March 19-21, 2015
|
Charlotte-Irwin Belk T&F Center - Charlotte, NC

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cunningham SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 57.69 47.28 43.97 43.03
2 Tonderai Tomu Senior Unattached 47.96 47.48 58.40 47.96
3 Waynee Hyman JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 38.25 47.81 1:00.24 51.16
4 Jermaine Lascelles FR-1 St. Peter's 47.72 48.20 47.24 1:01.22
5 Charles Bottoms SO-2 DePaul 37.93 48.62 54.94 34.04
6 Sebastian Feyersinger FR-1 DePaul 1:01.48 48.79 42.94 58.06

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cunningham SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 37.03 42.31 48.56 48.08
2 Waynee Hyman JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 41.06 42.03 57.96 48.30
3 Tonderai Tomu Senior Unattached 35.13 1:02.44 46.83 48.78
4 John Hester SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:01.09 37.63 40.08 48.87
5 Jermaine Lascelles FR-1 St. Peter's 44.51 45.00 35.22 48.91
6 Saadiq Sweezer FR-1 Charlotte 43.55 45.02 48.44 48.93
7 Charles Bottoms SO-2 DePaul 54.44 58.36 59.83 49.04
8 Sebastian Feyersinger FR-1 DePaul 47.11 1:02.32 37.79 49.07
9 Zach Lewis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 48.83 48.34 37.98 49.32
10 Randy Curry Senior Unattached 47.86 59.21 49.34 49.34
11 Devon Marrow SO-2 Indiana Tech 1:03.91 47.56 44.59 49.54
12 Joe Wilson SR-4 East Carolina 1:00.81 38.38 48.35 49.84
13 Brandon Threats JR-3 DePaul 59.40 43.92 46.42 49.91
14 Charles Ivey SR-4 Edinboro 1:01.68 40.62 42.62 50.14
15 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 51.23 37.67 1:04.29 50.22
16 Andre Watson SO-2 Benedict 37.20 40.71 50.26 50.26
17 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 52.71 47.64 36.49 50.68
18 Jeremy Harris FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 43.12 43.63 52.76 50.73
19 Isaac Baker SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 56.84 36.04 53.29 50.75
20 Ryan Jones Senior Unattached 36.27 55.68 39.34 51.08
21 Render Hill JR-3 Winthrop 52.83 50.27 40.52 51.29
22 Erik Rodriguez JR-3 Montreat 1:05.80 45.75 59.11 51.40
23 Anthony Rizzo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 1:04.81 53.49 39.61 51.43
24 Jose Miguel Seiba Moris FR-1 Wingate 53.02 49.93 1:01.77 51.47
25 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 54.22 41.82 59.89 51.63
26 Omar Ray JR-3 Wingate 1:02.99 48.54 51.63 51.63
27 Jonathan Williams JR-3 North Greenville 55.39 1:03.15 49.69 51.76
27 Cullen Barringer FR-1 Winthrop 1:04.19 49.18 49.18 51.76
29 Marlon Allen FR-1 Mars Hill 1:05.89 39.43 1:00.70 51.88
30 Joe Thierfielder JR-3 Belmont Abbey 43.06 1:03.82 51.88 51.88
31 Jonathon Foote SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:06.51 1:06.51 50.92 51.96
32 Jacob Hostetler FR-1 Davidson 1:01.48 56.27 43.25 52.10
33 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 1:00.03 51.68 38.63 52.20
34 Gawayne Stephenson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 40.23 1:00.08 42.84 52.24
35 Chase Stevens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 39.77 46.57 43.95 52.32
36 Joel Lohr FR-1 Edinboro 53.57 40.97 1:06.70 52.52
37 Noah Winters SR-4 Kenyon 1:06.20 39.93 37.83 52.54
38 Caleb Silvey FR-1 Gardner-Webb 48.35 42.57 49.93 52.55
39 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 49.43 43.65 1:06.78 52.58
40 Scott Pullen SR-4 Wingate 1:03.23 1:03.76 49.01 52.69
41 Bradley Lake FR-1 Marietta 49.53 48.48 54.27 52.69
42 Chris Freeman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:05.54 39.11 47.57 52.85
43 Nick Simpson SO-2 Edinboro 51.28 1:03.96 37.53 52.86
44 Blair Thompson FR-1 Otterbein 43.44 1:00.39 49.27 52.97
45 Craig Westfall SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 57.23 46.11 50.87 52.99
46 Andrew Sucharski SO-2 Otterbein 42.42 41.89 55.68 53.02
47 Simon Sanders SR-4 Marietta 1:06.33 49.35 52.00 53.06
48 Tyreese Evans FR-1 Winthrop 1:07.11 1:09.24 39.95 53.26
49 Orlando Frasier SO-2 Morehead State 44.77 45.30 58.62 53.29
50 Lamar Thompson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 1:08.54 47.12 50.33 53.54
51 Erick Martinez FR-1 Otterbein 46.07 1:09.63 50.35 53.56
52 Zachary Melvin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 49.56 51.71 57.10 53.86
53 Tanner Zaas SR-4 Kenyon 41.10 38.39 1:08.67 54.07
54 Jaquan Flynn   UNAT-Allen 1:03.06 1:05.78 58.17 54.36
55 Justin Whitaker SR-4 Wofford 49.55 51.19 52.28 54.45
56 Eduardo Cerdeiras FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:06.95 57.07 57.07 54.87
57 Zach Bennett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 46.67 1:02.59 59.85 54.90
58 Eric Lacy FR-1 Otterbein 1:04.81 45.04 1:10.30 54.92
59 Caleb Mallory FR-1 Montreat 1:05.98 46.02 38.81 55.44
60 Ar'Reon Watson FR-1 Kenyon 1:10.50 1:05.51 56.62 55.51
61 Greg Sargent SR-4 Davidson 45.52 53.85 44.41 55.51
62 Charles Cutler SO-2 Kenyon 47.11 1:04.71 1:04.14 56.76
63 Adam Shuman SO-2 Montreat 1:13.33 1:09.57 51.39 1:02.67
64 Shawn Deese SR-4 Brevard 1:09.56 1:14.71 53.46 1:04.40
  Jerry Chang FR-1 Davidson DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Saadiq Sweezer FR-1 Charlotte 48.93
11 Devon Marrow SO-2 Indiana Tech 49.54
30 Joe Thierfielder JR-3 Belmont Abbey 51.88
38 Caleb Silvey FR-1 Gardner-Webb 52.55
54 Jaquan Flynn   UNAT-Allen 54.36
55 Justin Whitaker SR-4 Wofford 54.45
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 John Hester SO-2 Indiana Tech 48.87 48.87 43.99 53.27 40.08
20 Ryan Jones Senior Unattached 51.08 41.89 1:05.39 57.72 1:04.36
26 Omar Ray JR-3 Wingate 51.63 55.25 42.86 1:01.44 41.31
35 Chase Stevens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 52.32 47.62 55.46 51.80 51.28
43 Nick Simpson SO-2 Edinboro 52.86 53.39 44.41 48.64 1:08.72
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
27 Cullen Barringer FR-1 Winthrop 1:04.70 51.76 40.38 37.79 43.48
47 Simon Sanders SR-4 Marietta 1:05.80 53.06 43.51 1:08.45 47.76
49 Orlando Frasier SO-2 Morehead State 1:05.02 53.29 1:07.15 38.91 38.37
58 Eric Lacy FR-1 Otterbein 59.87 54.92 1:07.01 53.28 38.45
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Randy Curry Senior Unattached 42.93 49.34 43.42 40.96 36.02
32 Jacob Hostetler FR-1 Davidson 1:07.21 52.10 53.15 54.71 41.16
46 Andrew Sucharski SO-2 Otterbein 1:04.69 53.02 44.54 56.21 39.77
57 Zach Bennett SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 55.45 54.90 47.77 1:05.88 49.96
64 Shawn Deese SR-4 Brevard 1:12.13 1:04.40 45.08 1:00.54 47.66
  Jerry Chang FR-1 Davidson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
7 Charles Bottoms SO-2 DePaul 46.59 42.67 49.04
9 Zach Lewis JR-3 Queens (N.C.) 59.68 40.45 49.32
39 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 55.74 1:02.05 52.58
51 Erick Martinez FR-1 Otterbein 1:01.06 1:06.42 53.56
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Sebastian Feyersinger FR-1 DePaul 49.07 44.17
19 Isaac Baker SR-4 Baldwin Wallace 50.75 55.32
29 Marlon Allen FR-1 Mars Hill 51.88 40.47
40 Scott Pullen SR-4 Wingate 52.69 59.54
48 Tyreese Evans FR-1 Winthrop 53.26 44.21
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
12 Joe Wilson SR-4 East Carolina 46.36 49.84
22 Erik Rodriguez JR-3 Montreat 39.58 51.40
31 Jonathon Foote SO-2 East Tenn. St. 54.04 51.96
33 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 51.16 52.20
44 Blair Thompson FR-1 Otterbein 46.62 52.97
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Joshua Cunningham SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 48.08 33.66 37.51 1:00.10 43.76
17 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 50.68 49.16 48.15 55.25 40.04
18 Jeremy Harris FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 50.73 48.20 38.56 36.53 47.69
34 Gawayne Stephenson SO-2 Johnson C. Smith 52.24 54.86 52.24 45.98 48.06
41 Bradley Lake FR-1 Marietta 52.69 57.96 38.47 1:00.60 51.11
42 Chris Freeman FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.85 55.50 54.97 41.76 41.76
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
14 Charles Ivey SR-4 Edinboro 40.12 46.13 50.14
27 Jonathan Williams JR-3 North Greenville 56.42 46.07 51.76
52 Zachary Melvin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:07.33 52.25 53.86
56 Eduardo Cerdeiras FR-1 Belmont Abbey 1:06.95 59.26 54.87
61 Greg Sargent SR-4 Davidson 45.52 42.19 55.51
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Render Hill JR-3 Winthrop 39.50 1:05.14 51.29 1:03.60 45.65 42.06 50.27
24 Jose Miguel Seiba Moris FR-1 Wingate 50.44 40.67 51.47 1:03.83 1:06.40 58.17 38.61
53 Tanner Zaas SR-4 Kenyon 55.70 1:01.64 54.07 59.48 1:03.81 56.78 1:06.51
59 Caleb Mallory FR-1 Montreat 38.81 53.78 55.44 1:00.43 1:05.42 58.22 49.35
60 Ar'Reon Watson FR-1 Kenyon 47.74 42.75 55.51 46.63 1:07.73 53.85 43.86
62 Charles Cutler SO-2 Kenyon 39.74 44.28 56.76 1:03.58 1:04.71 1:00.17 1:08.12
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
5 Jermaine Lascelles FR-1 St. Peter's 48.91
13 Brandon Threats JR-3 DePaul 49.91
16 Andre Watson SO-2 Benedict 50.26
25 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 51.63
45 Craig Westfall SO-2 West Virginia Wesleyan 52.99
50 Lamar Thompson FR-1 West Virginia Wesleyan 53.54
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Waynee Hyman JR-3 Johnson C. Smith 48.30 1:00.38 45.89
3 Tonderai Tomu Senior Unattached 48.78 47.81 35.13
23 Anthony Rizzo FR-1 Queens (N.C.) 51.43 41.66 37.55
37 Noah Winters SR-4 Kenyon 52.54 56.75 41.51
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Devante Kinlaw FR-1 Allen 40.18 50.73 41.69 55.75 50.22 53.24 49.72
36 Joel Lohr FR-1 Edinboro 48.32 1:00.93 46.75 43.60 52.52 38.34 1:04.60
63 Adam Shuman SO-2 Montreat 53.27 1:05.81 52.65 1:19.59 1:02.67 53.90 1:13.95