March 27-28, 2015
|
Georgia Tech-George C. Griffin Track - Atlanta, GA

Men's 1500 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Charles Grethen SR-4 Georgia 4:52.10 3:50.00
2 Jeremy Greenwald   unattached 4:25.07 3:50.49
3 Trevor Gilley SO-2 Mississippi 3:05.97 3:52.46
4 Brandon Lasater SR-4 Georgia Tech 2:45.06 3:52.48
5 Zack Sims JR-3 Georgia 3:20.52 3:53.16
6 Patrick Fleming SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:22.60 3:58.72
7 Michael Cornwell JR-3 Western Carolina 3:08.70 3:58.85
8 Chris Lowery SO-2 Tulane 4:53.50 4:00.57
9 Jimmy Hicks SO-2 Georgia 4:35.14 4:01.35
10 Dylan Titon FR-1 Kennesaw State 2:51.66 4:01.77
11 Alfred Kiplagat   unattached 3:18.46 4:02.02
12 JC Cornett SO-2 Western Carolina 4:10.22 4:02.93
13 Nico Metzler JR-3 Georgia Tech 4:59.16 4:03.22
14 Nahom Solomon FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:41.50 4:03.40
15 Will Spiers SO-2 Mississippi 3:22.12 4:03.51
16 Christian Harrison JR-3 Georgia 3:44.11 4:03.59
17 Kisean Smith JR-3 Georgia 3:02.71 4:03.61
18 Grant Hicks SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:50.11 4:03.79
19 Abe Merinar FR-1 Mississippi 4:16.36 4:04.15
20 Moses Aloiloi FR-1 Tulane 3:16.87 4:06.08
21 Matthew Munns FR-1 Georgia Tech 5:02.74 4:06.13
22 Andrew Anastasiades FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:17.72 4:07.15
23 John Dalton Rohr FR-1 Mississippi 4:37.01 4:07.33
24 Cameron Gatt FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:55.37 4:07.75
25 Calvin Tirrell SO-2 Georgia Tech 5:15.61 4:08.51
26 Clay Howarth SO-2 Western Carolina 3:41.09 4:11.23
27 Scott Greer SR-4 Georgia Tech 5:06.06 4:15.05
28 Hayden Cox FR-1 Furman 4:45.76 4:15.14
29 Keith Davis SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:05.71 4:15.94
30 Gabriel Darosa FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:05.48 4:17.60
31 Jordan Hand FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:17.07 4:19.30
32 Geoff Zelek SR-4 Tulane 3:38.25 4:19.82
33 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:41.57 4:20.67
34 Charlie Frishberg FR-1 Tulane 4:01.26 4:22.24
35 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 5:03.80 4:28.85
36 Cooper Wurst JR-3 Western Carolina 4:28.50 4:31.21
37 Richard James SO-2 Clark Atlanta 3:39.40 4:44.93
  Nat Estes SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF DNF
  Mark Manion JR-3 Tulane DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Charles Grethen SR-4 Georgia 2:57.10 3:36.20 3:50.00 4:56.70 3:17.80 4:15.30 4:40.60
2 Jeremy Greenwald   unattached 4:11.24 2:59.79 3:50.49 2:57.48 3:27.45 4:38.90 3:38.97
3 Trevor Gilley SO-2 Mississippi 4:08.74 3:08.30 3:52.46 4:06.41 3:05.97 4:41.28 3:52.46
4 Brandon Lasater SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:20.38 4:32.01 3:52.48 2:49.71 2:42.74 3:45.51 3:03.66
5 Zack Sims JR-3 Georgia 4:56.12 5:00.78 3:53.16 5:03.11 4:25.81 4:32.80 3:13.53
6 Patrick Fleming SO-2 Georgia Tech 2:56.66 4:32.14 3:58.72 3:44.40 3:44.40 5:07.95 5:05.57
7 Michael Cornwell JR-3 Western Carolina 4:08.41 4:29.90 3:58.85 2:49.59 3:30.19 3:11.08 4:20.35
10 Dylan Titon FR-1 Kennesaw State 5:04.63 2:58.91 4:01.77 5:09.47 2:58.91 5:09.47 3:44.85
11 Alfred Kiplagat   unattached 4:50.43 3:37.82 4:02.02 2:56.68 3:16.04 5:04.95 3:08.78
12 JC Cornett SO-2 Western Carolina 3:33.78 5:13.38 4:02.93 4:10.22 4:00.50 5:10.95 3:45.93
13 Nico Metzler JR-3 Georgia Tech 5:16.19 2:59.99 4:03.22 3:55.93 4:05.66 3:51.06 4:56.73
14 Nahom Solomon FR-1 Georgia Tech 3:14.72 3:14.72 4:03.40 4:00.97 4:27.74 4:15.57 3:56.10
15 Will Spiers SO-2 Mississippi 5:11.70 3:00.20 4:03.51 5:06.83 4:01.08 2:55.33 2:50.46
  Nat Estes SR-4 Georgia Tech DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 1500 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
8 Chris Lowery SO-2 Tulane 4:00.57
9 Jimmy Hicks SO-2 Georgia 4:01.35
16 Christian Harrison JR-3 Georgia 4:03.59
17 Kisean Smith JR-3 Georgia 4:03.61
18 Grant Hicks SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:03.79
19 Abe Merinar FR-1 Mississippi 4:04.15
20 Moses Aloiloi FR-1 Tulane 4:06.08
21 Matthew Munns FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:06.13
22 Andrew Anastasiades FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:07.15
24 Cameron Gatt FR-1 Kennesaw State 4:07.75
25 Calvin Tirrell SO-2 Georgia Tech 4:08.51
26 Clay Howarth SO-2 Western Carolina 4:11.23
28 Hayden Cox FR-1 Furman 4:15.14
29 Keith Davis SR-4 Mid. Tenn. State 4:15.94
30 Gabriel Darosa FR-1 Georgia Tech 4:17.60
Men's 1500 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
23 John Dalton Rohr FR-1 Mississippi 3:15.39 3:25.29 5:09.17 4:07.33 4:44.43 3:42.60 4:22.17
27 Scott Greer SR-4 Georgia Tech 4:53.31 4:40.56 4:04.85 4:15.05 4:15.05 3:49.55 4:50.76
31 Jordan Hand FR-1 Kennesaw State 3:53.37 4:47.83 4:21.90 4:19.30 3:27.44 4:53.01 3:48.19
32 Geoff Zelek SR-4 Tulane 5:06.59 5:19.58 3:25.26 4:19.82 4:51.00 4:38.01 4:19.82
33 Jacob Fink SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:20.63 3:33.75 4:51.95 4:20.67 5:25.84 3:59.82 5:33.66
34 Charlie Frishberg FR-1 Tulane 4:19.62 3:24.55 5:25.18 4:22.24 5:25.18 3:24.55 4:51.09
35 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 4:39.61 5:36.07 3:40.46 4:28.85 4:47.67 4:50.36 3:10.89
36 Cooper Wurst JR-3 Western Carolina 4:31.21 5:33.59 5:03.76 4:31.21 4:06.81 5:11.90 3:45.11
37 Richard James SO-2 Clark Atlanta 5:13.43 5:36.22 4:16.44 4:44.93 5:19.13 4:50.63 4:44.93
  Mark Manion JR-3 Tulane DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF