April 3, 2015
|
Howard Wood Field - Sioux Falls, SD

Men's 100 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 8.97 10.80 11.88 10.16 2.3
2 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 7.77 10.94 10.94 10.29 2.3
3 Anthony Gustafson JR-3 Minnesota State 10.65 10.98 13.18 9.78 2.3
3 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 12.19 10.98 14.17 14.17 2.3
5 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 14.10 11.01 9.58 8.15 2.3
6 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.98 11.08 11.75 8.87 4.0
7 Kaleb Lindsey-Steven   Unattached 12.87 11.09 11.20 11.76 2.3
8 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 12.23 11.11 9.00 14.22 3.5
9 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.90 11.12 10.68 10.12 2.3
10 Zach Ely SR-4 Dakota State 12.73 11.16 13.84 9.16 3.5
11 Emmanuel Dixon SO-2 Minnesota State 11.62 11.17 10.39 12.40 4.0
12 Spencer Carlson JR-3 Dakota State 13.76 11.18 7.94 11.41 3.5
13 Miles Robertson FR-1 Black Hills St. 9.33 11.24 12.14 10.34 4.0
14 Jonathan Wolverton SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 12.22 11.31 11.20 10.07 4.0
15 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 8.06 11.35 10.33 12.72 4.0
16 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 12.73 11.36 10.57 10.57 4.0
17 Marquavius Taylor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 8.31 11.38 11.16 10.70 4.0
18 Trent Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.42 11.39 10.03 10.48 3.5
19 Keante Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 7.98 11.40 11.40 10.83 3.5
20 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.26 11.43 14.86 11.09 4.0
21 Michael Rivera SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.00 11.47 9.07 13.65 3.5
22 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.71 11.48 14.01 13.21 2.3
23 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 10.82 11.51 12.09 11.86 2.3
24 Lenzel Koskela FR-1 Valley City State 13.51 11.54 10.39 9.47 4.0
25 Isaac Van Essen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 8.73 11.64 11.06 8.62 4.0
26 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.56 11.73 10.56 9.15 4.0
27 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.66 11.77 8.36 13.19 2.3
28 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.43 11.78 9.31 13.20 2.3
29 Eric Krupke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.69 11.80 11.57 9.44 2.3
29 Dakota Bodden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.23 11.80 14.64 13.34 4.0
31 Ryan Mehalick FR-1 Black Hills St. 15.34 11.89 10.47 13.08 2.3
32 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.92 11.96 13.76 9.57 2.3
33 John Dosch FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 15.75 12.11 10.06 10.18 4.0
34 Peter Schukking   Unattached 9.22 12.62 14.14 12.88 4.0
Men's 100 Meters Section 1
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Lenzel Koskela FR-1 Valley City State 11.54 8.77 9.01 9.93
25 Isaac Van Essen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 11.64 8.38 10.60 14.44
26 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.73 13.85 14.31 12.67
29 Dakota Bodden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 11.80 11.10 10.86 13.46
33 John Dosch FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 12.11 13.33 12.72 13.45
34 Peter Schukking   Unattached 12.62 10.48 9.60 13.63
Men's 100 Meters Section 2
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.01 11.48 8.61 11.14 14.58
23 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 8.41 11.51 11.97 12.43 11.17
27 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.95 11.77 10.83 11.30 12.01
28 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.26 11.78 12.96 11.90 12.26
29 Eric Krupke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.56 11.80 14.28 13.34 10.86
31 Ryan Mehalick FR-1 Black Hills St. 9.40 11.89 13.92 14.27 10.23
32 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 11.72 11.96 8.38 9.09 11.49
Men's 100 Meters Section 3
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 10.00 11.11 14.45 12.78
10 Zach Ely SR-4 Dakota State 12.73 11.16 12.61 8.93
12 Spencer Carlson JR-3 Dakota State 9.84 11.18 9.28 11.41
18 Trent Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 12.53 11.39 9.00 13.90
19 Keante Johnson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 10.49 11.40 11.97 12.20
21 Michael Rivera SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.67 11.47 13.31 13.08
Men's 100 Meters Section 4
W: 4.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.97 11.08 11.64 9.98 14.41 10.75
11 Emmanuel Dixon SO-2 Minnesota State 12.40 11.17 8.05 14.41 9.05 10.62
13 Miles Robertson FR-1 Black Hills St. 12.03 11.24 9.45 10.91 13.27 10.01
14 Jonathan Wolverton SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 13.92 11.31 13.35 13.35 9.05 14.59
15 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 10.22 11.35 12.38 9.54 13.51 14.31
16 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 12.50 11.36 13.98 13.07 10.57 10.11
17 Marquavius Taylor SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 10.93 11.38 9.34 14.57 10.82 9.11
20 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.95 11.43 11.21 8.35 12.46 10.29
Men's 100 Meters Section 5
W: 2.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 9.62 12.75 11.99 9.51 10.80
2 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 9.52 9.74 13.79 10.94 10.94
3 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 14.28 9.01 11.09 7.91 10.98
3 Anthony Gustafson JR-3 Minnesota State 13.73 12.63 12.63 13.95 10.98
5 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 10.24 11.78 12.34 7.71 11.01
7 Kaleb Lindsey-Steven   Unattached 10.54 10.32 12.54 8.88 11.09
9 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 9.01 9.01 14.24 7.79 11.12

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 18.19 14.98 21.39 21.39 26.74 3.5
2 Anthony Gustafson JR-3 Minnesota State 21.09 28.05 21.74 19.35 15.66 3.5
3 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 17.69 16.38 21.83 23.58 16.59 3.5
4 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 19.51 26.75 21.92 27.62 16.22 3.5
5 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 25.36 27.13 22.05 24.48 15.44 3.5
6 JoVonte Suber JR-3 St. Cloud State 19.27 23.04 22.15 21.93 21.05 2.2
7 Reginald Washington SR-4 U-Mary 19.06 28.81 22.16 25.71 17.29 3.5
8 Kaleb Lindsey-Steven   Unattached 16.05 26.52 22.28 27.63 24.29 3.5
9 Corey Berner FR-1 U-Mary 24.53 26.32 22.30 26.54 16.06 2.2
10 Isaiah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 19.98 28.05 22.44 15.71 17.96 2.5
11 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 26.54 15.97 22.49 23.84 26.54 2.2
12 Scott Van Winkle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 23.20 17.57 22.52 18.02 28.15 2.9
13 Marcus Welk FR-1 St. Cloud State 16.24 27.52 22.55 27.97 17.14 2.5
14 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 20.95 16.17 22.77 17.99 18.45 2.5
14 Emmanuel Dixon SO-2 Minnesota State 22.32 25.96 22.77 29.15 19.36 2.2
16 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 22.82 22.82 22.82 28.99 23.51 2.9
17 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 19.20 23.08 22.85 23.08 27.88 2.5
18 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 17.16 25.39 22.87 21.73 26.76 2.5
19 Trent Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 18.10 22.68 22.90 22.68 17.64 2.9
20 Miles Robertson FR-1 Black Hills St. 19.75 25.72 22.96 22.05 21.82 2.5
21 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 21.05 29.38 23.13 18.28 17.12 2.2
22 Baker Diede SR-4 Black Hills St. 20.87 28.98 23.18 19.71 21.33 3.6
22 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 29.44 16.23 23.18 20.17 16.69 2.5
24 Kevin Martinson JR-3 Minnesota State 17.22 25.36 23.26 23.50 16.29 2.5
25 Mark Fruechte SO-2 Black Hills St. 26.21 23.40 23.40 24.57 18.26 3.6
26 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 21.32 28.11 23.42 28.58 24.13 2.9
27 Dion Helgelien SO-2 Sioux Falls 26.99 17.84 23.47 17.37 27.70 2.8
28 Maurcel Gaines-Banister SO-2 Black Hills St. 18.16 19.10 23.58 21.70 20.99 3.6
29 Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls 27.54 23.27 23.74 17.33 17.10 2.8
30 Isaac Walth FR-1 U-Mary 25.89 29.45 23.75 19.48 30.64 2.2
31 Lenzel Koskela FR-1 Valley City State 22.92 24.83 23.87 20.53 18.15 2.6
32 Kyler Flock FR-1 Black Hills St. 25.44 17.52 24.00 30.24 17.76 2.8
33 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 19.73 28.64 24.06 23.10 19.01 2.8
34 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 20.72 28.43 24.09 22.17 25.78 2.8
35 Niklas Ernst SO-2 Valley City State 22.11 25.27 24.29 21.87 24.78 2.6
36 Trevor Baumann FR-1 St. Cloud State 24.36 22.17 24.36 22.90 29.24 3.6
37 Cory Eberle SO-2 Sioux Falls 26.20 24.48 24.48 25.95 19.59 2.8
38 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 26.87 17.92 24.88 30.86 19.16 3.6
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
W: 2.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
31 Lenzel Koskela FR-1 Valley City State 23.87
35 Niklas Ernst SO-2 Valley City State 24.29
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
W: 2.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Dion Helgelien SO-2 Sioux Falls 24.88 23.47
29 Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls 18.76 23.74
32 Kyler Flock FR-1 Black Hills St. 23.52 24.00
33 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 29.84 24.06
34 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 19.28 24.09
37 Cory Eberle SO-2 Sioux Falls 21.55 24.48
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
W: 3.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
22 Baker Diede SR-4 Black Hills St. 25.73 18.32 23.18
25 Mark Fruechte SO-2 Black Hills St. 29.02 29.49 23.40
28 Maurcel Gaines-Banister SO-2 Black Hills St. 21.93 25.23 23.58
36 Trevor Baumann FR-1 St. Cloud State 28.02 17.30 24.36
38 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 24.39 19.66 24.88
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
W: 2.9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Scott Van Winkle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 21.17 26.35 28.60 18.92 23.42 22.52
16 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 26.02 16.21 27.62 25.79 24.19 22.82
19 Trent Baldwin SR-4 Black Hills St. 27.25 18.10 16.95 21.53 21.99 22.90
26 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 18.27 25.77 23.66 22.96 17.80 23.42
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
W: 2.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Isaiah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 27.16 23.12 18.63 18.85 22.44 22.44
13 Marcus Welk FR-1 St. Cloud State 18.50 16.92 23.68 17.14 27.52 22.55
14 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 26.87 19.59 19.59 19.81 25.28 22.77
17 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 18.28 20.80 22.17 25.82 18.28 22.85
18 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 16.47 16.93 25.39 28.13 25.85 22.87
20 Miles Robertson FR-1 Black Hills St. 28.47 17.91 16.54 23.65 18.37 22.96
22 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 16.46 26.43 24.11 19.48 19.24 23.18
24 Kevin Martinson JR-3 Minnesota State 26.29 19.08 26.06 23.96 20.01 23.26
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
W: 2.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
6 JoVonte Suber JR-3 St. Cloud State 23.93 22.15 19.72
9 Corey Berner FR-1 U-Mary 26.76 22.30 22.53
11 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 16.87 22.49 23.62
14 Emmanuel Dixon SO-2 Minnesota State 23.23 22.77 28.47
21 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 23.13 23.13 26.60
30 Isaac Walth FR-1 U-Mary 23.28 23.75 17.34
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 21.39
2 Anthony Gustafson JR-3 Minnesota State 21.74
3 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 21.83
4 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 21.92
5 Jacob Gourley FR-1 Minnesota State 22.05
7 Reginald Washington SR-4 U-Mary 22.16
8 Kaleb Lindsey-Steven   Unattached 22.28

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 JoVonte Suber JR-3 St. Cloud State 57.18 49.72 54.70
2 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 39.84 49.80 1:03.25
3 Scott Van Winkle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 46.48 50.52 36.88
4 Isaiah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 58.45 50.82 1:03.53
5 Javontee Brice FR-1 Minnesota State 43.79 50.91 58.04
6 Corey Berner FR-1 U-Mary 40.35 51.07 55.16
7 Zach Gearman SR-4 Minnesota State 56.01 51.38 49.84
8 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 37.05 51.45 1:02.26
9 Kyle Kastello SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:01.79 51.92 47.77
10 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.49 51.93 50.38
11 Marcus Welk FR-1 St. Cloud State 54.54 51.94 1:06.49
12 Khor Kong JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:00.52 52.17 54.78
13 Adam Hausken SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 36.71 52.43 41.42
14 Luke Wietgrefe FR-1 Northern State 50.87 52.44 1:00.31
15 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 1:00.61 52.70 1:04.30
16 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 56.51 52.81 43.84
17 Brock Schultz SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 38.65 53.67 41.33
18 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 1:03.88 53.68 37.58
19 Jared Truman JR-3 Dakota State 52.90 53.98 1:10.18
20 Cory Eberle SO-2 Sioux Falls 1:05.38 54.48 56.12
21 Justin McMurtry SR-4 Minnesota State 1:05.56 54.63 38.79
22 Niklas Ernst SO-2 Valley City State 50.49 54.88 49.94
23 Kyler Flock FR-1 Black Hills St. 49.97 54.91 46.13
24 Trevor Baumann FR-1 St. Cloud State 1:11.07 55.96 50.37
  Kenny Andri SR-4 MSU-Moorhead FS FS FS
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
18 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 1:05.49 1:02.27 52.07 1:00.66 53.68 38.12
19 Jared Truman JR-3 Dakota State 38.87 43.19 49.13 55.06 53.98 50.21
22 Niklas Ernst SO-2 Valley City State 57.63 53.24 49.94 57.08 54.88 52.14
23 Kyler Flock FR-1 Black Hills St. 46.13 46.68 38.99 47.78 54.91 47.23
24 Trevor Baumann FR-1 St. Cloud State 51.49 48.13 47.57 41.97 55.96 48.69
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 51.93
13 Adam Hausken SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 52.43
14 Luke Wietgrefe FR-1 Northern State 52.44
15 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 52.70
17 Brock Schultz SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 53.67
20 Cory Eberle SO-2 Sioux Falls 54.48
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Scott Van Winkle FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 58.10 48.50 52.04 54.06 1:02.65 50.52
6 Corey Berner FR-1 U-Mary 55.67 52.61 57.71 51.07 43.41 51.07
8 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 58.66 1:00.20 55.06 42.71 36.53 51.45
9 Kyle Kastello SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:07.50 52.96 56.60 47.77 49.33 51.92
11 Marcus Welk FR-1 St. Cloud State 58.18 41.04 45.71 1:00.25 41.56 51.94
16 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 45.95 48.59 40.14 45.95 54.40 52.81
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 JoVonte Suber JR-3 St. Cloud State 49.72 46.24 1:02.65 48.73 41.27 1:03.15
2 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 49.80 39.35 56.78 43.33 51.30 34.86
4 Isaiah Pitchford FR-1 St. Cloud State 50.82 38.63 40.15 59.46 38.12 49.30
5 Javontee Brice FR-1 Minnesota State 50.91 39.20 45.31 58.55 1:06.19 54.48
7 Zach Gearman SR-4 Minnesota State 51.38 49.84 48.30 39.57 47.27 42.14
12 Khor Kong JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 52.17 50.61 59.48 1:05.22 51.13 57.91
21 Justin McMurtry SR-4 Minnesota State 54.63 57.37 1:03.37 1:09.93 1:07.20 59.55
  Kenny Andri SR-4 MSU-Moorhead FS FS FS FS FS FS

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Matthew Stocker JR-3 Minnesota State 1:58.10 2:15.82
2 Mark Moeller JR-3 Dakota State 1:58.66 2:22.40
3 Spencer Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:58.90 1:57.72
4 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:59.39 2:02.98
5 Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:59.49 1:45.16
6 Adam Leach FR-1 Northern State 1:59.68 2:28.41
7 Zach Tuschen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:59.74 1:27.41
8 Victor Bowen SO-2 Minnesota State 1:59.90 2:13.09
9 Chris Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 1:59.94 2:15.54
10 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 2:00.39 2:05.21
11 Trey Furgeson FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:00.43 2:08.86
12 Malik Jackson JR-3 Valley City State 2:00.51 2:12.57
13 Nicholas Lindwurm JR-3 Northern State 2:00.61 1:47.35
14 Steve Selchert JR-3 Dakota State 2:01.07 1:53.81
15 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 2:01.98 1:33.93
16 Chris Kveseth SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2:02.12 1:48.69
17 Jase Kraft FR-1 Unattached 2:03.71 1:40.21
18 Alex Bloomquist JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 2:04.77 2:39.71
19 Brady Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:05.70 1:34.28
20 Taylor Wensmann   Unattached 2:05.72 2:00.70
21 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:05.80 1:45.68
22 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 2:06.40 2:31.68
23 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:06.41 1:34.81
24 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:06.74 1:54.07
25 Nathan Fredrick FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:07.02 1:32.73
26 Ethan Tabbert SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:07.34 1:32.96
27 Brandon Selbig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:07.38 1:58.47
28 Claudio Tejada SO-2 Dakota State 2:07.46 2:32.96
29 Sam Warnes JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:07.49 2:17.69
30 Jack Peterson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:08.53 2:12.39
31 Jay Biwer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:08.57 2:13.72
32 Austin Williamson FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:08.90 2:47.57
33 Chris Sharpe FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:09.27 2:44.18
34 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:10.19 2:08.89
35 Paul Greenwood SR-4 St. Cloud State 2:11.54 1:50.50
36 Max Hager FR-1 U-Mary 2:12.79 1:34.28
37 Petter Gulliksen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:15.47 2:30.38
38 Alan Janisch FR-1 Dakota State 2:18.96 1:47.00
39 Connor Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:24.30 2:57.49
  Brendan Gessner SO-2 Minnesota State NT NT
  Espen Albertsen   Unattached NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Taylor Wensmann   Unattached 2:35.90 1:30.52 1:55.67 1:36.81 2:05.72
23 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:07.68 2:35.49 1:43.66 2:41.81 2:06.41
24 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 1:41.40 1:59.14 1:54.07 2:42.23 2:06.74
26 Ethan Tabbert SO-2 Sioux Falls 2:37.91 2:45.55 2:27.72 1:38.06 2:07.34
27 Brandon Selbig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1:36.81 1:57.19 2:04.84 1:38.09 2:07.38
31 Jay Biwer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:15.00 2:26.57 1:57.00 2:27.86 2:08.57
34 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:33.63 2:41.44 1:48.06 2:49.25 2:10.19
36 Max Hager FR-1 U-Mary 1:48.89 2:45.99 1:54.20 1:34.28 2:12.79
38 Alan Janisch FR-1 Dakota State 2:20.35 1:37.28 1:45.61 2:42.59 2:18.96
39 Connor Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 2:41.62 3:00.38 2:15.65 1:59.77 2:24.30
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Chris Kveseth SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2:35.10 2:38.76 2:30.21 1:46.25 1:34.04 1:27.93 2:02.12
22 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 1:41.12 1:42.39 2:15.25 1:31.01 1:42.39 1:42.39 2:06.40
25 Nathan Fredrick FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:00.67 2:19.73 2:17.19 1:39.08 1:49.24 1:31.46 2:07.02
28 Claudio Tejada SO-2 Dakota State 2:41.88 1:30.50 1:35.60 1:34.32 2:40.60 2:17.66 2:07.46
29 Sam Warnes JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 2:02.39 2:35.54 2:24.07 1:59.84 2:38.09 2:03.67 2:07.49
32 Austin Williamson FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:46.29 1:45.70 2:16.64 2:07.62 1:34.10 2:10.19 2:08.90
33 Chris Sharpe FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.13 2:42.88 2:40.30 2:31.25 2:23.49 2:27.37 2:09.27
35 Paul Greenwood SR-4 St. Cloud State 1:47.87 1:55.76 1:42.61 2:32.59 1:38.66 2:22.07 2:11.54
37 Petter Gulliksen JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:19.54 2:24.96 1:36.19 2:27.67 1:57.86 2:01.93 2:15.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Matthew Stocker JR-3 Minnesota State 2:15.82 2:27.63 2:01.65 1:58.10
3 Spencer Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:54.15 1:32.75 1:57.72 1:58.90
5 Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:35.34 1:37.99 2:30.56 1:59.49
10 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 2:12.43 1:33.91 1:47.15 2:00.39
11 Trey Furgeson FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:30.33 2:06.46 1:45.98 2:00.43
12 Malik Jackson JR-3 Valley City State 2:07.74 1:25.57 2:22.21 2:00.51
13 Nicholas Lindwurm JR-3 Northern State 1:34.08 2:19.91 1:52.17 2:00.61
14 Steve Selchert JR-3 Dakota State 1:34.44 2:18.02 2:03.50 2:01.07
21 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2:10.84 2:09.58 2:09.58 2:05.80
30 Jack Peterson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:32.55 2:13.68 2:11.10 2:08.53
  Brendan Gessner SO-2 Minnesota State NT NT NT NT
  Espen Albertsen   Unattached NT NT NT NT
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Mark Moeller JR-3 Dakota State 2:14.09 1:58.66
4 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 1:25.96 1:59.39
6 Adam Leach FR-1 Northern State 2:34.39 1:59.68
7 Zach Tuschen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:45.38 1:59.74
8 Victor Bowen SO-2 Minnesota State 1:47.91 1:59.90
9 Chris Johnson FR-1 Black Hills St. 2:05.94 1:59.94
15 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 1:57.10 2:01.98
17 Jase Kraft FR-1 Unattached 2:38.35 2:03.71
18 Alex Bloomquist JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:57.29 2:04.77
19 Brady Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2:11.99 2:05.70

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Alec Baldwin JR-3 Black Hills St. 4:03.38 3:17.14
2 Jase Kraft FR-1 Unattached 4:04.39 4:28.83
3 Spencer Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:05.03 4:19.74
4 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:05.91 4:05.91
5 Brady Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:08.74 3:46.36
6 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4:09.65 5:24.55
7 Josh Young   MSU-Moorhead 4:10.07 4:35.08
8 Alejandro Sanchez SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:10.67 5:00.81
9 William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:11.11 4:48.78
10 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 4:11.60 2:56.12
11 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 4:12.94 5:18.71
12 Hunter Kopff SR-4 Northern State 4:13.58 4:59.23
13 Austin Krohnke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:15.18 3:34.36
14 Paul Greenwood SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:16.23 4:13.67
15 Brandon Selbig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:16.56 5:15.57
16 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:16.66 5:25.96
17 Steven Gordon SO-2 U-Mary 4:16.85 5:05.66
18 Clint Freiheit SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:19.35 3:11.92
19 Clay Danielson FR-1 Northern State 4:19.37 3:53.44
20 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:19.43 3:50.90
21 Tyler Erickson FR-1 U-Mary 4:19.63 4:11.85
22 Zac Bartolomeo FR-1 Northern State 4:21.13 3:36.74
22 Jay Biwer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:21.13 3:28.91
24 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:21.21 3:28.97
25 Thomas Horgeshimer FR-1 Northern State 4:21.34 3:16.01
25 Malik Jackson JR-3 Valley City State 4:21.34 4:05.66
27 Garrett Peterson   Unattached 4:21.65 5:16.60
28 Nic Rudolph SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 4:21.83 4:53.25
29 Jeremiah Panec FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:23.57 3:49.31
30 Daniel Machado FR-1 Valley City State 4:23.62 5:24.26
31 Cameron Sannes FR-1 Northern State 4:25.19 4:43.76
32 Tyler Hennen   Moorhead 4:25.21 3:34.82
33 Jake Connealy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:26.72 5:25.40
34 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:26.75 4:08.08
35 Mark Gilkerson SR-4 Northern State 4:28.45 4:49.93
36 Adam Kost SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 4:30.91 4:25.50
37 Taylor Wensmann   Unattached 4:31.25 4:44.82
38 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 4:56.10 5:22.75
39 Kale Smith FR-1 Dakota State 5:02.71 6:12.34
40 Alex Askerooth SO-2 Valley City State 5:05.64 6:28.17
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Clay Danielson FR-1 Northern State 3:04.16 5:13.84 4:21.97 4:19.37 3:24.91 4:37.53 4:11.59
20 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:37.93 3:37.93 3:22.36 4:19.43 3:24.95 5:24.29 5:37.26
22 Zac Bartolomeo FR-1 Northern State 5:05.53 4:02.85 4:28.97 4:21.13 5:13.36 3:36.74 3:49.80
25 Thomas Horgeshimer FR-1 Northern State 3:02.94 3:13.40 4:37.02 4:21.34 4:31.80 4:08.28 4:47.48
27 Garrett Peterson   Unattached 4:29.50 3:16.24 5:24.45 4:21.65 4:00.72 5:13.98 4:16.42
29 Jeremiah Panec FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:57.84 4:31.48 3:51.95 4:23.57 5:29.47 4:28.85 5:05.75
30 Daniel Machado FR-1 Valley City State 4:13.08 4:26.26 4:49.99 4:23.62 3:04.54 4:23.62 5:40.07
31 Cameron Sannes FR-1 Northern State 3:32.16 3:26.85 3:10.94 4:25.19 5:12.93 4:30.50 4:57.02
35 Mark Gilkerson SR-4 Northern State 5:35.57 5:14.09 4:25.77 4:28.45 3:18.66 5:30.20 5:43.62
36 Adam Kost SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 5:41.35 3:42.15 5:06.13 4:30.91 5:30.51 5:46.77 4:22.79
38 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 6:13.09 4:38.34 4:56.10 4:56.10 6:13.09 5:37.56 4:32.42
39 Kale Smith FR-1 Dakota State 5:08.77 6:06.28 5:57.20 5:02.71 3:56.12 5:51.15 6:21.42
40 Alex Askerooth SO-2 Valley City State 4:50.36 3:55.35 4:28.97 5:05.64 3:46.18 3:43.12 4:28.97
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
13 Austin Krohnke FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3:54.77 4:15.18 4:22.84 4:56.01 5:13.88
14 Paul Greenwood SR-4 St. Cloud State 4:08.55 4:16.23 4:03.42 3:04.49 4:21.36
15 Brandon Selbig FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 4:29.39 4:16.56 3:14.99 3:56.04 3:22.69
16 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 5:33.66 4:16.66 4:29.50 4:29.50 3:30.47
18 Clint Freiheit SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:29.38 4:19.35 5:00.85 4:37.51 3:58.61
21 Tyler Erickson FR-1 U-Mary 3:19.92 4:19.63 4:40.40 5:19.35 5:24.54
22 Jay Biwer FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5:08.14 4:21.13 5:34.25 4:31.58 5:08.14
25 Malik Jackson JR-3 Valley City State 3:29.08 4:21.34 3:57.82 5:00.54 4:37.02
28 Nic Rudolph SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 3:18.99 4:21.83 4:16.60 4:06.12 4:19.22
33 Jake Connealy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:04.06 4:26.72 5:25.40 3:06.71 4:29.39
34 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5:12.10 4:26.75 4:29.42 4:53.43 3:44.07
37 Taylor Wensmann   Unattached 3:42.43 4:31.25 5:01.09 4:42.10 4:20.40
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alec Baldwin JR-3 Black Hills St. 3:09.84 5:11.53 5:13.96 3:53.65 5:09.10 4:03.38
2 Jase Kraft FR-1 Unattached 4:23.95 3:03.30 3:59.51 3:03.30 3:44.84 4:04.39
3 Spencer Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:18.54 4:17.29 4:51.59 4:41.79 4:31.99 4:05.03
4 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:46.24 4:42.80 4:45.26 3:14.27 4:55.10 4:05.91
5 Brady Speicher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3:48.84 3:26.46 5:13.42 3:09.05 3:51.33 4:08.74
6 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5:02.08 3:07.24 4:37.12 5:14.56 5:22.05 4:09.65
7 Josh Young   MSU-Moorhead 4:50.09 5:10.09 3:15.06 4:55.09 3:35.06 4:10.07
8 Alejandro Sanchez SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:58.30 3:05.50 4:25.71 3:15.53 3:23.05 4:10.67
9 William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 4:13.63 5:06.36 3:35.96 4:08.60 5:01.34 4:11.11
10 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 3:11.22 4:29.22 2:56.12 3:06.19 3:18.77 4:11.60
11 Brennan Holman SR-4 Minnesota State 2:57.06 4:02.83 4:23.06 4:00.30 5:01.00 4:12.94
12 Hunter Kopff SR-4 Northern State 4:08.51 4:41.48 3:43.15 5:24.59 5:04.30 4:13.58
17 Steven Gordon SO-2 U-Mary 4:11.72 3:51.17 4:32.27 5:28.77 5:31.34 4:16.85
24 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:23.75 4:29.05 3:39.42 3:39.42 4:26.44 4:21.21
32 Tyler Hennen   Moorhead 4:04.00 4:30.52 3:40.13 4:09.30 4:35.82 4:25.21

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Cody Christ SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 14:54.34 11:19.70 15:39.06 15:30.12 18:20.04 12:49.14
2 Matt Horan JR-3 Sioux Falls 14:58.48 12:07.77 11:58.79 10:46.91 18:52.09 12:25.74
3 William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 15:33.03 13:31.74 12:35.76 19:44.95 12:07.77 20:03.61
4 Joshua Davis FR-1 Black Hills St. 15:38.72 13:36.69 17:21.98 13:27.30 15:38.72 18:37.08
5 Chris Caron SO-2 St. Cloud State 15:40.69 19:45.27 15:21.88 15:40.69 13:38.40 14:06.63
6 Thomas Neale SO-2 U-Mary 15:41.22 19:36.53 11:55.33 11:55.33 19:27.12 15:12.99
7 Josiah Swanson SR-4 Minnesota State 15:43.60 18:14.58 14:09.24 19:20.63 11:47.70 15:05.86
8 Kendall Murie JR-3 Black Hills St. 15:47.59 14:50.74 19:25.54 19:53.97 12:19.12 17:41.30
9 Seth Ulvestad SR-4 Black Hills St. 15:51.98 20:37.58 18:14.78 15:42.46 12:51.11 19:21.42
10 Joel Cartwright JR-3 Minot State 15:56.20 14:20.58 14:20.58 12:06.72 17:50.95 12:54.53
11 Connor Westlake FR-1 Minnesota State 15:59.30 18:13.61 17:06.46 19:01.57 11:11.51 17:35.23
12 Aaron Schone SO-2 Black Hills St. 16:01.41 20:49.84 16:39.87 20:01.77 19:04.08 14:06.04
13 Isaac Iverson FR-1 Black Hills St. 16:11.51 19:06.39 13:06.93 16:30.94 19:06.39 17:48.67
14 Lane Tibbs FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16:12.86 14:06.39 16:42.05 16:42.05 19:56.62 11:40.46
15 Evan Bonneson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16:15.30 18:41.60 16:15.30 20:19.13 12:30.99 16:15.30
16 Alex Solheim SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16:21.76 13:44.68 11:56.69 17:40.30 18:09.76 19:38.12
17 Cody Herman FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:25.68 16:55.25 15:36.40 20:51.82 18:33.82 18:14.11
18 Ben Jack   Unattached 16:31.91 19:30.46 19:00.70 20:20.05 18:50.78 16:41.83
19 Michael Carson SO-2 Dakota State 16:35.08 18:24.54 12:36.26 15:45.33 16:05.23 13:35.97
20 Misael Herera JR-3 Valley City State 16:42.71 16:22.66 16:42.71 19:53.23 15:42.55 19:13.12
21 Wyatt Johansen FR-1 Sioux Falls 16:43.80 17:03.88 12:22.82 17:23.96 19:24.41 14:33.31
22 John Simila SO-2 St. Cloud State 16:44.80 14:34.18 21:36.20 20:25.86 13:53.99 16:04.61
23 Jacob Hemenway SR-4 Northern State 16:45.47 16:05.26 15:55.20 21:16.95 19:26.35 15:25.04
24 Tom Mountain SR-4 St. Cloud State 17:14.87 20:21.15 15:52.08 19:39.76 18:48.01 20:52.20
25 David Schoenfish JR-3 Sioux Falls 17:19.52 12:49.25 12:18.06 17:29.92 16:17.15 19:55.45
26 Jack Howell   St. Cloud State 17:25.95 21:47.44 14:38.60 16:44.12 17:36.41 20:44.68
27 Nick Lawson FR-1 Sioux Falls 17:38.16 20:16.89 19:23.98 14:38.28 19:13.40 12:41.88
28 Daniel Machado FR-1 Valley City State 17:39.18 21:11.02 18:00.37 19:56.88 20:18.06 22:14.57
29 Alex Askerooth SO-2 Valley City State 18:54.57 21:33.41 19:05.92 18:54.57 23:49.56 16:27.08

Men's 110 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 14.34 14.20 12.19 11.91 14.34 3.5
2 Slater Powell SR-4 Minnesota State 13.52 15.68 11.08 10.21 14.38 3.5
3 Benjamin Ojika SO-2 Minnesota State 17.44 18.17 13.34 17.73 14.65 3.5
4 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.48 12.23 18.34 18.94 14.91 3.5
5 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 14.27 18.52 17.92 17.76 15.18 3.5
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.79 11.95 16.08 17.61 15.31 3.5
7 Zach Ely SR-4 Dakota State 19.33 15.65 11.05 12.43 15.34 3.5
8 Eric Chilson SR-4 Black Hills St. 18.66 18.34 12.02 13.60 15.81 3.5
9 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 20.74 16.11 19.14 19.46 15.95 NWI
10 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 20.50 18.90 18.74 13.45 16.01 NWI
11 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 20.87 12.66 14.96 19.39 16.43 NWI
12 Myles Witcher SO-2 St. Cloud State 19.62 19.12 11.87 16.15 16.48 NWI
13 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 16.92 16.09 14.26 11.61 16.58 NWI
14 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 18.08 13.85 11.83 21.29 16.89 NWI
15 Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State 19.28 14.38 14.72 18.27 16.91 NWI
16 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 16.76 21.00 20.49 16.09 16.93 NWI
17 Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.31 14.46 21.10 12.08 17.01 NWI
18 Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 18.79 13.50 20.84 19.48 17.08 NWI
19 Jaden Radcliffe SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15.57 20.01 16.25 18.81 17.10 NWI
  TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State NT NT NT NT NT NWI
  Dorian Deer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NT NT NT NT NT NWI
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State 18.27 20.47 17.93 16.91
16 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 17.95 14.56 13.21 16.93
17 Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 16.67 18.72 18.72 17.01
18 Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.33 19.30 15.72 17.08
19 Jaden Radcliffe SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 20.87 17.96 18.13 17.10
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 17.23 15.95 11.33 15.63 11.17
10 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 11.53 16.01 15.37 16.65 18.10
11 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 19.06 16.43 12.33 14.13 20.87
12 Myles Witcher SO-2 St. Cloud State 18.46 16.48 16.81 14.51 12.86
13 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 16.42 16.58 20.56 20.07 12.60
14 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 15.54 16.89 19.93 17.74 13.52
  Dorian Deer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NT NT NT NT NT
  TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State NT NT NT NT NT
Men's 110 Hurdles Section 3
W: 3.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 16.50 10.76 12.05 14.34 16.93 15.63 10.19
2 Slater Powell SR-4 Minnesota State 11.22 12.95 17.69 14.38 10.65 16.83 10.21
3 Benjamin Ojika SO-2 Minnesota State 16.71 10.99 19.05 14.65 11.43 17.00 18.46
4 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.63 18.05 18.64 14.91 13.72 12.68 12.38
5 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 13.36 15.49 18.68 15.18 19.28 14.27 17.61
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 19.75 19.60 13.02 15.31 13.32 17.30 17.61
7 Zach Ely SR-4 Dakota State 11.51 10.74 10.74 15.34 15.96 18.72 16.88
8 Eric Chilson SR-4 Black Hills St. 16.29 13.76 19.61 15.81 15.34 13.60 18.98

Men's 400 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 52.17 1:00.41 54.91 1:09.74 41.19
2 Slater Powell SR-4 Minnesota State 1:07.86 46.55 56.08 42.06 1:01.69
3 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 48.98 54.11 56.95 1:06.64 1:08.91
4 Austin LaFollette SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:13.51 53.57 56.98 1:03.25 1:12.37
5 Brandon Schmid SO-2 U-Mary 1:04.25 45.32 57.36 40.73 1:12.28
6 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 49.95 40.77 57.41 53.97 59.14
7 Kevin Martinson JR-3 Minnesota State 1:13.00 1:00.83 57.93 1:04.31 51.56
8 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:10.43 42.49 58.20 52.38 53.55
9 Adam Cebulla SO-2 U-Mary 1:11.41 44.26 59.01 1:06.69 52.52
10 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 1:01.43 44.30 59.06 57.29 1:09.69
11 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 46.08 59.41 1:00.62 1:06.69 47.89
12 Dylan Harvey SO-2 Minot State 1:00.91 1:08.29 1:01.52 1:00.29 57.83
13 Mitch Kraft SR-4 Black Hills St. 1:12.01 44.93 1:01.54 1:17.54 1:14.47
14 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 1:04.20 59.84 1:02.33 1:01.09 1:04.20
15 Jordan Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:13.92 1:01.29 1:03.18 48.65 1:19.61
16 Josh Falk FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:20.32 1:23.61 1:05.83 55.30 1:22.29
17 Salvador Jaimes FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:02.37 1:16.97 1:06.35 1:11.00 1:06.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 48.50 44.86 1:00.62
13 Mitch Kraft SR-4 Black Hills St. 56.62 1:09.54 1:01.54
16 Josh Falk FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:12.42 57.93 1:05.83
17 Salvador Jaimes FR-1 Sioux Falls 1:03.70 57.06 1:06.35
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Kevin Martinson JR-3 Minnesota State 44.61 1:02.57 50.40 1:14.73 57.93
9 Adam Cebulla SO-2 U-Mary 51.34 46.62 1:09.64 1:10.82 59.01
10 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 56.11 56.70 1:09.69 50.21 59.06
12 Dylan Harvey SO-2 Minot State 1:13.83 54.76 1:03.98 1:11.98 1:01.52
14 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 1:17.29 1:11.06 1:09.81 1:13.55 1:02.33
15 Jordan Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 58.13 1:06.34 1:07.61 53.08 1:03.18
Men's 400 Hurdles Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 54.91
2 Slater Powell SR-4 Minnesota State 56.08
3 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 56.95
4 Austin LaFollette SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 56.98
5 Brandon Schmid SO-2 U-Mary 57.36
6 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 57.41
8 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 58.20

Men's 3000 Steeplechase

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Mitch Kraft SR-4 Black Hills St. 9:11.25 9:16.81
2 Adam Braun SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 6:48.72 9:19.88
3 Austin Pasch FR-1 Minnesota State 10:29.66 9:48.46
4 Gage McSpadden Senior Unattached 9:47.47 9:53.40
5 Ethan Tabbert SO-2 Sioux Falls 11:14.52 10:13.20
6 Michael Hoff SO-2 Minnesota State 13:33.67 10:25.90
7 Sean Heaton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8:59.54 10:42.30
8 Mathew Massmann   St. Cloud St 13:23.40 10:47.90
9 Connor Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 13:12.07 11:05.60
  Spencer Ruebke SR-4 MSU-Moorhead NT NT
  Logan Burns FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NT NT
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
2 SW Minnesota St. Jones, Sanchez, LaFollette, Kveseth 4:20.66 3:26.87 2:57.91
6 Northern State Johnson, Gilkerson, Bartolomeo, Lindwurm 4:15.55 3:29.46 4:19.73
8 Northern State
(B>)
Hoshstetler, Parsley, Leach, Sannes 4:05.31 3:35.18 3:35.18
9 Dakota State Truman, Selchert, Tejada, Moeller 4:08.79 3:38.23 3:01.13
10 MSU-Moorhead
(B>)
Young, Warnes, Ruebke, Andri 3:30.79 3:39.57 3:22.01
11 SW Minnesota St.
(B>)
Jansen Van Rens, Schultz, Bloomquist, Wooten 3:43.77 3:41.55 4:17.00
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Black Hills St. Fruechte, Baldwin, Johnson, Diede 3:25.36 3:41.79 3:02.77 3:37.69 3:23.31
3 Concordia-St. Paul Melton, Taylor, Naumowicz, Hausken 3:27.57 3:58.71 3:40.03 4:04.94 2:37.76
4 U-Mary Schmid, Kaigler, Engelhard, Cebulla 3:28.42 2:27.98 2:42.57 4:28.87 3:09.67
5 MSU-Moorhead Peterson, Kastello, Speicher, Olson 3:29.14 3:16.60 3:01.96 3:08.23 3:27.05
7 Minot State Bates, Sandy, Madungwe, Flatland 3:31.00 4:19.53 3:49.99 3:52.10 3:49.99

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Frank Veldman SO-2 Minnesota State 2.21m 1.80m 2.30m 2.60m 2.05m 1.68m 6' 8.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXO
  • 2.08
    XXX
2 Keyvan Rudd SR-4 Minnesota State 1.76m 2.56m 1.72m 2.04m 2.00m 1.56m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    P
  • 1.95
    P
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Josh Johanson FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 1.94m 1.81m 2.13m 1.69m 1.90m 2.47m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XXX
4 Benjamin Ojika SO-2 Minnesota State 2.18m 1.99m 1.65m 2.39m 1.90m 1.71m 6' 2.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    P
  • 1.90
    XXO
  • 1.95
    XXX
5 Mason Ford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.37m 1.68m 2.37m 1.48m 1.85m 2.04m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Marshal Pederson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1.98m 2.33m 1.61m 1.41m 1.85m 2.20m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
6 Jordan Feder FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.96m 1.96m 2.28m 1.31m 1.85m 1.46m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Zach Feil SO-2 Northern State 1.87m 1.64m 2.12m 2.32m 1.80m 2.25m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
9 Jaden Radcliffe SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2.09m 1.42m 2.30m 1.67m 1.80m 1.87m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX
  Austin Opdahl FR-1 Dakota State NH NH NH NH NH NH NH
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 Chase Jensen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.90m 5.15m 16' 0.75"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    O
  • 4.80
    XXO
  • 4.90
    XXO
1 Scott Greenman   Unattached 4.90m 4.56m 16' 0.75"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    P
  • 4.70
    P
  • 4.80
    P
  • 4.90
    O
  • 5.00
    XXX
3 Brandon Rogers SR-4 Sioux Falls 4.70m 4.14m 15' 5"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XO
  • 4.80
    XXX
4 Jacob Zebedee SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.70m 4.04m 15' 5"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    P
  • 4.40
    P
  • 4.55
    O
  • 4.70
    XXO
  • 4.80
    XXX
5 Kaleb Kirby FR-1 Minot State 4.40m 4.18m 14' 5.25"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    P
  • 4.25
    O
  • 4.40
    O
  • 4.55
    XXX
6 Ryan Mehalick FR-1 Black Hills St. 4.10m 3.53m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    O
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Tor Myhol   Unattached 4.10m 3.07m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.95
    O
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
7 Riley Hosman   Unattached 4.10m 4.63m 13' 5.25"
  • 3.95
    P
  • 4.10
    XO
  • 4.25
    XXX
9 Trever Nordlund FR-1 Sioux Falls 3.95m 3.00m 12' 11.5"
  • 3.95
    XO
  • 4.10
    XXX
  Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State NH NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Jensen Roseboom SO-2 U-Mary NH NH NH
  • 4.40
    XXX
  James White FR-1 Northern State NH NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Brody Jorenson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) NH NH NH
  • 3.95
    XXX
  Jagger Gran   Unattached NH NH NH
  • 4.90
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Aaron Teigen SR-4 U-Mary 5.11m 5.24m 7.38m 5.18m 6.90m 8.00m 5.38m 22' 7.75" 1.2
  • 6.73  
  • 6.89  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.90  
2 Dustin Rueb JR-3 U-Mary 6.97m 8.33m 7.55m 5.40m 6.51m 5.01m 5.79m 21' 4.25" 1.9
  • 6.09  
  • 6.36  
  • 6.28  
  • 6.30  
  • 6.25  
  • 6.51  
3 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.91m 7.84m 7.07m 5.47m 6.43m 4.57m 6.94m 21' 1.25" 1.4
  • FOUL  
  • 6.43  
  • 6.38  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Cole Jalivay FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5.63m 5.07m 4.70m 5.76m 6.26m 7.70m 4.88m 20' 6.5" 1.0
  • 6.02  
  • 6.09  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.26  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.73  
5 Zach Feil SO-2 Northern State 7.86m 6.68m 5.18m 6.68m 6.24m 5.68m 5.24m 20' 5.75" 1.8
  • 5.99  
  • 6.24  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.80  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 4.79m 7.71m 6.22m 7.96m 6.22m 7.03m 6.84m 20' 5" 1.4
  • 6.21  
  • 6.22  
  • 6.11  
  • 5.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
7 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.17m 4.81m 6.73m 5.61m 6.17m 7.96m 7.10m 20' 3" 1.6
  • 6.17  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.09  
  • 6.01  
  • 5.89  
  • 6.03  
8 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.51m 6.44m 7.54m 5.17m 6.08m 7.24m 4.56m 19' 11.5" 1.9
  • 6.08  
  • 6.03  
  • 6.02  
  • 6.02  
  • 5.97  
  • 5.81  
9 William Kaigler JR-3 U-Mary 4.39m 5.18m 4.33m 7.52m 6.02m 5.12m 7.04m 19' 9" 1.9
  • FOUL  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
10 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5.03m 4.19m 6.83m 4.85m 5.99m 5.75m 6.23m 19' 8" 1.4
  • 5.99  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.78  
11 Keyshawn Davis SO-2 St. Cloud State 7.66m 5.17m 4.75m 6.12m 5.94m 4.93m 5.82m 19' 6" 0.6
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.94  
12 Marshal Pederson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.96m 5.96m 4.84m 6.67m 5.90m 7.20m 7.08m 19' 4.25" 0.3
  • 5.90  
  • 5.82  
  • 5.65  
13 Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.81m 5.22m 6.40m 4.40m 5.87m 5.46m 7.34m 19' 3.25" 2.4
  • 5.66  
  • 5.87  
  • 5.25  
14 Beau Nutting FR-1 U-Mary 5.38m 6.38m 6.20m 6.03m 5.85m 4.33m 7.43m 19' 2.5" 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.85  
15 Maurcel Gaines-Banister SO-2 Black Hills St. 5.96m 5.61m 4.50m 6.48m 5.84m 6.54m 7.48m 19' 2" 1.4
  • 5.84  
  • 5.41  
  • 5.69  
16 Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5.29m 4.38m 4.27m 4.67m 5.69m 5.58m 4.61m 18' 8" 0.8
  • FOUL  
  • 5.19  
  • 5.69  
17 Dakota Bodden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4.97m 6.47m 6.03m 6.08m 5.58m 6.08m 5.86m 18' 3.75" 1.2
  • 5.51  
  • 5.54  
  • 5.58  
18 Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.60m 6.55m 3.93m 3.93m 5.24m 6.65m 5.45m 17' 2.25" 1.5
  • 5.24  
  • 5.14  
  • 4.97  
19 Howard Jones FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5.11m 4.32m 3.86m 6.15m 5.21m 5.89m 4.90m 17' 1.25" 1.1
  • 5.21  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
20 John Dosch FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3.96m 3.91m 4.96m 4.76m 5.01m 3.76m 4.21m 16' 5.25" 0.5
  • 5.01  
  • 4.98  
  • FOUL  
  Brontee Liggins FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
4 Cole Jalivay FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.51m 6.26m 20' 6.5" 1.0
10 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.59m 5.99m 19' 8" 1.4
12 Marshal Pederson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 5.07m 5.90m 19' 4.25" 0.3
14 Beau Nutting FR-1 U-Mary 7.25m 5.85m 19' 2.5" 0.8
15 Maurcel Gaines-Banister SO-2 Black Hills St. 6.42m 5.84m 19' 2" 1.4
16 Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.00m 5.69m 18' 8" 0.8
17 Dakota Bodden FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.86m 5.58m 18' 3.75" 1.2
18 Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.61m 5.24m 17' 2.25" 1.5
19 Howard Jones FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 4.95m 5.21m 17' 1.25" 1.1
20 John Dosch FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 6.11m 5.01m 16' 5.25" 0.5
  Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Aaron Teigen SR-4 U-Mary 7.18m 7.18m 6.90m 8.76m 6.90m 22' 7.75" 1.2
2 Dustin Rueb JR-3 U-Mary 6.38m 4.82m 6.51m 7.23m 4.56m 21' 4.25" 1.9
3 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 8.17m 8.36m 6.43m 7.20m 6.24m 21' 1.25" 1.4
5 Zach Feil SO-2 Northern State 7.61m 5.62m 6.24m 5.87m 6.80m 20' 5.75" 1.8
6 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.96m 4.85m 6.22m 5.72m 6.34m 20' 5" 1.4
7 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.60m 7.10m 6.17m 5.24m 6.11m 20' 3" 1.6
8 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.93m 5.78m 6.08m 5.90m 7.90m 19' 11.5" 1.9
9 William Kaigler JR-3 U-Mary 4.39m 6.62m 6.02m 4.88m 4.76m 19' 9" 1.9
11 Keyshawn Davis SO-2 St. Cloud State 5.46m 7.07m 5.94m 7.43m 7.37m 19' 6" 0.6
13 Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 6.69m 6.69m 5.87m 7.22m 6.57m 19' 3.25" 2.4
  Brontee Liggins FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV WIND
1 Aaron Teigen SR-4 U-Mary 9.98m 14.06m 46' 1.5" 2.2
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.68  
  • 13.39  
  • 14.06  
  • 13.96  
2 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 15.16m 13.66m 44' 9.75" 1.2
  • 13.66  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.50  
  • 13.04  
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
3 David Pearcill SR-4 Minnesota State 14.29m 13.61m 44' 8" 0.9
  • 13.61  
  • 13.20  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.27  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
4 William Kaigler JR-3 U-Mary 15.51m 13.37m 43' 10.5" 2.1
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.37  
  • FOUL  
5 Jerrod Shaffner JR-3 U-Mary 11.69m 13.28m 43' 7" 1.7
  • 12.95  
  • 13.28  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Beau Nutting FR-1 U-Mary 15.09m 13.24m 43' 5.25" 0.3
  • FOUL  
  • 12.81 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.24  
  • FOUL  
7 Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 14.92m 13.20m 43' 3.75" 1.0
  • 12.83  
  • 13.20 (1.0)
  • 12.76  
  • 12.29  
  • 12.91  
  • 12.74  
8 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10.12m 12.65m 41' 6" 1.1
  • 12.54  
  • 12.64 (1.1)
  • 12.65  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Jordan Yira SO-2 St. Cloud State 13.41m 12.42m 40' 9" 2.7
  • 11.75  
  • 12.25 (1.0)
  • 12.42  
10 Cole Jalivay FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.69m 12.41m 40' 8.75" 0.1
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.41  
11 Vaughn Thada JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.14m 11.98m 39' 3.75" 0.6
  • 11.98 (0.6)
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
12 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.56m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 0.2
  • 11.66  
  • 11.19  
  • 11.31  
13 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.81m 11.62m 38' 1.5" 2.0
  • 11.32 (2.0)
  • FOUL  
  • 11.62  
14 Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 12.86m 11.48m 37' 8" 0.4
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.48  
  Brontee Liggins FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Khalil Jor'dan JR-3 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Austin Opdahl FR-1 Dakota State FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Daniel Porter JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
6 Beau Nutting FR-1 U-Mary 13.24m 15.09m 43' 5.25" 0.3
7 Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 13.20m 11.75m 43' 3.75" 1.0
8 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.65m 12.40m 41' 6" 1.1
9 Jordan Yira SO-2 St. Cloud State 12.42m 14.41m 40' 9" 2.7
11 Vaughn Thada JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.98m 10.90m 39' 3.75" 0.6
13 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.62m 9.99m 38' 1.5" 2.0
14 Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.48m 13.43m 37' 8" 0.4
  Austin Opdahl FR-1 Dakota State FOUL FOUL NM -
  Daniel Porter JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan FOUL FOUL NM -
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH WIND
1 Aaron Teigen SR-4 U-Mary 10.97m 18.28m 14.76m 13.64m 14.06m 13.64m 14.06m 46' 1.5" 2.2
2 Alex Campbell SO-2 Minnesota State 11.47m 14.07m 12.29m 15.57m 13.11m 14.62m 13.66m 44' 9.75" 1.2
3 David Pearcill SR-4 Minnesota State 16.06m 10.34m 15.11m 12.39m 14.43m 17.69m 13.61m 44' 8" 0.9
4 William Kaigler JR-3 U-Mary 9.36m 16.18m 13.10m 15.38m 16.04m 10.83m 13.37m 43' 10.5" 2.1
5 Jerrod Shaffner JR-3 U-Mary 13.41m 16.47m 16.07m 10.23m 16.33m 9.69m 13.28m 43' 7" 1.7
10 Cole Jalivay FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 10.30m 14.89m 9.68m 15.39m 13.15m 14.02m 12.41m 40' 8.75" 0.1
12 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.16m 11.08m 10.14m 9.44m 9.68m 9.21m 11.66m 38' 3.25" 0.2
  Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Brontee Liggins FR-1 U-Mary FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  Khalil Jor'dan JR-3 Minnesota State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Chris Reed   Unattached 17.82m 58' 5.75"
  • 16.82  
  • FOUL  
  • 17.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.80  
  • 17.82  
2 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.49m 50' 10"
  • 14.90  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • 14.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.49  
3 Rafael Saez JR-3 St. Cloud State 15.49m 50' 10"
  • 13.92  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.12  
  • 14.58  
  • 15.49  
  • FOUL  
4 CJ Ham SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.25m 50' 0.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.46  
  • 15.16  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.83  
  • 15.25  
5 Ryan Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 14.79m 48' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.79  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.63  
  • FOUL  
6 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14.36m 47' 1.5"
  • 14.02  
  • 14.27  
  • 14.26  
  • 14.08  
  • 14.36  
  • FOUL  
7 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 13.93m 45' 8.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.93  
  • 12.42  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.52  
  • FOUL  
8 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 13.74m 45' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.13  
  • 13.74  
  • 12.68  
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
9 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 13.48m 44' 2.75"
  • 13.19  
  • 13.48  
  • FOUL  
10 Brian Long JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 13.42  
  • 13.43  
  • 12.93  
11 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 13.37m 43' 10.5"
  • 12.87  
  • 13.37  
  • 13.14  
12 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 13.35m 43' 9.75"
  • 12.61  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.35  
13 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 13.33m 43' 9"
  • 12.98  
  • 13.33  
  • FOUL  
14 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 13.19m 43' 3.25"
  • 12.69  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.19  
15 Laketon McLaughlin SO-2 Black Hills St. 12.96m 42' 6.25"
  • 12.15  
  • 12.82  
  • 12.96  
16 John Gabrielson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.94  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 12.91m 42' 4.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.91  
  • FOUL  
18 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 12.70m 41' 8"
  • 12.70  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.50  
19 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.49m 40' 11.75"
  • 11.83  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.49  
20 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.31m 40' 4.75"
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.31  
21 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.15m 39' 10.5"
  • 11.86  
  • 12.15  
  • FOUL  
22 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 12.09m 39' 8"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.09  
  • 11.71  
23 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 12.03m 39' 5.75"
  • 12.03  
  • 11.86  
  • FOUL  
24 Curtwan Evans   St. Cloud State 11.93m 39' 1.75"
  • 11.89  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.93  
25 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 11.92m 39' 1.25"
  • 11.92  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
26 Adam Schultz FR-1 Minnesota State 11.91m 39' 1"
  • 11.44  
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
27 Lawrence Hegland SR-4 U-Mary 11.53m 37' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.53  
  • FOUL  
28 Levar Colbert FR-1 Dakota State 11.27m 36' 11.75"
  • 11.21  
  • 10.97  
  • 11.27  
29 Peter Schukking   Unattached 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.11  
  • 9.97  
  • 10.19  
  Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Mike Cullen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Matt Wiles SO-2 Dakota State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Dustin Gill   Unattached FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
12 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 13.35m 13.62m 14.55m 43' 9.75"
19 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.49m 15.11m 13.74m 40' 11.75"
21 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 12.15m 12.88m 10.94m 39' 10.5"
22 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 12.09m 11.73m 15.60m 39' 8"
26 Adam Schultz FR-1 Minnesota State 11.91m 14.89m 13.93m 39' 1"
27 Lawrence Hegland SR-4 U-Mary 11.53m 11.18m 13.49m 37' 10"
28 Levar Colbert FR-1 Dakota State 11.27m 11.16m 8.79m 36' 11.75"
29 Peter Schukking   Unattached 10.19m 9.78m 8.46m 33' 5.25"
  Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Matt Wiles SO-2 Dakota State FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 17.59m 13.74m 14.15m 13.60m 45' 1"
9 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 17.52m 13.48m 17.52m 16.72m 44' 2.75"
10 Brian Long JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.55m 13.43m 10.74m 14.77m 44' 0.75"
11 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 15.38m 13.37m 11.50m 13.10m 43' 10.5"
14 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 14.25m 13.19m 13.19m 14.64m 43' 3.25"
15 Laketon McLaughlin SO-2 Black Hills St. 9.33m 12.96m 14.90m 16.85m 42' 6.25"
18 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 9.91m 12.70m 14.60m 11.43m 41' 8"
20 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.68m 12.31m 9.48m 15.76m 40' 4.75"
23 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 13.95m 12.03m 14.20m 14.32m 39' 5.75"
24 Curtwan Evans   St. Cloud State 11.69m 11.93m 11.93m 9.78m 39' 1.75"
25 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 8.70m 11.92m 13.47m 13.11m 39' 1.25"
  Dustin Gill   Unattached FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Reed   Unattached 18.00m 19.60m 13.54m 13.01m 17.82m 22.28m 16.93m 58' 5.75"
2 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 11.31m 13.94m 19.36m 11.62m 15.49m 20.14m 14.25m 50' 10"
3 Rafael Saez JR-3 St. Cloud State 16.73m 17.19m 15.49m 13.01m 15.49m 16.73m 19.21m 50' 10"
4 CJ Ham SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19.83m 17.99m 12.81m 18.15m 15.25m 11.59m 14.64m 50' 0.5"
5 Ryan Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 17.30m 11.68m 10.65m 15.83m 14.79m 15.38m 10.80m 48' 6.25"
6 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17.95m 13.93m 10.05m 16.51m 14.36m 12.92m 16.94m 47' 1.5"
7 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 12.26m 12.95m 14.49m 10.31m 13.93m 11.98m 14.91m 45' 8.5"
13 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 10.66m 14.80m 11.60m 16.40m 13.33m 17.33m 14.66m 43' 9"
16 John Gabrielson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 16.82m 13.46m 14.10m 12.42m 12.94m 15.27m 9.06m 42' 5.5"
17 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 14.33m 14.59m 16.40m 10.72m 12.91m 12.91m 10.72m 42' 4.25"
  Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Mike Cullen SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Discus

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Ryan Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 51.37m 168' 6"
  • 48.54  
  • 51.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 48.31  
  • 51.25  
  • FOUL  
2 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 49.83m 163' 6"
  • 46.91  
  • 46.82  
  • 49.83  
  • 46.83  
  • 46.46  
  • FOUL  
3 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 46.65m 153' 1"
  • 41.92  
  • 45.48  
  • 46.65  
  • 43.36  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
4 Rafael Saez JR-3 St. Cloud State 46.60m 152' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 42.80  
  • 43.21  
  • 46.60  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.86  
5 Anthony Huber SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 45.93m 150' 8"
  • 45.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
6 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 44.37m 145' 7"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.37  
  • FOUL  
  • 42.97  
  • FOUL  
7 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 43.95m 144' 2"
  • 38.64  
  • 42.39  
  • 43.95  
  • 43.09  
  • 41.38  
  • FOUL  
8 Shawn Jensen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 43.35m 142' 3"
  • 40.15  
  • FOUL  
  • 43.35  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 43.05m 141' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • 43.00  
  • 43.05  
10 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 42.76m 140' 3"
  • 42.76  
  • 41.20  
  • FOUL  
11 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 40.41m 132' 7"
  • 37.24  
  • 38.19  
  • 40.41  
12 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 39.09m 128' 3"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 39.09  
13 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 36.48m 119' 8"
  • 36.48  
  • FOUL  
  • 31.91  
14 Laketon McLaughlin SO-2 Black Hills St. 35.77m 117' 4"
  • 34.71  
  • 35.77  
  • FOUL  
15 Levar Colbert FR-1 Dakota State 35.60m 116' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 35.60  
  • FOUL  
16 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 35.54m 116' 7"
  • 33.18  
  • 35.54  
  • 35.28  
17 Peter Schukking   Unattached 33.77m 110' 9"
  • 33.77  
  • FOUL  
  • 30.82  
18 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 33.76m 110' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 33.76  
  • FOUL  
19 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 33.24m 109' 1"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 33.24  
20 Matt Wiles SO-2 Dakota State 30.08m 98' 8"
  • 30.08  
  • 29.05  
  • FOUL  
21 Lawrence Hegland SR-4 U-Mary 26.94m 88' 5"
  • FOUL  
  • 26.94  
  • FOUL  
  Jake Gill JR-3 Black Hills St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  Curtwan Evans   St. Cloud State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Discus Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
8 Shawn Jensen FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 44.65m 52.02m 42.92m 37.71m 48.55m 32.08m 43.35m 142' 3"
11 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 47.68m 45.66m 33.94m 28.29m 41.62m 30.31m 40.41m 132' 7"
13 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 37.94m 33.20m 37.57m 43.41m 33.56m 31.01m 36.48m 119' 8"
14 Laketon McLaughlin SO-2 Black Hills St. 41.14m 41.49m 44.00m 41.14m 27.90m 36.84m 35.77m 117' 4"
15 Levar Colbert FR-1 Dakota State 33.11m 43.79m 26.34m 39.16m 40.58m 33.11m 35.60m 116' 9"
16 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 39.80m 36.25m 34.47m 37.67m 37.67m 33.05m 35.54m 116' 7"
17 Peter Schukking   Unattached 36.47m 41.20m 43.56m 36.81m 24.99m 28.37m 33.77m 110' 9"
18 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 24.31m 25.32m 41.52m 42.88m 39.16m 35.11m 33.76m 110' 9"
19 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 40.55m 40.55m 38.56m 42.21m 42.21m 23.27m 33.24m 109' 1"
20 Matt Wiles SO-2 Dakota State 29.78m 21.96m 32.79m 27.67m 34.89m 25.27m 30.08m 98' 8"
21 Lawrence Hegland SR-4 U-Mary 21.28m 33.68m 20.74m 29.36m 22.63m 22.63m 26.94m 88' 5"
  Dillion Thomas FR-1 Valley City State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jake Gill JR-3 Black Hills St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Discus Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Ryan Johnson JR-3 St. Cloud State 46.23m 61.64m 38.01m 51.37m 52.91m 57.53m 168' 6"
2 Andrew Dubiel SR-4 U-Mary 54.31m 53.32m 40.36m 49.83m 57.80m 51.82m 163' 6"
3 Samuel Udermann FR-1 Minnesota State 54.11m 33.12m 52.71m 46.65m 43.85m 38.72m 153' 1"
4 Rafael Saez JR-3 St. Cloud State 42.87m 35.88m 48.00m 46.60m 52.19m 36.81m 152' 11"
5 Anthony Huber SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 57.87m 41.80m 54.66m 45.93m 58.79m 43.63m 150' 8"
6 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 34.16m 32.39m 40.38m 44.37m 44.81m 57.24m 145' 7"
7 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 43.07m 38.24m 40.87m 43.95m 43.51m 32.52m 144' 2"
9 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 50.37m 37.02m 55.96m 43.05m 40.47m 37.02m 141' 3"
10 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 44.47m 38.48m 44.04m 42.76m 31.64m 43.19m 140' 3"
12 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 41.83m 36.74m 35.18m 39.09m 44.95m 48.47m 128' 3"
  Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Curtwan Evans   St. Cloud State FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Hammer

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Chris Reed   Unattached 70.86m 66.10m 54.79m 44.07m 48.83m 59.55m 42.88m 195' 4"
  • 51.32  
  • 56.10  
  • 59.55  
2 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 45.42m 59.48m 55.69m 67.05m 58.40m 54.07m 44.34m 177' 5"
  • 50.34  
  • 54.07  
  • 52.42  
3 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 49.92m 45.63m 53.14m 60.12m 56.36m 53.68m 60.12m 176' 1"
  • 53.68  
  • 51.51  
4 CJ Ham SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 40.37m 53.83m 44.36m 38.38m 46.85m 49.84m 58.31m 163' 6"
  • 49.84  
  • 46.85  
  • 45.85  
  • 47.24  
5 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 46.74m 48.22m 44.28m 36.41m 38.38m 49.20m 49.20m 161' 5"
  • 49.20  
  • 49.01  
6 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 35.54m 46.44m 50.23m 56.39m 60.19m 47.39m 45.97m 155' 6"
  • 47.15  
  • 47.10  
  • 47.11  
  • 47.39  
7 Adam Schultz FR-1 Minnesota State 59.05m 38.15m 51.32m 48.60m 47.24m 45.42m 51.78m 149' 0"
  • 45.42  
  • 43.23  
  • 40.20  
8 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 39.38m 33.95m 46.17m 45.26m 43.45m 45.26m 51.14m 148' 6"
  • 42.87  
  • 45.26  
  • 44.20  
  • 44.39  
9 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 44.38m 34.62m 42.16m 35.50m 45.71m 44.38m 39.05m 145' 7"
  • 44.38  
  • 41.55  
  • 41.77  
10 Jordan Flinn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 45.64m 37.74m 53.09m 53.09m 43.88m 43.88m 36.86m 143' 11"
  • 43.88  
11 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 52.82m 45.95m 38.22m 47.23m 45.95m 42.94m 52.82m 140' 10"
  • 42.94  
  • 39.45  
12 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 41.32m 48.34m 43.39m 36.36m 33.06m 41.32m 30.58m 135' 7"
  • 41.32  
  • 39.19  
13 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 45.59m 33.68m 45.18m 32.03m 36.14m 41.07m 35.73m 134' 9"
  • 37.05  
  • 41.07  
14 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 31.74m 50.78m 32.13m 36.10m 35.31m 39.67m 46.81m 130' 2"
  • 39.30  
  • 39.67  
15 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 47.87m 45.10m 39.96m 36.79m 39.16m 39.56m 46.29m 129' 9"
  • 36.56  
  • 37.72  
  • 39.56  
16 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 26.19m 38.54m 35.92m 26.19m 33.68m 37.42m 30.68m 122' 9"
  • 37.42  
17 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 39.72m 31.18m 47.14m 39.35m 30.81m 37.12m 36.38m 121' 9"
  • 37.12  
  • 37.06  
18 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 34.44m 34.79m 29.52m 33.03m 27.41m 35.14m 40.41m 115' 3"
  • 29.71  
  • 31.22  
  • 35.14  
19 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 35.83m 34.14m 31.43m 33.80m 23.66m 33.80m 31.10m 110' 11"
  • 33.80  
Men's Hammer Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
4 CJ Ham SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 48.34m 49.84m 34.89m 50.34m 56.82m 163' 6"
10 Jordan Flinn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 53.53m 43.88m 40.81m 45.64m 53.97m 143' 11"
11 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 35.64m 42.94m 47.23m 54.10m 49.38m 140' 10"
12 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 30.99m 41.32m 29.75m 48.34m 45.87m 135' 7"
13 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 51.75m 41.07m 44.77m 35.73m 52.57m 134' 9"
14 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 46.81m 39.67m 34.12m 31.74m 28.96m 130' 2"
15 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 31.65m 39.56m 51.43m 33.23m 37.19m 129' 9"
18 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 36.90m 35.14m 41.82m 41.11m 41.47m 115' 3"
19 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 24.00m 33.80m 36.84m 34.81m 32.45m 110' 11"
Men's Hammer Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Chris Reed   Unattached 63.72m 69.67m 68.48m 77.41m 52.40m 70.86m 59.55m 195' 4"
2 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Black Hills St. 38.93m 40.01m 43.26m 52.99m 45.96m 40.55m 54.07m 177' 5"
3 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 52.07m 51.00m 56.90m 43.48m 57.97m 39.72m 53.68m 176' 1"
5 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 38.38m 40.84m 42.80m 39.85m 38.87m 63.47m 49.20m 161' 5"
6 Travis Gavin SR-4 U-Mary 45.02m 47.39m 35.54m 44.55m 56.87m 42.18m 47.39m 155' 6"
7 Adam Schultz FR-1 Minnesota State 53.14m 35.43m 57.68m 56.78m 36.79m 50.42m 45.42m 149' 0"
8 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 44.35m 50.69m 55.22m 45.71m 34.40m 41.64m 45.26m 148' 6"
9 Jayme LaPlante FR-1 Minnesota State 45.27m 32.40m 46.16m 39.50m 37.28m 53.70m 44.38m 145' 7"
16 Peter Bateman FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 48.65m 46.78m 41.16m 41.91m 47.52m 36.30m 37.42m 122' 9"
17 Quinn Anderson SO-2 St. Cloud State 25.98m 39.35m 40.83m 34.52m 32.29m 47.51m 37.12m 121' 9"

Men's Javelin

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Cody Schmidt FR-1 Minot State 45.49m 51.32m 74.07m 64.74m 53.07m 47.24m 58.32m 191' 4"
  • 58.32  
  • FOUL  
  • 50.21  
  • 51.37  
  • 53.66  
  • 52.19  
2 Phil Streccius SR-4 Minot State 71.62m 65.22m 75.12m 45.42m 69.88m 64.64m 58.23m 191' 0"
  • 48.38  
  • 43.55  
  • 56.66  
  • 51.82  
  • 53.09  
  • 58.23  
3 Samuel McKay SR-4 Minnesota State 43.15m 59.96m 39.79m 53.80m 53.24m 57.72m 56.04m 183' 10"
  • 51.12  
  • 48.86  
  • 48.53  
  • 50.34  
  • 56.04  
  • 46.40  
4 Ben Gailfus JR-3 U-Mary 61.33m 65.39m 52.21m 47.65m 44.61m 54.75m 50.69m 166' 4"
  • 50.69  
  • FOUL  
  • 49.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
5 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 50.11m 58.72m 51.13m 58.72m 38.47m 53.15m 50.62m 166' 1"
  • 50.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.38  
  • 42.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 44.44  
6 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 46.82m 56.78m 42.84m 55.29m 46.82m 50.81m 49.81m 163' 5"
  • 48.70  
  • 43.80  
  • 49.81  
  • 42.06  
  • 48.35  
  • FOUL  
7 Scott Cameron FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 45.73m 38.26m 41.06m 37.79m 54.59m 36.86m 46.66m 153' 1"
  • 46.66  
  • 43.80  
  • 44.39  
  • 42.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 45.10  
8 Isaac Walth FR-1 U-Mary 56.30m 39.04m 47.22m 41.77m 49.94m 51.30m 45.40m 148' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 45.40  
  • 41.69  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
9 David Murphy SO-2 Northern State 53.90m 46.20m 33.51m 50.27m 58.88m 33.51m 45.29m 148' 7"
  • 43.82  
  • 45.16  
  • 45.29  
10 Peter Schukking   Unattached 39.06m 45.21m 33.80m 32.92m 43.89m 50.47m 43.89m 144' 0"
  • 43.89  
  • 36.38  
  • FOUL  
11 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 30.91m 35.57m 45.73m 51.65m 55.04m 32.60m 42.34m 138' 11"
  • 40.20  
  • 42.34  
  • 39.89  
12 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 38.89m 38.89m 43.40m 30.21m 26.73m 26.04m 34.72m 113' 11"
  • FOUL  
  • 34.72  
  • FOUL  
13 Micah Niebuhr SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 42.14m 28.65m 26.29m 23.60m 39.10m 37.08m 33.71m 110' 7"
  • 31.67  
  • 30.92  
  • 33.71  
14 Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 29.33m 30.66m 31.99m 21.59m 22.13m 24.26m 26.66m 87' 6"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 26.66  
  Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
Men's Javelin Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
5 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 46.06m 53.66m 45.05m 50.62m 166' 1"
7 Scott Cameron FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 53.19m 58.32m 58.79m 46.66m 153' 1"
8 Isaac Walth FR-1 U-Mary 59.02m 34.96m 55.84m 45.40m 148' 11"
10 Peter Schukking   Unattached 42.13m 40.82m 55.30m 43.89m 144' 0"
12 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 44.09m 37.84m 44.79m 34.72m 113' 11"
13 Micah Niebuhr SO-2 Concordia-St. Paul 34.72m 23.93m 43.82m 33.71m 110' 7"
14 Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 20.53m 20.79m 23.46m 26.66m 87' 6"
  Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Javelin Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Cody Schmidt FR-1 Minot State 58.32m 191' 4"
2 Phil Streccius SR-4 Minot State 58.23m 191' 0"
3 Samuel McKay SR-4 Minnesota State 56.04m 183' 10"
4 Ben Gailfus JR-3 U-Mary 50.69m 166' 4"
6 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 49.81m 163' 5"
9 David Murphy SO-2 Northern State 45.29m 148' 7"
11 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 42.34m 138' 11"