April 24-25, 2015
|
Westmont College - Santa Barbara, CA

Women's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Taryn Phipps SO-2 Westmont 2:30.75 2:12.23 1:41.82 10
2 Marline Estell SR-4 Vanguard 2:22.16 2:15.39 2:08.62 8
3 Anika Gasner JR-3 Biola 1:38.86 2:15.42 2:01.88 6
4 Katie Wolfe SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:44.36 2:15.83 1:52.74 5
5 Alicia Wright SR-4 Hope Int'l 2:37.69 2:18.32 2:48.75 4
6 Alisa Murray SO-2 Biola 2:37.83 2:19.67 2:55.99 3
7 Kellian Hunt JR-3 Biola 2:23.14 2:21.72 2:03.30 2
8 Charlotte Moore SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:02.07 2:26.83 2:50.33 1

Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taryn Phipps SO-2 Westmont 1:38.51 2:45.98 2:27.09 2:14.94 1:37.16 2:14.94 2:04.15
2 Kellian Hunt JR-3 Biola 1:37.54 2:25.63 2:24.25 2:06.39 1:52.66 2:17.38 2:16.01
3 Anika Gasner JR-3 Biola 2:51.88 2:31.09 1:37.03 1:48.12 1:59.21 2:18.61 1:45.35
4 Alisa Murray SO-2 Biola 1:44.45 2:46.84 1:43.09 2:34.63 1:47.16 2:15.64 2:19.71
5 Marline Estell SR-4 Vanguard 2:08.52 2:16.81 2:25.10 1:47.79 2:04.38 2:18.19 1:38.12
6 Alicia Wright SR-4 Hope Int'l 2:29.00 1:43.05 2:56.85 2:33.18 1:40.26 2:19.25 1:51.40
7 Katie Wolfe SR-4 Arizona Christian 1:41.21 1:57.63 2:07.20 2:14.04 2:14.04 2:16.77 1:46.68
8 Charlotte Moore SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:10.87 2:17.83 2:31.75 2:33.15 2:24.79 2:19.22 1:48.60
9 Angelyca Osnaya JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 1:38.54 2:05.29 2:30.63 2:53.15 2:44.70 2:20.77 2:40.48
10 Kathleen Bell JR-3 Biola 2:57.58 2:17.49 2:36.10 1:54.57 2:28.94 2:23.21 2:30.37
11 Hope Geisinger FR-1 Westmont 2:24.17 2:38.59 3:00.22 1:43.81 1:55.34 2:24.17 2:45.80
12 Noelle Crosby SO-2 Westmont 2:31.47 2:56.23 2:31.47 2:54.77 1:57.97 2:25.64 2:02.34
13 Bayleigh Porter SO-2 Vanguard 2:13.51 1:57.01 2:07.51 2:03.01 2:58.52 2:30.01 1:52.51
14 Allyson Richmond JR-3 William Jessup 2:43.94 2:10.54 3:00.63 1:53.85 2:01.44 2:31.79 1:49.29
15 Amber Taylor FR-1 William Jessup 3:02.60 1:52.60 2:16.95 3:04.12 2:15.43 2:32.16 3:17.81
16 Jasmine Barron JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:10.99 2:14.10 2:39.05 1:50.71 3:04.00 2:35.93 2:35.93
17 Jenna Allen SO-2 Arizona Christian 2:40.24 2:27.67 3:03.80 2:44.95 2:19.81 2:37.09 2:22.96
18 Rachel Langrell SO-2 Hope Int'l 3:05.80 3:12.15 2:43.57 3:23.27 2:35.63 2:38.80 2:48.33
19 Kendall Gallegos SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 3:10.18 1:51.87 1:55.07 1:55.07 2:43.01 2:39.81 3:10.18
20 Chelsea Keller FR-1 Hope Int'l 2:26.10 2:19.67 3:22.28 2:16.46 2:11.65 2:40.54 3:28.71
21 Jessica Yee SO-2 Biola 2:48.42 2:19.79 3:27.16 3:28.84 2:43.37 2:48.42 3:33.90
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Anika Gasner JR-3 Biola 1:42.58 1:59.21 2:18.61 2:22.77 2:18.61 1:41.19 3:00.20
6 Alicia Wright SR-4 Hope Int'l 2:13.68 2:30.39 1:54.19 1:52.80 2:19.25 1:44.44 2:42.93
9 Angelyca Osnaya JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:01.07 2:36.26 2:12.33 2:47.52 2:20.77 2:50.34 2:27.81
12 Noelle Crosby SO-2 Westmont 2:57.68 3:07.88 2:44.58 2:00.89 2:25.64 3:02.05 1:41.95
14 Allyson Richmond JR-3 William Jessup 2:12.06 2:07.51 3:03.67 1:52.33 2:31.79 2:51.53 2:12.06
17 Jenna Allen SO-2 Arizona Christian 3:10.08 2:19.81 3:06.94 2:35.52 2:37.09 2:24.53 2:26.10
19 Kendall Gallegos SO-2 Concordia (Cal.) 2:58.99 2:47.80 3:14.97 2:23.83 2:39.81 1:56.67 2:49.40
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Taryn Phipps SO-2 Westmont 2:52.73 2:41.93 2:13.59 2:29.79 2:14.94 2:05.50
4 Alisa Murray SO-2 Biola 1:41.73 2:49.55 2:03.44 2:35.99 2:15.64 2:25.14
7 Katie Wolfe SR-4 Arizona Christian 2:20.88 1:43.95 2:55.07 2:40.02 2:16.77 2:18.14
13 Bayleigh Porter SO-2 Vanguard 1:45.01 2:57.02 3:04.52 3:01.52 2:30.01 2:36.01
15 Amber Taylor FR-1 William Jessup 2:26.08 3:07.16 2:24.56 3:13.25 2:32.16 2:06.30
16 Jasmine Barron JR-3 Concordia (Cal.) 2:25.02 2:23.46 2:23.46 2:09.43 2:35.93 2:28.14
20 Chelsea Keller FR-1 Hope Int'l 2:48.57 2:50.18 2:24.49 1:53.99 2:40.54 2:00.41
Women's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Kellian Hunt JR-3 Biola 2:06.39 1:41.67 2:53.10 2:51.73 2:17.38
5 Marline Estell SR-4 Vanguard 2:27.87 1:38.12 2:02.99 2:19.58 2:18.19
8 Charlotte Moore SO-2 Arizona Christian 1:40.24 1:49.99 1:40.24 2:40.11 2:19.22
10 Kathleen Bell JR-3 Biola 2:54.72 3:01.88 2:07.46 3:00.45 2:23.21
11 Hope Geisinger FR-1 Westmont 2:05.43 3:00.22 1:49.57 1:42.36 2:24.17
18 Rachel Langrell SO-2 Hope Int'l 2:59.45 2:53.10 3:18.50 2:34.04 2:38.80
21 Jessica Yee SO-2 Biola 2:01.27 3:20.42 3:23.79 3:38.95 2:48.42