May 1- 2, 2015
|
Wheaton College (Ill.) - Wheaton, IL

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jeffrey Swanson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 33.35 47.63 44.78 56.68 37.16 10
2 Isaac Smith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 40.37 48.06 42.30 48.06 40.86 8
3 Nils Eastburg JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 47.81 48.78 46.35 40.00 36.10 6
4 Nowlan Savage SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 58.24 48.94 45.52 51.88 55.31 5
5 Antonio Owens SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 1:00.41 49.11 39.29 1:01.39 58.94 4
6 Daniel Spaccapaniccia FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 47.22 49.70 1:02.63 1:00.14 56.17 3
7 Josh Martin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 50.59 50.09 40.08 1:04.62 37.07 2
8 Zach Kirby SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 1:03.72 1:00.68 59.47 1:14.64 50.98 1

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Nils Eastburg JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 48.25 59.35
2 Isaac Smith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 49.65 55.61
3 Jeffrey Swanson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 49.75 36.32
4 Zach Kirby SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 49.14 40.79
5 Antonio Owens SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 49.90 55.89
6 Daniel Spaccapaniccia FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 50.25 59.30
7 Nowlan Savage SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 49.63 1:03.03
8 Josh Martin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 50.49 46.96
9 Kyle Hucker FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 50.61 41.50
10 Mustapha Olaoye SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 50.83 49.82
11 Jordan McCall JR-3 Millikin 51.30 54.38
12 Andrew Gillingham FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 51.36 53.93
13 Derek Minkus SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.37 35.96
14 Rodney Johnson FR-1 Millikin 51.42 36.00
15 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.25 1:00.61
16 Takunda Jakachira FR-1 Millikin 52.57 52.05
17 Brandon Elliot FR-1 Carthage 53.71 48.34
18 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 54.58 52.40
19 Nate Annen SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.75 1:03.51
20 Kyle Kent JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 55.54 49.99
21 Shawn Meaney JR-3 Carthage 58.59 1:07.97
22 CarnellMI Turner FR-1 Millikin 1:00.06 55.86
23 Kevin Ringier SR-4 Carthage 1:11.06 1:01.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
3 Jeffrey Swanson FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 51.74 49.75 53.24
6 Daniel Spaccapaniccia FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 49.25 50.25 48.75
10 Mustapha Olaoye SR-4 North Central (Ill.) 58.46 50.83 46.26
11 Jordan McCall JR-3 Millikin 41.04 51.30 1:00.02
12 Andrew Gillingham FR-1 North Central (Ill.) 52.90 51.36 38.01
15 Johnathan Walker FR-1 Wheaton (Ill.) 49.64 52.25 1:04.27
17 Brandon Elliot FR-1 Carthage 1:04.99 53.71 47.81
20 Kyle Kent JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 52.77 55.54 47.77
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Nils Eastburg JR-3 Wheaton (Ill.) 42.95 48.25 49.22 1:02.73 53.56
4 Zach Kirby SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 45.21 49.14 57.99 51.60 53.57
7 Nowlan Savage SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 50.63 49.63 1:00.55 52.12 57.57
8 Josh Martin SO-2 North Central (Ill.) 42.92 50.49 35.35 55.04 1:05.64
16 Takunda Jakachira FR-1 Millikin 57.83 52.57 41.53 42.59 54.15
21 Shawn Meaney JR-3 Carthage 1:09.14 58.59 1:09.73 1:12.66 42.19
22 CarnellMI Turner FR-1 Millikin 46.85 1:00.06 1:06.67 1:04.27 1:06.07
23 Kevin Ringier SR-4 Carthage 1:23.14 1:11.06 1:17.46 1:28.83 1:32.38
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Isaac Smith SO-2 Augustana (Ill.) 49.65
5 Antonio Owens SR-4 Augustana (Ill.) 49.90
9 Kyle Hucker FR-1 Augustana (Ill.) 50.61
13 Derek Minkus SR-4 Wheaton (Ill.) 51.37
14 Rodney Johnson FR-1 Millikin 51.42
18 Herb Triplett SO-2 Carthage 54.58
19 Nate Annen SO-2 Wheaton (Ill.) 54.75