March 21, 2015
|
Wesleyan - Middletown, CT

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Fierimonte SR-4 Assumption 3:01.37 4:30.84 3:42.48 4:30.84 2:56.53 4:01.82 3:13.46
2 Grady Ward JR-3 Brandeis 4:56.45 2:58.85 3:38.05 3:28.25 4:34.40 4:05.00 2:53.95
3 Roger LaCroix FR-1 Brandeis 3:23.20 4:48.49 3:45.78 3:53.30 4:25.92 4:10.86 4:43.48
4 John Decker FR-1 Babson 4:17.21 3:09.12 3:16.69 3:11.65 3:24.25 4:12.16 3:01.56
5 Ian Chamenko SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:04.71 3:15.25 4:20.33 5:20.21 4:30.75 4:20.33 4:25.54
6 Ryan Colaco FR-1 Babson 4:36.25 3:10.25 3:46.73 3:59.77 5:02.31 4:20.61 3:28.49
7 Austin Dhillon FR-1 Wesleyan 4:00.09 5:13.16 3:28.77 4:10.53 5:07.94 4:20.96 3:13.11
8 Michael Joyce SR-4 Connecticut College 5:06.71 3:21.85 3:58.55 3:45.44 4:30.01 4:22.14 5:27.68
9 Russell Santos FR-1 Brandeis 3:56.00 4:24.85 3:21.91 4:24.85 4:58.93 4:22.22 5:40.89
10 Ben Lane SR-4 Roger Williams 4:43.93 5:10.21 4:36.04 5:31.25 4:20.27 4:22.89 5:18.10
11 Matthew Doran SO-2 Brandeis 5:07.53 3:48.00 5:42.00 4:38.37 4:51.63 4:25.11 3:10.88
12 Ben Fong FR-1 Brandeis 4:41.11 3:08.29 4:59.67 4:38.45 3:48.07 4:25.19 4:43.76
13 Raymond Rich-Fiondella SO-2 Connecticut College 5:26.63 5:15.93 5:21.28 4:17.02 4:11.67 4:27.73 5:34.67
14 Zander Mintz SO-2 Connecticut College 3:42.71 4:39.06 4:01.49 5:43.45 3:26.61 4:28.32 5:38.09
15 David Ayotte JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 4:55.61 3:10.80 4:17.98 3:43.05 5:14.42 4:28.73 3:32.30
16 Brad Payne FR-1 Brandeis 4:33.43 3:23.04 3:25.75 3:50.12 3:36.58 4:30.72 5:46.53
17 Scott Atwood FR-1 Babson 3:50.42 4:25.66 4:41.93 3:39.58 4:28.37 4:31.08 4:14.82
18 Nicholas Malone FR-1 Roger Williams 4:20.38 5:17.33 3:50.54 5:09.19 4:39.36 4:31.22 4:12.24
19 Robert Greene   UNAT-Norwich 5:15.95 3:42.54 5:29.69 3:56.28 4:04.52 4:34.74 4:26.50
20 Travis Yandow SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 4:04.53 4:32.01 3:53.54 3:50.79 4:21.02 4:34.75 4:32.01
21 JUAN REYLES-ALVAREZ Junior Sage 4:28.71 5:10.27 3:52.70 3:25.00 5:13.04 4:37.02 5:43.51
22 Christian Castro FR-1 Brandeis 5:57.70 4:51.15 5:13.33 5:54.92 5:52.15 4:37.28 5:38.29
23 Taidghe Hagan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 4:10.47 5:06.75 5:15.19 4:52.68 4:21.72 4:41.42 3:42.33
24 Jonathan Geromini FR-1 Assumption 5:01.43 3:42.55 3:31.29 3:45.37 4:10.73 4:41.71 3:17.20
25 Luke Emby FR-1 Roger Williams 5:40.99 3:34.18 5:04.36 6:03.54 5:24.09 4:41.81 5:21.27
26 John Ryan FR-1 Assumption 5:32.81 3:45.64 4:16.66 3:45.64 5:04.61 4:42.04 3:20.25
27 Matt Simonelli SO-2 Roger Williams 3:31.60 3:48.53 3:31.60 3:37.24 3:28.78 4:42.13 4:44.96
28 Greg Tavarez JR-3 Wesleyan 6:06.81 5:07.56 5:41.42 4:05.48 5:38.60 4:42.16 4:08.30
29 Daniel Heston FR-1 Assumption 4:56.74 5:56.09 5:08.05 3:17.83 5:58.92 4:42.61 3:54.57
30 Thomas Tallo JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 6:06.36 6:03.52 3:50.04 4:46.84 3:41.52 4:44.00 3:55.72
31 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 4:35.69 3:53.06 3:36.00 4:44.21 4:04.42 4:44.21 4:38.53
32 Will Deacon FR-1 Gordon 3:20.76 4:23.86 5:35.56 5:32.69 4:00.92 4:46.80 3:46.58
33 Jack Gilbert FR-1 Gordon 4:51.51 3:56.67 4:13.99 4:13.99 5:55.01 4:48.62 5:46.35
34 Kyle Holmsen SO-2 Connecticut College 5:06.25 5:14.92 5:40.92 5:12.03 5:09.14 4:48.91 3:25.13
35 Chad Lewis SO-2 Nichols 4:36.82 5:40.93 5:20.53 4:45.57 4:22.26 4:51.39 4:33.91
36 Christopher MacKay FR-1 Mass. Maritime 5:17.34 4:09.76 5:20.28 4:09.76 4:27.39 4:53.83 3:34.50
37 Brian Robinson FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 4:53.98 5:32.20 5:29.26 6:10.42 5:14.56 4:53.98 3:28.73
38 Troy Lange SO-2 Roger Williams 4:14.76 5:22.89 4:59.20 4:23.65 4:02.91 4:56.23 3:59.95
39 Brendan Gillis SO-2 Roger Williams 4:15.16 4:27.03 5:53.07 4:29.99 5:44.16 4:56.69 6:19.77
40 David Balise JR-3 Roger Williams 4:30.26 4:48.08 4:33.23 4:09.48 5:11.84 4:56.99 6:05.30
41 Matthew Drummond FR-1 Assumption 4:43.71 4:01.90 5:22.54 5:07.60 4:16.83 4:58.64 5:43.44
42 Justin Dill FR-1 Babson 5:48.51 6:24.57 4:54.44 5:57.53 5:30.49 5:00.44 5:36.50
43 Edgar Ocana JR-3 Babson 5:44.96 4:02.08 6:27.32 5:08.65 5:20.75 5:02.59 5:47.98
44 Stephen Bennett FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 4:19.02 5:38.25 4:58.64 4:58.64 4:31.21 5:04.73 5:50.44
45 Jesse Edwards FR-1 Gordon 4:37.94 5:57.35 6:12.62 3:36.85 4:40.99 5:05.42 3:33.80
46 Ri Yan FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:41.31 4:17.54 3:43.41 5:25.80 5:50.62 5:10.28 4:57.87
47 Tyler Aldrich SO-2 Mass. Maritime 5:02.07 3:56.68 4:46.50 4:43.39 4:15.36 5:11.41 5:58.13
48 Alec Holland SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:59.58 3:43.95 6:09.05 4:18.65 6:27.97 5:15.42 5:18.58
49 Anthony Downs SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:41.22 6:43.55 3:52.95 5:11.69 5:34.66 5:28.09 6:07.46
50 Adam Gauvin SO-2 Mass. Maritime 6:53.48 6:13.14 4:02.04 5:15.99 6:16.50 5:36.16 6:13.14
51 Kha Tran FR-1 Hunter 7:04.83 5:08.34 7:11.68 5:42.60 6:16.86 5:42.60 6:16.86
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Anthony Fierimonte SR-4 Assumption 4:01.82 5:02.28 5:02.28
2 Grady Ward JR-3 Brandeis 4:05.00 3:28.25 3:20.90
3 Roger LaCroix FR-1 Brandeis 4:10.86 3:03.13 3:08.15
4 John Decker FR-1 Babson 4:12.16 5:07.64 5:17.73
6 Ryan Colaco FR-1 Babson 4:20.61 4:23.22 3:10.25
7 Austin Dhillon FR-1 Wesleyan 4:20.96 3:54.87 3:28.77
9 Russell Santos FR-1 Brandeis 4:22.22 3:06.18 3:14.05
10 Ben Lane SR-4 Roger Williams 4:22.89 4:30.78 4:36.04
11 Matthew Doran SO-2 Brandeis 4:25.11 4:59.58 5:44.65
16 Brad Payne FR-1 Brandeis 4:30.72 5:27.58 3:36.58
17 Scott Atwood FR-1 Babson 4:31.08 3:55.84 4:52.77
30 Thomas Tallo JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 4:44.00 5:32.28 5:12.40
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ian Chamenko SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 3:02.23 3:41.28 4:30.75 5:15.00 4:20.33 5:01.99 3:12.65
8 Michael Joyce SR-4 Connecticut College 3:42.82 5:01.46 3:48.07 3:34.96 4:22.14 5:19.81 3:27.09
12 Ben Fong FR-1 Brandeis 3:34.81 4:11.93 3:13.59 4:27.85 4:25.19 4:51.71 5:42.10
13 Raymond Rich-Fiondella SO-2 Connecticut College 4:59.86 4:38.44 5:13.25 4:19.70 4:27.73 5:18.60 3:52.93
14 Zander Mintz SO-2 Connecticut College 3:13.19 3:10.51 3:50.76 3:29.29 4:28.32 5:38.09 3:13.19
15 David Ayotte JR-3 Colby-Sawyer 5:33.23 5:30.54 5:03.67 3:26.93 4:28.73 5:25.17 3:26.93
18 Nicholas Malone FR-1 Roger Williams 4:39.36 3:53.25 4:09.53 5:14.62 4:31.22 4:47.50 4:01.39
24 Jonathan Geromini FR-1 Assumption 3:53.82 5:43.69 5:32.42 4:13.54 4:41.71 5:04.25 6:00.59
29 Daniel Heston FR-1 Assumption 4:34.14 4:31.31 5:02.40 4:25.66 4:42.61 5:25.01 5:58.92
31 Adam Al-Haraizeh SO-2 Mount Saint Mary 5:18.32 4:52.74 5:38.21 3:44.53 4:44.21 6:00.95 5:01.27
41 Matthew Drummond FR-1 Assumption 4:40.73 4:28.78 6:04.34 6:28.24 4:58.64 4:43.71 3:55.93
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Robert Greene   UNAT-Norwich 5:54.42 5:24.20 4:53.98 3:39.80 4:45.73 4:23.75 4:34.74
20 Travis Yandow SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 4:29.26 4:12.77 5:10.47 3:15.08 4:37.50 4:37.50 4:34.75
21 JUAN REYLES-ALVAREZ Junior Sage 5:24.12 4:28.71 3:16.69 3:58.24 4:09.32 4:50.88 4:37.02
22 Christian Castro FR-1 Brandeis 3:14.10 3:27.96 6:00.47 6:00.47 3:14.10 5:49.38 4:37.28
23 Taidghe Hagan JR-3 St. Joseph's (Me.) 5:01.12 5:01.12 3:47.95 5:37.71 5:51.78 5:32.08 4:41.42
25 Luke Emby FR-1 Roger Williams 4:24.91 5:21.27 5:55.08 3:37.00 3:17.27 4:02.36 4:41.81
26 John Ryan FR-1 Assumption 4:25.12 4:56.15 3:42.82 4:44.86 4:19.48 5:10.25 4:42.04
27 Matt Simonelli SO-2 Roger Williams 4:50.60 3:17.49 3:34.42 5:55.49 5:52.67 5:55.49 4:42.13
34 Kyle Holmsen SO-2 Connecticut College 5:20.69 3:48.24 4:28.69 4:43.14 4:31.58 3:51.13 4:48.91
35 Chad Lewis SO-2 Nichols 3:44.37 4:25.17 3:41.46 4:07.69 5:32.19 4:39.74 4:51.39
38 Troy Lange SO-2 Roger Williams 5:05.12 6:19.18 4:02.91 4:38.46 4:47.35 4:44.38 4:56.23
39 Brendan Gillis SO-2 Roger Williams 4:12.19 3:42.52 4:24.06 6:16.80 4:50.76 4:09.22 4:56.69
40 David Balise JR-3 Roger Williams 6:02.33 4:42.14 5:14.81 5:38.57 5:38.57 5:53.42 4:56.99
Men's 1500 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Greg Tavarez JR-3 Wesleyan 4:42.16 3:48.55 4:13.95 3:20.34 3:54.20
32 Will Deacon FR-1 Gordon 4:46.80 3:52.31 5:29.82 6:01.37 4:55.41
33 Jack Gilbert FR-1 Gordon 4:48.62 4:31.31 3:27.81 3:33.58 3:53.79
36 Christopher MacKay FR-1 Mass. Maritime 4:53.83 3:28.62 3:34.50 3:34.50 5:46.72
37 Brian Robinson FR-1 Mount Saint Mary 4:53.98 5:58.66 5:49.84 5:02.80 5:20.44
42 Justin Dill FR-1 Babson 5:00.44 5:00.44 4:30.40 4:51.43 6:30.58
43 Edgar Ocana JR-3 Babson 5:02.59 5:51.01 6:18.24 5:51.01 4:59.57
44 Stephen Bennett FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 5:04.73 6:05.68 5:50.44 3:33.32 5:59.59
45 Jesse Edwards FR-1 Gordon 5:05.42 6:24.83 5:26.80 4:16.56 4:10.45
46 Ri Yan FR-1 Emmanuel (Mass.) 5:10.28 5:53.72 3:40.30 5:32.00 6:24.75
47 Tyler Aldrich SO-2 Mass. Maritime 5:11.41 6:41.72 3:59.79 6:44.84 5:05.19
48 Alec Holland SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 5:15.42 4:21.80 6:43.74 4:59.65 5:15.42
49 Anthony Downs SR-4 Mass. Maritime 5:28.09 4:22.48 5:54.34 5:51.06 6:56.68
50 Adam Gauvin SO-2 Mass. Maritime 5:36.16 3:55.32 7:03.57 4:05.40 6:26.59
51 Kha Tran FR-1 Hunter 5:42.60 6:57.98 4:13.53 5:15.20 5:01.49