May 1- 3, 2015
|
Lindenwood U. - St. Charles, MO

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Jhevere Hall JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.58 10
2 Kindra Emberton SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:10.34 8
3 Monique Thompson SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:10.64 6
4 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:11.60 5
5 Chloe Wichmann JR-3 NW Missouri 2:12.16 4
6 Sarah Jewett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:17.95 3
7 Elizabeth Luckel SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:18.99 2
8 Katie Cease FR-1 Central Oklahoma 2:20.32 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jhevere Hall JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:07.43 2:31.65 2:32.92
2 Kindra Emberton SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:09.56 1:44.95 2:18.63
3 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:13.30 1:41.31 2:15.97
4 Monique Thompson SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:08.52 2:26.52 2:30.37
5 Elizabeth Luckel SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:12.45 2:08.48 2:07.16
6 Katie Cease FR-1 Central Oklahoma 2:14.51 1:48.96 2:03.75
7 Chloe Wichmann JR-3 NW Missouri 2:15.29 2:15.29 1:57.71
8 Sarah Jewett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:17.34 2:53.05 2:18.72
9 Liz Damman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:18.21 2:59.68 1:43.66
10 Dora Eastin SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:18.81 2:03.54 2:03.54
11 Destinee Allen SO-2 Central Oklahoma 2:19.39 1:45.94 1:51.52
12 Alexis Fritz FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:19.76 1:56.00 2:32.34
13 Jennifer Carter JR-3 Lindenwood 2:20.49 1:45.37 2:07.85
14 Carman Hill SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:20.58 1:38.41 2:45.89
15 Jordan Schulte FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:20.85 2:06.77 2:13.81
16 Alex Hartwig JR-3 NW Missouri 2:21.02 1:38.72 3:03.33
17 Haley Manning SO-2 NW Missouri 2:21.09 2:42.26 1:54.29
18 Rachel Boone FR-1 Central Missouri 2:24.09 2:39.94 2:55.79
19 Taylor Peters FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.24 2:03.46 2:06.36
20 Sarah Adams FR-1 NW Missouri 2:28.50 1:45.44 2:10.68
21 Akeeba Rose JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:30.88 1:50.15 2:17.30
22 Samantha Merritt SR-4 Central Missouri 2:36.58 3:23.56 2:33.45
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jhevere Hall JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 1:47.05 2:07.43 1:39.40 2:34.19
4 Monique Thompson SR-4 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:17.52 2:08.52 2:17.52 1:51.82
10 Dora Eastin SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:25.75 2:18.81 2:43.80 1:46.89
12 Alexis Fritz FR-1 Southwest Baptist 2:23.96 2:19.76 2:05.79 1:37.84
14 Carman Hill SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:37.45 2:20.58 2:40.27 2:19.18
18 Rachel Boone FR-1 Central Missouri 1:58.16 2:24.09 2:15.45 2:11.13
21 Akeeba Rose JR-3 Lincoln (Mo.) 2:05.23 2:30.88 2:35.41 2:09.76
22 Samantha Merritt SR-4 Central Missouri 2:03.70 2:36.58 2:30.32 2:41.28
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Kindra Emberton SR-4 Missouri Southern 2:09.56 1:54.02
5 Elizabeth Luckel SR-4 Southwest Baptist 2:12.45 2:32.32
9 Liz Damman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:18.21 2:37.56
11 Destinee Allen SO-2 Central Oklahoma 2:19.39 2:12.42
17 Haley Manning SO-2 NW Missouri 2:21.09 2:46.49
19 Taylor Peters FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 2:25.24 2:15.08
20 Sarah Adams FR-1 NW Missouri 2:28.50 2:16.62
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:50.63 2:13.30 2:50.63 2:17.30
6 Katie Cease FR-1 Central Oklahoma 1:59.72 2:14.51 2:13.17 2:46.80
7 Chloe Wichmann JR-3 NW Missouri 2:05.82 2:15.29 2:42.35 2:27.47
8 Sarah Jewett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:32.45 2:17.34 1:52.62 2:37.95
13 Jennifer Carter JR-3 Lindenwood 2:33.14 2:20.49 2:27.52 2:16.28
15 Jordan Schulte FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:09.59 2:20.85 1:51.28 1:42.82
16 Alex Hartwig JR-3 NW Missouri 1:48.59 2:21.02 1:50.00 3:03.33