 Nate Kosnich SO-2 Rio Grande 14.83
16 Cassius McClintic JR-3 Doane 14.99
19 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 15.02
  Markell Strickland SO-2 Missouri Valley FS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Jake Smith SR-4 Indiana Wesleyan 14.33
5 Logan Moore SR-4 Siena Heights 14.49
6 Frederick Boyd FR-1 Siena Heights 14.52
12 Brandon Gourdine JR-3 USC-Beaufort 14.72
20 DJ Hickman FR-1 Rio Grande 15.06
21 Tirrell Brooks JR-3 Graceland 15.23
26 Alex Xavier SR-4 Xavier-Louisiana 17.78
  Tyson Robke SO-2 Baker DQ
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
W: -0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Brandan Wilchcombe SO-2 Taylor 12.87 13.60 15.62 14.46 16.34 16.05 16.20
7 Demetriyone Singleton SR-4 Clarke 12.50 17.59 10.47 14.53 10.76 17.88 14.24
14 Anthony Watkins SO-2 St. Gregory's 12.76 11.42 12.31 14.83 13.50 18.84 15.58
17 P.J. Randles SR-4 Campbellsville 15.30 11.25 13.65 15.00 13.95 19.50 13.80
23 Garett Britton FR-1 Southwestern (Kan.) 11.70 17.70 11.08 15.39 12.16 16.16 17.39
25 Clayton Embry SO-2 Campbellsville 18.44 17.03 18.44 15.62 19.84 20.15 11.25
  Nickola Shingles SR-4 Central Methodist DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS
Men's 110 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Theodore McCord SR-4 Park U. 12.47 11.02 14.49 14.93
9 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 10.66 12.41 14.60 18.84
11 Robert Rose SR-4 Indiana Tech 14.14 16.78 14.72 14.58
13 Christian Herring SO-2 Lindenwood-Belleville 19.24 10.81 14.80 14.51
18 Tyravian Miller FR-1 William Carey 11.40 17.55 15.00 16.35
22 Dante Johnson FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 12.53 18.65 15.28 13.91
24 Matt Hodge FR-1 Rio Grande 18.52 14.01 15.56 15.56