April 4, 2015
|
Fitchburg State - Fitchburg, MA

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Decker FR-1 Babson 2:19.26 1:55.09 1:21.72 1:50.49
2 Mark Gulesian SR-4 Babson 1:35.73 1:56.74 2:09.59 1:28.73
3 Austin Scott SO-2 WPI 2:13.30 1:56.93 1:56.93 2:00.44
4 Connor Murphy FR-1 Merrimack 2:04.82 1:57.75 1:40.09 2:18.95
5 Chauncey Beatty SO-2 Fitchburg St. 1:34.50 1:59.61 1:58.42 2:31.91
6 Thomas Kostelak SR-4 WPI 1:32.22 1:59.76 1:41.80 1:51.38
7 Richard Ethier JR-3 Fitchburg St. 1:43.21 2:00.01 2:20.42 2:14.42
8 Luis Cruz SR-4 Merrimack 1:55.73 2:01.82 1:32.59 2:14.01
9 Marc George SO-2 Worcester State 2:05.31 2:02.85 2:31.11 2:05.31
10 Will Hayes SR-4 Colby 2:05.07 2:03.83 2:16.22 1:44.02
11 David Goodrich SO-2 WPI 1:40.42 2:03.97 2:17.61 1:44.14
12 Keith Barnatchez FR-1 Colby 2:12.68 2:04.00 1:26.80 2:17.64
13 Kody Frye FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:38.04 2:04.10 2:07.83 1:52.94
14 Ryan Colaco FR-1 Babson 2:34.63 2:04.70 1:28.54 2:08.45
15 Jeff Davis FR-1 New England College 2:29.78 2:04.81 1:51.08 2:07.31
16 Korey Hunt SO-2 New England College 1:41.38 2:05.15 1:53.89 1:40.12
17 Christian Gentile FR-1 Merrimack 2:30.99 2:05.82 1:31.85 1:53.24
18 James Quinlan SR-4 Fitchburg St. 1:28.18 2:05.97 2:27.39 1:57.16
19 Patrick Murphy SR-4 WPI 2:15.19 2:06.34 1:43.60 2:35.40
20 James O'Donnell FR-1 Colby 2:10.54 2:06.73 1:32.52 2:38.42
21 Tyler McLaren FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 2:41.26 2:06.97 1:32.69 1:42.85
22 Thomas Tallo JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:42.93 2:07.07 1:35.31 2:42.65
23 Nathan Varney JR-3 WPI 2:16.11 2:07.20 2:27.56 1:37.95
24 Ariel Torres FR-1 Worcester State 2:07.25 2:07.25 2:23.80 1:45.62
25 Nathan McCarthy SO-2 Merrimack 2:45.56 2:07.35 2:29.00 1:30.42
26 Zachary Bell FR-1 Merrimack 1:38.13 2:07.44 2:01.07 1:54.70
27 Trevor Lomba SO-2 Babson 2:16.13 2:08.42 2:43.10 2:35.39
28 Jacob Wormald SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 1:54.31 2:08.43 2:09.72 2:46.96
29 Eric Benny Junior Unattached 2:44.41 2:08.44 1:41.47 2:05.88
30 Ian Chamenko SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:10.60 2:09.30 2:45.51 2:46.80
31 Kyle Northrop SR-4 Lasell 2:10.04 2:10.04 2:32.15 2:36.05
32 Andrew Herwig JR-3 Colby 1:36.26 2:10.08 1:37.56 1:46.67
33 Niall Coughlin FR-1 Merrimack 2:42.08 2:10.71 2:04.18 1:47.19
34 Adam Youngquist JR-3 Keene State 1:32.19 2:11.70 1:33.51 2:24.87
35 Marquis Johnson FR-1 Worcester State 1:53.29 2:11.73 2:42.03 2:13.05
36 Jake Hastings FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:14.89 2:12.24 2:51.92 2:05.63
37 Patrick Bova SR-4 Worcester State 2:32.36 2:12.48 2:16.46 2:19.11
38 Daniel Fournier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:10.07 2:12.72 2:39.27 1:44.85
39 Liam Eble FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:38.42 2:13.12 1:49.16 2:30.43
40 Zach Levenson SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:47.47 2:13.97 2:17.99 1:39.14
41 Andrew Tuttle FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 1:37.58 2:15.52 1:57.91 2:01.97
42 Jonathan Martin FR-1 Babson 2:54.93 2:15.60 2:04.76 1:53.91
43 Michael Martin JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:29.40 2:15.81 2:18.53 2:07.67
44 Justin Enright FR-1 New England College 2:02.93 2:16.58 2:24.78 2:30.24
45 Sam Fisher FR-1 New England College 2:47.34 2:17.16 2:40.48 2:19.91
46 Joshua Nichols   UMass Lowell 2:33.79 2:17.31 2:53.01 1:36.12
47 Jacob Hume FR-1 Massasoit CC 2:07.86 2:17.48 2:07.86 2:36.73
48 Corey Hebert JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:56.34 2:17.76 2:12.25 2:16.39
49 JT Hinchen   Northeastern Club Running 2:04.17 2:17.96 2:04.17 2:05.55
50 Craig Schoaf JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:39.75 2:18.53 2:50.40 2:32.39
51 Ian Connell FR-1 Keene State 1:44.10 2:18.79 1:51.04 2:10.47
52 Phil St Jacques   Northeastern Club Running 2:48.28 2:19.07 1:38.74 2:53.84
53 Ben MacDonald FR-1 Keene State 2:34.42 2:19.11 2:55.28 1:59.64
54 Jonathan Paul JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 1:40.30 2:19.30 1:40.30 1:38.91
55 Mark Ranalli FR-1 Fitchburg St. 1:47.81 2:20.01 2:28.41 2:06.01
56 Brian Stankiewicz   St. Anselm 3:02.04 2:21.11 2:56.39 1:38.78
57 Bryan Spooner FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 2:31.58 2:21.66 1:42.00 2:14.58
58 Jack Fallon-Underwood   Northeastern Club Running 2:22.29 2:22.29 3:02.14 2:57.87
59 David Caron FR-1 Worcester State 2:18.18 2:23.93 2:29.69 2:22.49
60 Owen McQuaid SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 1:41.30 2:24.71 1:47.09 1:47.09
61 Sean LaPrise SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 2:47.54 2:26.96 2:10.80 2:10.80
62 Bryan Cavellier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 3:03.41 2:30.33 2:51.38 1:51.25
63 Corey Hebert Junior Maine-Presque Isle 2:16.23 2:33.06 2:52.96 2:54.49
64 Chris Bowden Senior Maine-Presque Isle 2:44.37 2:33.61 3:08.94 2:09.04
65 Stephen Bennett FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:28.58 2:34.77 2:10.01 2:57.99
66 Alec Holland SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:17.06 2:39.37 2:10.69 2:52.12
67 Glenn Hardy FR-1 Fitchburg St. 3:19.65 2:45.00 2:25.20 2:15.30
68 Gary Kargakos FR-1 New England College 2:08.10 2:46.36 3:12.98 2:59.67
69 Chris Whaley SO-2 New England College 3:05.60 2:53.45 3:43.75 3:42.02
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 John Decker FR-1 Babson 2:02.00 1:27.47 1:49.34 1:55.09 1:21.72 1:33.23
2 Mark Gulesian SR-4 Babson 1:54.41 1:33.40 1:31.06 1:56.74 2:17.76 2:24.76
3 Austin Scott SO-2 WPI 1:26.53 1:39.39 1:58.10 1:56.93 2:21.49 1:39.39
4 Connor Murphy FR-1 Merrimack 2:20.13 1:24.78 1:44.80 1:57.75 2:03.64 2:20.13
5 Chauncey Beatty SO-2 Fitchburg St. 1:26.12 1:27.32 2:04.40 1:59.61 1:53.63 2:04.40
7 Richard Ethier JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:15.62 2:00.01 1:27.61 2:00.01 2:19.22 2:10.81
9 Marc George SO-2 Worcester State 1:49.34 1:44.43 2:20.05 2:02.85 1:37.06 2:38.48
18 James Quinlan SR-4 Fitchburg St. 1:50.86 2:09.75 2:41.25 2:05.97 1:37.00 1:59.68
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Thomas Kostelak SR-4 WPI 2:32.10 1:59.76 2:35.69 2:32.10 1:57.37 1:34.61 2:03.36
8 Luis Cruz SR-4 Merrimack 1:54.51 2:01.82 2:29.84 2:33.50 2:11.57 2:05.48 1:42.33
10 Will Hayes SR-4 Colby 2:24.89 2:03.83 2:33.55 2:21.17 1:40.31 2:19.93 2:14.98
11 David Goodrich SO-2 WPI 2:05.21 2:03.97 1:49.10 2:00.25 1:26.78 1:49.10 1:29.26
12 Keith Barnatchez FR-1 Colby 2:11.44 2:04.00 2:01.52 1:49.12 2:28.80 2:21.36 1:50.36
13 Kody Frye FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 1:49.21 2:04.10 2:33.89 1:30.60 1:55.42 2:30.17 1:57.90
16 Korey Hunt SO-2 New England College 2:32.69 2:05.15 2:36.44 2:40.20 2:30.18 2:33.94 1:50.14
17 Christian Gentile FR-1 Merrimack 1:33.11 2:05.82 2:30.99 1:59.53 2:07.08 1:49.47 2:30.99
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
19 Patrick Murphy SR-4 WPI 2:06.34
20 James O'Donnell FR-1 Colby 2:06.73
23 Nathan Varney JR-3 WPI 2:07.20
25 Nathan McCarthy SO-2 Merrimack 2:07.35
29 Eric Benny Junior Unattached 2:08.44
33 Niall Coughlin FR-1 Merrimack 2:10.71
35 Marquis Johnson FR-1 Worcester State 2:11.73
52 Phil St Jacques   Northeastern Club Running 2:19.07
Men's 800 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Ryan Colaco FR-1 Babson 2:04.70 2:17.17 2:39.62 1:50.99 1:54.73 1:48.49
15 Jeff Davis FR-1 New England College 2:04.81 1:52.33 2:17.30 2:33.52 1:38.60 1:44.84
22 Thomas Tallo JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:07.07 2:08.34 1:53.10 2:15.97 2:43.92 2:22.32
26 Zachary Bell FR-1 Merrimack 2:07.44 2:39.30 1:40.68 1:41.96 2:15.09 1:53.43
27 Trevor Lomba SO-2 Babson 2:08.42 2:32.82 2:12.28 2:09.71 2:22.55 2:43.10
30 Ian Chamenko SO-2 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:09.30 2:45.51 1:35.69 2:24.82 2:15.77 2:22.23
31 Kyle Northrop SR-4 Lasell 2:10.04 2:19.15 2:26.95 1:55.74 2:15.25 1:42.74
32 Andrew Herwig JR-3 Colby 2:10.08 1:40.17 2:30.90 2:47.81 1:41.47 2:15.29
36 Jake Hastings FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:12.24 1:45.80 1:36.54 2:02.99 2:25.47 2:43.98
38 Daniel Fournier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:12.72 2:24.67 2:48.56 1:43.53 2:11.40 2:33.96
39 Liam Eble FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:13.12 2:30.43 2:41.08 2:05.14 1:34.52 1:46.50
Men's 800 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Ariel Torres FR-1 Worcester State 1:55.80 2:26.34 2:07.25 2:16.16 2:12.34
37 Patrick Bova SR-4 Worcester State 2:04.54 2:12.48 2:12.48 2:33.68 1:44.66
45 Sam Fisher FR-1 New England College 2:29.51 2:00.70 2:17.16 2:13.05 2:28.14
48 Corey Hebert JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 1:47.46 1:46.08 2:17.76 2:46.69 2:39.81
50 Craig Schoaf JR-3 Emmanuel (Mass.) 2:00.53 2:47.63 2:18.53 1:45.29 2:50.40
51 Ian Connell FR-1 Keene State 1:49.65 2:56.27 2:18.79 2:10.47 2:59.04
54 Jonathan Paul JR-3 Regis (Mass.) 2:45.77 2:59.70 2:19.30 2:13.73 2:37.41
55 Mark Ranalli FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:13.01 2:56.42 2:20.01 2:11.61 2:38.22
59 David Caron FR-1 Worcester State 2:32.57 3:07.11 2:23.93 2:03.78 2:06.66
60 Owen McQuaid SR-4 Regis (Mass.) 2:26.16 2:40.63 2:24.71 3:00.89 2:42.08
61 Sean LaPrise SO-2 Regis (Mass.) 1:56.10 1:51.69 2:26.96 2:01.98 2:06.39
Men's 800 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
34 Adam Youngquist JR-3 Keene State 2:11.70 1:53.27
40 Zach Levenson SO-2 Fitchburg St. 2:13.97 2:27.37
42 Jonathan Martin FR-1 Babson 2:15.60 1:49.84
43 Michael Martin JR-3 Fitchburg St. 2:15.81 2:30.75
44 Justin Enright FR-1 New England College 2:16.58 2:52.09
47 Jacob Hume FR-1 Massasoit CC 2:17.48 1:51.36
49 JT Hinchen   Northeastern Club Running 2:17.96 2:46.94
53 Ben MacDonald FR-1 Keene State 2:19.11 2:07.99
58 Jack Fallon-Underwood   Northeastern Club Running 2:22.29 2:23.72
63 Corey Hebert Junior Maine-Presque Isle 2:33.06 1:59.39
65 Stephen Bennett FR-1 Colby-Sawyer 2:34.77 2:16.20
66 Alec Holland SO-2 Colby-Sawyer 2:39.37 3:17.62
Men's 800 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
21 Tyler McLaren FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 2:06.97 1:28.88 2:06.97 2:36.18 1:33.96
28 Jacob Wormald SO-2 Southern New Hampshire 2:08.43 2:27.70 1:37.61 2:30.27 2:25.13
41 Andrew Tuttle FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 2:15.52 2:23.66 1:48.42 2:46.69 1:49.78
46 Joshua Nichols   UMass Lowell 2:17.31 1:45.73 2:04.96 1:55.34 2:55.76
56 Brian Stankiewicz   St. Anselm 2:21.11 2:46.51 1:40.19 1:52.89 2:52.16
57 Bryan Spooner FR-1 Southern New Hampshire 2:21.66 2:33.00 2:58.50 2:25.91 2:34.41
62 Bryan Cavellier FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:30.33 3:04.91 2:24.32 1:52.75 1:51.25
64 Chris Bowden Senior Maine-Presque Isle 2:33.61 2:07.50 1:47.53 2:18.25 2:02.89
67 Glenn Hardy FR-1 Fitchburg St. 2:45.00 2:51.60 2:10.35 2:28.50 2:15.30
68 Gary Kargakos FR-1 New England College 2:46.36 3:22.96 2:06.44 3:31.28 2:41.37
69 Chris Whaley SO-2 New England College 2:53.45 2:06.62 3:03.86 2:25.70 2:15.30