March 21, 2015
|
Penn Franklin Field - Philadelphia, PA

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Clark Shurtleff JR-3 Penn 14:25.08 13:59.13
2 Nick Tuck SO-2 Penn 14:28.35 18:22.81
3 Conner Paez SR-4 Penn 14:30.30 10:17.92
4 Thomas Awad JR-3 Penn 14:32.46 13:13.94
5 Brendan Shearn SO-2 Penn 14:32.46 14:06.29
6 Ross Wilson FR-1 Penn 14:32.61 10:28.28
7 Brendan Smith JR-3 Penn 14:32.77 10:54.58
8 David Roza SR-4 Haverford 14:32.79 17:36.08
9 Bradley Heuer FR-1 La Salle 14:33.25 11:29.87
10 Christopher Luciano FR-1 Penn 14:49.77 13:38.59
11 Vince Perozze SR-4 La Salle 14:52.83 16:48.90
12 Chris Berry FR-1 La Salle 14:56.46 13:17.85
13 Ryan Cooney SO-2 Lehigh 15:00.59 14:24.57
14 Thomas Day JR-3 Lafayette 15:02.25 19:32.93
15 Andrew Warshauer SR-4 Lafayette 15:04.68 15:49.92
16 Brendan Robertson Junior UNAT-La Salle 15:08.47 11:57.70
17 Daniel Reilly JR-3 Lehigh 15:09.63 14:05.96
18 Keaton Naff JR-3 Penn 15:09.80 18:20.86
19 Patrick Reilly FR-1 Lehigh 15:11.91 15:21.03
20 Kirk Webb JR-3 Penn 15:14.53 15:32.82
21 Tim Flanagan JR-3 La Salle 15:16.43 16:02.26
22 Rodrigo Nunez JR-3 La Salle 15:16.44 12:13.16
23 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia JR-3 Haverford 15:17.42 18:48.43
24 Patrick Hally FR-1 Penn 15:18.14 14:23.06
25 Nick LeFavor SO-2 La Salle 15:18.29 14:14.01
26 Will Maltin JR-3 Temple 15:22.41 14:27.07
27 Ryan Grace FR-1 Lehigh 15:24.09 16:47.26
28 Ben Pershall SR-4 La Salle 15:24.30 19:52.35
29 John Curry SR-4 Haverford 15:26.39 19:55.05
30 Nicholas Hirdt FR-1 Lehigh 15:28.47 11:27.07
31 Thomas Connelly FR-1 Penn 15:30.47 11:28.55
32 Owen Glatts JR-3 Temple 15:33.74 14:09.71
33 Nicholas Ward SR-4 Lehigh 15:37.00 13:44.56
34 Victor Allen SR-4 Penn 15:49.73 20:06.16
35 Praneeth Gottipati SO-2 Temple 15:52.73 20:29.03
36 Jack Huemmler SO-2 Penn 15:55.43 11:47.02
37 David Mugavero FR-1 Lehigh 15:57.35 14:59.91
38 Liam Dow FR-1 Lehigh 15:58.51 18:12.71
39 Henry Paul FR-1 Lehigh 16:00.38 19:02.86
40 Trent Mangold SO-2 La Salle 16:14.02 11:31.56
41 Joseph Inglis FR-1 Lehigh 16:25.26 13:27.92
  Thomas Mulroy FR-1 Penn DNF DNF
  Simon Voorhees SR-4 Lehigh DNF DNF
  Fran Ferruzzi FR-1 La Salle DNF DNF
  Lyle Wistar SO-2 Penn DNF DNF
  Kev Orwig FR-1 Holy Family DNF DNF
  Chris Hatler SO-2 Penn DNF DNF
  Casey Gilboy JR-3 Lehigh DNS DNS
Men's 5000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Clark Shurtleff JR-3 Penn 11:40.72 17:52.70 13:33.18 14:25.08 17:35.40 13:33.18
2 Nick Tuck SO-2 Penn 13:36.25 13:27.57 15:46.51 14:28.35 10:33.90 11:08.63
3 Conner Paez SR-4 Penn 16:14.74 18:42.69 18:25.29 14:30.30 16:40.85 12:45.87
4 Thomas Awad JR-3 Penn 15:59.71 10:36.90 18:19.30 14:32.46 11:20.52 14:23.74
5 Brendan Shearn SO-2 Penn 11:20.52 11:11.80 13:22.67 14:32.46 14:23.74 14:41.19
6 Ross Wilson FR-1 Penn 15:51.15 12:30.45 12:21.72 14:32.61 10:37.01 10:10.83
7 Brendan Smith JR-3 Penn 17:53.51 11:03.31 10:10.94 14:32.77 14:06.59 11:38.22
8 David Roza SR-4 Haverford 10:28.41 14:50.25 16:43.71 14:32.79 13:49.15 18:28.45
9 Bradley Heuer FR-1 La Salle 15:08.18 11:21.14 10:37.48 14:33.25 13:14.66 14:50.72
10 Christopher Luciano FR-1 Penn 11:42.92 13:20.80 14:31.98 14:49.77 13:47.49 17:56.63
11 Vince Perozze SR-4 La Salle 13:41.41 19:11.75 14:08.19 14:52.83 18:27.11 17:42.47
16 Brendan Robertson Junior UNAT-La Salle 16:21.15 12:52.20 15:08.47 15:08.47 15:44.81 12:52.20
18 Keaton Naff JR-3 Penn 15:18.90 16:40.78 17:35.37 15:09.80 11:04.16 16:31.69
21 Tim Flanagan JR-3 La Salle 19:42.20 16:38.91 11:54.82 15:16.43 18:01.39 14:58.11
24 Patrick Hally FR-1 Penn 13:27.97 14:13.87 16:40.78 15:18.14 17:17.50 11:10.25
25 Nick LeFavor SO-2 La Salle 16:59.31 18:49.50 12:05.45 15:18.29 10:51.99 17:08.49
28 Ben Pershall SR-4 La Salle 12:28.69 15:42.79 12:19.44 15:24.30 17:05.98 11:33.23
  Chris Hatler SO-2 Penn DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 5000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
12 Chris Berry FR-1 La Salle 15:23.36 16:44.04 14:56.46
13 Ryan Cooney SO-2 Lehigh 19:30.77 19:12.76 15:00.59
14 Thomas Day JR-3 Lafayette 10:49.62 13:13.98 15:02.25
15 Andrew Warshauer SR-4 Lafayette 15:31.82 12:48.98 15:04.68
17 Daniel Reilly JR-3 Lehigh 11:31.32 13:02.29 15:09.63
19 Patrick Reilly FR-1 Lehigh 14:44.56 17:37.82 15:11.91
20 Kirk Webb JR-3 Penn 16:18.55 16:09.41 15:14.53
22 Rodrigo Nunez JR-3 La Salle 17:15.58 15:53.10 15:16.44
23 Nick Gandolfo-Lucia JR-3 Haverford 18:30.08 18:48.43 15:17.42
26 Will Maltin JR-3 Temple 14:08.62 16:17.76 15:22.41
27 Ryan Grace FR-1 Lehigh 19:24.36 14:56.37 15:24.09
29 John Curry SR-4 Haverford 12:21.12 17:08.30 15:26.39
30 Nicholas Hirdt FR-1 Lehigh 19:48.45 17:29.18 15:28.47
31 Thomas Connelly FR-1 Penn 18:45.87 12:05.77 15:30.47
32 Owen Glatts JR-3 Temple 15:15.07 11:21.63 15:33.74
33 Nicholas Ward SR-4 Lehigh 16:05.11 15:27.63 15:37.00
34 Victor Allen SR-4 Penn 19:18.67 15:30.74 15:49.73
35 Praneeth Gottipati SO-2 Temple 13:01.24 18:53.75 15:52.73
36 Jack Huemmler SO-2 Penn 18:47.41 14:58.11 15:55.43
37 David Mugavero FR-1 Lehigh 11:10.15 19:27.97 15:57.35
38 Liam Dow FR-1 Lehigh 19:29.39 13:44.32 15:58.51
39 Henry Paul FR-1 Lehigh 15:02.76 16:48.40 16:00.38
40 Trent Mangold SO-2 La Salle 17:31.95 14:36.62 16:14.02
41 Joseph Inglis FR-1 Lehigh 16:05.56 13:47.62 16:25.26
  Lyle Wistar SO-2 Penn DNF DNF DNF
  Fran Ferruzzi FR-1 La Salle DNF DNF DNF
  Thomas Mulroy FR-1 Penn DNF DNF DNF
  Simon Voorhees SR-4 Lehigh DNF DNF DNF
  Kev Orwig FR-1 Holy Family DNF DNF DNF
  Casey Gilboy JR-3 Lehigh DNS DNS DNS