March 20-21, 2015
|
Emory - Atlanta, GA

Men 1500m Run Seeded

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
0 Blake Jorgensen   Unattached 4:35.84 4:13.06 -
1 Dustin Ross SR-4 GRU Augusta 4:40.79 3:53.99 10
2 Chad Whitehead SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:05.39 3:57.68 8
3 Heath Lamb SR-4 Columbus St. 3:37.15 3:58.62 6
4 Daniel Michalski FR-1 Cedarville 3:57.24 4:02.08 5
5 Leonel Ayala SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:30.83 4:05.15 4
6 Donny Barnes SO-2 Montevallo 5:08.34 4:06.67 3
7 Brian Mincks JR-3 DePauw 2:57.74 4:06.85 2
8 Cordaryl Whitehead JR-3 Columbus St. 3:32.49 4:07.08 1
9 Joseph Crook JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:20.67 4:08.25 -
10 Cale Pirtle SO-2 Clayton State 5:08.89 4:09.10 -
11 Arnold Mutuse JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:51.77 4:09.37 -
12 Boyd Guttery SR-4 GRU Augusta 5:12.20 4:09.76 -
13 Rafael Salis SO-2 Clayton State 5:12.38 4:09.90 -
14 Foster Johnstone SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 3:32.54 4:10.04 -
15 Kyle Anderson JR-3 Hope 4:48.32 4:10.71 -
16 Marcus Lafleur SO-2 Clayton State 4:48.60 4:10.95 -
17 Noah Litwiller SR-4 Hope 4:21.73 4:11.66 -
18 Reggie Sanders   Physique 4:44.66 4:11.91 -
19 Michael Johnson FR-1 Montevallo 5:07.40 4:11.96 -
20 Nicholas Salomon SO-2 Hope 3:46.77 4:11.96 -
21 Terris Elliott JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 5:17.90 4:12.30 -
22 Jevon Joseph FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 3:59.85 4:12.47 -
23 Josh Traynelis JR-3 Emory 3:59.89 4:12.51 -
24 Austin Childress SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 3:37.20 4:12.55 -
25 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:35.45 4:12.70 -
26 Tyler Greenwood SO-2 Cedarville 4:33.75 4:13.47 -
27 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 3:53.99 4:14.33 -
28 Taylor Whitmore SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:02.85 4:14.49 -
29 Zachary Zandbergen SR-4 Hope 3:41.52 4:14.62 -
30 Polo Burguete FR-1 DePauw 4:10.21 4:15.31 -
31 Isaac Wheeler FR-1 Cedarville 4:41.03 4:15.48 -
32 Josh Thompson FR-1 GRU Augusta 4:07.87 4:15.53 -
33 Sam Berendsen SO-2 Berry 4:54.16 4:15.79 -
34 Tracy Ham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:42.14 4:16.49 -
35 Stephen Payne FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:01.69 4:17.11 -
36 Gabe Treadway FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:11.35 4:19.12 -
37 Nathan Reeves SR-4 Columbus St. 3:11.88 4:19.29 -
38 Eliot Kaufmann FR-1 Covenant 4:11.67 4:19.45 -
39 Chris Lowry FR-1 DePauw 4:37.82 4:19.64 -
40 Pierce Sheehan FR-1 DePauw 3:46.41 4:20.24 -
41 Drake Lohnes SO-2 Denison 3:15.63 4:20.83 -
42 Kyle Harris JR-3 Berry 3:42.43 4:21.68 -
43 Ben Pryor FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:27.04 4:21.80 -
44 Patrick Dunn SO-2 Denison 5:33.62 4:22.69 -
45 Zach Munn FR-1 Denison 5:08.09 4:23.32 -
46 Dale Pate FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 5:13.37 4:23.33 -
47 Andrew Daw SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:44.59 4:23.51 -
48 Brandon Price FR-1 St. Catharine 4:21.34 4:23.98 -
49 Benjamin Hoffman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 5:13.40 4:25.59 -
50 William Priddy FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 4:18.70 4:26.70 -
51 Meshack Rop FR-1 West Georgia 5:45.05 4:27.48 -
52 Graham Massot SO-2 Covenant 3:42.37 4:27.91 -
53 Greg Smithson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 5:32.30 4:27.98 -
54 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 4:35.58 4:30.17 -
55 Seth Applegate SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 5:21.71 4:30.34 -
56 Jersson Pachar FR-1 Wittenberg 5:20.70 4:31.78 -
57 Ross Allen FR-1 Campbellsville 5:40.90 4:32.72 -
58 Matthew Bonds FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:25.00 4:33.19 -
59 Cameron Sullivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:58.15 4:33.53 -
60 Kelvin Rosemond FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:14.96 4:34.15 -
61 Matthew Garcia-Lynn SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 4:29.16 4:34.65 -
62 Daniel Mushrush SO-2 Berry 3:59.22 4:34.96 -
63 Daniel Burton FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:49.00 4:40.58 -
64 Austin Matters SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 5:41.73 4:44.77 -
65 Rashon Miller JR-3 Albany State 4:19.26 4:44.90 -
66 Ben Reese FR-1 Cedarville 5:59.85 4:45.59 -
67 AJ Beverly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:20.28 4:45.96 -
68 Peyton Lockwood FR-1 Reinhardt 5:11.57 4:48.49 -
69 Norman Cervantes JR-3 Clayton State 6:01.79 4:49.43 -
70 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 3:32.05 4:50.47 -
71 TREVON STRANGE JR-3 Tuskegee 5:18.42 5:03.25 -
72 Tijuan Bennett FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:04.31 5:05.38 -
73 Kalen Tucker SO-2 Tuskegee 4:45.73 5:10.57 -
74 David Dixon FR-1 Tuskegee 6:20.63 5:11.99 -
75 Colin Mauer FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:02.78 5:15.39 -
76 Alex Suciu FR-1 Reinhardt 5:35.77 5:16.76 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dustin Ross SR-4 GRU Augusta 3:16.56 3:21.24 3:53.99 4:50.15 10
2 Chad Whitehead SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:00.64 2:53.51 3:57.68 4:26.21 8
3 Heath Lamb SR-4 Columbus St. 4:36.80 4:24.87 3:58.62 3:56.24 6
4 Daniel Michalski FR-1 Cedarville 3:18.51 5:14.71 4:02.08 2:59.14 5
5 Leonel Ayala SR-4 Emmanuel (Ga.) 3:45.54 2:51.61 4:05.15 3:16.12 4
6 Donny Barnes SO-2 Montevallo 3:59.27 3:14.87 4:06.67 4:06.67 3
7 Brian Mincks JR-3 DePauw 3:56.98 4:51.29 4:06.85 3:59.45 2
8 Cordaryl Whitehead JR-3 Columbus St. 4:54.03 2:52.96 4:07.08 3:07.78 1
9 Joseph Crook JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:30.60 3:26.05 4:08.25 3:53.36 -
21 Terris Elliott JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 3:44.55 4:19.87 4:12.30 4:27.44 -
28 Taylor Whitmore SR-4 Hannibal-LaGrange 2:58.15 3:31.23 4:14.49 5:07.94 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Cale Pirtle SO-2 Clayton State 4:09.10 5:18.85 3:41.70 5:06.40 4:09.10 5:01.42 3:14.30 -
13 Rafael Salis SO-2 Clayton State 4:09.90 3:27.42 3:24.92 5:24.87 4:24.90 4:52.39 2:59.93 -
16 Marcus Lafleur SO-2 Clayton State 4:10.95 3:58.41 4:53.62 5:11.18 4:20.99 4:36.05 3:13.24 -
18 Reggie Sanders   Physique 4:11.91 5:04.82 3:06.42 5:02.30 4:01.84 3:16.49 3:24.05 -
19 Michael Johnson FR-1 Montevallo 4:11.96 4:32.12 5:27.55 4:44.72 4:54.80 4:59.84 3:41.73 -
20 Nicholas Salomon SO-2 Hope 4:11.96 5:17.47 3:19.05 3:08.97 3:29.13 3:03.93 5:22.51 -
25 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:12.70 3:24.69 3:57.54 4:15.23 5:20.93 3:52.49 3:24.69 -
26 Tyler Greenwood SO-2 Cedarville 4:13.47 3:45.59 5:14.31 3:02.50 4:54.03 5:04.17 3:43.06 -
27 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:14.33 5:28.09 3:28.55 3:03.12 4:29.59 3:13.29 3:41.27 -
30 Polo Burguete FR-1 DePauw 4:15.31 5:08.93 5:26.80 3:42.12 4:58.72 3:31.91 4:22.97 -
33 Sam Berendsen SO-2 Berry 4:15.79 5:09.51 5:14.63 3:34.87 4:26.03 5:27.42 4:28.58 -
35 Stephen Payne FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:17.11 3:28.26 3:12.84 3:02.55 3:15.41 5:00.82 3:05.12 -
37 Nathan Reeves SR-4 Columbus St. 4:19.29 5:26.71 3:09.29 5:21.52 4:03.74 4:06.33 3:30.03 -
39 Chris Lowry FR-1 DePauw 4:19.64 3:12.14 3:40.70 3:19.93 5:34.94 4:11.85 4:37.82 -
43 Ben Pryor FR-1 Jacksonville St. 4:21.80 3:50.39 3:21.59 3:32.06 5:16.78 4:55.84 3:53.01 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Blake Jorgensen   Unattached 4:13.06 3:09.80 3:45.23 5:03.68 3:55.35 4:15.59 -
11 Arnold Mutuse JR-3 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:09.37 4:19.35 5:19.20 5:24.19 3:51.92 5:11.72 -
12 Boyd Guttery SR-4 GRU Augusta 4:09.76 4:39.74 3:02.33 3:32.30 3:52.28 3:52.28 -
14 Foster Johnstone SO-2 Birmingham-Southern 4:10.04 5:20.06 3:27.54 3:50.04 3:47.54 3:15.04 -
15 Kyle Anderson JR-3 Hope 4:10.71 3:00.52 5:05.87 5:23.42 5:25.93 5:05.87 -
17 Noah Litwiller SR-4 Hope 4:11.66 4:26.76 4:39.35 4:44.38 5:14.58 3:38.95 -
22 Jevon Joseph FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:12.47 3:42.18 4:40.25 3:39.65 3:27.03 4:17.52 -
24 Austin Childress SO-2 Lindsey Wilson 4:12.55 3:39.72 5:00.54 3:11.94 3:54.88 4:40.33 -
29 Zachary Zandbergen SR-4 Hope 4:14.62 4:55.36 4:55.36 3:46.62 3:28.79 3:16.06 -
31 Isaac Wheeler FR-1 Cedarville 4:15.48 5:24.46 5:14.24 5:29.57 4:53.81 4:53.81 -
32 Josh Thompson FR-1 GRU Augusta 4:15.53 4:48.75 3:44.87 4:02.76 3:55.09 3:19.32 -
34 Tracy Ham FR-1 Clark Atlanta 4:16.49 4:29.32 4:08.80 5:28.31 5:00.10 3:30.33 -
40 Pierce Sheehan FR-1 DePauw 4:20.24 5:12.29 4:33.26 4:46.27 4:43.67 5:14.89 -
46 Dale Pate FR-1 Lincoln Memorial 4:23.33 3:09.60 4:02.27 3:49.10 5:34.43 3:28.03 -
53 Greg Smithson JR-3 Lindsey Wilson 4:27.98 3:50.47 3:20.99 4:06.55 4:17.26 4:57.46 -
57 Ross Allen FR-1 Campbellsville 4:32.72 4:19.09 3:10.91 5:00.00 3:27.27 3:57.27 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
23 Josh Traynelis JR-3 Emory 4:07.46 4:50.39 3:24.54 4:45.34 4:12.51 4:07.46 -
36 Gabe Treadway FR-1 Tennessee Wesleyan 3:27.30 5:08.36 5:10.95 4:47.63 4:19.12 3:53.21 -
38 Eliot Kaufmann FR-1 Covenant 4:53.18 5:24.32 4:40.21 5:16.53 4:19.45 4:29.83 -
41 Drake Lohnes SO-2 Denison 4:18.23 4:13.01 4:31.27 4:33.88 4:20.83 3:39.10 -
42 Kyle Harris JR-3 Berry 4:03.37 4:40.00 5:32.34 4:16.45 4:21.68 4:53.09 -
44 Patrick Dunn SO-2 Denison 3:11.77 5:12.61 5:12.61 5:20.49 4:22.69 5:41.50 -
45 Zach Munn FR-1 Denison 4:23.32 5:02.82 4:44.39 4:57.56 4:23.32 4:18.06 -
47 Andrew Daw SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:28.78 4:20.88 4:07.70 4:44.59 4:23.51 3:22.91 -
49 Benjamin Hoffman FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 3:08.57 3:59.03 3:13.88 4:09.66 4:25.59 3:21.85 -
52 Graham Massot SO-2 Covenant 5:29.53 5:42.93 4:30.59 5:16.14 4:27.91 3:15.58 -
54 William Smiley JR-3 Clark Atlanta 4:19.37 5:45.82 4:35.58 3:46.95 4:30.17 3:28.03 -
56 Jersson Pachar FR-1 Wittenberg 3:12.97 4:56.24 5:26.14 5:15.27 4:31.78 4:23.63 -
58 Matthew Bonds FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:49.48 4:19.53 3:16.70 4:22.27 4:33.19 3:57.68 -
59 Cameron Sullivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:58.15 5:50.12 4:55.42 4:11.65 4:33.53 5:20.03 -
67 AJ Beverly FR-1 Jacksonville St. 5:51.73 5:48.88 3:20.18 4:23.09 4:45.96 4:23.09 -
Men 1500m Run Seeded Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
48 Brandon Price FR-1 St. Catharine 3:20.63 3:17.99 4:37.18 4:23.98 5:27.34 4:53.02 -
50 William Priddy FR-1 Lindsey Wilson 5:20.04 4:16.04 3:20.03 4:26.70 3:28.03 4:02.70 -
51 Meshack Rop FR-1 West Georgia 5:02.26 4:16.78 3:09.91 4:27.48 5:47.73 4:54.23 -
55 Seth Applegate SO-2 Kentucky Wesleyan 3:52.50 3:52.50 3:57.90 4:30.34 3:20.06 4:30.34 -
60 Kelvin Rosemond FR-1 Spartanburg Methodist 4:53.34 5:09.79 4:39.64 4:34.15 5:12.53 5:48.17 -
61 Matthew Garcia-Lynn SO-2 Spartanburg Methodist 4:04.44 3:25.99 5:48.81 4:34.65 5:13.10 5:18.60 -
62 Daniel Mushrush SO-2 Berry 4:37.71 4:40.46 5:32.71 4:34.96 5:43.70 3:12.48 -
63 Daniel Burton FR-1 Jacksonville St. 3:16.41 4:20.94 4:46.20 4:40.58 5:36.70 4:34.97 -
64 Austin Matters SO-2 Hannibal-LaGrange 4:27.69 5:58.81 3:59.21 4:44.77 5:30.34 3:56.36 -
65 Rashon Miller JR-3 Albany State 5:30.49 6:01.83 3:39.38 4:44.90 5:39.03 4:47.75 -
66 Ben Reese FR-1 Cedarville 3:19.92 3:51.33 5:39.86 4:45.59 5:02.73 6:02.70 -
68 Peyton Lockwood FR-1 Reinhardt 6:06.39 3:24.83 5:54.85 4:48.49 5:54.85 5:17.34 -
69 Norman Cervantes JR-3 Clayton State 3:57.34 5:53.11 4:03.13 4:49.43 3:25.50 5:53.11 -
70 Louis Manley JR-3 Tuskegee 4:09.81 5:13.71 3:23.33 4:50.47 3:37.86 4:12.71 -
71 TREVON STRANGE JR-3 Tuskegee 6:19.07 3:53.51 5:33.58 5:03.25 6:22.10 6:13.00 -
72 Tijuan Bennett FR-1 Clark Atlanta 5:48.14 4:10.42 3:39.88 5:05.38 4:04.31 4:16.52 -
73 Kalen Tucker SO-2 Tuskegee 6:15.79 4:33.31 6:40.64 5:10.57 4:51.94 6:00.27 -
74 David Dixon FR-1 Tuskegee 6:05.03 4:59.51 6:01.91 5:11.99 4:59.51 6:42.47 -
75 Colin Mauer FR-1 Oglethorpe 3:59.70 4:47.01 5:59.55 5:15.39 4:34.39 5:50.09 -
76 Alex Suciu FR-1 Reinhardt 3:44.90 5:29.43 5:35.77 5:16.76 5:32.60 6:13.78 -