March 13-14, 2015
|
Doug Shaw Memorial Stadium - Myrtle Beach, SC

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Carolina St. A Khorvon Nelson, Demek Kemp, Christopher Gaddist, Jarad Jeter 4:07.14 3:16.14 2:40.84 4:01.26
2 Coastal Carolina A Jerrome Coaxum, Kahlim Denmark, Charles Bascom, Therius Styles 2:24.20 3:17.53 3:01.73 3:23.46
3 Morehouse A Aquil Jones, Sanneh Suwaibou, John Cooper, Korey Gipson 4:18.26 3:18.66 2:29.00 3:04.76
4 Slippery Rock A Jacob VanHouten, Andrew Schroder, James Chandler, Hunter Williams 3:26.87 3:20.84 2:34.65 3:00.76
5 N.C. Central A Kevin Vincent, Carlton Edwards Jr., Deandre James, James Johnson 3:07.34 3:21.44 3:01.30 3:57.70
6 Kentucky State A Royal Gatson, Carlos Smith, Kieren Broussard, Adam Crews 4:22.08 3:21.60 2:55.40 3:49.83
7 North Dakota A Jared Michel, Jesse Fenstermacher, Mitchell Meyer, Tyler Olson 3:53.95 3:21.68 3:31.77 3:25.72
8 Citadel A Tevin Williams, Darrell Hayden, Corey Williams, James Urban 3:18.28 3:22.32 2:45.91 2:37.81
9 USC Upstate A Kyle Jones, Patrick Jamison, Jacob McKown, Kyle Drollette 3:06.27 3:24.69 2:58.08 2:31.47
10 Liberty A Daniel Klase, Jeff Jacobs, Ryan Versen, John Sherret 4:17.62 3:26.09 3:34.34 4:05.25
11 Lenoir-Rhyne A Aubrey Hite, Tyler Williams, Collis Clark, Jacob Hall 2:57.83 3:26.77 3:49.52 2:37.15
12 Geneva A Aaron Tedys, Josh Guiser, Ryan White, Jacob Mellinger 3:19.94 3:28.27 2:44.54 4:03.68
13 Shaw A Jamar Bateman, Eric Warren, DayQuan Chapman, Kelvin Wagner 2:49.15 3:28.82 3:39.27 4:14.76
14 Spring Arbor A Jeremy Goodson, Kenan Swihart, Kaleb Powell, Kevin Smith 3:37.49 3:29.12 2:38.94 4:08.86
15 Liberty
(D>)
D Aklesso Agama, Darrel Jones, Kyle Wheeler, Carson Waters 3:00.33 3:29.68 3:19.20 4:05.33
16 Coker A Evan Alcorn, Naim Fareed, Noah Cook, Brandon Gambrell 4:05.70 3:30.00 4:33.00 3:30.00
17 Bethany (W.V.) A Anthony Thompson, Dillon Handy, Donald Bierhals, Kyle Minger 2:45.94 3:30.04 2:35.43 2:29.13
18 Morehouse
(B>)
B Christopher Morris, Jared Allen, Gerald Jones, Maquis Doctor-Smith 4:15.40 3:31.07 4:34.40 4:15.40
19 Liberty
(C>)
C Tevan McIntire, Zach Davis, Zach Gilroy, Lewis Williams 3:12.17 3:31.17 4:32.41 4:30.30
20 Daemen A Andy Reid, Nigel Cordulla, Matthew VanDeMortel, Zaczary Ekdahl 4:32.59 3:31.31 3:10.18 4:32.59
21 Rio Grande A Christian Wertz, Floyd Lowry, James Clark, John Fields 4:08.54 3:32.42 3:09.06 4:06.41
22 Clark Atlanta A Kilan Pace, Colin Brown, Collin Smith, William Smiley 2:33.00 3:38.57 4:22.29 4:28.85
23 Shaw
(B>)
B Alphonso Boone, Marcus Nelson, James Bickems, Raheem Richardson 4:19.27 3:39.72 3:30.94 4:36.85
24 Transylvania A Brian Daffin, Henry Kramer, Chris Saldana, Michael Burns 4:34.34 3:43.04 2:47.28 3:00.67
25 Concord A Roger Foster, Wesley Flemming, Justin Snyder, Matthew Plumley 3:23.31 3:43.41 4:12.46 2:47.56
26 Baldwin Wallace A Brady Jeffers, Tate Stoll, Evan Milovich, Aaron Long 4:09.99 3:45.21 3:33.95 3:47.47
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 North Dakota Michel, Fenstermacher, Meyer, Olson 4:20.17 3:23.70 3:43.87 3:21.68 3:15.63
9 USC Upstate Jones, Jamison, McKown, Drollette 4:24.05 2:23.29 2:43.76 3:24.69 3:59.49
13 Shaw Bateman, Warren, Chapman, Wagner 3:07.94 3:41.35 2:44.97 3:28.82 3:47.62
18 Morehouse
(B>)
Morris, Allen, Jones, Doctor-Smith 2:36.20 3:31.07 4:30.17 3:31.07 3:03.63
25 Concord Foster, Flemming, Snyder, Plumley 4:25.86 3:50.12 3:27.78 3:43.41 2:52.03
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
11 Lenoir-Rhyne Hite, Williams, Clark, Hall 4:28.81 4:20.53 3:26.77 3:59.86 3:37.11 4:20.53
12 Geneva Tedys, Guiser, White, Mellinger 2:36.21 3:11.61 3:28.27 2:36.21 2:54.95 3:49.10
16 Coker Alcorn, Fareed, Cook, Gambrell 4:05.70 2:35.40 3:30.00 3:40.50 3:53.10 2:56.40
17 Bethany (W.V.) Thompson, Handy, Bierhals, Minger 3:36.35 2:43.84 3:30.04 4:03.65 4:01.55 2:52.24
20 Daemen Reid, Cordulla, VanDeMortel, Ekdahl 2:46.94 2:51.17 3:31.31 3:20.75 3:35.54 3:18.64
21 Rio Grande Wertz, Lowry, Clark, Fields 3:49.42 3:06.93 3:32.42 4:25.53 3:38.80 3:53.67
23 Shaw
(B>)
Boone, Nelson, Bickems, Richardson 3:30.94 3:57.30 3:39.72 2:57.98 4:01.70 2:55.78
26 Baldwin Wallace Jeffers, Stoll, Milovich, Long 4:48.27 4:28.00 3:45.21 4:12.24 4:07.74 4:50.52
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME
10 Liberty Klase, Jacobs, Versen, Sherret 3:26.09
14 Spring Arbor Goodson, Swihart, Powell, Smith 3:29.12
15 Liberty
(D>)
Agama, Jones, Wheeler, Waters 3:29.68
19 Liberty
(C>)
McIntire, Davis, Gilroy, Williams 3:31.17
24 Transylvania Daffin, Kramer, Saldana, Burns 3:43.04