May 1- 3, 2015
|
Muhlenberg - Allentown, PA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sarah Nielsen JR-3 Swarthmore 2:01.94 1:56.52 2:39.87 1:52.45 2:15.48 2:35.81 10
2 Katie Sullivan FR-1 Haverford 1:43.04 2:45.40 2:54.89 2:41.33 2:15.57 2:10.15 8
3 Emily Lamb SR-4 Ursinus 2:00.87 2:04.95 2:02.23 2:02.23 2:15.81 2:45.69 6
4 Caroline Smith FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:44.49 2:55.37 2:06.43 1:46.04 2:15.94 1:52.83 5
5 Nora Weathers JR-3 Haverford 2:27.25 2:38.36 2:46.70 2:09.19 2:18.91 1:44.19 4
6 Katie Lin JR-3 Swarthmore 2:41.35 1:43.83 2:27.32 1:41.02 2:20.30 2:56.78 3
7 Katherine Greifeld SR-4 Haverford 2:12.49 2:02.62 2:35.04 2:02.62 2:20.94 2:25.17 2
8 Claire Thornton JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:21.87 2:53.40 2:46.23 1:46.05 2:23.30 1:47.48 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Lamb SR-4 Ursinus 1:46.10 2:30.99 2:35.07 2:16.02 2:56.83
2 Nora Weathers JR-3 Haverford 2:16.18 2:25.90 2:48.13 2:18.95 1:41.44
3 Sarah Nielsen JR-3 Swarthmore 2:58.60 3:00.00 3:00.00 2:19.53 1:39.07
4 Katie Sullivan FR-1 Haverford 1:47.56 2:52.91 1:35.31 2:16.15 2:27.05
5 Katie Lin JR-3 Swarthmore 2:41.67 1:59.86 1:52.89 2:19.37 3:01.19
6 Claire Thornton JR-3 Muhlenberg 1:39.21 1:50.39 2:02.97 2:19.73 2:36.50
7 Caroline Smith FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:28.91 2:41.20 2:41.20 2:16.61 2:11.15
8 Katherine Greifeld SR-4 Haverford 2:56.10 2:40.73 2:26.75 2:19.76 2:08.58
9 Elaine Schmidt SR-4 Bryn Mawr 2:16.20 2:59.73 2:51.30 2:20.41 1:52.33
10 Alex Popkin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:48.87 1:52.58 2:01.02 2:20.72 2:08.06
11 Amanda Asaro SO-2 Gettysburg 2:19.76 3:02.11 2:15.53 2:21.17 1:45.88
12 Caitlin Farrell FR-1 Dickinson 1:40.31 2:33.99 2:00.08 2:21.27 2:52.35
13 Kate Wiseman SR-4 Swarthmore 2:01.67 2:10.16 2:27.13 2:21.47 2:00.25
14 Laura Mears SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:10.29 2:15.95 1:58.96 2:21.61 1:46.21
15 Emily Davidson FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:37.29 2:14.62 2:08.95 2:21.70 2:48.63
16 Chloe Allen-Gorman JR-3 McDaniel 2:08.53 2:41.38 2:32.81 2:22.81 2:04.25
17 Rebekah Gallop FR-1 Bryn Mawr 2:21.99 2:01.91 2:43.50 2:23.42 2:37.77
18 Megan DiTrolio JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:53.10 2:38.68 2:04.06 2:24.25 2:38.68
19 Hannah Gore FR-1 Dickinson 2:10.77 3:00.16 2:45.63 2:25.29 2:54.35
20 Isabel Erickson FR-1 Swarthmore 2:45.70 2:45.70 3:01.69 2:25.35 2:00.64
21 Jen Beltran FR-1 Swarthmore 1:53.65 2:56.30 2:41.73 2:25.70 1:58.02
22 Ellie Burton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:48.09 2:59.78 2:59.78 2:26.16 1:56.93
23 Breanna Johnson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 3:09.97 2:53.64 2:23.96 2:28.41 2:12.09
24 Shannon Martello SO-2 Johns Hopkins 1:44.14 2:12.41 2:57.04 2:28.77 2:15.38
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Nora Weathers JR-3 Haverford 2:18.95
5 Katie Lin JR-3 Swarthmore 2:19.37
10 Alex Popkin JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:20.72
11 Amanda Asaro SO-2 Gettysburg 2:21.17
13 Kate Wiseman SR-4 Swarthmore 2:21.47
15 Emily Davidson FR-1 Muhlenberg 2:21.70
17 Rebekah Gallop FR-1 Bryn Mawr 2:23.42
22 Ellie Burton FR-1 Johns Hopkins 2:26.16
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Lamb SR-4 Ursinus 1:39.30 2:22.83 2:22.83 2:16.02 2:41.87 1:58.34
4 Katie Sullivan FR-1 Haverford 2:54.28 2:33.85 1:53.01 2:16.15 2:33.85 1:35.31
7 Caroline Smith FR-1 Johns Hopkins 1:43.83 2:00.22 2:37.11 2:16.61 2:52.13 1:52.02
9 Elaine Schmidt SR-4 Bryn Mawr 2:06.37 2:28.84 2:56.92 2:20.41 2:03.56 2:21.82
18 Megan DiTrolio JR-3 Johns Hopkins 2:30.02 2:18.48 1:49.63 2:24.25 2:18.48 2:02.62
19 Hannah Gore FR-1 Dickinson 1:56.24 2:06.41 1:46.07 2:25.29 2:44.18 2:20.94
21 Jen Beltran FR-1 Swarthmore 2:19.88 2:25.70 2:53.39 2:25.70 2:02.39 2:28.62
23 Breanna Johnson SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:00.22 2:25.45 2:07.64 2:28.41 1:57.25 2:04.67
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Sarah Nielsen JR-3 Swarthmore 2:19.53 2:19.53
6 Claire Thornton JR-3 Muhlenberg 2:19.73 2:29.52
8 Katherine Greifeld SR-4 Haverford 2:19.76 2:30.94
12 Caitlin Farrell FR-1 Dickinson 2:21.27 2:43.88
14 Laura Mears SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:21.61 1:50.46
16 Chloe Allen-Gorman JR-3 McDaniel 2:22.81 2:27.10
20 Isabel Erickson FR-1 Swarthmore 2:25.35 2:42.80
24 Shannon Martello SO-2 Johns Hopkins 2:28.77 1:48.61