April 25, 2015
|
Samford - Birmingham, AL

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Genevieve Emrick SR-4 Western Carolina 1:09.66 48.44 54.42 52.25 58.23 10
2 Corina Archie-McMillan JR-3 Western Carolina 1:04.14 49.08 55.77 59.68 1:01.91 8
3 Tanisha Bethel SR-4 Citadel 1:04.56 51.09 56.14 53.34 1:02.88 6
4 Emani Little SO-2 Citadel 53.31 1:13.59 57.94 49.83 1:07.21 5
5 Thireyona Legg SR-4 Va. Military Institute 1:13.03 1:14.77 57.96 1:11.87 1:13.61 4
6 Alexis Robinson SO-2 Western Carolina 1:01.25 1:15.97 58.89 1:15.97 1:10.67 3
7 Aubree Collins FR-1 East Tenn. St. 1:11.28 1:10.69 59.40 1:01.78 42.77 2
8 Kianna Howard JR-3 Chattanooga 1:09.52 1:21.00 1:03.78 44.65 1:19.73 1
9 Sarah Johnson SO-2 Citadel 1:12.54 1:17.33 1:08.43 1:22.80 1:26.91 -

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genevieve Emrick SR-4 Western Carolina 55.13 1:00.65 39.70 49.62 46.31
2 Tanisha Bethel SR-4 Citadel 56.47 1:10.03 1:02.69 1:04.94 46.87
3 Corina Archie-McMillan JR-3 Western Carolina 56.57 50.35 1:11.85 44.13 52.05
4 Emani Little SO-2 Citadel 57.99 46.98 48.72 1:03.21 1:00.89
5 Sarah Johnson SO-2 Citadel 58.21 50.06 49.48 1:13.93 1:01.12
6 Thireyona Legg SR-4 Va. Military Institute 58.81 54.70 1:15.87 1:08.22 1:15.28
7 Kianna Howard JR-3 Chattanooga 59.07 56.71 52.58 1:15.02 1:16.80
8 Alexis Robinson SO-2 Western Carolina 59.28 1:09.95 51.58 58.69 53.95
9 Aubree Collins FR-1 East Tenn. St. 59.30 44.48 1:07.61 1:09.38 51.00
10 Faith Jewkes SO-2 Wofford 59.65 59.06 1:00.25 47.72 47.13
11 Christina Hill FR-1 Va. Military Institute 59.93 1:15.52 1:05.93 1:01.73 1:17.91
12 Michaela Williams JR-3 Western Carolina 1:00.12 1:04.33 43.29 1:12.15 1:18.16
13 Meaisha Bullock SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:00.95 58.52 1:10.10 1:13.14 1:13.14
14 Ty Harris FR-1 Citadel 1:01.69 46.89 1:07.86 1:17.12 51.82
15 Rachel Gilbert SR-4 Furman 1:03.29 1:04.56 1:14.05 55.70 50.00
16 Shannon Smith SO-2 Furman 1:03.62 1:09.99 1:05.53 47.08 1:16.98
17 Vaun Longhorn FR-1 Wofford 1:05.55 1:18.66 54.41 1:03.59 1:12.76
18 Makayla Yables FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:07.11 1:09.13 50.34 1:02.42 1:25.23
19 Amy Moret SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:14.68 1:19.91 1:05.72 55.27 1:20.66
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Genevieve Emrick SR-4 Western Carolina 55.13
6 Thireyona Legg SR-4 Va. Military Institute 58.81
7 Kianna Howard JR-3 Chattanooga 59.07
11 Christina Hill FR-1 Va. Military Institute 59.93
13 Meaisha Bullock SR-4 UNC-Greensboro 1:00.95
16 Shannon Smith SO-2 Furman 1:03.62
19 Amy Moret SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:14.68
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Corina Archie-McMillan JR-3 Western Carolina 1:10.15 1:11.28 1:11.85 1:11.85 1:10.15 56.57
4 Emani Little SO-2 Citadel 56.83 1:13.65 51.62 41.76 1:01.47 57.99
8 Alexis Robinson SO-2 Western Carolina 59.28 1:04.62 58.69 44.46 1:01.66 59.28
10 Faith Jewkes SO-2 Wofford 1:17.55 45.34 47.72 44.15 45.93 59.65
14 Ty Harris FR-1 Citadel 1:14.65 1:14.03 1:06.63 1:07.86 58.61 1:01.69
18 Makayla Yables FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 1:25.90 54.36 48.99 1:19.86 1:17.85 1:07.11
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Tanisha Bethel SR-4 Citadel 1:11.16 56.47
5 Sarah Johnson SO-2 Citadel 41.33 58.21
9 Aubree Collins FR-1 East Tenn. St. 48.04 59.30
12 Michaela Williams JR-3 Western Carolina 55.92 1:00.12
15 Rachel Gilbert SR-4 Furman 1:05.83 1:03.29
17 Vaun Longhorn FR-1 Wofford 1:01.62 1:05.55