May 1- 2, 2015
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Andrew DeBolt JR-3 Elmhurst 1:52.77 10
2 Dan Popek JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:53.12 8
3 Richie Ruske SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:53.45 6
4 Chris Madison SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:54.83 5
5 Jake Runnion FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:55.44 4
6 Dan Krob JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:56.82 3
7 Aron Sebhat JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:59.80 2
8 Ryan Bartell SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.81 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Runnion FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:53.57 1:35.40 2:01.52
2 Andrew DeBolt JR-3 Elmhurst 1:53.93 1:42.54 1:39.12
3 Aron Sebhat JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.25 2:24.27 1:59.44
4 Dan Krob JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:54.03 1:24.39 1:52.89
5 Richie Ruske SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.28 2:26.28 2:21.71
6 Dan Popek JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.71 2:31.95 2:08.21
7 Chris Madison SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:54.16 2:02.16 2:28.41
8 Ryan Bartell SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:54.71 1:38.65 1:29.48
9 Carl Anderson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:57.74 1:57.74 2:10.70
10 Tristan Fox FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:58.82 1:54.07 2:10.71
11 Chris Lee SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.05 2:24.05 2:28.82
12 Matt Simo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.36 2:07.72 2:29.20
13 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.67 1:41.72 1:38.13
14 Kevin Kulling SO-2 Carthage 2:00.42 2:36.55 1:49.59
15 Nathan Knautz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.01 1:48.91 1:28.34
16 Jordan Midgley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.60 2:02.82 2:10.12
17 Joseph Kirby FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.66 1:27.60 1:38.55
18 Bryan Collins SO-2 Carthage 2:02.26 2:29.16 1:42.70
19 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.87 1:51.14 1:48.64
20 Jimmy Larkin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:06.84 1:31.33 2:42.36
21 Joey Klawitter FR-1 Carthage 2:08.65 2:27.95 1:42.92
22 Nicholas Kemp FR-1 Millikin 2:18.61 2:47.72 3:00.20
23 Eric Chaidez FR-1 Elmhurst 2:19.79 2:00.22 1:40.65
24 David Schousen JR-3 Elmhurst 2:32.53 2:52.36 2:43.21
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
3 Aron Sebhat JR-3 North Central (Ill.) 1:58.25
6 Dan Popek JR-3 Augustana (Ill.) 1:58.71
13 Vincenzo Dal Pozzo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:59.67
14 Kevin Kulling SO-2 Carthage 2:00.42
15 Nathan Knautz SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:01.01
17 Joseph Kirby FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 2:01.66
21 Joey Klawitter FR-1 Carthage 2:08.65
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
2 Andrew DeBolt JR-3 Elmhurst 1:53.93 2:06.47
4 Dan Krob JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:54.03 1:47.19
7 Chris Madison SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:54.16 2:13.57
11 Chris Lee SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:59.05 2:01.44
16 Jordan Midgley SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 2:01.60 2:25.92
18 Bryan Collins SO-2 Carthage 2:02.26 1:29.25
19 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 2:04.87 1:32.41
23 Eric Chaidez FR-1 Elmhurst 2:19.79 2:23.99
24 David Schousen JR-3 Elmhurst 2:32.53 2:38.64
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jake Runnion FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 1:30.86 1:21.77 1:42.22 1:53.57 1:52.44 1:26.32
5 Richie Ruske SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 2:18.28 2:21.71 1:45.14 1:54.28 2:14.85 2:10.28
8 Ryan Bartell SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 1:48.98 2:01.60 2:00.45 1:54.71 1:46.68 1:57.01
9 Carl Anderson JR-3 Illinois Wesleyan 1:51.86 2:33.07 2:02.45 1:57.74 1:51.86 1:42.44
10 Tristan Fox FR-1 Illinois Wesleyan 1:55.26 1:42.19 2:03.58 1:58.82 2:00.01 1:29.12
12 Matt Simo SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 2:19.66 2:30.40 1:58.17 1:59.36 1:46.23 2:20.85
20 Jimmy Larkin SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 1:45.28 1:47.82 2:43.63 2:06.84 1:41.48 1:42.74
22 Nicholas Kemp FR-1 Millikin 2:15.84 2:42.18 2:32.48 2:18.61 2:04.75 2:35.25