April 24-25, 2015
|
College of NJ - Ewing, NJ

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Pat McCurry JR-3 Rowan 1:29.99 1:53.91
2 Wil Bailey   Unattached 2:19.36 1:54.23
3 Louis Stengel SR-4 Stevens Institute 2:14.04 1:54.56
4 Erick White SR-4 Swarthmore 1:37.99 1:55.28
5 Mark Parisen   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:50.97 1:55.59
6 Tyler Pinto JR-3 Stockton 1:38.46 1:55.83
7 Brandon Mazzarella SO-2 TCNJ 2:02.16 1:56.34
8 John Dove FR-1 Manhattan 1:47.24 1:56.56
9 Stuart Arbuckle SO-2 Swarthmore 2:11.77 1:57.65
10 Brandon Eldershaw FR-1 Rowan 1:27.26 1:57.91
11 David Paduani FR-1 Rider 1:25.32 1:58.50
12 Jamil Jackson FR-1 Rowan 1:27.05 1:59.24
13 Darnell Armstrong   Unattached 2:15.25 1:59.69
14 Michael Lewis SR-4 Rowan 1:39.64 2:00.04
15 Anthony Ardino   UNAT-Rider 1:47.09 2:00.32
16 Matt Orozco JR-3 Ramapo 2:26.82 2:00.34
17 Martin Maldonado FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:31.53 2:00.43
18 Dagoberto Arias SO-2 Stockton 1:27.93 2:00.45
19 Sean Mulqueen JR-3 Rider 2:10.46 2:00.79
20 Marshall Asbury FR-1 Rowan 1:27.00 2:00.83
21 Nick Nocco FR-1 Rowan 2:09.33 2:00.87
22 Caleb Peckham Sophomore Princeton Running Club 2:35.99 2:00.92
23 Austin McGlone JR-3 Manhattanville 1:54.98 2:01.03
24 Dan Gregor FR-1 Rider 1:33.30 2:01.16
25 Tim Curtin SO-2 Stockton 1:35.89 2:01.37
26 Terrance Harrington FR-1 Manhattan 2:29.58 2:01.61
27 Mike Pinnola FR-1 Rider 2:36.89 2:01.62
28 Gregoire Simon SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:23.57 2:01.67
29 Charles Estrada FR-1 Stockton 1:56.86 2:01.73
30 John Conca FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:28.95 2:01.84
31 Maanek Kumar   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:43.68 2:01.97
32 Christopher Dugan FR-1 Ramapo 1:38.90 2:02.09
33 David Fett   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:36.47 2:02.11
33 Edward Bohi SO-2 TCNJ 2:22.87 2:02.11
35 Tyler Gelsleichter JR-3 Stockton 2:01.05 2:02.27
36 Billy Howell SR-4 Ramapo 2:10.96 2:02.39
37 Edsel Flores   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:02.62 2:02.62
38 Josiah Park   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:10.25 2:02.87
39 Crispin D'Augusta FR-1 Rowan 1:36.19 2:03.31
40 lance fleming Senior Shore Road Striders 1:37.56 2:03.49
41 Ben Charo FR-1 Swarthmore 1:29.11 2:03.76
42 Rafael Irula Senior Unattached 2:25.35 2:04.23
43 Sufian Muhammad SO-2 Union CC 2:29.28 2:04.40
44 William Cheety SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:39.47 2:04.58
45 Nolan Davis JR-3 Ursinus 1:42.37 2:04.84
46 Nick Bencivenga SR-4 Rider 2:01.22 2:04.97
47 Nick Kontos FR-1 Rider 2:33.93 2:05.14
48 Ryan DeGregorio   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:11.49 2:05.22
49 John Sokol SO-2 Stockton 1:44.12 2:05.44
50 Matt Jones   Unattached 1:54.23 2:05.52
51 Greyson Strouse FR-1 Stevens Institute 2:07.35 2:06.09
52 Vincent Flood JR-3 Ursinus 2:16.71 2:06.58
53 Julio Martinez FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:47.62 2:06.61
54 Will Alston   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:23.25 2:06.77
54 Arthur McKeown FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:32.13 2:06.77
56 Leo Impagliazzo   Rutgers-Camden 2:13.51 2:07.15
57 Richard Brienza SO-2 Queensborough CC 2:36.71 2:07.40
58 David Strum SO-2 Keystone 1:30.56 2:07.55
59 Dustin MacKenzie FR-1 Caldwell 2:43.55 2:07.77
60 Mitchell Kelly FR-1 Ursinus 2:22.56 2:08.43
61 Rehtul Jordan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 1:31.58 2:08.98
62 Nick Budinski SR-4 Marywood 2:42.59 2:09.04
63 Favad Akhtar JR-3 Stockton 2:09.16 2:09.16
64 Luke Schlegel SO-2 Ursinus 1:59.40 2:09.78
65 Mike Tinti FR-1 Swarthmore 2:48.98 2:13.05
66 Korey Jeffries SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:09.44 2:13.44
67 Alessandro Acito SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 1:34.09 2:14.41
68 Sam Steiner SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:49.51 2:14.53
69 Noah Austin FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:50.94 2:16.96
70 Grant McPherson JR-3 Ursinus 2:38.09 2:17.47
71 Kyle Steiner SO-2 Keystone 2:14.50 2:18.66
72 Matt Goidell JR-3 Manhattanville 2:06.47 2:18.97
73 Hakan Yukel SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:43.90 2:20.08
74 Fabrice Pierre-Paul FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:35.86 2:20.41
75 Kai Richter SO-2 Swarthmore 2:39.44 2:22.35
76 Marc Krause FR-1 Marywood 2:34.90 2:27.52
77 Chris Fallaque SO-2 Manhattanville 2:48.35 2:27.67
78 Nathan Roy FR-1 Marywood 3:09.08 2:30.06
79 Brad Danielsen SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:27.75 2:35.52
80 Evan Winston JR-3 Manhattanville 3:35.09 2:45.45
81 David Wassef Freshman Unattached 3:03.11 2:47.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Pat McCurry JR-3 Rowan 1:53.91
2 Wil Bailey   Unattached 1:54.23
3 Louis Stengel SR-4 Stevens Institute 1:54.56
4 Erick White SR-4 Swarthmore 1:55.28
5 Mark Parisen   adidas Garden State Track Club 1:55.59
6 Tyler Pinto JR-3 Stockton 1:55.83
7 Brandon Mazzarella SO-2 TCNJ 1:56.34
9 Stuart Arbuckle SO-2 Swarthmore 1:57.65
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Brandon Eldershaw FR-1 Rowan 1:57.91
11 David Paduani FR-1 Rider 1:58.50
13 Darnell Armstrong   Unattached 1:59.69
14 Michael Lewis SR-4 Rowan 2:00.04
16 Matt Orozco JR-3 Ramapo 2:00.34
19 Sean Mulqueen JR-3 Rider 2:00.79
26 Terrance Harrington FR-1 Manhattan 2:01.61
40 lance fleming Senior Shore Road Striders 2:03.49
45 Nolan Davis JR-3 Ursinus 2:04.84
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 John Dove FR-1 Manhattan 1:55.40 2:05.89 2:14.05 2:01.23 1:56.56
12 Jamil Jackson FR-1 Rowan 2:33.82 2:24.28 2:08.78 1:34.20 1:59.24
23 Austin McGlone JR-3 Manhattanville 2:37.34 1:54.98 1:53.77 1:57.40 2:01.03
25 Tim Curtin SO-2 Stockton 2:00.16 2:36.57 2:37.79 2:00.16 2:01.37
32 Christopher Dugan FR-1 Ramapo 1:52.33 1:55.99 1:58.43 2:21.63 2:02.09
33 Edward Bohi SO-2 TCNJ 2:02.11 2:27.76 2:22.87 2:00.89 2:02.11
36 Billy Howell SR-4 Ramapo 1:48.93 1:44.04 2:17.08 2:23.20 2:02.39
39 Crispin D'Augusta FR-1 Rowan 1:43.58 1:28.79 2:19.34 1:30.02 2:03.31
46 Nick Bencivenga SR-4 Rider 2:16.22 2:07.47 1:49.98 2:37.47 2:04.97
56 Leo Impagliazzo   Rutgers-Camden 1:51.90 2:07.15 1:37.91 2:37.67 2:07.15
69 Noah Austin FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 1:50.94 1:56.42 2:18.33 2:14.22 2:16.96
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
17 Martin Maldonado FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 2:00.43
18 Dagoberto Arias SO-2 Stockton 2:00.45
22 Caleb Peckham Sophomore Princeton Running Club 2:00.92
24 Dan Gregor FR-1 Rider 2:01.16
27 Mike Pinnola FR-1 Rider 2:01.62
30 John Conca FR-1 Rutgers-Newark 2:01.84
31 Maanek Kumar   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:01.97
35 Tyler Gelsleichter JR-3 Stockton 2:02.27
42 Rafael Irula Senior Unattached 2:04.23
52 Vincent Flood JR-3 Ursinus 2:06.58
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
15 Anthony Ardino   UNAT-Rider 2:00.32 2:15.97 1:51.90
20 Marshall Asbury FR-1 Rowan 2:00.83 2:23.79 1:35.46
28 Gregoire Simon SO-2 Suffolk CC 2:01.67 1:43.42 1:56.81
29 Charles Estrada FR-1 Stockton 2:01.73 2:22.43 1:36.17
33 David Fett   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:02.11 2:30.20 1:34.03
37 Edsel Flores   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:02.62 2:30.83 1:45.46
38 Josiah Park   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:02.87 1:37.07 2:06.56
41 Ben Charo FR-1 Swarthmore 2:03.76 2:35.94 2:01.29
43 Sufian Muhammad SO-2 Union CC 2:04.40 1:43.26 1:54.45
44 William Cheety SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:04.58 1:43.41 1:47.14
47 Nick Kontos FR-1 Rider 2:05.14 2:41.43 1:55.13
48 Ryan DeGregorio   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:05.22 2:25.26 2:02.72
50 Matt Jones   Unattached 2:05.52 2:20.59 1:39.16
54 Will Alston   adidas Garden State Track Club 2:06.77 2:23.25 2:24.52
63 Favad Akhtar JR-3 Stockton 2:09.16 2:41.45 1:48.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
49 John Sokol SO-2 Stockton 1:46.63 2:14.22 2:05.44
51 Greyson Strouse FR-1 Stevens Institute 1:33.31 2:35.09 2:06.09
53 Julio Martinez FR-1 RC - Gloucester CC 1:33.70 2:09.15 2:06.61
54 Arthur McKeown FR-1 Suffolk CC 2:20.72 1:28.74 2:06.77
57 Richard Brienza SO-2 Queensborough CC 1:33.01 2:36.71 2:07.40
58 David Strum SO-2 Keystone 2:21.58 2:05.00 2:07.55
59 Dustin MacKenzie FR-1 Caldwell 2:38.44 2:32.05 2:07.77
60 Mitchell Kelly FR-1 Ursinus 2:31.55 2:30.27 2:08.43
61 Rehtul Jordan SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:29.62 2:39.94 2:08.98
62 Nick Budinski SR-4 Marywood 2:30.98 2:43.88 2:09.04
64 Luke Schlegel SO-2 Ursinus 1:37.34 1:34.74 2:09.78
65 Mike Tinti FR-1 Swarthmore 2:42.33 2:10.39 2:13.05
67 Alessandro Acito SR-4 Rutgers-Newark 2:37.26 2:29.20 2:14.41
68 Sam Steiner SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:10.50 2:19.92 2:14.53
70 Grant McPherson JR-3 Ursinus 2:06.48 1:40.36 2:17.47
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Nick Nocco FR-1 Rowan 2:00.87 1:48.79 1:35.49 1:52.41 1:47.58 2:25.05
66 Korey Jeffries SO-2 RC - Gloucester CC 2:13.44 1:50.76 2:53.48 1:52.09 2:48.14 2:49.47
71 Kyle Steiner SO-2 Keystone 2:18.66 2:45.01 2:32.53 2:21.44 2:58.88 1:53.71
72 Matt Goidell JR-3 Manhattanville 2:18.97 2:12.03 2:39.82 1:51.18 2:39.82 1:44.23
73 Hakan Yukel SO-2 Rutgers-Newark 2:20.08 2:03.27 1:40.86 2:15.88 2:20.08 2:28.49
74 Fabrice Pierre-Paul FR-1 Queensborough CC 2:20.41 1:45.31 1:48.12 2:51.30 2:27.43 2:42.88
75 Kai Richter SO-2 Swarthmore 2:22.35 2:26.62 2:20.93 2:56.52 3:00.79 3:05.06
76 Marc Krause FR-1 Marywood 2:27.52 2:31.95 2:34.90 1:43.27 3:04.40 2:48.18
77 Chris Fallaque SO-2 Manhattanville 2:27.67 1:58.14 2:12.91 1:56.66 3:03.11 3:00.16
78 Nathan Roy FR-1 Marywood 2:30.06 2:51.07 2:16.56 1:48.05 2:07.56 3:13.58
79 Brad Danielsen SO-2 St. Joseph's (L.I.) 2:35.52 3:14.40 2:51.08 1:58.20 2:40.19 2:19.97
80 Evan Winston JR-3 Manhattanville 2:45.45 2:23.95 2:57.04 2:04.09 3:00.34 3:30.13
81 David Wassef Freshman Unattached 2:47.99 2:00.96 2:53.03 2:31.20 3:14.87 3:36.71