April 26, 2015
|
Yale - New Haven, CT

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dana Klein FR-1 Yale 2:09.42 2:09.42 2:13.42 2:33.44 2:41.44 1:56.08
2 Calleigh Higgins FR-1 Yale 2:27.56 1:56.42 2:15.37 2:34.33 2:43.80 1:51.01
3 Melissa Fairchild FR-1 Yale 2:45.69 2:59.49 2:18.07 2:56.73 2:59.49 2:42.93
4 Kate Raphael FR-1 Yale 2:18.10 2:26.39 2:18.10 1:51.87 2:33.30 2:49.87
5 Tracy Campbell JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:40.72 2:00.54 2:18.55 2:17.17 2:03.31 2:35.18
6 Olivia Tangney JR-3 New Haven 1:38.59 2:21.64 2:18.86 2:07.76 2:28.58 2:25.81
7 Chelsea Savage JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:10.62 2:44.33 2:20.45 2:03.60 1:59.39 2:20.45
8 Katy Petrie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:17.26 2:48.39 2:21.50 3:02.54 1:46.13 1:46.13
9 Nicki Nesi JR-3 Marist 3:01.52 1:54.87 2:21.81 2:20.40 2:55.85 2:41.67
10 Sarah Burke SO-2 Columbia 2:33.43 1:42.29 2:22.06 1:56.49 2:49.06 2:26.33
11 Alex Gittens SO-2 Vassar 2:25.16 2:32.28 2:22.31 1:46.74 2:52.20 2:57.89
12 Nicole Woodworth SR-4 Vassar 2:54.39 2:38.67 2:22.94 2:14.37 2:34.38 2:50.10
13 Danika Jensen FR-1 Iona 2:49.74 2:36.68 2:25.07 2:14.92 1:48.81 2:07.67
14 Kara McKenna FR-1 Iona 3:09.09 2:53.09 2:25.45 2:48.73 3:06.18 3:01.82
15 Harper Cleves SR-4 Vassar 2:00.98 3:09.48 2:25.75 1:49.32 3:02.19 3:02.19
16 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:08.15 2:03.98 2:25.85 2:18.56 2:33.15 2:14.19
17 Samantha Chase SR-4 Columbia 2:53.75 2:47.86 2:27.24 2:21.35 2:15.46 2:06.63
18 Jamila Ifill- Jones SO-2 New Haven 2:12.77 2:45.23 2:27.52 2:43.75 2:23.10 2:31.95
19 Bryn Gorberg SO-2 Marist 2:12.87 2:06.97 2:27.63 1:58.11 2:14.35 2:02.54
20 Cynthia Gray JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:27.91 2:18.95 2:29.40 2:27.91 2:39.86 2:14.46
21 Alyssa LaGuardia SR-4 Yale 3:09.41 3:03.39 2:30.32 1:52.74 1:52.74 3:07.90
22 Naomi Hughey JR-3 New Haven 2:55.50 2:52.47 2:31.29 2:28.27 1:58.01 2:38.86
23 Nicole Cote SO-2 Sacred Heart 3:09.34 2:25.42 2:31.47 1:58.15 2:58.74 2:16.33
24 Shannon Langdon SO-2 Sacred Heart 1:49.34 1:47.82 2:31.85 1:49.34 2:51.59 2:56.15
25 Tara-Rose Cassidy SO-2 Quinnipiac 3:12.00 3:18.10 2:32.38 2:38.48 2:56.76 1:57.34
26 Marissa Porter SO-2 Marist 2:40.06 3:09.02 2:32.43 1:54.33 2:05.00 2:35.48
27 Kim Schwartz SO-2 Marist 2:05.32 2:31.31 2:32.83 3:01.87 2:32.83 2:55.76
28 Olivia Lappas SO-2 Marist 3:18.99 2:52.76 2:34.25 2:21.91 1:49.52 2:29.63
29 Jennifer Bonilla FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:04.29 2:04.29 2:35.36 2:19.83 2:47.79 3:09.54
30 Catherine Ferreri JR-3 Marist 2:16.77 1:50.35 2:35.42 2:09.00 2:49.41 2:41.64
31 Shannon Gildea FR-1 Marist 2:57.52 1:55.24 2:35.72 2:45.07 2:41.95 2:52.85
32 Taia Thomas SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 1:54.17 3:20.18 2:36.39 2:53.60 2:00.42 1:55.73
33 Cristina Martello FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:37.56 2:26.53 2:37.56 2:18.66 2:43.87 1:51.87
34 Christine Gambell FR-1 Marist 2:04.75 2:50.55 2:37.91 2:25.28 2:14.23 3:06.34
35 Emily Franko FR-1 Marist 2:25.29 3:23.72 2:37.92 2:42.66 2:33.19 2:28.45
36 Lizzy Peper JR-3 Marist 3:03.13 1:57.84 2:39.24 2:10.58 3:01.54 3:04.72
37 Bianca Luparello FR-1 Marist 2:11.14 3:16.71 2:39.92 2:06.34 2:28.73 2:38.32
38 Lindsey Russo   Unattached 3:21.92 3:15.51 2:40.25 2:08.20 2:57.88 3:18.71
39 Penelope Cruz Perez SR-4 Farmingdale St. 1:58.97 3:25.79 2:40.77 3:19.36 2:08.62 3:08.10
40 Sarah Whalen SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:26.70 2:58.94 2:41.20 2:02.52 2:33.14 2:31.53
41 Lauren Traina SO-2 Marist 2:48.94 2:03.46 2:42.44 2:18.08 2:57.06 2:19.70
42 Ina Koeder FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 3:16.31 2:18.57 2:44.96 2:43.31 2:21.87 1:58.78
43 Emily Lopez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:01.53 3:29.76 2:46.47 2:01.53 2:59.79 3:26.43
44 Megan Eiseman FR-1 Farmingdale St. 3:03.67 2:01.89 2:46.97 3:12.02 2:03.56 1:56.88
45 Andrea Zuluaga SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:33.29 2:36.86 2:58.24 3:48.15 2:06.55 2:52.90
46 Kerri Sexton SO-2 Iona 3:23.91 2:27.27 3:08.80 2:27.27 2:46.15 2:46.15
  Grace Brittan JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Dana Klein FR-1 Yale 2:13.42 2:18.76 1:41.40 2:26.77 2:29.43 2:08.09
2 Calleigh Higgins FR-1 Yale 2:15.37 1:40.18 2:43.80 1:49.65 2:27.56 2:15.37
3 Melissa Fairchild FR-1 Yale 2:18.07 2:51.21 2:42.93 2:13.93 2:01.51 2:42.93
4 Kate Raphael FR-1 Yale 2:18.10 2:31.91 1:58.77 2:15.34 2:23.63 1:43.58
5 Tracy Campbell JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:18.55 2:28.25 2:08.86 2:25.48 1:50.84 1:39.76
6 Olivia Tangney JR-3 New Haven 2:18.86 2:36.92 2:59.13 2:25.81 1:55.26 1:48.31
10 Sarah Burke SO-2 Columbia 2:22.06 2:27.75 2:29.17 3:01.84 2:44.79 2:26.33
18 Jamila Ifill- Jones SO-2 New Haven 2:27.52 2:46.70 2:00.97 1:58.02 2:59.98 2:46.70
  Grace Brittan JR-3 Yale DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Chelsea Savage JR-3 Quinnipiac 2:07.81 2:23.26 1:52.36 2:44.33 2:20.45 1:59.39
8 Katy Petrie SR-4 Quinnipiac 2:17.26 2:27.16 1:56.03 2:25.75 2:21.50 1:56.03
9 Nicki Nesi JR-3 Marist 2:34.58 1:47.78 1:40.69 2:18.98 2:21.81 1:44.94
13 Danika Jensen FR-1 Iona 1:54.61 2:12.02 2:35.23 3:05.69 2:25.07 2:38.13
14 Kara McKenna FR-1 Iona 2:37.09 2:53.09 2:53.09 2:40.00 2:25.45 2:02.18
17 Samantha Chase SR-4 Columbia 1:48.96 1:44.54 2:21.35 3:08.47 2:27.24 2:11.05
20 Cynthia Gray JR-3 Sacred Heart 2:38.37 2:17.45 2:38.37 2:04.01 2:29.40 1:55.04
21 Alyssa LaGuardia SR-4 Yale 2:45.36 2:45.36 2:01.76 2:00.26 2:30.32 2:37.84
Women's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
11 Alex Gittens SO-2 Vassar 1:52.43 2:53.62 2:22.31
12 Nicole Woodworth SR-4 Vassar 3:04.40 2:55.82 2:22.94
15 Harper Cleves SR-4 Vassar 2:15.55 2:02.43 2:25.75
16 Taylor Ann D'Agostino SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:09.81 1:59.60 2:25.85
19 Bryn Gorberg SO-2 Marist 2:17.30 1:44.82 2:27.63
26 Marissa Porter SO-2 Marist 2:27.86 2:58.35 2:32.43
Women's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
23 Nicole Cote SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:31.47 3:03.28 2:23.90
24 Shannon Langdon SO-2 Sacred Heart 2:31.85 2:16.67 1:49.34
25 Tara-Rose Cassidy SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:32.38 2:15.62 2:20.19
27 Kim Schwartz SO-2 Marist 2:32.83 2:19.08 2:17.55
28 Olivia Lappas SO-2 Marist 2:34.25 1:51.06 2:37.34
30 Catherine Ferreri JR-3 Marist 2:35.42 2:46.30 2:57.18
32 Taia Thomas SR-4 St. Francis (N.Y.) 2:36.39 2:25.45 2:59.85
33 Cristina Martello FR-1 Sacred Heart 2:37.56 2:20.23 2:48.59
35 Emily Franko FR-1 Marist 2:37.92 2:45.82 3:20.56
36 Lizzy Peper JR-3 Marist 2:39.24 2:29.69 1:57.84
37 Bianca Luparello FR-1 Marist 2:39.92 2:51.12 1:59.94
38 Lindsey Russo   Unattached 2:40.25 2:25.83 3:02.69
Women's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Naomi Hughey JR-3 New Haven 2:31.29 3:01.55 2:26.76 3:09.12 3:15.17 2:04.06 1:59.52
29 Jennifer Bonilla FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:35.36 2:21.38 2:21.38 2:05.85 1:51.86 2:26.04 2:46.24
31 Shannon Gildea FR-1 Marist 2:35.72 3:20.88 2:49.74 3:03.75 1:55.24 2:12.37 3:11.54
34 Christine Gambell FR-1 Marist 2:37.91 3:14.23 2:31.60 2:23.70 2:37.91 2:36.33 3:25.29
39 Penelope Cruz Perez SR-4 Farmingdale St. 2:40.77 2:47.20 3:22.57 3:11.32 1:55.76 3:00.07 2:13.44
40 Sarah Whalen SO-2 Quinnipiac 2:41.20 2:29.92 2:20.25 2:05.74 2:33.14 3:10.22 3:11.83
41 Lauren Traina SO-2 Marist 2:42.44 2:08.33 3:16.56 3:18.18 3:10.06 2:26.20 2:27.82
42 Ina Koeder FR-1 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:44.96 3:24.55 2:28.47 2:26.82 3:16.31 3:34.45 2:36.72
43 Emily Lopez SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:46.47 2:59.79 2:23.17 1:59.86 1:59.86 2:53.13 3:29.76
44 Megan Eiseman FR-1 Farmingdale St. 2:46.97 2:36.96 3:03.67 2:21.93 2:41.96 2:11.91 3:35.40
45 Andrea Zuluaga SO-2 Dominican (N.Y.) 2:58.24 3:46.37 3:37.46 2:52.90 2:38.64 3:19.63 2:36.86
46 Kerri Sexton SO-2 Iona 3:08.80 2:36.71 2:29.16 2:31.04 2:32.93 3:56.00 3:20.13