April 17-18, 2015
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brandon Lasater SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:42.92 4:11.90
2 Nate McClafferty SR-4 Duke 3:43.78 3:01.27
3 Jeremy Greenwald SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:44.43 3:46.68
4 Nicholas Stenuf Senior Stotan Racing 3:45.16 3:40.66
5 Aaron Ramirez SR-4 Clemson 3:45.43 4:21.50
6 Sean Kelly FR-1 Duke 3:47.91 4:28.94
7 Hillary Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:50.45 4:13.50
8 Bryan Kamau FR-1 Georgia 3:50.66 3:29.90
9 Ernest Kibet SO-2 Louisville 3:50.84 4:27.78
10 James Dwyer JR-3 Clemson 3:51.05 4:11.85
11 Zane Coburn SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:52.16 3:49.84
12 Collin Fedor SR-4 Boston College 3:54.43 4:22.57
13 Patrick Fleming SO-2 Georgia Tech 3:55.46 3:22.50
14 Geoffry Cheruiyot FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:55.64 2:47.31
15 Ricy Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 3:55.71 3:53.36
16 Andrew Stewart SR-4 Louisville 3:56.74 2:48.09
17 Aaron Gambrell Senior Unattached 3:57.98 4:26.54
18 Alec Kunzweiler SO-2 Duke 3:58.15 4:50.55
19 Chris Burnett JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:58.46 4:46.16
20 Nico Metzler JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:58.55 4:34.34
21 Jack Felix JR-3 Clemson 3:59.31 3:04.27
22 Clayton Wilson SO-2 Clemson 4:00.07 3:00.06
23 Grant Hicks SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:00.16 3:33.75
24 Andrew Anastasiades FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:00.22 2:57.77
25 Jordan Flowers FR-1 Emory 4:00.94 3:00.71
26 Jack Andritsch JR-3 Clemson 4:01.08 4:44.48
27 Troy Hayden   Unattached 4:01.49 4:37.72
28 Matthew Munns FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:02.00 3:47.48
29 Brian McDavitt SO-2 Boston College 4:02.28 3:08.98
30 Nahom Solomon FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:02.74 4:36.73
31 Calvin Tirrell SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:02.80 5:13.22
32 Tom Hennessy JR-3 Boston College 4:04.31 3:15.45
33 Jag Gangemi FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:04.80 5:08.45
34 Dominic Collichio SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:05.38 3:31.03
35 Richard Moschella SO-2 Boston College 4:05.41 3:53.14
36 Perry Cabean JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 4:05.89 4:20.65
37 Lukas Mees JR-3 Emory 4:05.91 2:57.06
38 William Henfling Freshman Unattached 4:06.55 4:33.67
39 Darren White SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4:06.87 5:20.94
40 Alex Dunlap FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:06.93 4:53.85
41 Henry Dwyer SO-2 Georgia 4:07.39 4:59.35
42 Scott Greer SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:08.20 4:55.36
43 James Curtis SO-2 Jackson State 4:08.30 5:05.41
44 Billy Krier Sophomore Unattached 4:08.72 3:18.98
45 Matt Luppino FR-1 Duke 4:08.89 2:59.20
46 Blake Jorgensen   Atlanta Track Club 4:09.50 2:54.65
47 Keith Davis SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:09.90 3:34.92
48 Colton Hennessey SO-2 Col. of Charleston 4:10.95 3:53.39
49 Chase Stevens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:12.34 3:39.54
50 David Hager FR-1 UNC-Asheville 4:14.09 3:13.11
51 Christopher Lile FR-1 Gardner-Webb 4:21.35 4:21.35
52 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:22.87 4:46.53
  Andres Littig FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brandon Lasater SR-4 Georgia Tech 3:40.69 2:58.34 3:42.92 4:45.34
2 Nate McClafferty SR-4 Duke 4:19.59 3:10.22 3:43.78 2:45.60
3 Jeremy Greenwald SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:24.83 4:49.52 3:44.43 2:46.08
4 Nicholas Stenuf Senior Stotan Racing 3:54.17 4:32.45 3:45.16 2:37.62
5 Aaron Ramirez SR-4 Clemson 4:50.81 3:52.20 3:45.43 3:16.13
6 Sean Kelly FR-1 Duke 3:25.12 3:29.68 3:47.91 2:48.66
7 Hillary Rono SO-2 Mid. Tenn. State 3:20.50 3:22.80 3:50.45 4:15.80
8 Bryan Kamau FR-1 Georgia 4:29.88 3:22.98 3:50.66 4:13.73
9 Ernest Kibet SO-2 Louisville 2:50.83 4:48.55 3:50.84 4:32.40
10 James Dwyer JR-3 Clemson 4:39.57 4:44.20 3:51.05 4:44.20
11 Zane Coburn SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:59.49 4:54.85 3:52.16 4:22.34
19 Chris Burnett JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:36.62 2:46.93 3:58.46 4:39.00
  Andres Littig FR-1 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Collin Fedor SR-4 Boston College 3:40.37 3:54.43 3:09.89
13 Patrick Fleming SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:47.18 3:55.46 4:33.14
14 Geoffry Cheruiyot FR-1 Mid. Tenn. State 3:08.52 3:55.64 3:43.86
15 Ricy Brown SR-4 Bethune-Cookman 4:19.29 3:55.71 2:56.79
16 Andrew Stewart SR-4 Louisville 4:39.36 3:56.74 5:05.40
17 Aaron Gambrell Senior Unattached 3:50.84 3:57.98 2:46.59
18 Alec Kunzweiler SO-2 Duke 5:07.22 3:58.15 3:43.87
20 Nico Metzler JR-3 Georgia Tech 3:15.62 3:58.55 2:46.99
26 Jack Andritsch JR-3 Clemson 2:58.40 4:01.08 3:32.15
27 Troy Hayden   Unattached 4:30.47 4:01.49 3:30.10
41 Henry Dwyer SO-2 Georgia 3:17.92 4:07.39 4:54.40
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
21 Jack Felix JR-3 Clemson 4:06.49 4:54.36 3:59.31
22 Clayton Wilson SO-2 Clemson 3:02.46 4:33.68 4:00.07
23 Grant Hicks SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:55.32 4:21.78 4:00.16
24 Andrew Anastasiades FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:53.07 4:19.44 4:00.22
25 Jordan Flowers FR-1 Emory 4:58.77 4:34.68 4:00.94
28 Matthew Munns FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:57.16 4:33.46 4:02.00
29 Brian McDavitt SO-2 Boston College 3:45.32 3:25.94 4:02.28
30 Nahom Solomon FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:34.30 5:01.00 4:02.74
31 Calvin Tirrell SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:22.23 4:53.79 4:02.80
32 Tom Hennessy JR-3 Boston College 4:36.07 2:51.02 4:04.31
35 Richard Moschella SO-2 Boston College 4:02.96 3:11.42 4:05.41
37 Lukas Mees JR-3 Emory 4:15.75 4:57.56 4:05.91
44 Billy Krier Sophomore Unattached 4:38.57 4:26.13 4:08.72
45 Matt Luppino FR-1 Duke 4:11.38 3:36.54 4:08.89
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
33 Jag Gangemi FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:51.32 4:04.80 3:06.05 3:25.64
34 Dominic Collichio SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:58.02 4:05.38 4:34.83 4:07.84
36 Perry Cabean JR-3 N. Carolina A&T 3:11.80 4:05.89 3:36.39 4:20.65
38 William Henfling Freshman Unattached 4:16.42 4:06.55 3:46.83 4:48.47
39 Darren White SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 5:13.53 4:06.87 4:43.90 3:10.09
40 Alex Dunlap FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:17.55 4:06.93 5:01.26 3:59.53
42 Scott Greer SR-4 Georgia Tech 5:05.29 4:08.20 5:10.25 4:42.95
43 James Curtis SO-2 Jackson State 4:50.51 4:08.30 4:23.20 3:03.75
46 Blake Jorgensen   Atlanta Track Club 4:02.02 4:09.50 3:32.08 2:54.65
47 Keith Davis SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 3:22.42 4:09.90 3:04.93 4:37.39
48 Colton Hennessey SO-2 Col. of Charleston 4:38.56 4:10.95 4:58.63 4:36.05
49 Chase Stevens SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:42.06 4:12.34 3:11.78 3:59.73
50 David Hager FR-1 UNC-Asheville 3:46.14 4:14.09 4:34.42 3:13.11
51 Christopher Lile FR-1 Gardner-Webb 5:00.56 4:21.35 3:10.79 3:34.31
52 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:17.62 4:22.87 5:07.56 4:57.05