April 25, 2015
|
Northwestern St. - Natchitoches, LA

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Charles Jackson   Unattached 12.17 7.45 10.39 10.49 9.97 13.22 1.8
2 Amir James FR-1 Northwestern St. 8.96 11.70 7.70 10.54 8.86 11.91 1.8
3 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 9.96 10.81 13.56 10.59 12.71 12.29 1.8
4 Micah Larkins   Unattached 12.13 11.38 9.77 10.73 8.48 8.05 1.8
5 Bismarck Ebiweh FR-1 UL-Lafayette 11.48 9.29 11.81 10.93 12.57 12.03 1.8
6 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 10.74 12.71 11.39 10.95 13.03 12.05 0.6
7 Omari Davis JR-3 UL-Lafayette 9.21 11.40 8.99 10.96 10.42 7.90 0.6
8 Quincy Flowers FR-1 Southern Arkansas 10.75 14.16 14.05 10.97 9.22 10.21 1.4
9 Tobyus Simmons SR-4 Dillard 8.69 12.53 12.75 10.99 8.47 14.07 1.8
10 Edward Green JR-3 UL-Monroe 13.86 12.43 9.57 11.00 11.00 7.81 1.4
11 Kartavius Hamilton JR-3 McNeese State 13.60 12.60 11.28 11.05 9.29 7.74 0.6
12 Tremayne Freeman SR-4 Northwestern St. 13.19 9.42 8.20 11.08 12.52 12.41 0.6
12 Christian Willis JR-3 Northwestern St. 8.87 13.85 9.98 11.08 9.31 11.75 0.6
14 kermit buggage SR-4 Dillard 11.22 11.77 11.44 11.10 8.00 10.11 0.6
14 Joseph Gylyard   Unattached 13.32 9.66 8.22 11.10 13.10 8.55 0.6
16 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 8.65 11.76 12.69 11.53 12.92 14.30 1.4
17 Deion Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.42 12.56 8.84 11.63 9.89 10.24 0.6
18 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 14.94 10.82 9.06 11.76 11.65 13.53 0.4
19 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 14.13 13.77 9.77 11.77 11.66 13.77 1.4
20 Drew Martin   Shreveport Speed Track Club 13.95 9.70 12.53 11.82 11.59 10.29 0.4
21 Gary Jones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 9.19 9.68 12.58 12.09 14.39 13.79 0.4
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 1.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Jackson   Unattached 12.38 9.55 10.49 12.49 12.59 8.19
2 Amir James FR-1 Northwestern St. 9.38 12.86 10.54 7.80 8.33 10.33
3 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 12.92 7.84 10.59 8.37 13.77 10.81
4 Micah Larkins   Unattached 9.12 11.70 10.73 9.12 13.42 11.81
5 Bismarck Ebiweh FR-1 UL-Lafayette 8.09 13.01 10.93 12.68 10.28 13.34
9 Tobyus Simmons SR-4 Dillard 9.02 10.33 10.99 10.66 10.11 8.25
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 9.64 12.27 10.63 10.95 9.53 14.13 8.55
7 Omari Davis JR-3 UL-Lafayette 14.25 13.59 14.03 10.96 9.98 8.99 8.66
11 Kartavius Hamilton JR-3 McNeese State 13.37 14.37 9.51 11.05 10.83 12.16 10.28
12 Tremayne Freeman SR-4 Northwestern St. 11.53 8.09 7.76 11.08 9.09 8.31 9.98
12 Christian Willis JR-3 Northwestern St. 10.86 10.53 13.52 11.08 12.86 10.31 12.97
14 kermit buggage SR-4 Dillard 9.22 10.33 13.32 11.10 14.32 8.00 13.21
14 Joseph Gylyard   Unattached 8.77 12.44 9.77 11.10 8.00 14.32 12.88
17 Deion Williams FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.05 11.98 11.87 11.63 10.59 11.40 8.49
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 1.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Quincy Flowers FR-1 Southern Arkansas 11.41 10.97
10 Edward Green JR-3 UL-Monroe 11.88 11.00
16 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 10.50 11.53
19 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 11.42 11.77
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 11.76 10.47 8.47
20 Drew Martin   Shreveport Speed Track Club 11.82 9.81 13.12
21 Gary Jones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 12.09 12.70 11.73

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Keenan Jackson SR-4 Northwestern St. 24.01 23.38 21.06 22.54 17.48 16.85 21.70 1.3
2 Charles Jackson   Unattached 15.47 20.77 21.19 25.43 18.86 24.37 15.05 1.3
3 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 19.24 26.72 21.37 27.79 19.66 23.30 16.46 1.3
4 Jermey Hicks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 26.56 26.99 21.42 22.50 22.28 19.92 23.78 1.3
5 Nigel Cribbs JR-3 UL-Monroe 25.27 18.30 21.78 22.00 18.95 19.82 20.04 1.3
6 Dario Scantlebury SO-2 New Orleans 27.58 27.80 22.06 20.30 28.46 20.30 21.84 1.3
7 Keygan Keys JR-3 UL-Lafayette 21.85 16.78 22.07 26.93 26.71 22.74 24.28 1.3
8 Llewwlyn Woodburn FR-1 Southwest Christian 26.55 22.57 22.12 20.35 17.04 26.77 25.22 1.3
9 Omari Davis JR-3 UL-Lafayette 19.47 18.36 22.38 23.06 24.17 20.59 26.19 1.3
10 Christian Willis JR-3 Northwestern St. 17.92 27.77 22.39 17.47 22.84 16.80 18.81 1.3
11 Lamont Abraham SO-2 UL-Lafayette 18.85 23.79 22.44 22.67 25.14 26.48 15.94 1.3
12 Robert Kemp FR-1 Louisiana Tech 24.53 25.20 22.50 26.10 18.90 26.55 28.58 1.3
13 Joseph Gylyard   Unattached 24.80 21.87 22.54 28.86 26.60 21.64 25.70 1.3
14 Tremayne Freeman SR-4 Northwestern St. 27.88 17.68 22.66 22.44 21.76 19.04 24.25 1.3
15 Zach Mech SO-2 UL-Lafayette 22.85 21.71 22.85 25.14 26.74 24.00 17.83 1.3
16 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 29.50 21.20 23.04 26.50 22.58 17.05 17.98 1.3
17 Blaise Fontenot FR-1 Louisiana Tech 28.56 29.76 24.00 24.96 17.52 17.52 26.40 1.3
18 Gary Jones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 18.62 20.33 24.49 25.72 18.37 24.00 28.90 1.3
19 Kossi Senagbe   Shreveport Speed Track Club 22.43 29.57 24.64 31.05 25.14 19.22 28.59 1.3
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keenan Jackson SR-4 Northwestern St. 21.06 14.75 25.28 15.59 19.38
2 Charles Jackson   Unattached 21.19 18.44 16.32 14.84 16.11
3 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 21.37 15.18 18.81 25.22 18.81
4 Jermey Hicks SO-2 Louisiana Tech 21.42 26.35 16.28 26.56 27.64
8 Llewwlyn Woodburn FR-1 Southwest Christian 22.12 24.78 17.70 25.88 24.78
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Keygan Keys JR-3 UL-Lafayette 24.28 19.87 28.25 18.54 21.63 22.07
12 Robert Kemp FR-1 Louisiana Tech 20.25 25.43 24.08 17.78 22.28 22.50
13 Joseph Gylyard   Unattached 23.90 21.64 23.22 26.15 23.22 22.54
17 Blaise Fontenot FR-1 Louisiana Tech 26.40 24.48 26.64 26.64 30.48 24.00
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Nigel Cribbs JR-3 UL-Monroe 27.66 21.78 27.45 22.66 18.95 18.73 20.48
6 Dario Scantlebury SO-2 New Orleans 22.73 22.06 27.36 28.02 27.14 24.71 28.02
9 Omari Davis JR-3 UL-Lafayette 23.06 22.38 24.62 18.13 22.83 28.87 25.29
10 Christian Willis JR-3 Northwestern St. 20.38 22.39 29.11 26.20 20.83 20.16 23.29
11 Lamont Abraham SO-2 UL-Lafayette 16.39 22.44 18.40 28.50 21.32 27.38 22.89
14 Tremayne Freeman SR-4 Northwestern St. 16.09 22.66 20.85 24.25 27.65 23.80 24.25
16 Grayson Collins   Shreveport Speed Track Club 18.44 23.04 19.82 21.43 24.43 29.96 17.98
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Zach Mech SO-2 UL-Lafayette 23.31 22.85 20.80 24.00
18 Gary Jones FR-1 Southern Arkansas 27.92 24.49 19.60 28.41
19 Kossi Senagbe   Shreveport Speed Track Club 19.72 24.64 21.19 21.93

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Tate JR-3 UL-Monroe 46.42 59.42 32.50 46.42 58.03
2 Philip Smith SO-2 Southwest Christian 46.60 38.22 53.59 48.00 34.95
3 Gabriel White JR-3 Northwestern St. 47.46 45.09 40.35 33.70 37.97
4 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 47.61 56.66 37.14 46.66 53.33
5 Mark Demus JR-3 UL-Monroe 47.70 36.73 57.72 48.66 1:01.06
6 Jason Drake FR-1 Southwest Christian 48.02 51.39 42.26 1:01.47 59.07
7 Anthony Taylor FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.12 48.12 53.42 37.06 35.61
8 Jamel Sams SR-4 UL-Monroe 48.45 1:00.08 33.92 39.73 43.61
9 Nigel Cribbs JR-3 UL-Monroe 48.46 1:03.00 1:01.55 42.65 53.79
10 Llewwlyn Woodburn FR-1 Southwest Christian 48.84 51.77 43.47 50.31 1:02.03
11 Jevonte Ezzard SR-4 Dillard 49.16 57.03 1:00.47 54.08 41.30
12 Keygan Keys JR-3 UL-Lafayette 49.47 1:01.35 1:03.82 46.51 34.63
13 Dario Scantlebury SO-2 New Orleans 49.57 55.52 1:02.96 1:01.47 49.57
14 Lamont Abraham SO-2 UL-Lafayette 49.77 1:00.72 40.32 1:02.71 54.25
15 Zach Mech SO-2 UL-Lafayette 49.78 46.30 1:03.22 50.78 57.75
16 Jared Shepherd SO-2 Louisiana Tech 49.84 42.37 53.83 1:02.80 40.87
17 Larry Booker FR-1 Southern Arkansas 51.09 53.14 38.83 46.50 43.94
18 lindsey taylor FR-1 Dillard 51.39 1:00.13 43.17 42.14 46.26
19 Finlay Murray FR-1 McNeese State 51.44 47.33 1:06.36 56.59 1:02.25
20 Jared Mack JR-3 McNeese State 51.46 42.72 58.67 46.83 47.86
21 Brian Elkins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 52.06 1:05.08 42.69 1:06.64 58.83
22 Daniel Allen   Shreveport Speed Track Club 52.51 58.29 50.94 38.34 1:01.97
23 Daniel Wood FR-1 Southern Arkansas 52.72 40.07 1:03.80 45.34 47.98
24 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 53.03 51.97 58.87 49.32 57.28
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Tate JR-3 UL-Monroe 58.49 46.42 56.64 42.25 56.17 41.32
2 Philip Smith SO-2 Southwest Christian 53.13 46.60 55.46 46.60 34.95 54.06
6 Jason Drake FR-1 Southwest Christian 52.35 48.02 45.62 58.11 38.90 42.26
7 Anthony Taylor FR-1 Northwestern St. 57.75 48.12 49.57 51.97 51.01 46.68
10 Llewwlyn Woodburn FR-1 Southwest Christian 44.94 48.84 49.33 54.22 49.82 42.98
11 Jevonte Ezzard SR-4 Dillard 48.18 49.16 42.28 1:02.44 34.42 39.33
12 Keygan Keys JR-3 UL-Lafayette 58.87 49.47 59.37 48.98 59.86 42.05
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Gabriel White JR-3 Northwestern St. 47.46 35.12
4 Darius Statham SO-2 Louisiana Tech 47.61 1:01.42
5 Mark Demus JR-3 UL-Monroe 47.70 48.18
8 Jamel Sams SR-4 UL-Monroe 48.45 1:00.08
9 Nigel Cribbs JR-3 UL-Monroe 48.46 45.56
14 Lamont Abraham SO-2 UL-Lafayette 49.77 40.32
15 Zach Mech SO-2 UL-Lafayette 49.78 48.79
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Dario Scantlebury SO-2 New Orleans 38.67 1:03.95 46.60 49.57
16 Jared Shepherd SO-2 Louisiana Tech 51.34 42.37 34.89 49.84
19 Finlay Murray FR-1 McNeese State 45.27 1:04.82 36.01 51.44
20 Jared Mack JR-3 McNeese State 57.64 1:06.39 37.06 51.46
21 Brian Elkins FR-1 Louisiana Tech 49.46 47.38 1:07.68 52.06
24 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 38.72 45.08 1:02.58 53.03
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Larry Booker FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:01.82 51.09 46.50 46.50
18 lindsey taylor FR-1 Dillard 59.62 51.39 42.66 58.07
22 Daniel Allen   Shreveport Speed Track Club 57.24 52.51 1:01.44 1:05.12
23 Daniel Wood FR-1 Southern Arkansas 44.29 52.72 1:08.54 39.54

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Moreaux SR-4 McNeese State 1:51.93 1:33.66 1:26.80 1:54.21 2:07.92
2 Olandis Johnson FR-1 McNeese State 1:40.84 1:37.41 2:18.66 1:54.59 1:28.24
3 Logan Lagarde FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:16.45 1:51.96 1:58.96 1:56.62 1:53.13
4 Kirby Shepherd JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:49.88 1:58.06 2:24.95 1:56.89 2:08.58
5 Andre Brown JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:34.77 1:25.41 2:21.56 1:56.99 1:48.80
6 Elijah Reading FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:54.95 2:31.68 1:59.69 1:58.50 1:35.99
7 Edmund Pine SO-2 New Orleans 1:40.75 1:56.15 2:24.60 1:58.52 2:02.08
8 Bryson Skinner FR-1 McNeese State 2:15.03 2:07.86 2:00.69 1:59.49 2:25.78
9 Shehu Inuwa FR-1 New Orleans 1:36.68 1:40.31 2:08.11 2:00.85 1:56.02
10 Ismael Gonzalez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 1:43.15 2:13.85 1:44.38 2:02.79 1:27.18
11 Samuel Grinnan JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:02.93 1:31.89 1:41.82 2:04.17 1:34.37
12 Abde Rivera FR-1 Louisiana Tech 1:29.44 1:40.77 1:48.33 2:05.96 1:30.70
13 Scott Brewster JR-3 UL-Lafayette 2:38.75 2:36.21 1:50.49 2:07.00 2:32.40
14 Jonathan Jeffcoat SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:14.86 2:26.41 2:44.39 2:08.43 1:38.90
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brock Moreaux SR-4 McNeese State 1:53.07 1:54.21 1:40.51
2 Olandis Johnson FR-1 McNeese State 1:55.74 1:54.59 2:08.34
3 Logan Lagarde FR-1 UL-Lafayette 2:17.62 1:56.62 1:34.47
8 Bryson Skinner FR-1 McNeese State 2:17.42 1:59.49 2:28.17
13 Scott Brewster JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1:51.76 2:07.00 1:51.76
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Kirby Shepherd JR-3 Southern Arkansas 1:56.89
5 Andre Brown JR-3 UL-Monroe 1:56.99
7 Edmund Pine SO-2 New Orleans 1:58.52
12 Abde Rivera FR-1 Louisiana Tech 2:05.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Elijah Reading FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:58.50
9 Shehu Inuwa FR-1 New Orleans 2:00.85
10 Ismael Gonzalez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 2:02.79
11 Samuel Grinnan JR-3 Southern Arkansas 2:04.17
14 Jonathan Jeffcoat SO-2 UL-Monroe 2:08.43

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tor Gatch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:58.37
2 Joshua Wilkins FR-1 Northwestern St. 3:58.97
3 Jose Guevara SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:00.34
4 Christian Bergeron SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:03.07
5 Guy Butts FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:03.74
6 Jared Robertson SO-2 New Orleans 4:05.33
7 Enrique Soto FR-1 McNeese State 4:08.53
8 Jonathan Jeffcoat SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:08.71
9 Bradley Traviss FR-1 McNeese State 4:10.84
10 Ismael Gonzalez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:17.87
11 Paul Dauterive JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:18.46
12 Lane Perilloux SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:23.71
13 Cole Stafford SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:25.06
14 Clayton O'Callaghan SO-2 New Orleans 4:29.40
15 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:37.07
16 Federico Machado FR-1 New Orleans 4:37.27
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tor Gatch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 3:58.37 3:25.00 5:05.12 3:08.32 5:05.12
2 Joshua Wilkins FR-1 Northwestern St. 3:58.97 4:06.14 4:30.04 2:54.45 3:06.40
3 Jose Guevara SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:00.34 3:07.47 4:50.82 3:14.68 3:31.50
4 Christian Bergeron SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:03.07 5:06.27 4:07.94 4:39.53 4:41.97
5 Guy Butts FR-1 Northwestern St. 4:03.74 3:15.00 2:57.93 3:58.87 3:36.93
6 Jared Robertson SO-2 New Orleans 4:05.33 4:49.49 4:56.85 5:16.48 4:59.31
7 Enrique Soto FR-1 McNeese State 4:08.53 4:20.96 3:01.43 4:43.33 5:20.61
11 Paul Dauterive JR-3 Louisiana Tech 4:18.46 5:30.83 4:10.71 4:21.05 4:36.56
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Jonathan Jeffcoat SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:08.71
9 Bradley Traviss FR-1 McNeese State 4:10.84
10 Ismael Gonzalez SO-2 Southern Arkansas 4:17.87
12 Lane Perilloux SO-2 UL-Monroe 4:23.71
13 Cole Stafford SO-2 UL-Lafayette 4:25.06
14 Clayton O'Callaghan SO-2 New Orleans 4:29.40
15 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 4:37.07
16 Federico Machado FR-1 New Orleans 4:37.27

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Beau Robinson FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15:39.07
2 Sean Bezdek JR-3 UL-Lafayette 16:19.99
3 Jacob Chicola SO-2 UL-Lafayette 16:23.33
4 Cody Fox FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16:28.57
5 Eric Perez FR-1 Southern Arkansas 16:57.42
6 Lucas Moncla SO-2 Northwestern St. 17:20.47
7 Chris Silva JR-3 UL-Monroe 17:25.59
8 Jeremy Elliott   UNAT-Northwestern St. 18:06.77
  Clayton O'Callaghan SO-2 New Orleans DNF
  Federico Machado FR-1 New Orleans DNF
  Skylor Reese SO-2 Northwestern St. DNF
  Mitchell Landry   UNAT-Northwestern St. DNF

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brent Giddens SR-4 Northwestern St. 14.69 16.16 14.84 14.69
2 Tyler Hughes FR-1 UL-Lafayette 14.77 15.36 14.33 13.30
3 Woodney Guerrier SO-2 McNeese State 14.90 19.23 16.25 11.48
4 Evan Warnick JR-3 Louisiana Tech 15.22 14.01 13.09 15.53
4 Arthur Price FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.22 15.22 19.79 18.12
6 Morgan Cormier JR-3 UL-Lafayette 15.32 19.00 16.24 16.55
7 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 15.45 13.60 10.82 12.21
8 Marcus Brown SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15.58 18.86 20.10 12.62
9 Tremayne Dianzungu FR-1 Southern Arkansas 15.87 19.21 13.81 19.05
10 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 17.05 15.18 16.54 13.13
11 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 17.53 21.22 14.20 22.79
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brent Giddens SR-4 Northwestern St. 13.37 14.69
2 Tyler Hughes FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.22 14.77
3 Woodney Guerrier SO-2 McNeese State 11.03 14.90
4 Evan Warnick JR-3 Louisiana Tech 14.62 15.22
4 Arthur Price FR-1 UL-Lafayette 15.53 15.22
6 Morgan Cormier JR-3 UL-Lafayette 18.54 15.32
9 Tremayne Dianzungu FR-1 Southern Arkansas 13.81 15.87
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 15.61 12.52 17.46 15.45
8 Marcus Brown SO-2 Southern Arkansas 15.27 12.16 19.32 15.58
10 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 14.67 14.33 12.45 17.05
11 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 15.96 21.92 20.51 17.53

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Mychal Word   Unattached 51.73 43.46 1:03.63 55.87
2 Morgan Cormier JR-3 UL-Lafayette 52.78 1:08.09 52.26 1:07.56
3 Andre Phillips SO-2 UL-Monroe 53.26 59.66 44.74 45.81
4 Constant Pretorius JR-3 New Orleans 53.37 37.90 59.24 50.17
5 Rondell Coleman JR-3 UL-Monroe 54.05 44.87 47.03 41.62
6 Austin Ley FR-1 UL-Lafayette 55.15 59.57 51.84 1:00.12
7 Rudy Garza SR-4 Dillard 56.60 43.02 1:09.62 51.51
8 Tremayne Dianzungu FR-1 Southern Arkansas 59.77 46.03 49.61 1:15.91
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Mychal Word   Unattached 51.73
2 Morgan Cormier JR-3 UL-Lafayette 52.78
3 Andre Phillips SO-2 UL-Monroe 53.26
4 Constant Pretorius JR-3 New Orleans 53.37
5 Rondell Coleman JR-3 UL-Monroe 54.05
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Austin Ley FR-1 UL-Lafayette 1:07.84 55.15 49.09 1:10.04 41.37 45.23 43.57
7 Rudy Garza SR-4 Dillard 1:03.40 56.60 40.76 1:12.45 1:13.58 41.89 58.30
8 Tremayne Dianzungu FR-1 Southern Arkansas 1:07.54 59.77 57.98 47.82 1:00.37 42.44 59.18

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chris Wallace SO-2 Southern Arkansas 8:18.03 10:00.03 7:18.03 11:48.04 10:00.03 12:54.04
2 Hunter Wamack FR-1 Northwestern St. 10:40.17 10:27.61 11:42.93 13:17.07 13:10.79 9:18.58
3 Mason Powers JR-3 Southern Arkansas 13:44.29 10:43.97 13:50.73 12:20.57 10:18.22 7:56.54
4 Tyler Corwin FR-1 Northwestern St. 14:38.54 12:24.52 15:45.54 12:02.19 15:08.32 15:52.99

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Northwestern St. A Keenan Jackson, Gabriel White, Amir James, Anthony Taylor DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
0 UL-Monroe
(B>)
B Rondell Coleman, Andre Phillips, Andre Brown, Lane Perilloux DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 UL-Monroe A Nigel Cribbs, Mark Demus, Jamel Sams, Andrew Tate 3:14.75 2:51.38 3:10.86 2:33.86 3:16.70 3:05.02 2:16.33
2 Dillard A Jevonte Ezzard, lorenzo gordon, Kermit Buggage, Tobyus Simmons 3:18.20 2:44.51 3:41.99 3:55.86 3:49.92 3:43.97 3:53.88
3 Louisiana Tech A Robert Kemp, Jarrett Samuels, Jermey Hicks, Jared Shepherd 3:18.84 3:38.73 4:12.53 3:58.61 4:04.58 3:38.73 4:08.55
4 Southern Arkansas A Aaron Linnear, Elijah Reading, Kirby Shepherd, Larry Booker 3:22.67 3:32.81 3:38.89 3:53.07 4:03.21 2:48.22 2:50.25
5 McNeese State A Olandis Johnson, Jacob Pruitt, Bryson Skinner, Jaylen Goodly 3:25.33 4:16.67 4:00.24 3:45.87 4:14.61 3:23.28 3:06.85
6 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
B Daniel Wood, Ismael Gonzalez, Daniel Moreno, Tremayne Dianzungu 3:38.57 3:14.53 3:49.50 3:49.50 4:28.85 4:37.59 4:20.10
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 Northwestern St. Jackson, White, James, Taylor DQ
1 UL-Monroe Cribbs, Demus, Sams, Tate 3:14.75
2 Dillard Ezzard, gordon, Buggage, Simmons 3:18.20
3 Louisiana Tech Kemp, Samuels, Hicks, Shepherd 3:18.84
5 McNeese State Johnson, Pruitt, Skinner, Goodly 3:25.33
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
0 UL-Monroe
(B>)
Coleman, Phillips, Brown, Perilloux DNF
4 Southern Arkansas Linnear, Reading, Shepherd, Booker 3:22.67
6 Southern Arkansas
(B>)
Wood, Gonzalez, Moreno, Dianzungu 3:38.57

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Dionte Heath SO-2 UL-Lafayette 2.08m 1.96m 1.93m 2.48m 2.62m 1.83m 2.68m 6' 9.75"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    XO
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XO
  • 2.08
    XXO
  • 2.11
    XXX
2 Lawrence Wallace JR-3 Northwestern St. 2.03m 1.44m 1.97m 2.58m 2.42m 2.56m 1.79m 6' 7.75"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    O
  • 2.03
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
3 William Leblanc JR-3 UL-Lafayette 1.98m 2.51m 1.48m 1.62m 2.32m 1.45m 2.02m 6' 6"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    P
  • 1.98
    XXO
  • 2.03
    XXX
4 Tamario Lattin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 1.93m 1.58m 1.45m 2.28m 1.87m 2.32m 1.99m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
4 Quinton Helaire JR-3 Northwestern St. 1.93m 1.68m 1.43m 2.16m 1.87m 1.70m 1.76m 6' 4"
  • 1.78
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.88
    P
  • 1.93
    O
  • 1.98
    XXX
6 Lebrun Nelson FR-1 UL-Monroe 1.85m 1.92m 1.46m 1.57m 2.20m 2.20m 1.70m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.88
    XXX
7 John Lemke SO-2 McNeese State 1.78m 1.92m 2.05m 1.80m 1.50m 1.78m 2.15m 5' 10"
  • 1.78
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.78
    XXX
  Tanner Owens FR-1 Northwestern St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.85
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Gregory Ballard FR-1 Louisiana Tech 3.83m 4.73m 4.35m 15' 6.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    O
  • 4.58
    O
  • 4.73
    XO
  • 4.88
    XXX
1 Isaac Grieder SR-4 UL-Monroe 3.36m 4.73m 5.68m 15' 6.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    P
  • 4.58
    XO
  • 4.73
    O
  • 4.88
    XXX
3 Josh McDaniels JR-3 UL-Lafayette 5.63m 4.58m 3.30m 15' 0.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    O
  • 4.58
    XXO
  • 4.73
    XXX
3 Nicolas Laurant JR-3 UL-Lafayette 3.57m 4.58m 3.66m 15' 0.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    XXO
  • 4.58
    O
  • 4.73
    XXX
  • 4.88
3 Caleb Wisecarver JR-3 UL-Lafayette 4.81m 4.58m 4.58m 15' 0.25"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    P
  • 4.28
    P
  • 4.43
    XO
  • 4.58
    O
  • 4.73
    XXX
6 Kody Breaux FR-1 UL-Lafayette 4.54m 4.13m 2.97m 13' 6.5"
  • 3.98
    P
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
6 Kyle Latiolais SO-2 UL-Monroe 4.42m 4.13m 3.26m 13' 6.5"
  • 3.98
    XO
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
6 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 3.01m 4.13m 3.47m 13' 6.5"
  • 3.98
    O
  • 4.13
    XO
  • 4.28
    XX
  • 4.43
    X
6 Aaron Milner FR-1 McNeese State 4.63m 4.13m 3.63m 13' 6.5"
  • 3.98
    XXO
  • 4.13
    O
  • 4.28
    XXX
10 Josh Huddleston FR-1 UL-Monroe 4.06m 3.98m 4.14m 13' 0.75"
  • 3.98
    O
  • 4.13
    XXX
  Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State NH NH NH NH
  • 3.98
    X
  Dakota Breaux SO-2 McNeese State NH NH NH NH
  • 4.28
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Corey Wesley JR-3 UL-Monroe 7.65m 7.57m 7.96m 9.41m 25' 1.25" 2.7
  • 7.55 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
  •  
  •  
  • 7.65 (2.7)
2 Aaron Williams   UNAT-Northwestern St. 7.58m 6.14m 6.14m 7.50m 24' 10.5" 0.2
  • 7.58 (0.2)
  •  
  • 7.52 (-0.8)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
3 Jemal Parharm FR-1 UL-Monroe 7.48m 7.03m 8.83m 6.13m 24' 6.5" 0.7
  • 7.25 (+0.0)
  • 7.46 (1.0)
  • 7.48 (0.7)
  •  
  • 7.22 (1.3)
  •  
4 Jarrett Samuels JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.47m 7.47m 6.95m 8.74m 24' 6.25" 1.4
  • 6.81  
  • 7.33 (1.0)
  • 7.47 (1.4)
  • 7.17 (1.1)
  • 7.19 (-0.4)
  • PASS  
5 LeVance Williams   Unattached 7.20m 7.34m 8.21m 5.98m 23' 7.5" 1.0
  •  
  •  
  • 7.11 (0.9)
  •  
  •  
  • 7.20 (1.0)
6 Craig Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 7.15m 7.01m 6.08m 8.72m 23' 5.5" 0.8
  • 6.85 (1.8)
  • 7.15 (0.8)
  • 5.45 (0.7)
  • 7.02 (1.6)
  •  
  •  
7 Jacorious Jeter   Unattached 7.10m 5.54m 7.10m 8.45m 23' 3.5" 0.4
  • 6.71 (0.7)
  • 6.83 (0.9)
  • 7.10 (0.4)
  • 6.88 (1.5)
  • 6.47 (1.9)
  • 6.63 (1.5)
8 John Lemke SO-2 McNeese State 7.06m 6.42m 8.19m 8.68m 23' 2" 1.0
  • 6.59 (0.7)
  • FOUL  
  • 7.06 (1.0)
  • 6.85 (1.2)
  •  
  •  
9 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 7.00m 9.10m 5.81m 8.12m 22' 11.75" 0.5
  • 7.00 (0.5)
  • 6.18 (0.8)
  • 6.24 (-0.3)
  • 6.33 (2.0)
  • 6.46 (2.6)
  •  
10 Ricky Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 6.97m 6.62m 6.83m 4.88m 22' 10.5" +0.0
  • 6.97 (+0.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
11 David Moritz FR-1 Northwestern St. 6.95m 5.91m 6.81m 4.93m 22' 9.75" -0.5
  •  
  • 6.75 (-1.0)
  • 6.95 (-0.5)
12 Tamario Lattin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.89m 7.65m 7.37m 7.92m 22' 7.25" 0.4
  • 6.52 (-0.1)
  • 6.89 (0.4)
  •  
13 Kartavius Hamilton JR-3 McNeese State 6.80m 7.75m 7.55m 8.36m 22' 3.75" 1.0
  • 6.80 (1.0)
  •  
  •  
14 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 6.73m 4.71m 4.85m 5.32m 22' 1" 0.2
  •  
  • 6.73 (0.2)
  •  
14 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 6.73m 6.06m 6.26m 5.86m 22' 1" 0.4
  • 6.67 (1.9)
  • 6.73 (0.4)
  •  
14 Aaron Rattler   Shreveport Speed Track Club 6.73m 8.75m 7.54m 6.86m 22' 1" 0.4
17 Aaron Linnear FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.41m 7.50m 6.15m 7.12m 21' 0.5" 2.0
  • 6.30 (1.3)
  • 6.35 (0.5)
  • 6.41 (2.0)
18 Marcus Brown SO-2 Southern Arkansas 6.26m 5.63m 4.44m 6.64m 20' 6.5" 1.2
  • 6.26 (1.2)
  • 5.90 (0.8)
  • 6.19 (1.1)
19 Michael Bazzelle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 6.24m 6.24m 7.30m 6.61m 20' 5.75" 0.4
  •  
  • 6.08 (0.7)
  • 6.24 (0.4)
19 Zhaquan Porter   UNAT-Northwestern St. 6.24m 6.99m 5.99m 6.12m 20' 5.75" 1.2
  • 6.24 (1.2)
  •  
  •  
21 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 5.84m 5.55m 6.48m 5.78m 19' 2" 0.8
  •  
  • 5.84 (0.8)
  • 5.69 (2.0)
22 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 5.78m 6.94m 4.74m 6.01m 18' 11.75" 0.2
  • 5.43 (1.2)
  • 5.63 (+0.0)
  • 5.78 (0.2)
  Emmanuel Williams JR-3 Northwestern St. NM NM NM NM NM NWI
  •  
  •  
  •  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Craig Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 5.01m 7.15m 23' 5.5" 0.8
7 Jacorious Jeter   Unattached 5.11m 7.10m 23' 3.5" 0.4
11 David Moritz FR-1 Northwestern St. 5.98m 6.95m 22' 9.75" -0.5
14 Aaron Rattler   Shreveport Speed Track Club 8.55m 6.73m 22' 1" 0.4
14 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 7.20m 6.73m 22' 1" 0.4
17 Aaron Linnear FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.62m 6.41m 21' 0.5" 2.0
18 Marcus Brown SO-2 Southern Arkansas 7.95m 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1.2
19 Michael Bazzelle FR-1 Southern Arkansas 4.80m 6.24m 20' 5.75" 0.4
19 Zhaquan Porter   UNAT-Northwestern St. 7.18m 6.24m 20' 5.75" 1.2
21 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 4.44m 5.84m 19' 2" 0.8
22 Zach Dibbern FR-1 McNeese State 4.51m 5.78m 18' 11.75" 0.2
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Corey Wesley JR-3 UL-Monroe 5.66m 9.26m 7.19m 5.74m 9.95m 7.65m 25' 1.25" 2.7
2 Aaron Williams   UNAT-Northwestern St. 5.31m 9.78m 6.90m 7.66m 6.82m 7.58m 24' 10.5" 0.2
3 Jemal Parharm FR-1 UL-Monroe 9.65m 6.51m 9.65m 7.11m 8.23m 7.48m 24' 6.5" 0.7
4 Jarrett Samuels JR-3 Louisiana Tech 7.40m 7.84m 8.74m 7.69m 7.02m 7.47m 24' 6.25" 1.4
5 LeVance Williams   Unattached 6.05m 6.34m 5.62m 7.49m 7.63m 7.20m 23' 7.5" 1.0
8 John Lemke SO-2 McNeese State 5.22m 6.78m 6.07m 8.90m 7.34m 7.06m 23' 2" 1.0
9 Devin Henderson SR-4 Louisiana Tech 8.12m 8.47m 8.40m 6.51m 7.63m 7.00m 22' 11.75" 0.5
10 Ricky Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 8.99m 7.53m 5.30m 6.83m 8.02m 6.97m 22' 10.5" +0.0
12 Tamario Lattin SO-2 Louisiana Tech 6.13m 4.96m 7.23m 8.54m 7.44m 6.89m 22' 7.25" 0.4
13 Kartavius Hamilton JR-3 McNeese State 4.83m 6.53m 5.17m 5.03m 7.07m 6.80m 22' 3.75" 1.0
14 Jarvis Gotch SR-4 Louisiana Tech 5.86m 5.05m 7.27m 5.59m 6.06m 6.73m 22' 1" 0.2
  Emmanuel Williams JR-3 Northwestern St. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM NWI

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aaron Williams   UNAT-Northwestern St. 18.08m 18.72m 17.44m 16.00m 52' 6"
  •  
  • 15.85 (+0.0)
  • 16.00 (0.6)
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  •  
2 Emmanuel Williams JR-3 Northwestern St. 17.71m 16.66m 13.96m 15.01m 49' 3"
  • 14.68 (0.3)
  •  
  • 15.01 (0.9)
  • 14.42 (+0.0)
  •  
  •  
3 Ricky Theyard SO-2 UL-Lafayette 15.00m 11.55m 12.90m 15.00m 49' 2.5"
  • 14.21 (0.6)
  • 14.48 (0.5)
  •  
  • 14.69 (0.9)
  • 14.62 (+0.0)
  • 15.00 (0.3)
4 John Lemke SO-2 McNeese State 14.74m 15.34m 11.47m 14.89m 48' 10.25"
  • 14.79 (0.3)
  •  
  • 14.47 (0.3)
  • 14.46 (0.1)
  • 14.76 (0.1)
  • 14.89 (1.4)
5 Jemal Parharm FR-1 UL-Monroe 14.25m 16.77m 11.43m 14.84m 48' 8.25"
  •  
  •  
  • 14.84 (+0.0)
  •  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Lebrun Nelson FR-1 UL-Monroe 16.45m 18.22m 16.75m 14.69m 48' 2.5"
  •  
  • 14.69 (1.1)
  • 14.62 (+0.0)
  • 12.91 (-0.7)
  • 13.58 (+0.0)
  • 13.73 (+0.0)
7 Zhaquan Porter   UNAT-Northwestern St. 11.58m 15.87m 14.01m 14.30m 46' 11"
  •  
  • 14.30 (1.4)
  •  
  • PASS  
8 Craig Jones FR-1 Louisiana Tech 17.68m 11.59m 13.86m 14.14m 46' 4.75"
  •  
  • 13.47 (0.3)
  • 14.14 (0.8)
  •  
  • 13.01 (+0.0)
  • PASS  
9 Jacorious Jeter   Unattached 16.11m 15.83m 17.23m 14.01m 45' 11.75"
  • 13.40 (+0.0)
  • 14.01 (+0.0)
  • 13.24 (0.1)
  • 13.51 (1.0)
  • 13.58 (+0.0)
  • 12.99 (+0.0)
10 Steven Benjamin SO-2 McNeese State 12.40m 14.74m 14.19m 13.78m 45' 2.5"
  •  
  •  
  • 13.78 (+0.0)
  Aaron Linnear FR-1 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  • PASS  
  Marcus Brown SO-2 Southern Arkansas NM NM NM NM NM
  •  
  •  
  • PASS  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cedric Paul FR-1 Northwestern St. 11.65m 16.41m 20.68m 18.22m 53' 10.25"
  • 16.00  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.20  
  • 16.11  
  • 16.41  
  • 16.38  
2 Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech 14.76m 15.70m 20.25m 13.34m 51' 6.25"
  • 14.76  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.89  
  • 14.93  
  • 15.55  
  • 15.70  
3 Justin Victor SR-4 UL-Lafayette 13.55m 15.57m 16.04m 13.08m 51' 1"
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Hiram Morales SO-2 McNeese State 19.05m 15.36m 13.21m 18.59m 50' 4.75"
  • 14.74  
  • 15.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Kenneth Nassar JR-3 UL-Lafayette 19.51m 15.24m 19.66m 12.65m 50' 0"
  • FOUL  
  • 15.03  
  • 15.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.24  
  • FOUL  
6 Kyle Weiss FR-1 UL-Monroe 11.21m 14.95m 18.84m 14.35m 49' 0.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.65  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.95  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Jevaughn Shaw SO-2 UL-Monroe 13.03m 13.72m 16.19m 12.49m 45' 0.25"
  • 13.72  
  • 13.60  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
8 Tristan Maughan   Unattached 11.83m 13.44m 11.56m 14.78m 44' 1.25"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.41  
  • 13.16  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.44  
  • FOUL  
9 Tanner Crutsinger JR-3 Southern Arkansas 9.42m 12.40m 13.52m 12.52m 40' 8.25"
  • 10.55  
  • 11.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.67  
  • 12.40  
  • FOUL  
10 Brice Chaney FR-1 UL-Monroe 9.10m 11.23m 13.03m 9.43m 36' 10.25"
  • 10.95  
  • 10.37  
  • 11.23  
11 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 13.75m 10.91m 9.49m 10.58m 35' 9.5"
  • 10.19  
  • 10.91  
  • 10.77  

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jason Morgan   Unattached 63.52m 69.24m 47.64m 208' 5"
  • 61.29  
  • FOUL  
  • 62.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 61.34  
  • 63.52  
2 Shawn Haughton   Unattached 52.79m 40.65m 40.12m 173' 2"
  • 52.79  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 52.31  
  • 48.82  
  • 51.25  
3 Alton Clay SO-2 UL-Monroe 49.48m 40.57m 52.94m 162' 4"
  • 49.48  
  • 47.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.30  
  • FOUL  
  • 46.19  
4 Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech 44.86m 38.13m 55.18m 147' 2"
  • 40.44  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.77  
  • 44.86  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Tyler Tijerina FR-1 McNeese State 44.57m 45.02m 48.58m 146' 3"
  • 42.40  
  • 42.81  
  • 44.57  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.56  
6 Kyle Weiss FR-1 UL-Monroe 44.52m 57.43m 57.43m 146' 1"
  • 41.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.52  
  • 41.92  
  • FOUL  
  • 41.20  
7 Cedric Paul FR-1 Northwestern St. 41.11m 44.40m 43.99m 134' 10"
  • 40.78  
  • 41.11  
  • 41.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 40.39  
  • FOUL  
8 Brice Chaney FR-1 UL-Monroe 36.05m 42.18m 37.49m 118' 3"
  • 33.99  
  • 36.05  
  • 35.72  
  • 33.91  
  • 35.45  
  • 35.39  
9 Tristan Maughan   Unattached 34.41m 39.57m 30.62m 112' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.41  
10 Malcolm Cambron JR-3 Southern Arkansas 34.14m 42.68m 36.19m 112' 0"
  • 34.14  
  • 33.95  
  • 33.25  
11 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 26.12m 32.91m 30.82m 85' 8"
  • 26.12  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Tanner Owens FR-1 Northwestern St. 25.97m 28.83m 27.53m 85' 2"
  • 23.39  
  • 25.97  
  • FOUL  
13 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 22.73m 25.23m 19.32m 74' 7"
  • 22.73  
  • 21.06  
  • 19.79  
  Jevaughn Shaw SO-2 UL-Monroe FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Hiram Morales SO-2 McNeese State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Richard Delphin   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Justin Victor SR-4 UL-Lafayette 66.39m 58.42m 86.31m 217' 10"
  • 66.39  
  • 64.73  
  • 64.93  
  • FOUL  
  • 64.66  
  • 66.09  
1 Richard Delphin   Unattached 66.39m 77.68m 78.34m 217' 10"
  • 66.39  
  • 50.07  
  • 51.34  
  • 50.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Landon Carroll SO-2 UL-Lafayette 50.15m 51.15m 60.18m 164' 6"
  • 50.15  
  • 45.14  
  • 48.01  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.96  
  • 48.36  
4 Cedric Paul FR-1 Northwestern St. 43.11m 30.61m 53.03m 141' 5"
  • 38.57  
  • 42.21  
  • 38.45  
  • 39.31  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.11  
5 Marquise Foster FR-1 Northwestern St. 37.77m 35.88m 48.35m 123' 11"
  • 37.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 34.07  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Malcolm Cambron JR-3 Southern Arkansas 31.23m 35.91m 22.17m 102' 5"
  • 31.23  
  • FOUL  
  • 28.36  
  • 28.26  
  • 29.30  
  • FOUL  
  Aaron Orduno SR-4 Louisiana Tech FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alton Clay SO-2 UL-Monroe FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ben Chretien   Unattached 72.55m 65.30m 70.37m 238' 0"
  • 70.91  
  • 70.30  
  • 70.30  
  • 72.51  
  •  
  • 72.55  
2 Joey Womack JR-3 UL-Monroe 61.04m 61.04m 58.60m 200' 3"
  • 57.04  
  • 58.28  
  • 61.04  
  • 59.38  
  •  
  • 59.36  
3 Cody Nickel SR-4 UL-Lafayette 59.31m 43.30m 48.04m 194' 7"
  • 58.67  
  • 59.31  
  • 55.86  
  • 58.77  
  •  
  •  
4 Bartul Basic FR-1 UL-Lafayette 59.22m 48.56m 45.01m 194' 3"
  • 50.78  
  • 59.22  
  •  
  •  
  • 58.10  
  • 58.43  
5 Blaine Armstrong SO-2 UL-Monroe 56.37m 71.03m 45.10m 184' 11"
  • 56.06  
  • 55.44  
  •  
  • 52.80  
  • 56.37  
  • 54.71  
6 Josh Cecil SO-2 UL-Lafayette 54.03m 70.24m 49.71m 177' 3"
  •  
  • 52.67  
  • 53.17  
  • 48.15  
  • 50.88  
  • 54.03  
7 Asa Bertrand FR-1 McNeese State 52.90m 42.32m 47.08m 173' 7"
  • 48.56  
  • 51.00  
  • 51.77  
  • 51.07  
  • 52.43  
  • 52.90  
8 Tanner Crutsinger JR-3 Southern Arkansas 51.58m 40.23m 44.36m 169' 3"
  • 51.58  
  • 50.27  
  • 48.25  
  • 50.90  
  • 48.40  
  •  
9 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 50.30m 36.22m 44.26m 165' 0"
  • 50.30  
  • 45.26  
  • 43.55  
10 Mason Pace SO-2 Louisiana Tech 50.13m 50.63m 46.12m 164' 6"
  • 48.79  
  • 50.13  
  • 46.56  
  •  
  • 49.21  
  •  
11 Tyler Tijerina FR-1 McNeese State 47.81m 38.25m 38.25m 156' 10"
  • 45.40  
  • 47.33  
  • 45.39  
  • 47.81  
  •  
  •  
12 De'John Garrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 47.73m 35.32m 36.75m 156' 7"
  • 47.73  
  • 44.59  
  • 45.17  
13 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 46.14m 47.06m 50.75m 151' 4"
  • 46.14  
  •  
  • 43.08  
14 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 44.31m 40.77m 46.53m 145' 4"
  • 44.31  
  • 43.07  
  • 41.12  
15 Nicholas Schiro JR-3 New Orleans 42.70m 33.73m 52.52m 140' 1"
  • 39.84  
  • 42.70  
  • 40.82  
16 Tanner Owens FR-1 Northwestern St. 39.86m 36.67m 44.24m 130' 9"
  • 39.86  
  • 33.18  
  • 35.43  
17 Brice Chaney FR-1 UL-Monroe 39.39m 29.94m 41.36m 129' 3"
  • 39.39  
  • 39.23  
  • 38.96  
18 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 29.40m 22.64m 26.46m 96' 5"
  •  
  • 27.29  
  • 29.40  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Tanner Crutsinger JR-3 Southern Arkansas 36.62m 36.62m 51.58m 169' 3"
9 Christian Umphries SO-2 UL-Lafayette 45.77m 46.28m 50.30m 165' 0"
12 De'John Garrison FR-1 Northwestern St. 54.41m 43.91m 47.73m 156' 7"
13 Clayton Sexton SO-2 McNeese State 37.37m 55.37m 46.14m 151' 4"
14 Jacob Pruitt FR-1 McNeese State 49.63m 56.27m 44.31m 145' 4"
15 Nicholas Schiro JR-3 New Orleans 29.89m 39.28m 42.70m 140' 1"
16 Tanner Owens FR-1 Northwestern St. 48.63m 38.66m 39.86m 130' 9"
17 Brice Chaney FR-1 UL-Monroe 42.15m 43.72m 39.39m 129' 3"
18 Jarrot Remo SO-2 Northwestern St. 26.17m 36.46m 29.40m 96' 5"
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ben Chretien   Unattached 79.08m 56.59m 63.84m 68.92m 89.24m 72.55m 238' 0"
2 Joey Womack JR-3 UL-Monroe 53.10m 70.81m 72.03m 61.65m 69.59m 61.04m 200' 3"
3 Cody Nickel SR-4 UL-Lafayette 42.11m 69.99m 54.57m 51.01m 67.61m 59.31m 194' 7"
4 Bartul Basic FR-1 UL-Lafayette 71.66m 43.23m 51.52m 50.93m 62.77m 59.22m 194' 3"
5 Blaine Armstrong SO-2 UL-Monroe 41.71m 46.79m 47.91m 46.79m 62.57m 56.37m 184' 11"
6 Josh Cecil SO-2 UL-Lafayette 47.01m 54.03m 51.33m 52.95m 49.71m 54.03m 177' 3"
7 Asa Bertrand FR-1 McNeese State 48.14m 37.56m 56.07m 60.83m 68.24m 52.90m 173' 7"
10 Mason Pace SO-2 Louisiana Tech 64.67m 55.14m 36.09m 42.61m 40.10m 50.13m 164' 6"
11 Tyler Tijerina FR-1 McNeese State 52.59m 57.37m 37.77m 54.98m 50.68m 47.81m 156' 10"