April 15-17, 2015
|
Kansas-Rock Chalk Park - Lawrence, KS

Girls 100m Dash High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Shayna Yon Senior Cherokee Trail 13.90 11.68 9.93 8.65 14.95 8.18 1.5
2 Anglerne Annelus Senior Grandview 14.72 11.77 9.30 11.66 14.72 9.30 1.5
3 Chloe Akin-Otiko Junior Bellevue West 15.01 11.91 11.68 12.99 9.17 8.46 1.5
4 Maya Cody Senior Lutheran South 9.30 12.07 8.94 11.11 11.47 13.16 1.5
5 Taylor Mahone Senior Bentonville 11.57 12.17 10.23 14.00 14.36 10.84 1.5
6 Jahliah Clay Junior Blue Springs South 10.51 12.22 9.29 14.06 10.15 14.18 1.2
7 Syanne Johnston Sophomore Fort Zumwalt East 10.55 12.26 12.63 12.26 15.21 8.83 1.5
8 Jacque Darby Junior Olathe-South 11.51 12.37 14.72 14.11 15.84 14.85 1.2
9 Givonne Miles Senior Lansing 11.36 12.48 8.99 12.23 12.36 13.36 1.2
10 Hannah Lueders Sophomore Rogers 13.49 12.49 15.62 11.25 11.99 12.99 1.2
11 Imani Hutchinson Senior Raytown South 13.25 12.50 14.63 9.25 15.00 13.50 1.2
12 Monique Grant Freshman Smith-Cotton 15.02 12.51 8.76 13.01 10.39 14.39 1.9
13 Ariana Phillips Junior Hazelwood Central 12.15 12.52 14.53 14.28 14.40 12.02 1.2
14 Aarika Lister Freshman Leavenworth 12.90 12.52 11.65 15.65 14.53 15.03 1.5
15 Morganne Mukes Sophomore Edmond Memorial 16.31 12.54 12.92 9.28 11.92 15.68 1.2
16 Brittney Johnson Sophomore Hazelwood Central 10.94 12.57 16.22 13.83 12.70 10.44 1.9
17 Irea Brown Junior Grandview 9.82 12.59 12.72 14.48 13.10 11.59 -0.1
18 Madeline Bradley Sophomore Belton 12.60 12.72 10.43 9.54 12.72 9.54 1.9
19 Marcya Spivey Senior Hazelwood Central 15.80 12.74 15.80 13.51 12.62 15.04 2.6
20 Paige McClannan Junior Millard South 11.87 12.76 11.62 10.21 14.04 9.57 -0.1
21 Brooke Brownlee Sophomore Maranatha Academy 9.06 12.76 9.96 9.06 10.98 9.96 2.6
22 Adrianna Sirls Junior Kansas City-Washington 14.63 12.83 8.99 11.94 9.63 13.09 1.9
23 Jyl Stewart Junior Olathe-North 14.54 12.86 15.44 15.44 11.06 14.66 1.9
24 Traci Blue Senior Olathe-North 13.12 12.86 9.78 14.54 12.09 16.21 -0.1
25 Jessica Rauert Junior Wood River 11.33 12.87 16.22 11.97 14.80 14.55 1.5
26 Jaycee Schettler Sophomore Wellington 16.23 12.88 15.72 12.11 13.27 15.85 1.5
26 Jordyn Harmon Senior Emporia 11.21 12.88 12.24 13.14 13.14 9.54 2.6
28 Kiera Vaughn Sophomore Lansing 16.77 12.90 12.90 10.20 11.10 14.32 1.9
29 Kaycee Mayfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 10.46 12.91 14.98 10.20 15.37 13.43 2.6
30 Makayla Moore Senior Blue Springs South 12.81 12.94 13.59 16.31 9.32 11.52 1.2
31 Daisy Maessner Freshman Kearney 15.70 12.97 11.81 9.86 12.07 10.51 -0.1
32 Tasjia Thomas Junior Lincoln College Prep 13.50 12.98 16.36 13.11 10.52 12.34 -0.1
33 Alex Keller Senior Buhler 15.85 12.99 15.20 14.42 10.27 12.47 1.9
34 Grace Williams Sophomore Olathe-South 14.60 13.03 10.17 9.39 15.25 14.99 -0.1
35 Emma Gossman Freshman Lenexa-St. James Academy 9.14 13.05 14.10 14.23 14.49 15.01 1.2
36 Reegan Riner Senior Topeka-Seaman 10.47 13.08 12.95 11.78 15.70 13.08 1.9
37 Celeste Buchana Sophomore Lenexa-St. James Academy 16.22 13.08 14.78 14.39 15.18 11.12 2.6
38 Tori Marshall Senior DeSoto 16.65 13.11 15.21 15.47 12.98 16.13 -0.1
39 Morgan Stone Sophomore Jackson 10.37 13.12 11.02 10.89 11.02 9.98 2.6
40 Lauren Smith Sophomore Bishop Miege 16.24 13.20 11.88 13.47 13.07 12.28 -0.1
41 Amanda Alexander Junior Park Hill 12.58 13.38 13.38 15.26 15.39 16.46 -0.1
  Nia Lunn Sophomore Raytown South FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Irea Brown Junior Grandview 13.22 9.19 13.73 11.59 9.32 12.59 15.87
20 Paige McClannan Junior Millard South 13.53 9.96 16.59 14.17 10.21 12.76 10.59
24 Traci Blue Senior Olathe-North 15.18 15.44 9.52 10.42 16.46 12.86 9.39
31 Daisy Maessner Freshman Kearney 15.57 15.18 9.86 14.14 11.42 12.97 12.58
32 Tasjia Thomas Junior Lincoln College Prep 9.35 16.23 11.82 13.76 11.30 12.98 13.24
34 Grace Williams Sophomore Olathe-South 10.30 11.21 16.03 10.69 12.25 13.03 10.17
38 Tori Marshall Senior DeSoto 16.78 16.13 11.41 11.54 13.38 13.11 9.18
40 Lauren Smith Sophomore Bishop Miege 16.90 13.60 15.58 9.64 11.88 13.20 14.00
41 Amanda Alexander Junior Park Hill 15.66 16.33 15.12 11.24 13.79 13.38 12.85
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 2
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Monique Grant Freshman Smith-Cotton 10.39 12.51 9.14
16 Brittney Johnson Sophomore Hazelwood Central 9.56 12.57 15.72
18 Madeline Bradley Sophomore Belton 16.03 12.72 11.96
22 Adrianna Sirls Junior Kansas City-Washington 12.45 12.83 14.89
23 Jyl Stewart Junior Olathe-North 15.56 12.86 12.22
28 Kiera Vaughn Sophomore Lansing 14.32 12.90 9.68
33 Alex Keller Senior Buhler 10.14 12.99 16.11
36 Reegan Riner Senior Topeka-Seaman 13.21 13.08 15.70
  Nia Lunn Sophomore Raytown South FS FS FS
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 3
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
19 Marcya Spivey Senior Hazelwood Central 10.07 12.74 12.49
21 Brooke Brownlee Sophomore Maranatha Academy 14.30 12.76 9.32
26 Jordyn Harmon Senior Emporia 10.18 12.88 12.37
29 Kaycee Mayfield Senior Shawnee Mission East 9.17 12.91 13.04
37 Celeste Buchana Sophomore Lenexa-St. James Academy 10.47 13.08 16.88
39 Morgan Stone Sophomore Jackson 10.63 13.12 9.32
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 4
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 Jahliah Clay Junior Blue Springs South 12.22 12.22
8 Jacque Darby Junior Olathe-South 12.37 13.36
9 Givonne Miles Senior Lansing 12.48 14.11
10 Hannah Lueders Sophomore Rogers 12.49 11.74
11 Imani Hutchinson Senior Raytown South 12.50 9.88
13 Ariana Phillips Junior Hazelwood Central 12.52 13.28
15 Morganne Mukes Sophomore Edmond Memorial 12.54 15.18
30 Makayla Moore Senior Blue Springs South 12.94 13.33
35 Emma Gossman Freshman Lenexa-St. James Academy 13.05 11.23
Girls 100m Dash High School Section 5
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Shayna Yon Senior Cherokee Trail 12.50 11.68 12.38 12.15 12.85
2 Anglerne Annelus Senior Grandview 13.42 11.77 10.71 9.07 12.83
3 Chloe Akin-Otiko Junior Bellevue West 14.77 11.91 12.03 10.96 15.01
4 Maya Cody Senior Lutheran South 14.97 12.07 12.44 15.45 11.71
5 Taylor Mahone Senior Bentonville 12.54 12.17 9.50 11.57 10.47
7 Syanne Johnston Sophomore Fort Zumwalt East 9.44 12.26 13.98 15.82 14.59
14 Aarika Lister Freshman Leavenworth 13.53 12.52 15.28 9.39 9.52
25 Jessica Rauert Junior Wood River 14.03 12.87 13.00 11.72 11.97
26 Jaycee Schettler Sophomore Wellington 9.02 12.88 12.11 9.79 10.18

Women 100m Dash Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME WIND
1 Sydney Conley JR-3 Kansas 11.54 8.89 0.8
2 Akela Jones JR-3 Kansas State 11.64 9.43 0.8
3 Zainab Sanni SO-2 Kansas 11.66 11.20 0.8
4 Lorenda Holston SO-2 Colorado St. 11.74 9.51 2.4
5 Carmiesha Cox SO-2 Purdue 11.78 10.25 0.8
6 Leah Fair SO-2 Colorado St. 11.82 10.29 2.4
7 Devynne Charlton SO-2 Purdue 11.82 13.72 0.8
8 Tamaira Williams JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.97 8.62 0.8
9 Angelica Collins FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.98 14.14 1.1
10 Precious Hitchcock SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.05 11.81 0.8
11 Autumn Heath FR-1 Purdue 12.07 15.70 2.4
12 Antqunita Reed SR-4 Pittsburg St. 12.09 13.30 2.4
13 Lettia Wilson FR-1 Colorado St. 12.14 9.96 2.4
14 Raven Davis SO-2 Cloud County CC 12.14 10.32 2.4
15 Courtney Miller SR-4 Incarnate Word 12.19 13.17 2.4
16 Azarya Evans-Jenkins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.20 15.01 2.4
17 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12.21 13.19 1.2
18 Jade Weathersby FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.24 12.73 1.1
19 Kianje Pollard FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.26 10.30 1.2
20 Ona Giles FR-1 Butler CC 12.27 10.80 1.2
21 Savannah Roberson FR-1 Purdue 12.32 15.53 1.1
22 Ramie Grayson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 12.36 12.36 1.2
23 LaShawnda Simmons FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.37 8.66 1.1
24 Jasmine Thomas FR-1 Kansas 12.38 8.67 1.0
25 Kirsten Burnett SO-2 Oral Roberts 12.45 16.19 1.1
26 Becca Cherry SO-2 Wartburg 12.46 13.59 1.2
27 Na'Kea Shepherd JR-3 Truman 12.49 15.87 1.0
28 Keiteyana Parks FR-1 Kansas State 12.52 14.65 1.1
29 Morgan Flowers SO-2 Emporia St. 12.58 11.20 1.0
30 Erica Dynes JR-3 Wartburg 12.58 9.56 1.2
31 Kelly Wycoff FR-1 Fort Hays St. 12.60 15.38 1.0
32 Cameron Hilliard FR-1 Oral Roberts 12.61 13.62 1.2
33 Anna Deufel SR-4 Purdue 12.61 10.47 1.0
34 Latiyera Yeargin FR-1 Emporia St. 12.69 10.16 1.0
35 Kayla King SR-4 Lewis 12.69 15.87 1.1
36 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 12.72 10.94 1.2
37 Joycelyn Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 12.75 16.58 1.2
38 Rachael Cheeseman SR-4 Wartburg 12.80 12.42 1.0
39 Brittney Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.83 10.40 1.2
40 Sch'cara Young FR-1 Cowley County CC 12.89 12.38 1.0
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 1
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
37 Joycelyn Smith FR-1 Neosho County CC 13.39 12.75 10.59 10.71
39 Brittney Anderson FR-1 Iowa Western CC 9.88 12.83 9.37 14.89
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 2
W: 1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
24 Jasmine Thomas FR-1 Kansas 12.88 12.38
27 Na'Kea Shepherd JR-3 Truman 14.37 12.49
29 Morgan Flowers SO-2 Emporia St. 10.07 12.58
31 Kelly Wycoff FR-1 Fort Hays St. 11.85 12.60
33 Anna Deufel SR-4 Purdue 12.11 12.61
34 Latiyera Yeargin FR-1 Emporia St. 14.22 12.69
38 Rachael Cheeseman SR-4 Wartburg 11.40 12.80
40 Sch'cara Young FR-1 Cowley County CC 14.31 12.89
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 3
W: 1.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 12.21 9.16 10.99 11.12
19 Kianje Pollard FR-1 Iowa Western CC 12.26 14.23 8.59 9.44
20 Ona Giles FR-1 Butler CC 12.27 13.50 10.07 10.56
22 Ramie Grayson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 12.36 8.78 14.71 10.26
26 Becca Cherry SO-2 Wartburg 12.46 13.83 10.10 10.97
30 Erica Dynes JR-3 Wartburg 12.58 9.44 12.08 9.31
32 Cameron Hilliard FR-1 Oral Roberts 12.61 11.23 10.72 13.24
36 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 12.72 15.65 16.41 11.71
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 4
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
9 Angelica Collins FR-1 Coffeyville CC 11.98 13.78 9.83
18 Jade Weathersby FR-1 Cloud County CC 12.24 14.57 14.69
21 Savannah Roberson FR-1 Purdue 12.32 9.86 12.82
23 LaShawnda Simmons FR-1 Incarnate Word 12.37 16.09 9.28
25 Kirsten Burnett SO-2 Oral Roberts 12.45 15.07 11.71
28 Keiteyana Parks FR-1 Kansas State 12.52 15.90 14.78
35 Kayla King SR-4 Lewis 12.69 10.16 14.98
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 5
W: 2.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Lorenda Holston SO-2 Colorado St. 13.62 14.21 11.74 8.34 10.34
6 Leah Fair SO-2 Colorado St. 9.70 14.31 11.82 10.64 11.59
11 Autumn Heath FR-1 Purdue 14.01 9.54 12.07 15.70 14.73
12 Antqunita Reed SR-4 Pittsburg St. 15.12 12.21 12.09 9.31 9.68
13 Lettia Wilson FR-1 Colorado St. 11.29 9.11 12.14 11.42 10.57
14 Raven Davis SO-2 Cloud County CC 13.12 10.69 12.14 11.54 10.93
15 Courtney Miller SR-4 Incarnate Word 9.15 8.66 12.19 15.49 13.17
16 Azarya Evans-Jenkins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 15.50 12.20 12.20 12.94 12.69
Women 100m Dash Collegiate Section 6
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Sydney Conley JR-3 Kansas 11.54 13.97 8.77
2 Akela Jones JR-3 Kansas State 11.64 14.32 8.27
3 Zainab Sanni SO-2 Kansas 11.66 13.18 12.48
5 Carmiesha Cox SO-2 Purdue 11.78 13.79 10.25
7 Devynne Charlton SO-2 Purdue 11.82 9.46 14.31
8 Tamaira Williams JR-3 Oral Roberts 11.97 9.58 10.42
10 Precious Hitchcock SO-2 Coffeyville CC 12.05 13.50 14.95

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 A'Keyla Mitchell FR-1 Kansas State 26.09 23.29 17.94 2.6
2 Zainab Sanni SO-2 Kansas 27.31 23.95 22.76 2.6
3 Leah Fair SO-2 Colorado St. 17.06 24.02 30.75 2.0
4 Precious Hitchcock SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.42 24.21 25.91 2.6
5 Shaneve Swift SR-4 Incarnate Word 17.34 24.76 22.54 2.0
6 Jasmine Waring JR-3 Incarnate Word 19.37 24.83 26.08 2.0
7 Autumn Heath FR-1 Purdue 30.59 24.87 28.85 2.0
8 Azarya Evans-Jenkins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 25.63 24.88 24.88 1.4
9 Alexis Logan SO-2 Cloud County CC 28.17 24.93 26.93 1.4
10 Ramie Grayson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 22.13 25.14 29.42 1.4
11 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 32.50 25.19 20.66 1.4
12 Kianje Pollard FR-1 Iowa Western CC 25.45 25.19 23.43 1.5
13 Maya Genard FR-1 Cowley County CC 28.24 25.21 25.72 1.5
14 Ona Giles FR-1 Butler CC 26.65 25.38 21.32 1.4
15 Kelly Wycoff FR-1 Fort Hays St. 29.49 25.42 18.05 1.5
16 Jasmine Thomas FR-1 Kansas 19.11 25.48 31.34 1.5
17 Savannah Roberson FR-1 Purdue 29.15 25.57 28.90 1.9
18 Na'Kea Shepherd JR-3 Truman 31.72 25.58 31.72 1.4
19 Cameron Hilliard FR-1 Oral Roberts 20.08 25.74 33.21 1.5
20 Becca Cherry SO-2 Wartburg 18.13 25.90 32.64 1.5
21 Billi Pipes JR-3 Baker 33.70 25.92 21.52 2.0
22 Anna Deufel SR-4 Purdue 24.69 25.99 21.06 1.9
23 Treshanna Taylor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 27.29 26.24 23.88 1.9
24 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 22.76 26.46 29.64 1.5
  Keiteyana Parks FR-1 Kansas State DNF DNF DNF -
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
17 Savannah Roberson FR-1 Purdue 26.60 25.57 19.44
22 Anna Deufel SR-4 Purdue 33.01 25.99 25.73
23 Treshanna Taylor FR-1 Iowa Western CC 21.26 26.24 23.10
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Kianje Pollard FR-1 Iowa Western CC 22.42 19.90 18.39 25.19 30.99 31.74
13 Maya Genard FR-1 Cowley County CC 22.19 19.92 32.02 25.21 22.95 19.67
15 Kelly Wycoff FR-1 Fort Hays St. 23.90 30.25 24.41 25.42 20.59 22.88
16 Jasmine Thomas FR-1 Kansas 19.37 22.68 30.33 25.48 18.35 18.86
19 Cameron Hilliard FR-1 Oral Roberts 18.54 22.40 26.52 25.74 19.57 22.91
20 Becca Cherry SO-2 Wartburg 30.31 20.47 18.13 25.90 26.16 18.65
24 Kayla Jackson FR-1 Oral Roberts 20.38 25.67 19.85 26.46 22.50 33.87
  Keiteyana Parks FR-1 Kansas State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Azarya Evans-Jenkins SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.88
9 Alexis Logan SO-2 Cloud County CC 24.93
10 Ramie Grayson JR-3 Pittsburg St. 25.14
11 Lexi Riedel JR-3 Fort Hays St. 25.19
14 Ona Giles FR-1 Butler CC 25.38
18 Na'Kea Shepherd JR-3 Truman 25.58
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Leah Fair SO-2 Colorado St. 25.47 19.70 24.02 18.98 29.79 18.74
5 Shaneve Swift SR-4 Incarnate Word 28.97 25.26 24.76 26.00 25.51 31.94
6 Jasmine Waring JR-3 Incarnate Word 25.33 21.36 24.83 25.83 26.32 22.85
7 Autumn Heath FR-1 Purdue 28.85 20.89 24.87 21.14 31.09 22.88
21 Billi Pipes JR-3 Baker 25.92 23.59 25.92 20.22 19.18 33.70
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 A'Keyla Mitchell FR-1 Kansas State 23.29 29.58 25.16 18.40 28.42 16.54 25.16
2 Zainab Sanni SO-2 Kansas 23.95 20.12 31.14 26.11 25.63 28.27 22.52
4 Precious Hitchcock SO-2 Coffeyville CC 24.21 18.89 19.61 30.75 22.28 22.76 22.52

Girls 400m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Wumi Omare Senior OP-Blue Valley North 53.10 57.09 46.82
2 Amanda Dillon Senior Har-Ber 1:03.63 57.32 1:05.92
3 Alex Ferguson Sophomore Silver Lake 1:05.65 57.58 1:02.77
4 Chloe Akin-Otiko Junior Bellevue West 57.01 57.58 59.31
5 Hanna Williams Sophomore Plattsburg 1:11.84 57.93 1:06.62
6 Sydnee Mitchell Junior Grandview 50.53 58.08 1:15.51
7 Kaitlyn Lewis Freshman Liberty 47.71 58.18 47.71
8 Allison Bailey Junior Kickapoo 1:05.62 58.59 56.84
9 Mallory King Senior Davenport Assumption 1:16.30 58.69 56.93
10 Destiney Nash Sophomore Hazelwood Central 1:15.23 58.77 46.43
11 Tess O'Connor Sophomore Edmond Memorial 1:16.11 59.00 41.30
12 Jensen Edwards Senior Lawrence 43.15 59.10 1:13.88
13 Madolyn Palodichuk Junior Christ Preparatory 1:06.80 59.11 42.56
14 Ariana Phillips Junior Hazelwood Central 46.41 59.49 1:12.58
15 Amber Petersen Senior Hillsboro 1:06.82 59.66 1:14.58
16 Carli Knott Junior Jackson 56.75 59.73 1:00.93
17 Laura Kennard Senior Lawrence-Free State 1:08.88 59.89 1:02.89
18 Caroline Bingham Senior Maranatha Academy 58.13 59.92 52.73
19 Josie Mayfield Junior Jenks 1:17.38 59.98 1:12.58
20 Saige Peterson Freshman Smith-Cotton 48.65 1:00.06 1:13.88
21 Ally Ryan Freshman Jenks 1:10.92 1:00.10 52.89
22 Ciara Thuston Junior Olathe-East 43.38 1:00.25 1:00.25
23 Abby Walz Sophomore Mountain Vista 56.68 1:00.29 1:03.91
24 Marissa Pope Senior Lawrence 53.47 1:00.76 47.40
25 Ellie Wilson Junior Mill Valley 55.94 1:00.80 1:14.79
26 Tori Marshall Senior DeSoto 58.40 1:00.83 55.97
27 Aarika Lister Freshman Leavenworth 1:09.53 1:00.99 50.02
28 Azah Cummins Senior Kansas City-Bishop Ward 59.68 1:01.52 47.37
29 Danielle McNeal Sophomore Raytown South 1:11.04 1:01.77 1:10.42
30 Phoebe Aguiar Senior Shawnee Mission East 54.64 1:02.09 57.13
31 Maggie Sieben Sophomore OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 53.72 1:03.20 52.46
32 Makenzie Ozee Senior Kickapoo 1:22.16 1:12.07 1:09.19
Girls 400m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Tess O'Connor Sophomore Edmond Memorial 59.00 57.82
19 Josie Mayfield Junior Jenks 59.98 1:00.58
20 Saige Peterson Freshman Smith-Cotton 1:00.06 50.45
23 Abby Walz Sophomore Mountain Vista 1:00.29 1:05.72
24 Marissa Pope Senior Lawrence 1:00.76 1:17.17
26 Tori Marshall Senior DeSoto 1:00.83 50.49
31 Maggie Sieben Sophomore OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 1:03.20 1:01.31
Girls 400m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Madolyn Palodichuk Junior Christ Preparatory 59.11
14 Ariana Phillips Junior Hazelwood Central 59.49
17 Laura Kennard Senior Lawrence-Free State 59.89
18 Caroline Bingham Senior Maranatha Academy 59.92
25 Ellie Wilson Junior Mill Valley 1:00.80
28 Azah Cummins Senior Kansas City-Bishop Ward 1:01.52
30 Phoebe Aguiar Senior Shawnee Mission East 1:02.09
32 Makenzie Ozee Senior Kickapoo 1:12.07
Girls 400m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Wumi Omare Senior OP-Blue Valley North 57.09 1:13.08
4 Chloe Akin-Otiko Junior Bellevue West 57.58 1:01.04
5 Hanna Williams Sophomore Plattsburg 57.93 1:12.42
10 Destiney Nash Sophomore Hazelwood Central 58.77 1:09.35
12 Jensen Edwards Senior Lawrence 59.10 57.33
15 Amber Petersen Senior Hillsboro 59.66 1:06.23
22 Ciara Thuston Junior Olathe-East 1:00.25 1:09.29
27 Aarika Lister Freshman Leavenworth 1:00.99 59.16
29 Danielle McNeal Sophomore Raytown South 1:01.77 45.10
Girls 400m Run High School Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Amanda Dillon Senior Har-Ber 1:05.35 57.32
3 Alex Ferguson Sophomore Silver Lake 1:03.34 57.58
6 Sydnee Mitchell Junior Grandview 55.76 58.08
7 Kaitlyn Lewis Freshman Liberty 1:11.57 58.18
8 Allison Bailey Junior Kickapoo 42.77 58.59
9 Mallory King Senior Davenport Assumption 1:04.56 58.69
16 Carli Knott Junior Jackson 51.97 59.73
21 Ally Ryan Freshman Jenks 1:13.33 1:00.10

Women 400m Dash Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 A'Keyla Mitchell FR-1 Kansas State 1:08.81 1:08.81 1:01.88 53.34 51.21
2 Madison Reynolds JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:05.20 1:04.66 43.65 53.88 1:08.97
3 Sonia Gaskin JR-3 Kansas State 39.73 1:07.48 39.19 54.42 57.69
4 Chantel Stennis JR-3 Lewis 48.54 59.44 1:08.17 54.53 42.54
5 Brionna Thomas FR-1 Purdue 54.13 1:09.43 1:10.53 54.67 40.46
6 Taylor Dunlap SO-2 Purdue 58.80 1:04.85 47.81 54.95 48.36
7 Whitney Adams SO-2 Kansas 58.46 59.57 1:06.74 55.15 44.68
8 Aarin Jones JR-3 Purdue 59.23 59.78 47.05 55.35 1:02.00
9 Adriana Newell SO-2 Kansas 1:02.57 1:03.13 51.40 55.86 41.34
10 Dorie Dalzell FR-1 Kansas 56.57 57.14 1:02.23 56.57 48.09
11 Abby Simpson SO-2 Colorado St. 1:13.10 43.63 43.63 56.66 1:06.30
12 Ashley Joyner FR-1 Incarnate Word 1:12.14 45.44 56.80 56.80 42.04
13 LaShai Nunley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:01.71 46.14 1:02.29 57.67 52.48
14 Jerosan Fletcher FR-1 Kansas City CC 1:03.51 50.23 56.58 57.73 46.19
15 Jordan Matthews SO-2 Kansas State 47.94 51.98 1:09.30 57.75 43.32
16 Kendall Horan SO-2 Colorado St. 52.08 1:00.76 1:06.54 57.86 1:01.91
17 Jasmin Allen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 57.43 1:15.42 52.21 58.01 1:14.84
18 Jane Ohanta SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:01.79 44.89 53.05 58.29 1:15.20
19 Morgan Lober FR-1 Baker 59.61 44.42 1:07.79 58.44 1:07.21
20 Maya Mason JR-3 Lindenwood 52.43 1:12.45 45.95 58.90 1:10.10
21 Asher Roberts FR-1 Oral Roberts 1:07.32 56.69 1:10.27 59.05 41.34
22 Jasmine Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:16.30 54.85 51.86 59.61 52.46
23 Kayla Kregel SR-4 Wartburg 1:10.54 1:11.74 1:05.76 59.78 1:17.72
24 Dominique Staats JR-3 Emporia St. 47.86 1:04.61 56.83 59.82 1:08.80
25 Michaela Mason JR-3 Lindenwood 41.96 1:12.52 49.15 59.93 55.14
26 Nora Kueny SR-4 Truman 49.21 1:12.62 1:13.82 1:00.01 48.61
27 Shannon Thomas JR-3 Graceland 56.42 50.96 1:15.22 1:00.66 1:06.12
28 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch JR-3 Wartburg 51.67 43.16 44.98 1:00.78 1:01.39
29 Rhoneshia Johnson FR-1 Neosho County CC 51.68 45.60 1:00.19 1:00.79 1:04.44
30 Karen Osuji SR-4 Graceland 1:03.53 54.37 1:02.92 1:01.08 1:03.53
31 Alexandra Parks SR-4 Purdue 1:13.43 54.92 53.68 1:01.70 44.43
32 Nicole Neville SO-2 Truman 44.50 1:18.34 58.91 1:02.67 48.26
33 Elizabeth Duehr FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.88 1:16.72 59.11 1:02.88 1:12.32
34 Megan Paul JR-3 Purdue 1:08.99 1:08.99 48.10 1:03.29 45.57
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Morgan Lober FR-1 Baker 1:01.37 53.18 58.44 1:00.20 1:00.20 1:04.29
25 Michaela Mason JR-3 Lindenwood 59.93 53.94 59.93 1:11.92 46.75 1:16.12
28 Kaitlyn Muhlenbruch JR-3 Wartburg 1:14.16 1:03.82 1:00.78 44.98 43.16 1:02.61
33 Elizabeth Duehr FR-1 Wartburg 1:02.88 58.48 1:02.88 1:05.40 57.22 1:20.49
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 LaShai Nunley FR-1 Coffeyville CC 58.25 1:08.05 57.67 54.21 46.14 46.14 1:07.48
17 Jasmin Allen FR-1 Iowa Western CC 1:00.91 57.43 58.01 55.11 49.89 45.25 58.01
18 Jane Ohanta SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:02.96 51.88 58.29 1:00.63 1:01.79 45.47 48.38
20 Maya Mason JR-3 Lindenwood 53.60 1:11.86 58.90 44.18 1:00.08 41.82 1:04.79
26 Nora Kueny SR-4 Truman 1:01.81 1:17.42 1:00.01 52.81 51.01 1:09.62 1:10.82
27 Shannon Thomas JR-3 Graceland 46.71 1:10.37 1:00.66 1:09.16 1:13.40 1:18.86 1:07.34
29 Rhoneshia Johnson FR-1 Neosho County CC 51.68 47.42 1:00.79 43.77 52.89 1:05.05 52.89
32 Nicole Neville SO-2 Truman 1:15.83 1:00.17 1:02.67 47.01 58.29 1:05.81 1:16.46
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jerosan Fletcher FR-1 Kansas City CC 1:05.24 56.00 1:06.39 57.16 41.57 56.58 57.73
16 Kendall Horan SO-2 Colorado St. 49.76 43.40 50.92 50.34 1:05.96 49.76 57.86
21 Asher Roberts FR-1 Oral Roberts 58.46 48.42 1:02.01 43.70 1:11.45 1:12.64 59.05
22 Jasmine Williams SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:07.96 1:00.81 51.27 42.33 1:00.81 44.71 59.61
23 Kayla Kregel SR-4 Wartburg 53.21 1:00.98 55.00 56.80 1:02.77 1:06.96 59.78
24 Dominique Staats JR-3 Emporia St. 1:17.77 1:02.82 46.07 1:06.40 1:08.20 58.03 59.82
30 Karen Osuji SR-4 Graceland 1:17.58 1:01.08 53.75 53.75 1:01.08 1:07.19 1:01.08
31 Alexandra Parks SR-4 Purdue 58.00 1:10.34 56.77 1:17.13 1:17.13 1:12.81 1:01.70
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 Whitney Adams SO-2 Kansas 55.15
9 Adriana Newell SO-2 Kansas 55.86
10 Dorie Dalzell FR-1 Kansas 56.57
12 Ashley Joyner FR-1 Incarnate Word 56.80
15 Jordan Matthews SO-2 Kansas State 57.75
34 Megan Paul JR-3 Purdue 1:03.29
Women 400m Dash Collegiate Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 A'Keyla Mitchell FR-1 Kansas State 49.61 45.88 52.81 53.34 48.01
2 Madison Reynolds JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:10.05 40.41 1:03.58 53.88 1:10.05
3 Sonia Gaskin JR-3 Kansas State 1:09.66 58.23 1:02.59 54.42 41.36
4 Chantel Stennis JR-3 Lewis 43.08 1:06.53 55.08 54.53 53.44
5 Brionna Thomas FR-1 Purdue 56.31 50.85 1:00.14 54.67 55.22
6 Taylor Dunlap SO-2 Purdue 1:02.65 1:03.75 50.56 54.95 1:05.39
8 Aarin Jones JR-3 Purdue 38.75 47.05 1:02.55 55.35 50.37
11 Abby Simpson SO-2 Colorado St. 54.96 42.50 58.93 56.66 41.93

Women 800m Run Seeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Vanessa McLeod JR-3 Purdue 2:08.06 2:20.87 2:10.63 1:30.93 2:45.20
2 Rhavean King JR-3 Kansas 2:08.11 2:42.70 2:00.43 2:20.93 2:20.93
3 Hannah Richardson JR-3 Kansas 2:09.20 2:09.20 1:39.49 2:29.88 2:18.25
4 Hannah Dimmick FR-1 Kansas 2:10.58 2:38.01 2:01.44 2:15.81 1:35.33
5 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:10.76 1:40.69 2:31.69 2:15.99 2:46.07
6 Taylor Moore SR-4 Wartburg 2:11.27 1:46.33 1:31.89 2:34.90 2:19.15
7 Omega Reese FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:12.16 2:50.49 2:17.45 2:43.88 2:35.95
8 Laura Galvan SR-4 Kansas State 2:15.06 2:17.77 2:36.67 2:23.17 1:58.86
9 Lydia Saggau SO-2 Kansas 2:15.25 2:49.07 2:54.48 2:08.49 1:38.74
10 Kate White FR-1 Colorado St. 2:16.75 1:58.98 2:20.86 1:52.14 1:50.77
11 Marija Stambolic SO-2 Kansas State 2:19.14 2:31.67 2:31.67 2:02.45 1:51.32
12 Stephanie Hutsell SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:19.87 2:52.04 2:17.08 2:40.85 2:56.24
13 Josephine Bush SO-2 Colorado St. 2:21.27 2:50.94 2:08.56 2:39.64 2:43.88
14 Dominique Ward FR-1 Colorado St. 2:22.18 1:39.53 3:03.42 3:03.42 2:36.40
Women 800m Run Seeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Hannah Dimmick FR-1 Kansas 2:10.58
7 Omega Reese FR-1 Oral Roberts 2:12.16
8 Laura Galvan SR-4 Kansas State 2:15.06
9 Lydia Saggau SO-2 Kansas 2:15.25
10 Kate White FR-1 Colorado St. 2:16.75
13 Josephine Bush SO-2 Colorado St. 2:21.27
14 Dominique Ward FR-1 Colorado St. 2:22.18
Women 800m Run Seeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Vanessa McLeod JR-3 Purdue 2:46.48 2:08.06
2 Rhavean King JR-3 Kansas 1:30.96 2:08.11
3 Hannah Richardson JR-3 Kansas 2:15.66 2:09.20
5 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:30.38 2:10.76
6 Taylor Moore SR-4 Wartburg 2:50.66 2:11.27
11 Marija Stambolic SO-2 Kansas State 1:55.49 2:19.14
12 Stephanie Hutsell SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 2:42.25 2:19.87

Girls 800m Run High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin Lee Junior York 2:20.39 2:50.85 2:49.53 2:30.99 2:03.17 2:12.44
2 Joy Ripslinger Senior Davenport Assumption 2:33.31 2:31.98 1:43.99 1:43.99 2:15.98 2:13.31
3 Meghan Kearney Senior Notre Dame de Sion 2:44.00 1:38.13 1:35.44 2:25.18 2:00.98 2:14.42
4 Cammy Sargent Senior Green Mountain 1:58.58 1:38.36 1:58.58 1:34.32 2:10.70 2:14.74
5 Brittany Davis Senior Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 1:55.29 1:59.36 2:41.40 2:56.32 2:25.13 2:15.63
6 Taylor Somers Sophomore Millard South 1:45.29 2:35.17 2:32.40 2:17.16 2:08.85 2:18.54
7 Allison Bailey Junior Kickapoo 2:27.39 1:54.02 2:42.68 2:52.41 1:38.72 2:19.04
8 Sabrina Monsees Senior Winnetonka 2:13.81 2:02.66 1:41.75 1:45.93 2:38.90 2:19.38
9 Christine Rohlf Senior Davenport Assumption 1:41.00 1:55.03 2:55.34 2:34.30 2:25.88 2:20.27
10 Sloane Montgomery Freshman Nerinx Hall 2:51.98 2:59.02 1:55.59 3:00.43 2:33.65 2:20.96
11 Alyssa Frausto Sophomore Wichita-Northwest 2:25.09 2:05.18 2:19.40 2:02.33 1:40.99 2:22.24
12 Kourtney West Junior Lee's Summit West 1:41.39 1:49.96 2:51.36 2:59.93 1:51.39 2:22.80
13 Victoria Robinson Sophomore Lansing 2:47.09 2:49.95 2:28.53 3:04.23 3:04.23 2:22.81
14 Ave Grosenheider Senior Edgewood 2:51.87 3:00.46 2:08.90 1:56.01 2:36.11 2:23.22
15 Hanna Williams Sophomore Plattsburg 2:49.45 2:56.63 2:36.53 2:20.73 1:59.19 2:23.60
16 Chelsea Drum Junior Jackson 2:28.17 1:52.21 1:52.21 2:49.75 1:50.77 2:23.85
17 Kayla Davis Junior Olathe-East 2:40.44 2:40.44 1:45.52 2:12.98 2:33.22 2:24.54
18 Leah Gabler Senior Lawrence 3:08.04 2:44.89 2:30.43 2:10.18 2:52.13 2:24.64
19 Megan Ochoa Senior Manhattan 2:11.92 2:48.16 2:48.16 2:22.06 2:39.46 2:24.96
20 Maura O'Reilly Sophomore Nerinx Hall 2:39.57 1:56.05 2:32.32 2:42.47 1:57.50 2:25.06
21 Gabby Gunnerson Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 3:01.77 2:13.78 2:55.95 2:51.59 2:09.42 2:25.41
22 Amber Petersen Senior Hillsboro 1:47.64 2:03.65 2:53.10 2:25.46 2:57.47 2:25.46
23 Katrina Guyot Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 2:09.99 2:43.58 3:05.49 1:46.62 2:07.07 2:26.05
24 Riley Kaiser Sophomore Shawnee Mission West 2:26.25 2:08.70 2:27.72 2:45.27 2:43.80 2:26.25
25 April Graham Junior Plattsmouth 2:40.04 2:51.89 2:44.48 3:05.23 2:54.86 2:28.18
26 Clara O'Connor Junior Edmond Memorial 2:26.42 2:47.33 2:51.81 1:50.56 2:06.99 2:29.40
27 Trinity Mott Junior Plattsmouth 3:06.98 2:28.67 2:27.13 2:21.00 3:05.45 2:33.26
Girls 800m Run High School Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
9 Christine Rohlf Senior Davenport Assumption 2:46.93 2:20.27
10 Sloane Montgomery Freshman Nerinx Hall 1:42.90 2:20.96
11 Alyssa Frausto Sophomore Wichita-Northwest 2:37.89 2:22.24
12 Kourtney West Junior Lee's Summit West 1:51.39 2:22.80
17 Kayla Davis Junior Olathe-East 2:39.00 2:24.54
18 Leah Gabler Senior Lawrence 2:26.09 2:24.64
19 Megan Ochoa Senior Manhattan 2:11.92 2:24.96
20 Maura O'Reilly Sophomore Nerinx Hall 2:43.92 2:25.06
27 Trinity Mott Junior Plattsmouth 2:01.08 2:33.26
Girls 800m Run High School Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
13 Victoria Robinson Sophomore Lansing 2:22.81
14 Ave Grosenheider Senior Edgewood 2:23.22
15 Hanna Williams Sophomore Plattsburg 2:23.60
16 Chelsea Drum Junior Jackson 2:23.85
21 Gabby Gunnerson Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 2:25.41
22 Amber Petersen Senior Hillsboro 2:25.46
23 Katrina Guyot Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 2:26.05
24 Riley Kaiser Sophomore Shawnee Mission West 2:26.25
25 April Graham Junior Plattsmouth 2:28.18
Girls 800m Run High School Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erin Lee Junior York 2:45.55 2:12.44 2:38.93 2:49.53 2:50.85 2:41.58
2 Joy Ripslinger Senior Davenport Assumption 1:50.65 2:13.31 1:42.65 1:34.65 2:11.98 1:38.65
3 Meghan Kearney Senior Notre Dame de Sion 2:29.21 2:14.42 1:50.23 1:39.47 2:54.75 1:59.64
4 Cammy Sargent Senior Green Mountain 2:24.18 2:14.74 2:25.52 1:59.92 2:09.35 1:55.88
5 Brittany Davis Senior Benton-Scales Mound-Shullsburg 2:30.55 2:15.63 2:45.47 2:35.98 2:15.63 1:37.66
6 Taylor Somers Sophomore Millard South 2:14.39 2:18.54 1:52.22 2:42.10 1:36.98 2:36.55
7 Allison Bailey Junior Kickapoo 1:59.58 2:19.04 2:34.34 1:41.50 2:09.31 1:41.50
8 Sabrina Monsees Senior Winnetonka 1:59.87 2:19.38 2:27.75 2:15.20 1:40.36 2:17.99
26 Clara O'Connor Junior Edmond Memorial 2:18.95 2:29.40 2:02.51 3:02.27 2:01.02 1:58.03

Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Zoe Mead FR-1 Lewis 2:13.78
2 Katherine DeSimone SR-4 Iowa State 2:14.37
3 Hannah Wondra JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:16.35
4 Madison Nagle SO-2 Iowa State 2:17.16
5 Kayla Kregel SR-4 Wartburg 2:18.95
6 Kasey Wiedmaier SO-2 Central College 2:21.12
7 Lauren Westen JR-3 Truman 2:22.06
8 Brianna Blackwell SO-2 Cloud County CC 2:22.59
9 Sarah Jewett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:22.83
10 Elin Phipps JR-3 Central College 2:23.05
11 Jordan Schulte FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:23.67
12 Vanessa Resh SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:24.42
13 Taffoya Shirley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:25.48
14 Jessica Coleman FR-1 Garden City CC 2:25.76
15 Selina Lacy FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:26.81
16 Elizabeth Duehr FR-1 Wartburg 2:29.40
17 Kristen Henson SO-2 Iowa State 2:33.99
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Kayla Kregel SR-4 Wartburg 2:05.06 2:18.95 2:25.90
8 Brianna Blackwell SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:56.93 2:22.59 2:25.45
11 Jordan Schulte FR-1 Fort Hays St. 2:06.43 2:23.67 1:53.50
13 Taffoya Shirley FR-1 Iowa Western CC 2:32.76 2:25.48 1:43.29
15 Selina Lacy FR-1 Neosho County CC 2:23.88 2:26.81 2:51.77
17 Kristen Henson SO-2 Iowa State 2:35.53 2:33.99 3:12.49
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Hannah Wondra JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 2:16.35 2:31.35 2:39.53 2:20.44 2:28.63
6 Kasey Wiedmaier SO-2 Central College 2:21.12 1:48.67 2:33.82 1:41.61 2:28.18
7 Lauren Westen JR-3 Truman 2:22.06 2:03.60 2:09.28 2:17.80 2:49.06
9 Sarah Jewett FR-1 Pittsburg St. 2:22.83 2:57.11 2:21.41 2:07.12 3:05.68
12 Vanessa Resh SR-4 Fort Hays St. 2:24.42 2:05.65 2:18.65 3:00.53 2:30.20
14 Jessica Coleman FR-1 Garden City CC 2:25.76 2:35.97 2:15.56 3:05.12 1:53.70
16 Elizabeth Duehr FR-1 Wartburg 2:29.40 2:59.28 2:27.91 2:15.96 1:55.04
Women 800m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Zoe Mead FR-1 Lewis 2:23.15 2:25.82 2:13.78 2:52.58 2:11.11
2 Katherine DeSimone SR-4 Iowa State 2:45.28 2:34.53 2:14.37 2:31.84 1:38.09
4 Madison Nagle SO-2 Iowa State 1:53.85 2:50.08 2:17.16 2:54.20 2:33.62
10 Elin Phipps JR-3 Central College 2:24.48 2:18.76 2:23.05 3:00.25 2:50.23

Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 5:39.84 4:29.71 3:08.80 3:46.56 3:54.65 4:37.81 3:11.50
2 Amanda Farrough SO-2 Lewis 5:08.47 4:32.98 4:38.44 5:38.50 5:43.96 4:52.09 4:35.71
3 Katherine Dillard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:05.41 4:38.87 3:34.73 3:45.89 5:56.96 4:05.41 3:20.79
4 Kayla Doll FR-1 Kansas State 4:56.34 4:44.94 4:13.60 4:27.85 5:10.59 3:56.50 3:39.41
5 Melissa Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 3:51.14 4:45.35 4:02.55 5:42.42 6:02.40 3:48.28 5:33.86
6 Lauren Benzing SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:00.47 4:46.27 5:37.80 3:49.02 3:37.57 3:57.61 5:14.90
7 Julie Wiemerslage SO-2 Iowa State 5:34.96 4:46.29 4:40.57 3:54.76 6:06.46 4:40.57 4:40.57
8 Mollie Dalton SO-2 Lewis 4:55.70 4:47.08 3:58.28 6:01.72 5:53.11 5:10.05 5:33.02
9 Maci Rich SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5:24.99 4:47.60 3:24.20 5:10.61 3:29.95 5:04.86 5:27.87
10 Lucy Leighton SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:59.31 4:47.79 5:10.82 3:35.85 3:55.99 5:56.86 4:33.40
11 Maddy Smith FR-1 Hastings 4:36.32 4:47.83 3:33.00 4:10.42 5:39.64 4:36.32 3:47.39
12 Jasmine Edwards JR-3 Kansas 3:24.38 4:47.85 4:01.80 6:05.57 3:24.38 4:59.37 5:13.76
13 Liz Damman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 3:45.45 4:49.03 4:54.81 4:20.13 5:15.05 4:57.70 5:09.27
14 Hannah Pinkerton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:23.18 4:49.20 6:04.40 6:01.50 6:10.18 4:11.61 5:29.69
15 Regina Smart JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 6:07.30 4:49.21 5:44.16 5:55.73 3:36.91 4:31.86 5:23.92
16 Andrea Holm SO-2 Lewis 5:03.90 4:49.42 4:11.80 3:39.96 4:43.64 4:20.48 4:37.85
17 Jordan Calderwood SO-2 Ottawa 6:10.90 4:49.76 5:30.33 3:43.12 5:59.31 4:06.30 3:46.02
18 Vivian Diaz FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:56.44 4:50.62 3:49.59 6:12.00 4:47.72 4:27.37 3:58.31
19 Katren Rienbolt FR-1 Pittsburg St. 3:23.90 4:51.28 4:48.37 4:27.98 4:48.37 4:39.63 3:47.20
20 Carman Hill SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:49.37 4:52.29 4:08.45 5:59.52 5:53.67 5:33.21 6:14.14
21 Lindsey Meng JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:55.36 4:52.43 4:02.72 5:09.98 5:04.13 4:02.72 3:24.71
22 Paige Denton SO-2 Pittsburg St. 6:12.06 4:52.96 3:25.08 4:35.39 5:07.61 5:04.68 5:22.26
23 Stephanie Barrett FR-1 Cloud County CC 6:08.30 4:57.01 5:56.42 5:41.57 4:42.16 3:39.79 4:42.16
24 Molly Bramble JR-3 Central College 5:29.97 4:57.27 6:14.56 5:29.97 4:12.68 5:27.00 3:48.90
25 Paige Kochuyt SO-2 Kansas State 6:30.04 5:00.03 5:15.04 6:30.04 5:48.04 5:42.04 5:00.03
26 Taylor McDowell SO-2 Iowa State 5:36.18 5:00.16 4:48.16 4:15.14 5:57.19 6:21.21 3:54.13
27 Krista Andreassen FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:31.29 5:01.17 3:33.83 6:19.48 5:16.23 5:31.29 5:19.24
28 Lorena Morena FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:46.36 5:01.43 4:43.35 6:25.83 3:55.12 5:16.51 4:49.38
29 Holly McKinney FR-1 Central College 6:24.05 5:02.40 4:01.92 6:33.12 3:43.78 4:50.31 5:14.50
30 Micki Krzesinski SO-2 Fort Hays St. 4:56.99 5:03.05 4:50.93 5:15.18 4:08.51 5:12.15 6:21.85
31 Madison Guenzler FR-1 Oral Roberts 5:07.85 5:20.67 5:14.26 4:19.75 5:46.33 4:03.71 6:08.77
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Lucy Leighton SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:47.79
11 Maddy Smith FR-1 Hastings 4:47.83
14 Hannah Pinkerton JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:49.20
15 Regina Smart JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:49.21
17 Jordan Calderwood SO-2 Ottawa 4:49.76
22 Paige Denton SO-2 Pittsburg St. 4:52.96
24 Molly Bramble JR-3 Central College 4:57.27
25 Paige Kochuyt SO-2 Kansas State 5:00.03
28 Lorena Morena FR-1 St. Mary (Kan.) 5:01.43
29 Holly McKinney FR-1 Central College 5:02.40
30 Micki Krzesinski SO-2 Fort Hays St. 5:03.05
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
5 Melissa Davison FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 5:05.33 4:45.35 5:56.69
6 Lauren Benzing SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 5:57.84 4:46.27 5:46.39
8 Mollie Dalton SO-2 Lewis 4:38.47 4:47.08 6:13.21
9 Maci Rich SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 5:27.87 4:47.60 4:24.60
12 Jasmine Edwards JR-3 Kansas 4:30.58 4:47.85 3:47.41
13 Liz Damman SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:51.92 4:49.03 5:23.72
16 Andrea Holm SO-2 Lewis 4:32.06 4:49.42 4:34.95
19 Katren Rienbolt FR-1 Pittsburg St. 5:26.24 4:51.28 4:33.81
23 Stephanie Barrett FR-1 Cloud County CC 4:18.40 4:57.01 5:47.51
31 Madison Guenzler FR-1 Oral Roberts 5:23.88 5:20.67 5:49.53
Women 1500m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Marissa Bongers SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 4:29.71 3:19.59 3:57.35 3:30.38 5:45.23 5:45.23
2 Amanda Farrough SO-2 Lewis 4:32.98 3:19.28 5:08.47 5:16.66 5:33.04 4:30.25
3 Katherine Dillard SO-2 Benedictine (Kan.) 4:38.87 5:31.86 5:23.49 5:12.34 5:06.76 4:44.45
4 Kayla Doll FR-1 Kansas State 4:44.94 5:16.29 3:53.65 5:59.03 3:39.41 5:07.74
7 Julie Wiemerslage SO-2 Iowa State 4:46.29 3:34.72 4:29.12 6:09.32 6:00.73 6:12.18
18 Vivian Diaz FR-1 Incarnate Word 4:50.62 5:45.84 5:25.50 5:45.84 5:57.47 5:25.50
20 Carman Hill SR-4 Fort Hays St. 4:52.29 6:02.44 3:33.38 4:49.37 4:05.53 5:12.75
21 Lindsey Meng JR-3 St. Mary (Kan.) 4:52.43 3:33.48 5:50.92 3:59.80 6:14.31 5:04.13
26 Taylor McDowell SO-2 Iowa State 5:00.16 6:24.21 3:36.12 5:39.18 5:39.18 6:18.21
27 Krista Andreassen FR-1 Incarnate Word 5:01.17 6:13.45 5:34.30 3:51.90 5:58.40 5:19.24

Women 1500m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Laura Galvan SR-4 Kansas State 4:29.83 3:11.58 4:00.15 4:43.33 5:10.31 3:19.68
2 Nashia Baker SO-2 Kansas 4:32.00 5:50.88 5:04.64 5:18.24 4:32.00 4:12.96
3 Malika Baker SO-2 Kansas 4:36.91 5:59.99 4:17.53 4:11.99 5:59.99 5:15.68
4 Dominique Ward FR-1 Colorado St. 4:37.02 5:18.58 3:13.92 4:17.63 3:55.47 3:19.46
5 Marija Stambolic SO-2 Kansas State 4:37.76 4:23.88 3:44.99 4:15.54 3:17.21 4:32.21
6 Josephine Bush SO-2 Colorado St. 4:42.41 5:53.02 3:57.23 5:02.18 4:19.82 4:08.52
7 Michelle Potter JR-3 Purdue 4:46.36 5:55.09 5:57.95 6:06.54 4:17.73 5:55.09

Women's 1600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephanie Jenks Junior Linn-Mar 4:12.71 4:12.71 5:34.13 4:40.78 5:31.32 5:53.79
2 Hannah Long Senior Eureka 5:12.04 5:34.73 3:32.76 4:43.67 4:20.98 4:49.35
3 Cailie Logue Sophomore Girard 4:26.22 5:35.02 6:13.90 4:59.12 5:46.98 6:04.93
4 Katie Spencer Senior Millard South 4:26.64 4:59.59 4:56.60 4:59.59 4:17.65 4:14.66
5 Allie Chipman Freshman Mountain Vista 3:54.28 4:46.01 4:30.80 5:04.26 5:04.26 5:13.39
6 Morgan Florsheim Junior Shorewood 6:04.82 4:02.19 4:38.98 5:06.57 5:03.51 6:29.35
7 Jade Raynor Senior Kickapoo 3:53.83 5:35.36 5:07.67 5:07.67 3:59.99 3:44.60
8 Rebekah Topham Senior Griswold 5:08.38 6:19.31 3:57.46 5:08.38 4:56.05 4:40.63
9 Grace Klausen Senior Blue Springs South 6:16.78 3:48.54 4:53.39 5:08.83 4:50.30 5:55.16
10 Ann Cambell Senior St. Teresa's Academy 6:35.33 5:30.47 5:33.56 5:08.85 4:00.91 5:42.83
11 Paityn Howat Junior Central (St. Joseph) 4:22.55 4:44.17 5:27.42 5:08.88 4:53.44 4:59.62
12 Lauren Harrell Senior Maranatha Academy 5:33.91 5:24.63 6:04.82 5:09.17 4:56.81 4:44.44
13 Anna Milton Sophomore Papillion-LaVista South 6:09.73 4:11.66 5:07.59 5:10.69 6:43.90 4:24.09
14 Grace Barber Senior Jenks 5:24.42 6:01.85 3:50.84 5:11.94 4:09.56 6:29.93
15 Erin Lee Junior York 4:43.66 6:18.21 4:59.42 5:15.17 5:59.30 5:43.54
16 Emily Venters Sophomore Lawrence-Free State 4:12.19 6:11.98 5:18.39 5:15.23 4:02.73 6:46.65
17 Delaney Fitzsimmons Senior Mountain Vista 6:10.95 4:00.96 6:20.46 5:17.05 5:23.40 5:04.37
18 Natalie Kopplin Senior Olathe-East 6:18.64 5:05.46 6:44.09 5:18.18 3:42.73 4:01.82
19 Haley Dietsch Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 6:41.87 5:06.19 4:40.67 5:18.94 5:34.89 6:48.25
20 Sophie Scott Freshman OP-Blue Valley North 4:25.10 5:44.95 4:53.84 5:19.39 5:22.59 6:00.91
21 Samantha Taylor Junior Shawnee Mission North 5:25.89 4:09.21 5:03.53 5:19.50 5:22.70 6:23.40
22 Kiley Deain Junior Raymore-Peculiar 5:11.10 5:20.72 4:42.24 5:20.72 6:50.53 6:15.25
23 Taylor Somers Sophomore Millard South 5:30.90 6:51.22 6:06.24 5:21.26 6:54.43 6:35.15
24 Kaylee Shanley Senior Olathe-South 4:58.94 6:25.73 4:10.73 5:21.44 6:16.09 5:53.59
25 Cara Melgares Sophomore Manhattan 4:27.34 6:39.40 4:56.33 5:22.09 5:38.20 4:24.12
26 Cameron Gueldner Junior Olathe-Northwest 4:38.32 6:28.35 6:31.58 5:23.62 5:10.68 4:31.84
27 Emma McAtee Sophomore Nerinx Hall 3:47.45 4:19.94 6:20.16 5:24.92 6:00.67 4:10.19
28 Erin Smith Sophomore Nerinx Hall 5:16.28 4:53.46 6:01.93 5:26.06 5:39.11 3:58.03
29 Kate Utech Senior Maize 6:22.68 4:15.12 5:53.24 5:27.07 6:35.76 6:42.30
30 Megan Ochoa Senior Manhattan 4:45.10 5:47.37 4:18.89 5:27.70 4:25.44 6:16.86
31 Olivia Franklin Senior Kearney 5:54.18 5:01.71 5:27.94 5:27.94 6:33.53 4:05.96
32 Julia Schumacher Freshman Davenport Assumption 4:14.45 4:17.76 6:20.02 5:30.45 6:39.85 5:04.02
33 Micaela Gayner Sophomore Shorewood 6:09.58 6:12.94 5:25.90 5:35.98 4:28.79 4:18.71
Women's 1600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Haley Dietsch Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 5:18.94
21 Samantha Taylor Junior Shawnee Mission North 5:19.50
22 Kiley Deain Junior Raymore-Peculiar 5:20.72
23 Taylor Somers Sophomore Millard South 5:21.26
24 Kaylee Shanley Senior Olathe-South 5:21.44
25 Cara Melgares Sophomore Manhattan 5:22.09
27 Emma McAtee Sophomore Nerinx Hall 5:24.92
28 Erin Smith Sophomore Nerinx Hall 5:26.06
29 Kate Utech Senior Maize 5:27.07
30 Megan Ochoa Senior Manhattan 5:27.70
31 Olivia Franklin Senior Kearney 5:27.94
33 Micaela Gayner Sophomore Shorewood 5:35.98
Women's 1600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jade Raynor Senior Kickapoo 4:33.83 4:39.98 4:43.06 3:44.60 5:07.67
11 Paityn Howat Junior Central (St. Joseph) 4:59.62 4:56.53 6:26.10 4:53.44 5:08.88
13 Anna Milton Sophomore Papillion-LaVista South 5:13.80 5:20.01 5:20.01 5:01.37 5:10.69
14 Grace Barber Senior Jenks 6:01.85 3:44.60 4:31.39 6:29.93 5:11.94
15 Erin Lee Junior York 6:15.06 5:52.99 5:27.78 5:12.02 5:15.17
18 Natalie Kopplin Senior Olathe-East 4:24.09 5:02.28 5:18.18 4:05.00 5:18.18
20 Sophie Scott Freshman OP-Blue Valley North 6:07.30 4:50.65 4:34.68 5:51.33 5:19.39
26 Cameron Gueldner Junior Olathe-Northwest 5:59.22 5:20.39 6:57.47 6:12.17 5:23.62
Women's 1600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Stephanie Jenks Junior Linn-Mar 4:40.78 4:04.28 4:49.21
2 Hannah Long Senior Eureka 4:43.67 4:40.84 4:12.47
3 Cailie Logue Sophomore Girard 4:59.12 5:58.95 6:10.91
4 Katie Spencer Senior Millard South 4:59.59 3:59.68 6:23.48
5 Allie Chipman Freshman Mountain Vista 5:04.26 4:52.09 5:16.43
6 Morgan Florsheim Junior Shorewood 5:06.57 4:20.59 3:53.00
8 Rebekah Topham Senior Griswold 5:08.38 5:17.64 4:15.96
9 Grace Klausen Senior Blue Springs South 5:08.83 6:38.39 6:13.69
10 Ann Cambell Senior St. Teresa's Academy 5:08.85 4:44.15 3:39.29
12 Lauren Harrell Senior Maranatha Academy 5:09.17 5:40.09 4:07.34
16 Emily Venters Sophomore Lawrence-Free State 5:15.23 6:02.52 4:27.95
17 Delaney Fitzsimmons Senior Mountain Vista 5:17.05 6:07.78 3:51.45
32 Julia Schumacher Freshman Davenport Assumption 5:30.45 7:09.59 6:43.15

Women's 3200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amy Davis Senior Edgewood 13:15.56 13:34.50 8:18.80 10:31.39 9:40.88
2 Katie Spencer Senior Millard South 13:14.24 13:14.24 10:35.39 10:35.39 11:32.58
3 Maddi Leigh Sophomore Francis Howell 7:58.50 10:55.47 9:04.04 10:55.47 12:53.46
4 Ann Cambell Senior St. Teresa's Academy 7:48.97 12:46.20 13:32.43 11:00.51 9:14.83
5 Kaylee Bogina Senior Arma Northeast 11:09.71 11:49.50 12:02.76 11:03.08 9:36.88
6 Emily Downey Senior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 14:24.92 10:05.45 10:45.36 11:05.32 9:12.22
7 Kate Utech Senior Maize 12:52.54 9:32.75 8:26.15 11:05.98 9:39.41
8 Emma Evans Sophomore Winnetonka 12:06.66 11:46.66 14:26.66 11:06.66 14:26.66
9 Haley Dietsch Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 9:54.32 8:00.80 13:48.04 11:07.77 12:34.58
10 Isabella Rose Senior Norman North 8:25.08 11:53.85 12:00.58 11:13.44 13:41.60
11 Julia Schumacher Freshman Davenport Assumption 10:54.12 11:34.58 13:42.71 11:14.35 14:36.66
12 Emily Venters Sophomore Lawrence-Free State 13:37.35 13:44.10 11:56.02 11:15.49 12:02.78
13 Kiley Deain Junior Raymore-Peculiar 13:58.80 9:07.93 13:45.27 11:16.45 9:14.69
14 Cameron Gueldner Junior Olathe-Northwest 9:41.24 10:56.46 9:34.40 11:23.81 10:56.46
15 Jenny O'Bryan Junior St. Paul's 11:21.33 11:48.86 13:18.33 11:28.21 9:38.10
16 Lauren Harrell Senior Maranatha Academy 9:18.18 11:56.68 9:59.53 11:29.11 9:18.18
17 Olivia Franklin Senior Kearney 11:58.57 10:14.93 12:33.12 11:30.93 12:33.12
18 Gabriela Reyna Sophomore Wichita-North 9:27.99 10:59.15 10:52.14 11:41.22 10:38.11
19 Erin Smith Sophomore Nerinx Hall 14:23.21 9:00.38 14:02.15 11:41.79 13:55.13
20 Deidra Walker Senior Maize 8:31.48 12:18.80 10:32.24 11:50.38 14:47.98
21 Katie Andrews Sophomore Bentonville 13:16.35 15:11.14 9:12.43 11:57.43 13:23.53
22 Anne Wood Junior Kearney 12:48.24 15:33.38 12:33.88 11:57.98 12:55.42

Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Castaneda JR-3 Incarnate Word 17:21.00 16:49.77 13:52.80 13:31.98
2 Lauren Shomaker SR-4 Hastings 17:36.63 21:50.23 21:50.23 15:50.97
3 Rachel Simon FR-1 Kansas 17:55.79 17:12.76 23:07.77 18:38.83
4 Laura Tarantino SO-2 Truman 17:58.30 12:45.60 16:32.04 21:12.40
5 Kristen Garwood JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 18:10.86 16:32.69 15:59.96 17:38.14
6 Katelyn Mead FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:15.10 19:42.71 21:54.12 14:14.18
7 Bonnie Smith FR-1 Nebraska 18:16.18 18:16.18 15:20.80 15:09.83
8 Christina Metzger FR-1 Pittsburg St. 18:20.16 18:53.17 22:22.20 22:00.20
9 Emily Schoenfeld SO-2 Emporia St. 18:33.09 13:43.69 15:46.13 13:32.56
10 Mady Nestor FR-1 Kansas State 18:46.09 23:27.62 17:16.01 22:20.05
11 Megan Burgener SO-2 Lewis 18:48.57 13:10.00 14:51.57 17:29.57
12 Kayla Patterson SR-4 Lewis 18:53.30 21:54.63 20:12.64 16:37.31
13 Chelsea Jackson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 18:59.25 20:41.79 22:01.53 21:38.75
14 Mercy Perez FR-1 Emporia St. 19:02.94 16:57.22 17:54.37 20:22.95
15 Chelsea Fullerton SR-4 Ottawa 19:12.00 23:02.40 24:11.52 22:50.88
16 Elizabeth Stevenson FR-1 William Jewell 19:13.12 18:03.94 14:47.91 13:38.72
17 Sydney Roy SO-2 Friends 19:50.07 14:16.85 23:59.99 23:24.29
18 Grace Aitken FR-1 Friends 19:58.41 17:22.62 15:10.80 17:46.59
19 Layne Hammer SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 20:03.67 14:02.57 19:27.56 21:52.00
20 Alisn Stevens SO-2 Allen County CC 20:09.60 14:30.92 17:44.45 16:19.78
21 Hayley Ribordy SO-2 Butler CC 20:25.98 16:45.31 20:50.50 17:22.09
22 Brooke Fisher FR-1 Emporia St. 20:30.27 18:27.25 21:07.18 16:48.83
23 Lindi Young SO-2 Butler CC 20:51.95 19:11.80 26:04.94 16:29.04
Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Bonnie Smith FR-1 Nebraska 23:23.11 16:48.49 18:16.18 19:54.84 14:04.06 12:47.33
10 Mady Nestor FR-1 Kansas State 22:20.05 18:23.57 18:46.09 17:49.79 19:19.88 23:50.14
13 Chelsea Jackson FR-1 Fort Hays St. 16:42.54 20:41.79 18:59.25 16:08.37 17:39.51 13:17.48
14 Mercy Perez FR-1 Emporia St. 18:51.51 13:42.92 19:02.94 22:05.81 22:05.81 14:05.78
15 Chelsea Fullerton SR-4 Ottawa 13:37.92 17:28.32 19:12.00 14:24.00 21:30.24 23:36.96
17 Sydney Roy SO-2 Friends 19:26.27 15:40.16 19:50.07 16:03.96 18:14.87 19:38.17
18 Grace Aitken FR-1 Friends 15:46.75 14:22.86 19:58.41 25:21.98 16:34.68 24:10.08
19 Layne Hammer SO-2 Oklahoma Christian 23:16.26 17:03.12 20:03.67 15:38.87 24:52.55 21:15.89
20 Alisn Stevens SO-2 Allen County CC 14:06.72 20:09.60 20:09.60 15:07.20 15:19.30 20:57.99
21 Hayley Ribordy SO-2 Butler CC 24:43.44 16:57.57 20:25.98 17:34.35 14:18.19 25:57.00
22 Brooke Fisher FR-1 Emporia St. 16:24.22 14:45.80 20:30.27 17:38.04 17:13.43 16:24.22
23 Lindi Young SO-2 Butler CC 16:29.04 16:04.01 20:51.95 16:54.08 19:11.80 21:16.99
Women 5000m Run unseeded Collegiate Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Christian Castaneda JR-3 Incarnate Word 22:22.89 18:02.64 17:21.00 14:13.62 18:02.64 15:47.31
2 Lauren Shomaker SR-4 Hastings 14:26.44 22:11.36 17:36.63 16:33.24 16:01.54 16:12.10
3 Rachel Simon FR-1 Kansas 14:42.15 17:12.76 17:55.79 20:47.92 13:37.60 13:48.36
4 Laura Tarantino SO-2 Truman 15:38.13 16:10.47 17:58.30 20:07.70 21:44.75 14:44.21
5 Kristen Garwood JR-3 Hannibal-LaGrange 23:16.30 19:27.22 18:10.86 20:10.86 12:43.61 22:21.76
6 Katelyn Mead FR-1 Incarnate Word 18:15.10 16:14.64 18:15.10 17:53.20 21:43.17 16:03.69
8 Christina Metzger FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15:46.14 15:13.14 18:20.16 15:24.14 21:49.19 22:22.20
9 Emily Schoenfeld SO-2 Emporia St. 19:06.49 16:41.79 18:33.09 13:54.82 23:33.63 18:44.22
11 Megan Burgener SO-2 Lewis 20:18.86 20:30.15 18:48.57 21:37.86 14:29.00 16:44.43
12 Kayla Patterson SR-4 Lewis 22:51.30 21:31.97 18:53.30 20:35.30 23:02.63 17:56.64
16 Elizabeth Stevenson FR-1 William Jewell 22:52.22 15:22.50 19:13.12 24:47.53 15:10.97 24:01.40

Women 5000m Run Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Sharon Lokedi FR-1 Kansas 12:39.55 22:01.40 18:22.90 17:20.47
2 Alaina Schroeder FR-1 Kansas 14:34.05 21:19.86 15:46.89 17:20.53
3 Alyssa Christopher SO-2 Purdue 19:04.44 17:19.44 14:10.46 17:29.94
4 Jennifer Angles FR-1 Kansas 18:30.01 20:36.87 20:36.87 17:37.15
5 Alexandra Hess SO-2 Colorado St. 17:16.30 14:16.53 22:12.38 17:37.44
6 Marina Roberts SO-2 Colorado St. 17:38.66 21:20.98 17:06.90 17:38.66
7 Erika Schiller SR-4 Kansas State 16:08.81 13:39.76 21:06.90 17:44.62
8 Karen Jensen SR-4 Purdue 23:07.08 14:05.25 23:17.91 18:03.65
9 Jennifer McCarty FR-1 Kansas State 13:23.45 23:09.75 13:45.17 18:05.74

Women's 10,000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lycia Hollon FR-1 Wichita State 31:02.36 37:23.80 31:02.36 38:53.56 46:22.32
2 Julia Dury SO-2 Kansas 31:05.83 37:55.40 31:51.34 49:18.02 47:47.01
3 Kristen Adams FR-1 Memphis 38:01.52 38:01.52 47:09.09 44:06.57 28:31.14
4 Grace Geiger FR-1 Nebraska 48:10.94 38:14.39 37:51.45 26:46.08 28:40.80
5 Megan Lush JR-3 Nebraska 40:13.64 39:03.34 32:48.41 45:41.71 28:30.64
6 Kristen Bronsan   Unattached 43:05.81 39:10.73 44:39.84 41:31.78 45:50.36
7 Emily Hornbeck SO-2 Wichita State 33:58.20 39:29.99 33:10.80 45:01.79 28:26.40

Girls 100m Hurdles High School

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Mariona Ward Senior Smith-Cotton 15.34 18.47 13.55 16.53 14.89 10.87 19.21 -0.3
2 Jordyn Harmon Senior Emporia 16.35 18.30 14.85 17.25 15.00 19.50 14.70 -0.3
3 Sarah Hines Senior West Elk 17.27 13.06 17.87 13.21 15.01 16.21 17.12 -0.3
4 Jordan Burton Senior Mountain Vista 14.13 18.19 11.88 11.88 15.03 12.63 10.98 -0.3
5 Jewell Bolden Sophomore Wichita-Collegiate 12.35 13.41 11.15 10.85 15.06 19.28 15.06 -0.3
6 Gabbi Dabney Senior Lawrence-Free State 15.00 18.36 12.86 10.71 15.30 13.62 11.33 -0.3
7 Jhaere Mitchell Senior Hazelwood Central 19.36 17.18 20.30 14.68 15.61 11.24 17.96 0.8
8 Isabella Lotz Sophomore Christ Preparatory 12.88 18.37 12.41 14.76 15.70 20.41 18.69 0.8
9 Kiara Clark Senior Lawrence-Free State 11.80 15.58 17.31 13.22 15.73 14.95 20.14 0.8
10 Chloe Woest Junior Fossil Ridge 19.00 13.57 14.05 18.36 15.96 13.89 16.44 -0.3
11 Dacia Harris Junior Olathe-East 12.00 18.23 16.79 17.91 15.99 16.95 15.83 +0.0
12 Emreigh Taylor Senior Wichita Defenders 13.15 18.76 20.20 16.51 16.03 18.60 14.75 -0.3
13 Emily Wedlock Junior Mound City 12.68 20.87 14.61 15.57 16.05 13.17 11.72 0.8
14 Samantha Fulte Senior Orrick 15.03 15.84 15.52 18.29 16.33 20.42 13.07 0.8
15 Mattie Stafford Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 14.78 12.32 15.93 13.80 16.42 18.89 16.26 0.8
16 Amber Covin Senior Edmond Memorial 13.72 17.85 16.85 20.82 16.52 14.54 13.72 0.8
17 Kaelyn Sturgell Junior Lamar 16.42 12.60 14.26 20.40 16.58 15.59 21.56 +0.0
18 Jayne Roberts Junior Wichita Defenders 15.76 19.91 15.10 12.11 16.59 18.09 16.93 0.8
19 Kelsie Shanks Senior Edmond Memorial 11.62 12.45 14.11 14.94 16.59 18.58 17.59 +0.0
20 Tatyana Legette Senior Topeka-Seaman 16.12 18.94 15.95 20.60 16.61 20.27 15.29 +0.0
21 Emily Potts Junior Har-Ber 20.04 18.88 21.21 19.38 16.70 20.21 13.03 -0.5
22 Caroline Craig Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 17.72 20.89 16.21 13.71 16.71 21.06 12.70 +0.0
23 Kylin Grubb Junior Odessa 15.22 19.73 13.05 16.22 16.72 15.05 11.71 +0.0
24 Demitra Carter Sophomore Sumner Academy 14.07 21.10 20.76 12.39 16.74 19.42 13.23 -0.3
25 Anna Mahoney Junior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 20.09 14.01 21.44 11.99 16.88 19.92 20.60 +0.0
26 Haley White Senior Kansas City-Piper 13.22 19.65 18.64 16.44 16.94 21.52 16.61 +0.0
27 Kira Williams Junior Topeka-Seaman 13.51 22.05 16.07 12.14 17.09 21.71 15.56 +0.0
28 Peyton VanZandt Freshman Grain Valley 12.02 18.20 14.60 12.37 17.17 18.38 16.49 -0.5
29 Kelsey Krause Junior Farmington 14.30 15.51 12.75 21.54 17.23 13.27 21.20 -0.1
30 Miranda Ortiz Sophomore Cheney 13.50 22.15 16.61 18.34 17.30 16.09 15.23 -0.5
31 Nicole Sanchez Senior Shawnee Mission South 15.42 17.32 12.47 22.17 17.32 22.35 16.98 -0.5
32 Kylie Holliman Senior Shawnee Mission South 15.48 18.44 21.39 22.61 17.39 21.74 15.31 -0.5
33 Cassandra Beattie Senior Basehor-Linwood 15.87 17.44 18.49 19.36 17.44 17.62 20.58 -0.1
34 Grace Broyles Junior Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 19.14 21.95 16.69 20.55 17.56 20.20 14.05 -0.5
35 Abbie Lane Junior Gardner-Edgerton 18.23 14.69 12.75 18.77 17.70 14.34 19.65 -0.1
36 Mikah Betterton Sophomore Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 12.64 15.49 17.98 19.58 17.80 18.52 16.56 -0.1
37 Meghan McCrary Junior Fort Zumwalt South 17.84 16.76 13.34 15.50 18.02 20.55 13.52 -0.1
38 Kim Hayes Senior Fort Zumwalt East 15.28 20.56 23.11 22.56 18.19 23.65 17.65 -0.5
39 Summer Cerny Senior Tonganoxie 20.67 18.84 12.99 17.93 18.29 15.37 15.37 -0.1
40 Cami Timm Freshman Tonganoxie 15.82 20.66 19.92 17.50 18.61 18.61 16.38 -0.1
  Holly Webb Senior Mill Valley FS FS FS FS FS FS FS -
  Desire Matthews Junior Topeka-West DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ -
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 1
W: -0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
29 Kelsey Krause Junior Farmington 17.23 14.30 14.13
33 Cassandra Beattie Senior Basehor-Linwood 17.44 17.62 19.01
35 Abbie Lane Junior Gardner-Edgerton 17.70 17.70 17.70
36 Mikah Betterton Sophomore Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 17.80 19.23 20.30
37 Meghan McCrary Junior Fort Zumwalt South 18.02 17.30 23.43
39 Summer Cerny Senior Tonganoxie 18.29 18.84 21.77
40 Cami Timm Freshman Tonganoxie 18.61 17.50 16.38
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 2
W: -0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Emily Potts Junior Har-Ber 13.86 14.37 16.70 14.20
28 Peyton VanZandt Freshman Grain Valley 13.40 12.54 17.17 12.37
30 Miranda Ortiz Sophomore Cheney 18.34 22.32 17.30 16.61
31 Nicole Sanchez Senior Shawnee Mission South 16.63 16.98 17.32 20.79
32 Kylie Holliman Senior Shawnee Mission South 16.18 19.31 17.39 20.00
34 Grace Broyles Junior Mound City-Jayhawk Linn 12.65 15.11 17.56 20.90
38 Kim Hayes Senior Fort Zumwalt East 14.74 21.47 18.19 20.01
  Desire Matthews Junior Topeka-West DQ DQ DQ DQ
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Dacia Harris Junior Olathe-East 17.43 15.99
17 Kaelyn Sturgell Junior Lamar 17.74 16.58
19 Kelsie Shanks Senior Edmond Memorial 12.11 16.59
20 Tatyana Legette Senior Topeka-Seaman 16.61 16.61
22 Caroline Craig Senior Topeka-Washburn Rural 15.38 16.71
23 Kylin Grubb Junior Odessa 13.38 16.72
25 Anna Mahoney Junior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 16.55 16.88
26 Haley White Senior Kansas City-Piper 22.03 16.94
27 Kira Williams Junior Topeka-Seaman 12.65 17.09
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 4
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Jhaere Mitchell Senior Hazelwood Central 12.34 15.61 14.21 17.02 11.71
8 Isabella Lotz Sophomore Christ Preparatory 17.59 15.70 13.98 19.47 12.25
9 Kiara Clark Senior Lawrence-Free State 13.85 15.73 14.16 15.42 11.80
13 Emily Wedlock Junior Mound City 17.50 16.05 14.13 13.49 11.40
14 Samantha Fulte Senior Orrick 15.52 16.33 13.07 17.31 15.84
15 Mattie Stafford Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 11.66 16.42 16.26 19.22 18.72
16 Amber Covin Senior Edmond Memorial 20.98 16.52 14.71 13.39 12.56
18 Jayne Roberts Junior Wichita Defenders 14.44 16.59 15.27 18.42 13.77
  Holly Webb Senior Mill Valley FS FS FS FS FS
Girls 100m Hurdles High School Section 5
W: -0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mariona Ward Senior Smith-Cotton 19.21 14.45 10.58 13.55 13.70 14.89 14.75
2 Jordyn Harmon Senior Emporia 14.25 11.10 17.55 17.25 16.20 15.00 17.85
3 Sarah Hines Senior West Elk 17.42 17.27 13.96 17.27 15.76 15.01 12.31
4 Jordan Burton Senior Mountain Vista 17.29 12.78 16.09 12.93 11.13 15.03 19.39
5 Jewell Bolden Sophomore Wichita-Collegiate 10.85 17.32 11.00 13.86 14.61 15.06 10.55
6 Gabbi Dabney Senior Lawrence-Free State 13.47 16.99 12.55 10.71 16.22 15.30 14.23
10 Chloe Woest Junior Fossil Ridge 13.25 12.13 18.36 17.24 14.21 15.96 16.12
12 Emreigh Taylor Senior Wichita Defenders 13.79 14.43 19.72 11.87 20.04 16.03 15.39
24 Demitra Carter Sophomore Sumner Academy 17.75 21.77 17.25 17.08 19.09 16.74 15.57

Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Akela Jones JR-3 Kansas State 12.60 12.19 17.80 9.72 15.75 15.88 13.69 -0.2
2 Devynne Charlton SO-2 Purdue 10.15 15.50 17.00 17.69 12.89 13.03 13.71 -0.2
3 Lorenda Holston SO-2 Colorado St. 13.49 14.34 11.52 12.37 16.58 16.30 14.05 -0.2
4 Erica Twiss   Unattached 14.91 11.53 14.77 16.45 16.74 12.66 14.06 -0.2
5 Sharnique Leonce SO-2 Iowa Western CC 10.47 11.17 13.44 14.14 15.70 14.14 14.14 -0.6
6 Shantyra Delaney SO-2 Purdue 18.39 11.12 17.96 14.25 13.54 14.25 14.25 -0.2
7 Courtney Nelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 15.35 14.19 11.12 18.28 15.79 17.99 14.62 -0.6
8 Deara Thomas SO-2 Coffeyville CC 13.38 11.76 12.94 11.91 18.09 18.23 14.70 -1.0
9 Megan Marchildon SR-4 Lewis 16.91 18.97 10.88 13.38 18.97 12.65 14.70 -0.2
10 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 15.53 17.60 11.69 18.34 16.13 13.91 14.79 -0.6
11 Meredith Zimmerman JR-3 Central College 17.60 11.98 11.84 17.46 14.20 13.17 14.79 -1.0
12 Gabby Pajak SO-2 Colorado St. 13.36 19.15 11.73 15.29 13.95 18.55 14.84 -0.6
13 Taylor Dinyer SR-4 Truman 11.96 17.33 13.30 17.04 10.61 18.83 14.94 -1.0
14 Julianna Burr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11.07 14.36 19.44 17.05 13.76 16.30 14.95 -0.6
15 Talia Marquez FR-1 Kansas 11.37 12.41 13.46 14.66 19.29 12.56 14.95 -1.0
16 Lindsay Poague FR-1 Emporia St. 19.00 12.25 17.27 12.56 14.29 19.32 15.70 0.5
17 Catherine Reed SO-2 Incarnate Word 18.78 13.73 15.94 13.57 14.21 15.63 15.78 -1.0
18 Ashley Demarco   Unattached 17.55 20.26 15.79 11.33 16.43 18.51 15.95 0.5
19 Summer Wilson SO-2 Fort Hays St. 14.68 20.62 19.96 15.17 19.96 13.86 16.49 0.5
20 Tyler Kelly SO-2 Neosho County CC 16.85 16.36 19.17 14.38 16.03 15.37 16.52 -1.0
21 Gabrielle Garza JR-3 Oral Roberts 14.67 13.66 19.06 18.72 17.03 16.19 16.86 0.5
22 Brittany Bernard FR-1 Oral Roberts 13.84 16.40 22.04 13.50 18.79 12.30 17.08 0.5
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Section 1
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
16 Lindsay Poague FR-1 Emporia St. 18.06 16.49 15.70
18 Ashley Demarco   Unattached 13.88 11.81 15.95
19 Summer Wilson SO-2 Fort Hays St. 19.30 19.96 16.49
21 Gabrielle Garza JR-3 Oral Roberts 12.48 16.70 16.86
22 Brittany Bernard FR-1 Oral Roberts 13.16 21.87 17.08
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Section 2
W: -1.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Deara Thomas SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.88 14.70
11 Meredith Zimmerman JR-3 Central College 12.28 14.79
13 Taylor Dinyer SR-4 Truman 15.69 14.94
15 Talia Marquez FR-1 Kansas 11.22 14.95
17 Catherine Reed SO-2 Incarnate Word 15.94 15.78
20 Tyler Kelly SO-2 Neosho County CC 17.18 16.52
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Section 3
W: -0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Sharnique Leonce SO-2 Iowa Western CC 14.14
7 Courtney Nelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 14.62
10 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 14.79
12 Gabby Pajak SO-2 Colorado St. 14.84
14 Julianna Burr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 14.95
Women 100m Hurdles Collegiate Section 4
W: -0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Akela Jones JR-3 Kansas State 10.68 10.82 13.28 15.47 13.69
2 Devynne Charlton SO-2 Purdue 12.48 10.83 11.52 16.46 13.71
3 Lorenda Holston SO-2 Colorado St. 16.72 11.10 14.62 12.09 14.05
4 Erica Twiss   Unattached 14.06 17.02 16.03 16.03 14.06
6 Shantyra Delaney SO-2 Purdue 10.98 11.55 18.24 13.97 14.25
9 Megan Marchildon SR-4 Lewis 16.17 17.20 13.82 16.76 14.70

Women's 300 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashleigh Carr Senior Oakland-Craig 54.04 50.41 45.87 57.22 45.41 44.96 31.79
2 Mariona Ward Senior Smith-Cotton 32.70 58.49 45.13 57.57 46.05 51.12 46.51
3 Emily Wedlock Junior Mound City 44.32 47.55 48.01 37.39 46.16 50.78 40.62
4 Bailey Sharon Junior Green Mountain 36.95 33.25 38.80 57.27 46.18 58.65 59.58
5 Catherine Mick Junior Shickley 44.61 46.00 37.17 45.53 46.46 46.00 37.64
6 Rhandi Jackson Senior Edmond Memorial 52.92 35.13 35.13 58.07 46.83 58.54 59.01
7 Kiara Clark Senior Lawrence-Free State 42.31 42.78 45.63 48.96 47.53 1:01.32 42.78
8 Amber Covin Senior Edmond Memorial 59.07 44.66 53.31 43.22 48.02 40.34 1:01.47
9 Mallory Kellum Junior Fossil Ridge 35.84 54.73 44.08 47.47 48.43 38.26 1:01.99
10 Kelly McKee Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 52.88 58.22 35.42 58.22 48.51 55.31 49.97
11 Kaley Breault Senior Oak Park 38.37 55.37 35.95 36.92 48.57 1:00.23 1:00.72
12 Devyn Torbert Junior Hazelwood Central 34.12 55.56 59.94 50.20 48.73 37.04 37.53
13 Haley White Senior Kansas City-Piper 39.48 45.81 40.94 1:02.87 48.73 44.35 53.12
14 Tatyana Legette Senior Topeka-Seaman 1:01.71 54.36 35.75 47.50 48.97 44.08 37.22
15 Lillian Schenk Freshman OP-Blue Valley North 55.50 54.52 36.84 52.06 49.11 57.46 53.53
16 Anna Mahoney Junior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 44.22 37.83 42.75 55.03 49.13 40.78 48.64
17 Isabelle Aube Junior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 36.39 37.86 38.85 36.88 49.17 42.78 49.17
18 Demitra Carter Sophomore Sumner Academy 55.13 54.64 41.35 55.62 49.22 34.46 50.70
19 Emreigh Taylor Senior Wichita Defenders 1:03.76 49.92 51.90 54.86 49.42 55.35 44.48
20 Michaela Gnagi Freshman Topeka-Washburn Rural 47.98 39.57 41.55 1:02.32 49.46 39.08 1:04.30
21 Madison Burt Sophomore Carthage 48.50 1:04.34 54.44 40.09 49.49 42.57 41.08
22 Dacia Harris Junior Olathe-East 49.51 35.65 1:01.40 46.54 49.51 43.08 45.55
23 Nicole Sanchez Senior Shawnee Mission South 56.51 56.51 46.60 43.63 49.57 43.63 48.58
24 Kylin Grubb Junior Odessa 40.77 52.70 38.28 46.23 49.71 40.27 52.70
25 Kira Williams Junior Topeka-Seaman 1:02.23 1:02.73 34.85 50.28 49.78 45.80 37.84
26 Gabbi Dabney Senior Lawrence-Free State 46.35 52.82 41.36 1:03.29 49.83 52.33 1:02.79
27 Holly Webb Senior Mill Valley 49.37 53.85 43.88 59.84 49.86 43.88 58.34
28 Colleen Buchanan Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 1:04.35 52.38 58.36 38.91 49.88 1:04.35 1:01.36
29 Abbie Lane Junior Gardner-Edgerton 47.78 40.24 43.25 53.31 50.29 55.83 1:03.87
30 Kennedy Mogul Sophomore York 54.33 43.26 58.85 47.79 50.30 46.28 49.80
31 Kylie Holliman Senior Shawnee Mission South 36.72 36.22 45.27 43.76 50.30 40.24 49.80
32 Emily Potts Junior Har-Ber 56.40 59.42 40.28 52.37 50.35 48.84 1:02.44
33 Heather Jones Senior Fossil Ridge 1:03.62 40.40 38.38 48.98 50.49 57.56 52.01
34 Desire Matthews Junior Topeka-West 44.65 46.17 55.30 1:00.37 50.73 44.65 58.85
35 Samantha Fulte Senior Orrick 41.72 36.12 38.67 37.14 50.87 37.65 41.21
36 Miranda Ortiz Sophomore Cheney 55.50 1:01.10 54.48 56.01 50.91 59.57 1:03.64
37 Lauren Highfill Freshman Gardner-Edgerton 1:02.39 45.52 1:03.42 54.72 51.14 39.38 46.54
38 Ariet King Sophomore Park Hill 39.47 38.45 1:05.10 51.26 51.26 37.42 54.34
39 Meghan Kindel Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 57.22 37.12 46.40 54.13 51.55 56.71 1:00.32
40 Keyann Lesui Senior Raytown South 54.17 48.50 52.11 1:05.52 51.59 46.44 38.70
41 Olivia Moore Sophomore Blue Springs South 42.55 1:01.23 36.85 48.78 51.89 36.33 51.38
42 Mattie Stafford Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 48.89 1:06.06 45.25 1:05.54 52.01 1:07.62 1:00.34
43 Kaelyn Sturgell Junior Lamar 57.75 55.13 1:06.15 47.78 52.50 38.33 54.60
44 Kylee Stone Junior Edmond Memorial 1:08.41 54.62 57.81 42.96 53.03 46.14 53.03
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Lillian Schenk Freshman OP-Blue Valley North 50.10 44.69 49.11
27 Holly Webb Senior Mill Valley 55.35 59.84 49.86
28 Colleen Buchanan Sophomore OP-Blue Valley North 1:00.36 1:00.36 49.88
34 Desire Matthews Junior Topeka-West 36.02 46.68 50.73
37 Lauren Highfill Freshman Gardner-Edgerton 38.87 41.43 51.14
38 Ariet King Sophomore Park Hill 58.95 38.45 51.26
40 Keyann Lesui Senior Raytown South 1:00.88 1:06.56 51.59
41 Olivia Moore Sophomore Blue Springs South 59.68 39.96 51.89
44 Kylee Stone Junior Edmond Memorial 39.25 44.55 53.03
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Amber Covin Senior Edmond Memorial 59.07 48.02
13 Haley White Senior Kansas City-Piper 53.12 48.73
19 Emreigh Taylor Senior Wichita Defenders 1:00.79 49.42
20 Michaela Gnagi Freshman Topeka-Washburn Rural 39.08 49.46
22 Dacia Harris Junior Olathe-East 47.04 49.51
26 Gabbi Dabney Senior Lawrence-Free State 48.34 49.83
29 Abbie Lane Junior Gardner-Edgerton 35.21 50.29
30 Kennedy Mogul Sophomore York 1:02.38 50.30
35 Samantha Fulte Senior Orrick 48.33 50.87
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Anna Mahoney Junior Wichita-Kapaun-Mt Carmel 40.78 40.78 49.13 57.98 59.45
17 Isabelle Aube Junior OP-Blue Valley Northwest 35.41 44.75 49.17 38.85 48.68
18 Demitra Carter Sophomore Sumner Academy 34.46 53.16 49.22 57.10 41.84
21 Madison Burt Sophomore Carthage 58.40 1:03.35 49.49 51.97 52.96
24 Kylin Grubb Junior Odessa 59.66 46.73 49.71 44.25 51.21
32 Emily Potts Junior Har-Ber 47.84 43.81 50.35 43.31 1:02.44
36 Miranda Ortiz Sophomore Cheney 52.95 47.35 50.91 1:05.17 58.55
39 Meghan Kindel Junior OP-St. Thomas Aquinas 57.74 38.15 51.55 1:07.02 1:02.38
42 Mattie Stafford Senior Stilwell-Blue Valley 45.25 53.57 52.01 44.21 52.01
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Emily Wedlock Junior Mound City 34.16 42.01 46.16
9 Mallory Kellum Junior Fossil Ridge 47.47 43.59 48.43
12 Devyn Torbert Junior Hazelwood Central 41.42 56.04 48.73
14 Tatyana Legette Senior Topeka-Seaman 53.87 59.75 48.97
23 Nicole Sanchez Senior Shawnee Mission South 46.60 49.57 49.57
25 Kira Williams Junior Topeka-Seaman 49.29 57.75 49.78
31 Kylie Holliman Senior Shawnee Mission South 56.34 51.81 50.30
33 Heather Jones Senior Fossil Ridge 49.99 39.39 50.49
Women's 300 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ashleigh Carr Senior Oakland-Craig 42.24 45.41 55.86
2 Mariona Ward Senior Smith-Cotton 53.88 46.05 34.08
4 Bailey Sharon Junior Green Mountain 49.42 46.18 36.95
5 Catherine Mick Junior Shickley 46.93 46.46 50.65
6 Rhandi Jackson Senior Edmond Memorial 52.45 46.83 57.14
7 Kiara Clark Senior Lawrence-Free State 46.11 47.53 38.50
10 Kelly McKee Senior Lenexa-St. James Academy 45.12 48.51 51.91
11 Kaley Breault Senior Oak Park 59.26 48.57 37.40
43 Kaelyn Sturgell Junior Lamar 38.33 52.50 1:07.20

Women's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Erica Twiss   Unattached 55.90 44.83 1:12.20 58.22
2 Symone Black FR-1 Purdue 50.77 1:06.12 1:06.71 59.03
3 Mbeng Merry   France 44.63 57.29 1:17.79 1:00.30
4 Tia' Gamble JR-3 Kansas State 54.29 1:13.59 50.07 1:00.32
5 Yanique Bennett SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:17.04 1:17.65 1:13.37 1:01.14
6 Stephanie Gerber JR-3 Colorado St. 43.59 1:16.13 50.34 1:01.39
7 Shamela Gray SR-4 Lindenwood 1:13.44 1:14.06 1:12.82 1:01.71
8 Mariah Witt JR-3 Colorado St. 1:02.17 1:18.34 45.39 1:02.17
9 Amy Polhemus SR-4 Lewis 1:15.60 1:09.89 1:07.98 1:03.53
10 Katie Werman FR-1 Colorado St. 1:12.58 1:13.85 51.57 1:03.66
11 Addison Hall SO-2 Purdue 52.95 1:08.90 1:10.81 1:03.79
12 Peyton Weiss SR-4 Emporia St. 1:02.57 1:05.12 1:10.87 1:03.84
13 Avery Loyd SR-4 Kansas State 56.32 49.92 45.44 1:03.99
14 Courtney Nelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 1:14.98 50.63 54.47 1:04.08
15 Morgan Hopkins SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 58.47 52.69 1:22.89 1:04.25
16 Mackenzie Tromble JR-3 Purdue 58.61 1:23.08 1:04.40 1:04.40
17 Tyler Kelly SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:23.52 58.92 1:02.15 1:04.74
18 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:13.18 1:22.25 49.22 1:04.76
19 Meredith Zimmerman JR-3 Central College 59.23 1:01.83 1:12.24 1:05.08
20 Mindy Wilson JR-3 Fort Hays St. 54.95 1:18.50 1:04.76 1:05.41
21 Jessica Murray JR-3 Kansas 57.58 51.04 1:16.56 1:05.43
22 Kaylyn Williams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 48.49 45.87 47.83 1:05.52
23 Stefanie Tuder JR-3 Colorado St. 1:25.18 57.45 1:04.05 1:06.03
24 Sophie Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 1:05.53 1:26.05 57.59 1:06.19
25 Julianna Burr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.89 1:22.77 1:19.46 1:06.21
26 Brianna Blackwell SO-2 Cloud County CC 56.78 59.46 1:19.50 1:06.80
27 Megan Broecker SO-2 Purdue 1:17.70 1:21.05 48.90 1:06.98
28 Zariah Noyola SR-4 Incarnate Word 1:00.98 50.26 46.91 1:07.01
29 Kara Drewke JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 1:14.51 1:09.09 58.25 1:07.73
30 Kristen Powell JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:09.56 1:01.38 1:01.38 1:08.19
31 Catherine Reed SO-2 Incarnate Word 1:13.35 1:22.95 1:09.92 1:08.55
32 Olivia Terry JR-3 Oral Roberts 56.39 56.39 49.51 1:08.76
33 Vallerie Norgaisse SO-2 Coffeyville CC 58.84 1:03.81 55.30 1:10.89
34 Kaitlyn Ornsby FR-1 Garden City CC 1:06.43 1:20.01 57.86 1:11.43
35 Kara Simmons FR-1 Fort Hays St. 1:06.10 1:06.10 1:11.84 1:11.84
36 Angie Flores SO-2 Garden City CC 56.87 53.99 1:01.91 1:11.98
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 49.87 58.29 45.34 45.98 1:04.12 1:04.76 1:22.90
24 Sophie Hayes FR-1 Emporia St. 46.34 1:20.09 50.97 1:00.90 58.91 1:06.19 50.97
29 Kara Drewke JR-3 Oklahoma Christian 54.87 1:19.25 56.90 1:10.44 1:12.48 1:07.73 54.87
31 Catherine Reed SO-2 Incarnate Word 54.84 58.27 1:11.30 56.21 1:03.07 1:08.55 1:09.24
34 Kaitlyn Ornsby FR-1 Garden City CC 1:00.01 1:07.15 59.29 54.29 1:22.86 1:11.43 1:27.86
35 Kara Simmons FR-1 Fort Hays St. 58.19 1:07.53 1:26.21 1:06.10 1:15.44 1:11.84 1:12.56
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
10 Katie Werman FR-1 Colorado St. 1:15.12 1:03.66 1:06.85
19 Meredith Zimmerman JR-3 Central College 1:08.34 1:05.08 55.97
22 Kaylyn Williams SR-4 St. Mary (Kan.) 1:18.63 1:05.52 57.01
25 Julianna Burr FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 1:12.84 1:06.21 1:16.81
26 Brianna Blackwell SO-2 Cloud County CC 1:18.83 1:06.80 1:09.48
30 Kristen Powell JR-3 Benedictine (Kan.) 1:21.83 1:08.19 1:12.29
32 Olivia Terry JR-3 Oral Roberts 1:02.58 1:08.76 1:24.58
36 Angie Flores SO-2 Garden City CC 1:22.78 1:11.98 1:12.70
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Avery Loyd SR-4 Kansas State 1:03.99 1:16.15
15 Morgan Hopkins SR-4 Nebraska-Kearney 1:04.25 1:03.61
16 Mackenzie Tromble JR-3 Purdue 1:04.40 1:17.93
17 Tyler Kelly SO-2 Neosho County CC 1:04.74 52.44
20 Mindy Wilson JR-3 Fort Hays St. 1:05.41 1:17.84
21 Jessica Murray JR-3 Kansas 1:05.43 54.31
23 Stefanie Tuder JR-3 Colorado St. 1:06.03 48.87
33 Vallerie Norgaisse SO-2 Coffeyville CC 1:10.89 1:00.97
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 Stephanie Gerber JR-3 Colorado St. 1:15.51 1:01.39 1:02.62
9 Amy Polhemus SR-4 Lewis 1:13.70 1:03.53 1:22.59
11 Addison Hall SO-2 Purdue 1:22.29 1:03.79 1:06.35
12 Peyton Weiss SR-4 Emporia St. 45.33 1:03.84 54.27
14 Courtney Nelson FR-1 Pittsburg St. 46.78 1:04.08 1:21.39
27 Megan Broecker SO-2 Purdue 1:08.32 1:06.98 1:06.98
28 Zariah Noyola SR-4 Incarnate Word 56.29 1:07.01 52.94
Women's 400 Hurdles Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Erica Twiss   Unattached 58.22 51.82
2 Symone Black FR-1 Purdue 59.03 1:16.15
3 Mbeng Merry   France 1:00.30 1:14.78
4 Tia' Gamble JR-3 Kansas State 1:00.32 52.48
5 Yanique Bennett SO-2 Iowa Western CC 1:01.14 47.08
7 Shamela Gray SR-4 Lindenwood 1:01.71 1:15.29
8 Mariah Witt JR-3 Colorado St. 1:02.17 52.23

Women's 2000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Quinlynn Walcott Senior Basehor-Linwood 9:16.06 8:35.70 7:28.43 9:16.06 7:32.92
2 Riley Schelp Freshman Lutheran South 9:48.68 9:35.10 7:32.83 5:44.15 8:27.17
3 Jamie Wharton Junior Raymore-Peculiar 8:58.23 8:30.63 7:40.02 6:44.82 6:40.22
4 Theresa McAlister Senior Shawnee Mission East 10:00.80 8:23.89 8:04.51 9:07.50 5:44.01
5 Molly Ryan Freshman Shawnee Mission North 9:49.02 9:24.48 8:10.85 8:30.49 8:15.76
6 Arianna Gallina Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South 6:03.58 9:45.77 8:24.97 9:15.47 6:43.98
7 Anna Gutteridge Sophomore O'Hara 10:38.05 6:33.04 8:30.44 10:53.37 7:54.71
8 Maddie Crozier Sophomore Fort Zumwalt South 8:25.58 10:51.52 8:41.21 7:07.40 8:09.94
9 Sydney Pinkerton Junior Lee's Summit West 7:00.55 9:29.61 8:52.34 7:11.20 10:28.17
10 Anna Kindel Senior Wichita-North 11:53.93 7:17.21 9:13.43 9:57.71 9:57.71
11 Morgan Darter Junior DeSoto 10:46.88 10:46.88 9:17.65 7:48.43 10:58.03

Women 3000m Steeplechase Quadrangular

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Morgan Wedekind SO-2 Kansas State 8:47.92 10:43.80 11:41.75
2 Kelli McKenna JR-3 Kansas 13:09.30 10:46.96 8:56.98
3 Kayla Doll FR-1 Kansas State 9:41.18 10:53.01 11:51.78
4 Courtney Coppinger FR-1 Kansas 14:20.47 11:07.03 12:20.41

Women 3000m Steeplechase unseeded Collegiate

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Samantha Watson SR-4 Oral Roberts 11:52.23 11:12.66 12:44.99 9:07.36 12:31.80 9:40.34 10:59.47
2 Emma Jewell SR-4 Incarnate Word 8:51.99 9:58.49 10:05.14 10:11.79 9:05.29 9:31.89 11:04.98
3 Morgan Benesch SO-2 Nebraska-Kearney 13:38.41 13:38.41 10:32.11 11:25.34 11:31.99 13:25.10 11:05.37
4 Monica Hahn SR-4 Lewis 12:20.51 8:15.94 11:53.33 14:09.20 10:45.40 13:55.62 11:19.36
5 Lindsey Frost JR-3 Incarnate Word 11:52.54 9:01.26 12:54.20 11:45.69 13:21.61 8:33.85 11:25.13
6 Shelbi Sloup FR-1 Nebraska-Kearney 11:12.07 9:41.06 12:01.08 15:10.10 12:08.08 14:49.09 11:40.07
7 Hollie Sinn FR-1 Lewis 8:47.41 9:29.60 14:10.89 8:40.38 13:14.63 14:24.95 11:43.21
8 Terra Flores SO-2 Butler CC 11:13.21 13:27.85 11:48.64 13:20.77 11:48.64 10:59.04 11:48.64
9 Paige Gatter JR-3 Lewis 14:57.69 14:57.69 14:00.70 10:48.33 13:39.32 9:08.59 11:52.45
10 Brooke Zimmerman SO-2 Friends 12:29.32 10:20.86 12:36.45 13:47.81 14:16.36 13:40.68 11:53.63
11 Stephanie Nielsen SO-2 Lewis 14:26.44 12:39.03 15:16.56 8:21.25 10:30.14 9:25.69 11:56.06
12 Emma Burditt-Trenhaile SR-4 Truman 13:12.59 8:45.99 15:22.28 15:15.08 13:12.59 14:39.05 12:00.53
13 Alex Keehn SR-4 Fort Hays St. 15:30.86 13:05.41 9:34.52 14:18.14 10:39.97 8:29.07 12:07.23
14 Emily Vihnanek SO-2 Lewis 11:42.72 12:19.32 8:32.40 15:44.28 13:17.88 10:29.52 12:12.00
15 Taylor Stueve JR-3 Emporia St. 13:39.06 11:01.26 10:23.69 16:16.86 11:23.81 13:09.01 12:31.43
16 Talisa Budder SR-4 Haskell Indian 11:14.81 11:07.05 9:41.73 15:15.26 13:11.16 13:26.67 12:55.64
17 Carmen Hernandez FR-1 Garden City CC 13:34.94 15:18.81 14:46.85 9:19.28 11:03.14 12:55.00 13:18.96

Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Grandview Amber Henderson, Sydnee Mitchell, Irea Brown, Anglerne Annelus 52.24 56.11 58.53 41.12 1:01.92 57.56 48.37
2 Blue Springs Jenna Jacoby, Gabby Hall, Jessica Lawson, Aliyah Lee 49.66 52.09 1:01.83 1:00.85 1:02.80 55.99 48.68
3 Raytown South Nia Lunn, Kyla Davis, Jade Von Leggett, Imani Hutchinson 53.22 56.64 48.82 1:00.05 52.24 53.22 48.82
4 Blue Springs South Melissa Cramer, Jahliah Clay, Aijah Venerable, Makayla Moore 59.58 1:02.02 1:03.48 52.25 57.62 1:03.48 48.83
5 Edmond Memorial Kylee Stone, Morganne Mukes, Kelsie Shanks, Genesis Davis 58.76 55.82 1:02.67 52.39 37.70 49.94 48.96
6 Smith-Cotton Mekeba Nash, Saige Peterson, Mariona Ward, Monique Grant 1:03.07 54.69 58.14 46.81 54.20 54.69 49.27
7 Hazelwood Central Jhaere Mitchell, Brittney Johnson, Shondrea Frazier, Marcya Spivey 1:00.61 35.77 57.14 58.13 58.13 51.17 49.68
8 Olathe-North Reygan Brown, Jyl Stewart, Sarah Hines, Traci Blue 1:04.65 52.72 51.72 52.72 41.28 37.30 49.73
9 Jenks Brittney Willis, Codejha Howard, Kalani Bagley, Callie Freeman 38.33 35.34 1:00.23 54.25 56.74 57.24 49.77
10 Lansing 1:02.50 54.50 1:03.00 1:04.50 54.50 57.50 50.00
11 Olathe-South Breanna Weiss, Grace Williams, Natalie Miller, Jacque Darby 59.93 57.92 46.84 1:01.95 49.36 42.31 50.36
12 Liberty Brianna Goszewski, Kaitlyn Lewis, Jenna Rombalski, Kiarah Mosely 51.58 47.02 36.41 37.92 49.55 41.97 50.56
13 Mountain Vista Abby Walz, Brenna O'Connor, Bailey Yorker, Jordan Burton 40.10 39.08 52.78 46.19 43.14 39.08 50.75
14 OP-Blue Valley West Maddy Heinen, Christi LeMunyon, Angelique Allen, Lauren Jeffries 39.64 56.92 48.79 49.81 1:02.51 46.76 50.82
15 Emporia Odalis Hernandez, Jordyn Harmon, Kelsey Gordon, Kylia Floyd 1:05.99 1:05.99 40.92 1:02.92 1:04.45 40.92 51.15
16 Millard South Taelor Solano, Logan Klein, PJ Petersen, Camille Fowler 48.10 46.57 42.48 57.83 35.82 49.64 51.17
17 Baldwin Kyna Smith, Kylee Bremer, Madeline Neufeld, Carlyn Cole 1:02.48 57.36 1:05.55 1:00.94 48.65 1:02.99 51.21
18 Lawrence-Free State Cameryn Thomas, Kiara Clark, Callie Hicks, Laura Kennard 40.98 54.81 1:02.49 40.98 1:02.49 57.37 51.22
19 William Chrisman Sydney Carter, Alliyah Mayweather, Serenity Meyers, Kyana Mason 58.45 54.86 42.05 46.15 48.20 36.41 51.27
20 Lawrence Kyleigh Severa, Myah Yoder, Marissa Pope, Jensen Edwards 58.47 1:04.12 49.76 37.96 52.32 58.99 51.29
21 Olathe-Northwest Rachael Mayberry, Shelby Clark, Allison Anderson, Camille Barfety 49.76 43.61 39.51 51.82 54.38 39.51 51.30
22 Shawnee Mission North Iyanla Roberts, Jade Williams, Danasia Jones, Jazmin Williams 1:06.85 45.25 1:05.31 54.00 40.11 59.14 51.42
23 Lenexa-St. James Academy Emma Gossman, Elie Gossman, Hannah Schaeffer, Celeste Buchanan 36.03 58.15 45.80 42.20 45.29 39.11 51.46
24 OP-Blue Valley North Wumi Omare, Lillian Schenk, Consuelo Covington, Madison Hines 52.18 1:00.45 40.30 52.18 42.88 1:03.03 51.66
25 Fort Zumwalt East Alexis Butler, CeMaria Woodard, Milyn Farrier, Syanne Johnston 46.53 1:03.60 40.85 1:02.04 37.23 46.53 51.70
26 Belton McKailah Goines, Katelin Helgeson, Kierra Nickens, Madeline Bradley 43.64 49.36 46.76 47.28 1:05.98 57.67 51.95
27 Silver Lake Mariah Cook, Taylor White, Riley Calderwood, Rachel Heiman 55.08 48.33 1:06.51 1:05.99 49.37 37.93 51.96
28 Davenport Assumption MaryGrace Carroll, Clare Carroll, Rachel Jennings, Jasmine Harris 56.15 57.71 39.52 1:00.83 46.28 41.08 51.99
29 Olathe-East Ciara Thuston, Bailey Turner, Drue Bailey, Anna Schmeeckle 52.33 56.52 48.15 39.77 48.67 1:01.23 52.33
30 Mill Valley Holly Webb, Taylor Corbitt, Emma Hansen, Jasmine Cousins 58.19 48.75 1:02.38 38.27 1:05.53 55.57 52.42
31 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Shelby Innes, Katy Kelly, Krista Stewart, Jaycie Tiehen 51.41 48.26 50.88 50.88 38.29 1:06.09 52.45
32 Park Hill Gabby Sweeney, Taiya Shelby, Kailyn Fane, Amanda Alexander 1:01.42 53.54 49.34 1:02.47 53.02 58.79 52.49
33 Hillsboro Cameron Hopfer, Amber Petersen, Rachel Ketcherside, Christen Hopfer 41.52 56.23 49.93 1:00.44 46.77 1:02.54 52.55
34 Notre Dame de Sion Kaitlin Wagner, Chandi Marsh, Katie Donnelly, Maddie Kahl 59.41 59.93 42.06 1:02.56 37.33 1:03.09 52.57
35 Wellington Cajen Shore, Jaycee Schettler, Taylor McGlothlin, Leah Nelson 59.21 51.81 45.99 59.21 37.53 49.16 52.86
36 Lamar Madie Baldwin, Grace Compton, Darrah Bartlett, Haley Landrum 1:01.89 49.72 1:02.41 54.48 52.89 38.08 52.89
37 Kansas City-Piper Alecia Murray, Talia Simmons, Ma'Rai McCallop, Alex Moran 57.25 39.23 54.60 45.06 49.83 54.60 53.01
38 Topeka-Seaman Sydney McNorton, Reegan Riner, Jessi Hubach, Tracey Morris 42.43 43.49 1:07.35 1:04.17 49.32 45.08 53.03
39 Grain Valley Kayla McCormick, Kylie Boehmer, Jordan Dodson, Hannah Jones 50.97 59.02 53.65 52.04 45.07 59.56 53.65
40 Wichita Defenders Jayne Roberts, Kodi Ammons, Emreigh Taylor, Natalie Jackson 42.09 44.24 37.77 1:01.51 57.73 38.31 53.95
41 Tonganoxie Summer Cerny, Jackie Whitledge, Kourtni Freemyer, Jessica Minear 38.86 50.90 39.41 52.00 1:08.42 42.69 54.73
42 Fossil Ridge Tanner Robinson, Tiana Noble, Mallory Kellum, Kyra Ness-Lancriet 42.94 45.14 1:02.20 1:11.01 41.28 1:11.56 55.04
43 Shawnee Heights Alona Harrison, Abby Rebollar, Katelynn Waters, Jade Tice 46.15 1:08.64 57.68 42.11 43.26 1:03.45 57.68
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
40 Wichita Defenders Roberts, Ammons, Taylor, Jackson 46.94 42.09 53.95 46.94 48.56 1:08.52
41 Tonganoxie Cerny, Whitledge, Freemyer, Minear 39.96 42.69 54.73 55.28 40.50 1:11.15
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
12 Liberty Goszewski, Lewis, Rombalski, Mosely 50.06 1:04.22 50.56
19 William Chrisman Carter, Mayweather, Meyers, Mason 41.53 59.48 51.27
29 Olathe-East Thuston, Turner, Bailey, Schmeeckle 58.61 49.72 52.33
33 Hillsboro Hopfer, Petersen, Ketcherside, Hopfer 45.72 1:06.74 52.55
35 Wellington Shore, Schettler, McGlothlin, Nelson 52.34 1:07.66 52.86
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
18 Lawrence-Free State Thomas, Clark, Hicks, Kennard 51.22 1:02.49 45.59
23 Lenexa-St. James Academy Gossman, Gossman, Schaeffer, Buchanan 51.46 48.89 1:04.33
24 OP-Blue Valley North Omare, Schenk, Covington, Hines 51.66 49.08 49.08
25 Fort Zumwalt East Butler, Woodard, Farrier, Johnston 51.70 57.91 1:02.56
30 Mill Valley Webb, Corbitt, Hansen, Cousins 52.42 37.22 52.95
32 Park Hill Sweeney, Shelby, Fane, Alexander 52.49 42.00 40.42
36 Lamar Baldwin, Compton, Bartlett, Landrum 52.89 53.42 40.73
39 Grain Valley McCormick, Boehmer, Dodson, Jones 53.65 47.22 1:00.63
43 Shawnee Heights Harrison, Rebollar, Waters, Tice 57.68 42.11 1:03.45
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 5
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Smith-Cotton Nash, Peterson, Ward, Grant 37.94 56.17 49.27 55.19 37.94 36.96
8 Olathe-North Brown, Stewart, Hines, Blue 50.23 51.72 49.73 43.27 59.18 41.78
9 Jenks Willis, Howard, Bagley, Freeman 55.25 50.77 49.77 50.77 41.31 50.77
14 OP-Blue Valley West Heinen, LeMunyon, Allen, Jeffries 1:04.55 48.79 50.82 50.82 1:00.48 1:04.04
16 Millard South Solano, Klein, Petersen, Fowler 36.85 1:04.48 51.17 37.87 54.76 55.78
17 Baldwin Smith, Bremer, Neufeld, Cole 55.82 50.70 51.21 1:05.55 40.46 54.29
20 Lawrence Severa, Yoder, Pope, Edwards 1:00.01 40.01 51.29 58.99 54.37 47.70
21 Olathe-Northwest Mayberry, Clark, Anderson, Barfety 57.46 1:03.10 51.30 1:02.59 40.53 45.15
42 Fossil Ridge Robinson, Noble, Kellum, Ness-Lancriet 44.59 52.29 55.04 52.84 52.29 1:09.35
Girls 4 x 100m Relay High School Section 6
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
1 Grandview Henderson, Mitchell, Brown, Annelus 47.89 42.09 48.37
2 Blue Springs Jacoby, Hall, Lawson, Lee 1:00.37 51.60 48.68
3 Raytown South Lunn, Davis, Von Leggett, Hutchinson 44.43 58.10 48.82
4 Blue Springs South Cramer, Clay, Venerable, Moore 58.60 51.28 48.83
5 Edmond Memorial Stone, Mukes, Shanks, Davis 34.77 57.29 48.96
7 Hazelwood Central Mitchell, Johnson, Frazier, Spivey 43.72 53.66 49.68
10 Lansing 41.50 43.50 50.00
11 Olathe-South Weiss, Williams, Miller, Darby 37.77 1:03.96 50.36
37 Kansas City-Piper Murray, Simmons, McCallop, Moran 48.24 49.30 53.01

Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
0 Coffeyville CC Azarya Evans-Jenkins, Precious Hitchcock, Nancy Taban, Angelica Collins DQ DQ
0 Cowley County CC Sch'cara Young, Lakeyshe Durant, Celina Banks, Maya Genard DNF DNF
1 Purdue Savannah Carson, Carmiesha Cox, Devynne Charlton, Autumn Heath 45.12 37.90
2 Colorado St. Lettia Wilson, Abby Simpson, Leah Fair, Lorenda Holston 45.74 57.64
3 Oral Roberts Cameron Hilliard, Madison Reynolds, Kirsten Burnett, Tamaira Williams 46.36 33.38
4 Iowa Western CC Brittney Anderson, Kianje Pollard, Yanique Bennett, Allanah McCorkle 46.87 58.59
5 Incarnate Word Shaneve Swift, LaShawnda Simmons, Jasmine Williams, Courtney Miller 46.93 51.16
6 Cloud County CC Chanelle Barnett, Raven Davis, Alexis Logan, Jade Weathersby 47.22 34.47
7 Pittsburg St. Courtney Nelson, Ramie Grayson, Kelsey Lewis, Antqunita Reed 47.25 35.91
8 Emporia St. Morgan Flowers, Latiyera Yeargin, Peyton Weiss, Carmen King 47.58 43.30
9 Wartburg Becca Cherry, Tessa Helmle, Rachael Cheeseman, Erica Dynes 48.06 1:02.48
10 Lewis Kayla King, Chantel Stennis, Amber Cook, Megan Marchildon 48.25 41.50
11 Fort Hays St. Lexi Riedel, Kelly Wycoff, Casey Freed, Mindy Wilson 48.58 54.41
12 Truman Marquita Cooper, Na'Kea Shepherd, Nicole Neville, Cara Tom 49.11 56.48
13 Oklahoma Christian Rebecca Bloodworth, Maegan Cowan, Wilmina Gley, Paradise Henson 49.13 43.73
14 Hastings Tahja Doublin, Porche Parnell, Ali Johnson, Michelle Toukan 49.18 49.68
15 Ottawa Meg Sharemet, Heather White, Samantha Meisenheimer, Sarah Dains 51.09 55.69
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Cowley County CC Young, Durant, Banks, Genard DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
12 Truman Cooper, Shepherd, Neville, Tom 49.11 55.50 45.68 56.48 43.71 34.87
13 Oklahoma Christian Bloodworth, Cowan, Gley, Henson 49.13 43.24 51.10 39.80 1:03.38 40.78
15 Ottawa Sharemet, White, Meisenheimer, Dains 51.09 53.65 45.99 59.27 1:01.31 1:03.36
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
6 Cloud County CC Barnett, Davis, Logan, Weathersby 51.95 39.20 47.22
7 Pittsburg St. Nelson, Grayson, Lewis, Reed 45.36 50.09 47.25
8 Emporia St. Flowers, Yeargin, Weiss, King 1:00.43 35.69 47.58
9 Wartburg Cherry, Helmle, Cheeseman, Dynes 37.49 48.06 48.06
10 Lewis King, Stennis, Cook, Marchildon 1:00.32 49.22 48.25
11 Fort Hays St. Riedel, Wycoff, Freed, Wilson 47.61 57.81 48.58
14 Hastings Doublin, Parnell, Johnson, Toukan 44.27 38.86 49.18
Women's 4 x 100m Relay Division 1 Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 Coffeyville CC Evans-Jenkins, Hitchcock, Taban, Collins DQ
1 Purdue Carson, Cox, Charlton, Heath 45.12
2 Colorado St. Wilson, Simpson, Fair, Holston 45.74
3 Oral Roberts Hilliard, Reynolds, Burnett, Williams 46.36
4 Iowa Western CC Anderson, Pollard, Bennett, McCorkle 46.87
5 Incarnate Word Swift, Simmons, Williams, Miller 46.93

Women's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 Park Hill Sephora Koudou, Taiya Shelby, Kailyn Fane, Amanda Alexander DQ
1 Blue Springs Aliyah Lee, Jessica Lawson, Jenna Jacoby, Gabby Hall 1:41.65
2 Hazelwood Central Ariana Phillips, Destiney Nash, Marcya Spivey, Brittney Johnson 1:43.62
3 Jenks Brittney Willis, Codejha Howard, Kalani Bagley, Callie Freeman 1:44.17
4 Raytown South Danielle McNeal, Jade Von Leggett, Kyla Davis, Imani Hutchinson 1:44.20
5 Edmond Memorial Kelsie Shanks, Tess O'Connor, Kylee Stone, Morganne Mukes 1:44.46
6 Blue Springs South Makayla Moore, Aijah Venerable, Toshae Barkley-Fields, Jahliah Clay 1:44.72
7 Smith-Cotton Mekeba Nash, Saige Peterson, Monique Grant, Mariona Ward 1:44.94
8 Grandview Sydnee Mitchell, Marissa Hood, Irea Brown, Anglerne Annelus 1:45.11
9 Fossil Ridge Tanner Robinson, Kyra Ness-Lancriet, Mallory Kellum, Isabel Ross 1:45.55
10 Liberty Kiarah Mosely, Kaitlyn Lewis, Jenna Rombalski, Brianna Goszewski 1:46.20
11 Olathe-South Jacque Darby, Natalie Miller, Grace Williams, Remy Braun 1:46.96
12 OP-Blue Valley West Maddy Heinen, Christi LeMunyon, Angelique Allen, Lauren Jeffries 1:46.98
13 Silver Lake Mariah Cook, Taylor White, Alex Ferguson, Rachel Heiman 1:48.82
14 Shawnee Heights Jade Tice, Alona Harrison, Cipriana Cisnerous, Abby Rebollar 1:49.23
15 Davenport Assumption Rachel Jennings, Clare Carroll, Madison Pavlich, Sophie VanSeveren 1:50.20
16 Notre Dame de Sion Kaitlin Wagner, Chandi Marsh, Katie Donnelly, Ella Anstoetter 1:50.46
17 Olathe-Northwest Allison Anderson, Camille Barfety, Shelby Clark, Rachael Mayberry 1:50.76
18 Lenexa-St. James Academy Emily Kaufman, Elie Gossman, Hannah Schaeffer, Celeste Buchanan 1:51.68
19 OP-St. Thomas Aquinas Katy Kelly, Maddie Mirich, Teresa Fortino, Jaycie Tiehen 1:52.52
20 Wichita Defenders Jayne