April 16, 2015
|
Winthrop Irwin Belk Track & Field Complex - Rock Hill, SC

Men's 1500 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 4:31.11 2:54.29 4:02.06 10
2 Dessie Demlew SO-2 Benedict 4:35.23 3:12.42 4:03.56 8
3 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 3:55.10 3:30.35 4:07.47 6
4 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 3:50.79 4:32.98 4:08.16 5
5 Chris Wilder JR-3 Morehouse 5:27.25 4:13.68 4:13.68 4
6 Frederick Higgins FR-1 Tuskegee 4:17.49 5:01.27 4:17.49 3
7 Dahir Mohamed SR-4 Morehouse 3:28.77 5:24.74 4:17.73 2
8 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 5:14.68 4:43.73 4:17.93 1
9 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 3:46.41 4:23.26 4:23.26 -
10 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 3:57.08 3:17.57 4:23.42 -
11 Tracy Ham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:09.39 5:52.40 4:31.07 -
12 Jervon Pack SR-4 Albany State 4:09.73 5:17.07 4:40.59 -

Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dessie Demlew SO-2 Benedict 3:39.30 3:09.40 4:46.58 4:09.20 5:04.03 4:19.17
2 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 3:30.33 4:21.02 5:21.83 4:13.41 5:01.56 3:25.27
3 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 5:09.78 3:34.08 4:26.97 4:11.85 3:29.04 2:58.82
4 Tracy Ham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 3:22.92 3:15.31 3:48.29 4:13.65 3:00.10 3:20.39
5 Frederick Higgins FR-1 Tuskegee 3:37.10 5:25.65 4:50.31 4:12.44 3:49.72 5:13.03
6 Chris Wilder JR-3 Morehouse 3:19.37 4:46.28 5:27.17 4:15.60 4:46.28 3:01.48
7 Dahir Mohamed SR-4 Morehouse 5:00.76 3:58.53 5:21.50 4:19.27 4:52.98 4:29.64
8 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 5:15.26 4:25.75 5:33.50 4:20.54 4:59.63 4:41.39
9 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 3:26.45 4:18.72 4:47.47 4:21.33 3:34.29 3:18.61
10 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 4:18.82 3:03.01 4:58.03 4:21.43 4:00.52 3:47.45
11 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 4:37.43 3:34.61 4:26.96 4:21.72 5:21.92 3:50.32
12 Jervon Pack SR-4 Albany State 4:48.07 3:26.89 3:39.98 4:21.88 4:55.93 5:35.21
13 Terrence Wheeler FR-1 Benedict 3:24.96 3:48.61 3:27.58 4:22.76 5:28.45 3:53.86
14 Douglas Jackson   Fort Valley State 3:55.58 5:05.99 4:01.00 4:30.78 5:27.65 5:24.94
15 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 5:47.25 4:12.04 4:06.44 4:40.04 3:16.03 4:40.04
16 Justin Woodard FR-1 Albany State 4:34.54 3:32.91 4:09.33 4:40.14 3:55.32 4:51.35
17 TREVON STRANGE JR-3 Tuskegee 5:21.72 4:25.64 6:14.84 4:55.15 6:14.84 4:13.83
18 Corey Alexander JR-3 Paine 4:47.82 4:11.84 3:53.86 4:59.81 5:08.81 5:47.78
19 Trey Law SO-2 Claflin 6:46.79 4:42.13 5:14.93 5:28.05 5:28.05 4:29.01
  Chaz Mapp SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Dessie Demlew SO-2 Benedict 3:44.28 4:09.20 2:54.44
3 Kieren Broussard SR-4 Kentucky State 3:41.63 4:11.85 5:02.22
5 Frederick Higgins FR-1 Tuskegee 4:50.31 4:12.44 4:40.21
7 Dahir Mohamed SR-4 Morehouse 3:35.20 4:19.27 4:42.61
8 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 4:02.31 4:20.54 4:04.91
9 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 5:26.67 4:21.33 4:18.72
12 Jervon Pack SR-4 Albany State 3:55.70 4:21.88 3:13.80
16 Justin Woodard FR-1 Albany State 4:31.74 4:40.14 3:38.51
17 TREVON STRANGE JR-3 Tuskegee 5:09.91 4:55.15 5:12.86
  Chaz Mapp SO-2 Stillman DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Gerald Jones JR-3 Morehouse 3:04.99 4:23.55 4:13.41
4 Tracy Ham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 5:09.46 4:16.19 4:13.65
6 Chris Wilder JR-3 Morehouse 5:06.72 4:43.72 4:15.60
10 Kwanarrien Lynch SR-4 Stillman 5:39.86 4:24.05 4:21.43
11 Jamorris Hill FR-1 Albany State 5:21.92 3:37.23 4:21.72
13 Terrence Wheeler FR-1 Benedict 4:46.41 5:31.08 4:22.76
14 Douglas Jackson   Fort Valley State 4:01.00 5:49.31 4:30.78
15 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 5:10.85 4:45.64 4:40.04
18 Corey Alexander JR-3 Paine 4:38.83 5:50.78 4:59.81
19 Trey Law SO-2 Claflin 4:42.13 4:58.53 5:28.05