April 4, 2015
|
Amherst - Amherst, MA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Black JR-3 Tufts 4:02.41 4:09.69 3:55.14 7
2 Ben Bosworth SO-2 Connecticut College 4:03.09 3:36.35 4:49.28 5
3 Romey Sklar SR-4 Amherst 4:04.85 3:50.16 3:47.71 4
4 Greg Turissini SR-4 Amherst 4:05.19 4:51.78 3:08.80 3
5 Luke O'Connor SO-2 Tufts 4:05.75 4:45.07 3:14.15 2
6 Grady Ward JR-3 Brandeis 4:06.22 4:13.61 3:14.52 1
7 Brent Harrison JR-3 Amherst 4:06.64 3:00.05 4:26.38 -
8 Ty Enos FR-1 Tufts 4:06.90 2:52.83 5:20.97 -
9 Mohamed Hussein FR-1 Amherst 4:08.09 4:55.23 3:16.00 -
10 Mitchell Hutton FR-1 Brandeis 4:10.36 4:55.43 3:45.33 -
11 Brett Foster FR-1 Coast Guard 4:10.41 5:23.03 3:10.32 -
12 Quinton Hoey SO-2 Brandeis 4:11.11 4:31.20 3:40.98 -
13 Tate Knight FR-1 Wesleyan 4:12.03 4:54.88 4:12.03 -
14 Patrick Hoagland JR-3 Trinity 4:12.93 4:20.52 4:23.05 -
15 Craig Nelson FR-1 Amherst 4:13.11 3:25.02 5:18.92 -
16 Andrew Scheffey JR-3 Coast Guard 4:13.22 5:16.53 3:58.03 -
17 Patrick Dermody SR-4 Connecticut College 4:13.39 4:28.60 4:13.39 -
18 Samuel Little FR-1 Tufts 4:14.63 5:00.47 5:08.11 -
19 Jordan Comeau FR-1 Connecticut College 4:15.04 5:23.90 3:29.14 -
20 Taylor Titcomb SO-2 Wesleyan 4:15.35 4:23.01 4:07.69 -
21 Raymond Meijer SO-2 Amherst 4:15.87 3:32.38 5:07.05 -
22 Caleb Wright FR-1 Trinity 4:18.61 5:15.51 5:25.85 -
23 Kevin Petow JR-3 Coast Guard 4:19.26 4:34.82 3:11.86 -
24 Sam Garfield SR-4 Tufts 4:19.55 5:32.23 4:01.39 -
25 Nick Adams JR-3 Tufts 4:19.93 4:12.14 4:06.94 -
26 Reid Hawkins SO-2 Wesleyan 4:20.10 4:30.51 5:27.73 -
27 Paul Brauchle SO-2 Wesleyan 4:20.63 4:33.67 5:25.79 -
28 Andrew Ireland FR-1 Coast Guard 4:21.33 4:31.79 3:23.84 -
29 Peter Horton FR-1 Amherst 4:21.50 5:29.49 4:39.81 -
30 Andrew Brown FR-1 Coast Guard 4:23.07 4:28.34 4:46.75 -
31 Bobby McLaughlin SO-2 Tufts 4:23.33 5:05.47 5:16.00 -
32 Alejandro Hernandez SO-2 Connecticut College 4:24.64 4:48.46 4:03.47 -
33 Patrick Thormann FR-1 Trinity 4:25.25 3:21.59 5:44.83 -
34 Matthew Doran SO-2 Brandeis 4:25.42 5:07.89 3:40.30 -
35 Sean Dunn JR-3 Trinity 4:25.66 5:32.08 5:18.80 -
36 KC Fussell SR-4 Amherst 4:27.38 3:23.21 5:18.19 -
37 Ben Fong FR-1 Brandeis 4:29.24 5:39.25 3:59.63 -
38 Zander Mintz SO-2 Connecticut College 4:29.50 3:35.60 5:34.18 -
39 Raymond Rich-Fiondella SO-2 Connecticut College 4:29.54 3:22.16 5:36.93 -
40 Drew Bellows FR-1 Coast Guard 4:29.88 3:52.10 4:16.39 -
41 Park Suski JR-3 Coast Guard 4:31.68 4:39.83 3:23.76 -
42 Ryan Condon FR-1 Coast Guard 4:32.22 4:21.34 4:18.61 -
43 Brad Payne FR-1 Brandeis 4:32.35 4:48.70 5:05.04 -
44 Brad DeMarco JR-3 Connecticut College 4:32.69 4:54.51 5:13.60 -
45 Ryan Hub SR-4 Coast Guard 4:33.28 4:44.22 5:38.87 -
46 Zack Grand FR-1 Amherst 4:34.07 5:20.67 3:11.85 -
47 Russell Santos FR-1 Brandeis 4:35.83 5:50.31 5:25.48 -
48 Sam McKeown JR-3 Connecticut College 4:37.44 4:23.57 5:13.51 -
49 Christian Castro FR-1 Brandeis 4:45.38 5:51.02 4:51.09 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Mitchell Black JR-3 Tufts 4:43.62 4:04.84 4:33.93 4:43.62 4:09.69 4:02.41 7
2 Ben Bosworth SO-2 Connecticut College 2:50.17 2:52.60 3:02.32 4:00.66 2:52.60 4:03.09 5
3 Romey Sklar SR-4 Amherst 3:30.58 4:46.48 5:01.17 3:52.61 4:09.75 4:04.85 4
4 Greg Turissini SR-4 Amherst 4:56.68 4:51.78 4:15.00 4:54.23 3:21.06 4:05.19 3
5 Luke O'Connor SO-2 Tufts 3:28.89 3:04.32 4:03.30 4:45.07 2:59.40 4:05.75 2
6 Grady Ward JR-3 Brandeis 4:06.22 5:15.17 3:16.98 3:48.99 4:01.30 4:06.22 1
7 Brent Harrison JR-3 Amherst 4:43.64 3:19.78 5:10.77 5:15.70 5:20.64 4:06.64 -
8 Ty Enos FR-1 Tufts 2:55.30 3:42.21 5:08.63 3:22.46 4:41.47 4:06.90 -
9 Mohamed Hussein FR-1 Amherst 2:58.63 3:38.32 4:08.09 4:32.90 5:15.08 4:08.09 -
11 Brett Foster FR-1 Coast Guard 3:25.34 3:52.89 3:47.88 3:17.83 4:15.42 4:10.41 -
14 Patrick Hoagland JR-3 Trinity 4:15.46 3:07.17 3:55.23 4:23.05 3:45.11 4:12.93 -
15 Craig Nelson FR-1 Amherst 4:15.65 3:37.68 3:09.84 4:51.08 5:11.33 4:13.11 -
24 Sam Garfield SR-4 Tufts 4:27.34 5:16.66 3:17.26 4:27.34 3:12.07 4:19.55 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Mitchell Hutton FR-1 Brandeis 5:07.95 4:10.36 -
12 Quinton Hoey SO-2 Brandeis 4:38.74 4:11.11 -
13 Tate Knight FR-1 Wesleyan 3:34.23 4:12.03 -
16 Andrew Scheffey JR-3 Coast Guard 5:06.40 4:13.22 -
17 Patrick Dermody SR-4 Connecticut College 3:40.45 4:13.39 -
18 Samuel Little FR-1 Tufts 3:56.81 4:14.63 -
19 Jordan Comeau FR-1 Connecticut College 3:41.89 4:15.04 -
20 Taylor Titcomb SO-2 Wesleyan 4:30.68 4:15.35 -
21 Raymond Meijer SO-2 Amherst 3:45.17 4:15.87 -
22 Caleb Wright FR-1 Trinity 4:05.68 4:18.61 -
23 Kevin Petow JR-3 Coast Guard 4:45.19 4:19.26 -
26 Reid Hawkins SO-2 Wesleyan 4:51.32 4:20.10 -
27 Paul Brauchle SO-2 Wesleyan 4:41.48 4:20.63 -
28 Andrew Ireland FR-1 Coast Guard 3:42.13 4:21.33 -
30 Andrew Brown FR-1 Coast Guard 3:48.87 4:23.07 -
35 Sean Dunn JR-3 Trinity 3:59.10 4:25.66 -
36 KC Fussell SR-4 Amherst 4:00.65 4:27.38 -
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
25 Nick Adams JR-3 Tufts 4:19.93 5:32.71 4:22.53 3:43.54 5:04.12 -
29 Peter Horton FR-1 Amherst 4:21.50 5:05.96 4:00.58 3:50.12 4:52.88 -
31 Bobby McLaughlin SO-2 Tufts 4:23.33 5:31.80 5:31.80 4:36.50 5:39.70 -
32 Alejandro Hernandez SO-2 Connecticut College 4:24.64 4:29.94 3:05.25 3:37.01 4:43.17 -
33 Patrick Thormann FR-1 Trinity 4:25.25 5:18.30 4:14.64 4:41.17 5:36.87 -
34 Matthew Doran SO-2 Brandeis 4:25.42 4:04.19 4:57.27 3:34.99 5:31.78 -
37 Ben Fong FR-1 Brandeis 4:29.24 3:08.47 3:19.24 4:42.71 4:21.17 -
38 Zander Mintz SO-2 Connecticut College 4:29.50 5:07.23 4:56.45 3:11.35 4:07.94 -
39 Raymond Rich-Fiondella SO-2 Connecticut College 4:29.54 4:45.72 5:12.67 5:09.98 4:10.68 -
40 Drew Bellows FR-1 Coast Guard 4:29.88 3:35.91 5:10.37 5:31.96 5:10.37 -
41 Park Suski JR-3 Coast Guard 4:31.68 4:31.68 5:34.17 5:36.89 4:09.95 -
42 Ryan Condon FR-1 Coast Guard 4:32.22 4:02.28 3:45.95 3:37.78 4:48.56 -
43 Brad Payne FR-1 Brandeis 4:32.35 4:21.46 5:45.89 3:24.27 5:26.82 -
44 Brad DeMarco JR-3 Connecticut College 4:32.69 4:19.06 4:29.97 5:54.50 3:10.89 -
45 Ryan Hub SR-4 Coast Guard 4:33.28 5:44.34 5:44.34 3:49.56 4:11.42 -
46 Zack Grand FR-1 Amherst 4:34.07 5:50.81 4:45.04 5:12.44 4:31.33 -
47 Russell Santos FR-1 Brandeis 4:35.83 3:57.22 4:38.59 3:48.94 4:46.87 -
48 Sam McKeown JR-3 Connecticut College 4:37.44 5:24.61 4:01.38 3:41.96 4:45.77 -
49 Christian Castro FR-1 Brandeis 4:45.38 3:59.72 4:31.12 3:42.60 4:36.82 -