April 16, 2015
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 1:54.23 10
2 Chaz Mapp SO-2 Stillman 1:55.71 8
3 Devan Daniel JR-3 Morehouse 1:56.21 6
4 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 1:56.62 5
5 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 1:57.55 4
6 Terrence Wheeler FR-1 Benedict 1:58.12 3
7 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 2:00.06 2
8 Tabareyon Jones SR-4 Albany State 2:16.77 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 1:36.99 1:56.85
2 Chaz Mapp SO-2 Stillman 1:42.05 1:57.29
3 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 1:28.18 1:57.57
4 Devan Daniel JR-3 Morehouse 1:40.95 1:57.38
5 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 2:31.86 1:57.72
6 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 2:31.99 1:57.82
7 Tabareyon Jones SR-4 Albany State 1:47.39 1:58.01
8 Terrence Wheeler FR-1 Benedict 1:57.30 1:58.48
9 Geovanni West JR-3 Benedict 1:53.12 1:59.07
10 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 2:09.29 1:59.71
11 Jervon Pack SR-4 Albany State 1:37.73 2:00.65
12 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:09.45 2:04.47
13 Adam Crews SR-4 Kentucky State 2:01.43 2:05.18
14 Frederick Higgins FR-1 Tuskegee 1:32.34 2:06.49
15 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Claflin 1:44.41 2:07.33
16 Timothy Geiger FR-1 Claflin 2:17.60 2:09.81
17 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 2:28.94 2:11.80
18 Jermaine Redmond SR-4 Fort Valley State 2:06.19 2:15.68
19 Corey Alexander JR-3 Paine 2:28.07 2:25.16
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 1:57.57 1:56.40
7 Tabareyon Jones SR-4 Albany State 1:58.01 1:52.11
8 Terrence Wheeler FR-1 Benedict 1:58.48 2:22.18
10 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 1:59.71 1:52.53
12 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 2:04.47 2:26.88
19 Corey Alexander JR-3 Paine 2:25.16 2:30.97
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Chaz Mapp SO-2 Stillman 1:57.29 2:09.02 2:23.10 1:30.32 1:49.08 2:31.31
4 Devan Daniel JR-3 Morehouse 1:57.38 2:04.43 1:47.99 1:51.52 1:52.69 2:23.21
11 Jervon Pack SR-4 Albany State 2:00.65 2:05.48 2:22.37 2:10.31 1:43.76 1:46.18
13 Adam Crews SR-4 Kentucky State 2:05.18 2:16.45 1:41.40 1:35.14 1:43.90 1:36.39
15 Nicholas Williams SO-2 Claflin 2:07.33 1:54.60 1:38.05 2:37.89 2:04.79 1:29.14
17 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 2:11.80 2:13.12 1:48.08 2:35.53 2:05.21 1:52.03
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 1:56.85 1:32.32 1:53.35 1:49.84 2:09.71 2:16.72 1:40.50
5 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 1:57.72 2:17.74 1:43.60 1:57.72 1:28.29 1:51.84 1:36.53
6 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 1:57.82 2:02.54 2:09.61 1:35.44 1:34.26 2:16.68 1:28.37
9 Geovanni West JR-3 Benedict 1:59.07 1:47.17 2:16.93 1:50.74 2:28.84 2:34.80 1:47.17
14 Frederick Higgins FR-1 Tuskegee 2:06.49 1:42.46 2:09.02 2:44.44 2:09.02 2:28.00 2:36.85
16 Timothy Geiger FR-1 Claflin 2:09.81 2:15.01 1:37.36 2:13.71 1:50.34 2:02.03 1:41.26
18 Jermaine Redmond SR-4 Fort Valley State 2:15.68 2:37.39 2:17.04 1:59.40 2:04.83 2:49.60 2:36.04