April 11, 2015
|
Benedictine (Ill.) - Lisle, IL

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Peter Archibald JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.70 10
2 Jake Mazanke JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:50.75 8
3 Andrew DeBolt JR-3 Elmhurst 1:52.52 6
4 Shawn Milhauser SO-2 Lewis 1:54.11 5
5 Ryan Van Portfliet SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 1:54.25 4
6 Chris Dziagwa JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:54.87 3
7 Brett Haffner SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:55.20 2
8 Nicholas Prajka SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:55.87 1
9 Kyle Kayzar SR-4 Aurora 1:55.96 -
10 Brady McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:56.20 -
11 Rexford Wiafe JR-3 St. Xavier 1:56.34 -
12 Nathan Knautz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:57.35 -
13 Danny Bahret SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:57.58 -
14 Dan Krob JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:57.87 -
15 Carl Anderson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:58.81 -
16 Chris Lee SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.21 -
17 Tristan Fox FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:59.54 -
18 George Gray   Beloit 1:59.71 -
19 Brandon Goesch SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:00.37 -
20 Andrew Gifford SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:00.97 -
21 Ryan Clay Sophomore Unattached 2:01.01   
22 Gonzo Gonzalez SR-4 Aurora 2:01.31 -
23 Kevin Kulling SO-2 Carthage 2:01.63 -
24 Nick Avila SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:01.93 -
25 D.J. Wolfram JR-3 Aurora 2:02.25 -
26 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.88 -
27 Jamison Dale SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:03.89 -
28 Kent Lindbergh SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:03.90 -
29 Bryan Collins SO-2 Carthage 2:04.24 -
30 Malik Dorris Senior Unattached 2:04.82   
31 Derek Andersen SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 2:05.88 -
32 Nick Beller JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 2:06.12 -
33 Zach Becicka FR-1 Cornell College 2:06.19 -
34 Austin Tillema FR-1 Triton College 2:06.35 -
35 Sean Beckford   Beloit 2:06.42 -
36 Dominique Cole FR-1 Aurora 2:06.62 -
37 Jimmy Larkin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.74 -
38 Matt August FR-1 Carthage 2:07.56 -
39 Christian Rasmussen SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2:07.77 -
40 Logan Hass SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:08.55 -
41 Charlie Nelson SO-2 Carthage 2:09.37 -
42 Joseph Callan SR-4 Cornell College 2:09.79 -
43 Rodrigo Estrada FR-1 Elmhurst 2:10.29 -
44 Joey Klawitter FR-1 Carthage 2:10.52 -
45 Axel Munoz SR-4 Elmhurst 2:10.60 -
46 Drew Cate FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.74 -
47 Sam DeKryger FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:10.89 -
48 Al Bernal SO-2 St. Xavier 2:12.12 -
49 Jon Ashley FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:12.56 -
50 Chris Kuyvenhoven FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.66 -
51 Erlan Wheeler III JR-3 Carthage 2:12.81 -
52 Nick Shaw SO-2 Aurora 2:13.18 -
53 Kun Deng FR-1 Aurora 2:15.05 -
54 Matt Knapp FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:15.20 -
55 Sterling Kellogg-Clarke FR-1 Eureka 2:15.80 -
56 Alvaro Frias-Partida JR-3 Lewis 2:16.20 -
57 Jason Vanderaa JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:16.26 -
58 Austin Havener FR-1 Carthage 2:16.94 -
59 Giovanni Phan FR-1 Triton College 2:18.03 -
60 Carl-Lars Engen SO-2 Beloit 2:20.96 -
61 David Schousen JR-3 Elmhurst 2:22.41 -
62 Edgardo Vera FR-1 Triton College 2:22.45 -
63 Marquis Dixon FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:26.26 -
64 Nick Carter JR-3 Lewis 2:38.37 -
  Chris Paepke SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS   
  Jerry Williams SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) DNS   
  Anthony Barrios FR-1 Aurora DNS   
  Sam Powers FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan DNS   
  Jack Peters FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) DNS   
  Mike Casey SO-2 Beloit DNS   
  Kevin Perez JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS   
  Matt Jemilo JR-3 Lewis DNS   
  Michael Prue JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) DNS   
  Josh Warren SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) DNS   
  Nathan Hasenstein FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) DNS   
  Jacob Butts SR-4 Cornell College DNS   
  Alex Sweatman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS   
  Ricardo Robles SO-2 Elmhurst DNS   
  Paul Robertson FR-1 Elmhurst DNS   
  Christian Estrada FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Al Bernal SO-2 St. Xavier 2:12.12 1:40.42 2:17.41 2:39.87 -
50 Chris Kuyvenhoven FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:12.66 1:48.79 2:47.16 2:37.87 -
55 Sterling Kellogg-Clarke FR-1 Eureka 2:15.80 2:56.54 1:39.14 2:47.04 -
56 Alvaro Frias-Partida JR-3 Lewis 2:16.20 2:38.00 2:24.38 2:32.55 -
59 Giovanni Phan FR-1 Triton College 2:18.03 2:23.56 2:06.99 1:54.57 -
60 Carl-Lars Engen SO-2 Beloit 2:20.96 1:52.77 1:49.95 1:57.00 -
61 David Schousen JR-3 Elmhurst 2:22.41 2:28.11 1:58.20 2:58.02 -
62 Edgardo Vera FR-1 Triton College 2:22.45 2:39.55 2:11.06 2:46.67 -
63 Marquis Dixon FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:26.26 2:58.44 1:51.16 2:55.52 -
64 Nick Carter JR-3 Lewis 2:38.37 2:58.96 2:13.03 3:13.22 -
  Ricardo Robles SO-2 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Paul Robertson FR-1 Elmhurst DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Mike Casey SO-2 Beloit DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
32 Nick Beller JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:59.82 2:06.12 1:57.30 2:13.69 2:12.43 -
33 Zach Becicka FR-1 Cornell College 2:02.41 2:06.19 2:41.53 2:23.86 1:48.53 -
36 Dominique Cole FR-1 Aurora 2:28.15 2:06.62 2:19.29 2:24.35 1:41.30 -
39 Christian Rasmussen SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) 2:32.05 2:07.77 2:21.83 2:07.77 2:07.77 -
41 Charlie Nelson SO-2 Carthage 1:37.03 2:09.37 1:59.02 1:31.86 2:46.89 -
43 Rodrigo Estrada FR-1 Elmhurst 1:54.66 2:10.29 1:42.93 2:18.11 2:03.78 -
45 Axel Munoz SR-4 Elmhurst 1:57.54 2:10.60 1:39.26 1:58.85 2:10.60 -
49 Jon Ashley FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:41.73 2:12.56 2:35.10 2:04.61 2:35.10 -
51 Erlan Wheeler III JR-3 Carthage 2:20.78 2:12.81 2:02.19 2:15.47 1:55.55 -
53 Kun Deng FR-1 Aurora 1:42.64 2:15.05 1:52.10 2:24.51 2:23.16 -
57 Jason Vanderaa JR-3 Trinity Christian 2:43.52 2:16.26 2:04.00 2:13.54 2:08.09 -
58 Austin Havener FR-1 Carthage 2:03.25 2:16.94 2:14.21 2:10.10 1:57.77 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
30 Malik Dorris Senior Unattached 2:04.82 1:34.87 2:09.82 1:32.37 2:36.03   
34 Austin Tillema FR-1 Triton College 2:06.35 2:25.31 1:41.08 1:32.24 1:57.51 -
37 Jimmy Larkin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.74 1:52.80 1:36.33 2:00.41 1:33.79 -
38 Matt August FR-1 Carthage 2:07.56 2:08.84 1:43.33 1:58.63 1:44.60 -
40 Logan Hass SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 2:08.55 1:56.98 2:32.98 2:16.27 1:42.84 -
44 Joey Klawitter FR-1 Carthage 2:10.52 1:57.47 2:00.08 1:37.89 2:41.85 -
46 Drew Cate FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:10.74 1:52.44 2:49.97 2:31.66 1:45.90 -
47 Sam DeKryger FR-1 Trinity Christian 2:10.89 2:09.59 1:47.33 2:39.69 2:37.07 -
54 Matt Knapp FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) 2:15.20 2:31.43 2:05.74 2:47.65 2:17.91 -
  Christian Estrada FR-1 Benedictine (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Nathan Hasenstein FR-1 Concordia (Wis.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
17 Tristan Fox FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 2:01.93 1:53.57 2:33.02 2:22.26 1:57.15 2:04.33 1:59.54 -
20 Andrew Gifford SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 1:34.36 1:53.72 1:41.62 1:44.04 1:25.89 1:27.10 2:00.97 -
24 Nick Avila SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:31.20 2:20.22 1:46.08 2:10.47 2:01.93 1:58.28 2:01.93 -
25 D.J. Wolfram JR-3 Aurora 2:05.92 1:35.36 2:19.37 1:28.02 1:51.25 1:52.47 2:02.25 -
26 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:18.75 2:26.18 2:07.60 2:38.57 1:35.39 2:39.81 2:03.88 -
29 Bryan Collins SO-2 Carthage 1:55.55 1:26.97 1:41.88 1:35.67 2:12.94 1:39.40 2:04.24 -
35 Sean Beckford   Beloit 2:20.33 1:43.67 2:40.56 2:44.35 1:36.08 2:17.80 2:06.42 -
42 Joseph Callan SR-4 Cornell College 1:30.86 2:18.88 2:25.37 2:39.65 2:47.43 2:04.60 2:09.79 -
52 Nick Shaw SO-2 Aurora 1:43.88 1:57.20 2:39.82 2:46.48 1:38.56 1:51.88 2:13.18 -
  Jacob Butts SR-4 Cornell College DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Alex Sweatman JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
16 Chris Lee SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:50.87 1:47.29 1:59.21 2:06.37 2:09.94 2:12.33 2:03.98 -
22 Gonzo Gonzalez SR-4 Aurora 2:25.58 2:17.08 2:01.31 2:26.79 1:38.27 1:37.05 2:13.45 -
23 Kevin Kulling SO-2 Carthage 1:28.79 1:57.99 2:01.63 2:35.69 2:00.42 1:38.52 2:04.07 -
28 Kent Lindbergh SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:15.06 1:29.21 2:03.90 2:10.10 1:50.28 2:08.86 1:58.95 -
31 Derek Andersen SO-2 Illinois Wesleyan 1:36.93 1:47.00 2:05.88 1:44.48 2:07.14 1:49.52 1:47.00 -
  Matt Jemilo JR-3 Lewis DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jerry Williams SR-4 Concordia (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Jack Peters FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Kevin Perez JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Sam Powers FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
  Chris Paepke SO-2 Trinity Christian DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
8 Nicholas Prajka SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:13.25 1:55.87 1
10 Brady McCue FR-1 Loyola (Ill.) 1:25.99 1:56.20 -
11 Rexford Wiafe JR-3 St. Xavier 2:17.29 1:56.34 -
13 Danny Bahret SR-4 St. Francis (Ill.) 1:54.06 1:57.58 -
15 Carl Anderson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:49.31 1:58.81 -
18 George Gray   Beloit 1:39.36 1:59.71 -
19 Brandon Goesch SO-2 Concordia (Wis.) 1:36.30 2:00.37 -
27 Jamison Dale SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 2:05.13 2:03.89 -
  Josh Warren SO-2 Concordia (Ill.) DNS DNS   
  Anthony Barrios FR-1 Aurora DNS DNS   
  Michael Prue JR-3 Concordia (Wis.) DNS DNS   
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Peter Archibald JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:51.81 2:02.88 1:50.70 1:51.81 10
2 Jake Mazanke JR-3 Loyola (Ill.) 1:44.11 2:09.58 1:50.75 2:09.58 8
3 Andrew DeBolt JR-3 Elmhurst 2:24.03 1:32.27 1:52.52 1:27.77 6
4 Shawn Milhauser SO-2 Lewis 2:23.78 1:29.01 1:54.11 1:54.11 5
5 Ryan Van Portfliet SR-4 Loyola (Ill.) 2:02.25 1:31.40 1:54.25 1:31.40 4
6 Chris Dziagwa JR-3 Benedictine (Ill.) 1:46.83 2:07.51 1:54.87 1:39.94 3
7 Brett Haffner SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:47.14 1:24.10 1:55.20 1:34.47 2
9 Kyle Kayzar SR-4 Aurora 1:25.81 2:01.76 1:55.96 2:27.27 -
12 Nathan Knautz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:25.52 1:33.88 1:57.35 1:31.54 -
14 Dan Krob JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:37.84 1:54.34 1:57.87 1:46.09 -
21 Ryan Clay Sophomore Unattached 1:30.76 2:34.90 2:01.01 2:01.01