March 19-21, 2015
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC

Men 800m Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darrell Hayden SO-2 Citadel 2:05.38 1:53.98 1:32.33 1:31.19
2 Jacob Berryman SO-2 Heidelberg 2:12.95 1:57.65 1:49.42 1:49.42
3 Joshua Ercolini FR-1 Franklin Pierce 2:10.74 1:58.85 2:07.17 1:43.40
4 Tom DePalma FR-1 Tufts 2:34.80 1:59.07 2:02.65 2:12.17
5 Mitchell Meyer SO-2 North Dakota 2:19.42 2:00.19 2:11.01 1:32.55
6 Akiharu Kitagawa SO-2 Mount Olive 1:35.57 2:00.97 2:33.64 2:00.97
7 De Churchya SO-2 Heidelberg 2:25.20 2:01.00 2:15.52 2:03.42
8 Connor Callahan Senior Ohio Dominican University 1:49.30 2:01.44 2:28.16 1:42.01
9 Alex Bonitto SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:03.87 2:01.44 1:34.73 2:24.52
10 Aaron Tribbett JR-3 Citadel 2:31.61 2:02.26 1:45.15 1:40.26
11 Roger Foster FR-1 Concord 1:29.99 2:03.27 1:27.53 2:26.70
12 Tripp Davis FR-1 Citadel 1:31.42 2:03.54 2:27.02 2:36.90
13 Justin Snyder FR-1 Concord 2:05.10 2:03.86 1:34.14 1:36.61
14 Cameron Turner SR-4 Mount Olive 1:40.40 2:03.94 1:51.55 1:36.68
15 Jake Sherer   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 2:19.79 2:04.81 2:12.30 1:48.59
16 Peter Hughes SO-2 Mount Olive 1:37.39 2:04.85 1:41.13 2:04.85
17 Denzel Peters SO-2 Central State 1:43.87 2:05.14 2:10.15 2:13.90
18 Elijah Reid FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:56.68 2:05.46 1:54.17 2:40.59
19 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR-3 Mount Olive 2:23.13 2:05.55 1:27.89 1:40.44
20 Michael Darley SO-2 Citadel 2:03.79 2:06.31 2:39.15 2:02.52
21 Nick Jones FR-1 Heidelberg 2:05.23 2:07.78 1:46.06 1:55.01
22 John Conca   Rutgers University-Newark 2:42.76 2:09.17 2:46.63 2:06.59
23 Nick Sharpes   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 1:49.22 2:10.02 2:34.73 1:32.32
24 Aaron Evancho   Rio Grande 1:52.41 2:10.70 2:04.17 2:21.16
25 Rehtul Jordan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:31.66 2:10.74 2:32.97 1:44.60
26 Cody Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:24.29 2:11.17 2:01.99 2:41.34
27 Jonathon Long SO-2 UMass Boston 2:46.97 2:13.57 2:13.57 2:33.61
28 David Bakenhaster   Rio Grande 1:50.09 2:14.25 1:51.43 1:51.43
29 David Kuhlman FR-1 Rio Grande 1:52.79 2:14.27 2:47.84 2:16.96
30 Daniel Lopez FR-1 UMass Boston 2:29.27 2:19.50 2:26.48 2:25.08
31 Braxton Morrison FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:17.38 2:21.62 1:47.64 2:10.29
32 Andrew Adkins SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:59.06 2:22.11 2:33.48 2:44.85
33 Darius Russell   Morris College Hornets 2:48.89 2:23.12 2:50.32 1:45.91
34 James Cooper SR-4 Central State 2:54.63 2:27.99 2:56.11 3:00.55
35 Khaliq Williams   Morris College Hornets 1:58.70 2:32.17 2:07.83 2:48.91
36 John Wells   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 2:25.16 2:32.80 3:01.84 2:58.78
37 Tyler Harris SR-4 Central State 3:02.15 2:45.59 2:10.82 3:26.99
  E'Donavan Stewart JR-3 Central State DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 800m Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Darrell Hayden SO-2 Citadel 1:59.68 1:53.98 2:05.38 1:28.91 1:47.15
2 Jacob Berryman SO-2 Heidelberg 1:52.95 1:57.65 1:50.60 2:30.60 1:24.71
3 Joshua Ercolini FR-1 Franklin Pierce 1:41.03 1:58.85 1:52.91 1:33.90 1:51.72
4 Tom DePalma FR-1 Tufts 1:31.69 1:59.07 2:34.80 2:20.51 1:40.02
5 Mitchell Meyer SO-2 North Dakota 2:29.04 2:00.19 2:12.21 2:03.80 1:27.74
6 Akiharu Kitagawa SO-2 Mount Olive 2:00.97 2:00.97 2:17.91 2:28.80 2:26.38
8 Connor Callahan Senior Ohio Dominican University 2:19.66 2:01.44 2:31.80 2:13.59 2:19.66
10 Aaron Tribbett JR-3 Citadel 2:27.94 2:02.26 2:29.16 2:35.27 2:38.94
18 Elijah Reid FR-1 N. Carolina A&T 1:31.59 2:05.46 2:24.28 1:56.68 1:49.15
Men 800m Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
7 De Churchya SO-2 Heidelberg 2:01.00
9 Alex Bonitto SO-2 Franklin Pierce 2:01.44
11 Roger Foster FR-1 Concord 2:03.27
12 Tripp Davis FR-1 Citadel 2:03.54
14 Cameron Turner SR-4 Mount Olive 2:03.94
17 Denzel Peters SO-2 Central State 2:05.14
19 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR-3 Mount Olive 2:05.55
22 John Conca   Rutgers University-Newark 2:09.17
  E'Donavan Stewart JR-3 Central State DNF
Men 800m Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Justin Snyder FR-1 Concord 2:03.86 2:31.11 2:19.97
15 Jake Sherer   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 2:04.81 1:52.33 1:53.58
16 Peter Hughes SO-2 Mount Olive 2:04.85 1:56.11 1:52.37
20 Michael Darley SO-2 Citadel 2:06.31 2:34.10 2:42.94
21 Nick Jones FR-1 Heidelberg 2:07.78 1:38.39 2:23.12
23 Nick Sharpes   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 2:10.02 2:06.12 2:00.92
24 Aaron Evancho   Rio Grande 2:10.70 1:36.72 2:39.46
25 Rehtul Jordan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:10.74 1:51.13 2:15.97
27 Jonathon Long SO-2 UMass Boston 2:13.57 2:16.25 1:36.17
Men 800m Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
26 Cody Tropeck FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 2:45.28 2:04.62 2:47.90 2:20.36 2:28.23 2:11.17
28 David Bakenhaster   Rio Grande 2:27.68 2:41.10 2:53.19 2:46.47 2:43.79 2:14.25
29 David Kuhlman FR-1 Rio Grande 2:06.22 1:38.02 2:25.02 1:50.11 2:06.22 2:14.27
30 Daniel Lopez FR-1 UMass Boston 2:32.06 2:04.16 2:46.01 1:55.79 2:11.13 2:19.50
31 Braxton Morrison FR-1 Charleston (W.V.) 1:40.55 2:11.71 1:47.64 2:55.61 2:59.86 2:21.62
32 Andrew Adkins SO-2 Charleston (W.V.) 2:00.80 2:44.85 2:42.01 2:49.11 2:57.64 2:22.11
33 Darius Russell   Morris College Hornets 2:03.09 2:13.11 2:50.32 1:44.48 2:48.89 2:23.12
34 James Cooper SR-4 Central State 3:02.03 2:39.83 2:08.76 1:56.92 2:30.95 2:27.99
35 Khaliq Williams   Morris College Hornets 1:49.57 3:14.78 3:10.22 1:51.09 2:58.04 2:32.17
36 John Wells   Mount Vernon Nazarene U. 2:58.78 2:54.20 2:41.97 3:15.59 2:11.41 2:32.80
37 Tyler Harris SR-4 Central State 2:19.10 2:04.20 2:15.79 2:53.87 2:43.94 2:45.59