February 21-22, 2015
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 800 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Sorone Batiste SR-4 Prairie View 1:52.63 1:24.48 1:43.62 2:24.17 2:00.52 2:26.42 10
2 Darius Taylor SR-4 Grambling 1:53.71 1:35.52 2:13.04 1:41.21 1:49.17 1:25.29 8
3 John Haynes SO-2 Southern 1:54.00 2:21.36 1:22.08 1:35.76 1:42.60 2:21.36 6
4 D'Andre Lewis SO-2 Texas Southern 1:55.56 2:30.23 2:03.65 1:37.07 2:27.92 2:25.61 5
5 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 1:56.29 1:41.18 1:33.04 1:48.15 1:50.48 1:29.55 4
6 Montieco Harris SO-2 Grambling 2:03.97 1:29.26 1:47.86 2:23.81 2:41.17 1:31.74 3
7 Jamael Smith SR-4 Grambling 2:04.53 1:43.36 2:02.04 2:23.21 1:59.55 1:38.38 2
8 Bryont Brown SO-2 Alabama State 2:09.54 1:52.70 2:26.38 2:35.45 1:38.45 1:39.75 1

Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 D'Andre Lewis SO-2 Texas Southern 1:54.50
2 Bryont Brown SO-2 Alabama State 1:55.17
3 John Haynes SO-2 Southern 1:55.57
4 Montieco Harris SO-2 Grambling 1:55.60
5 Sorone Batiste SR-4 Prairie View 1:55.70
6 Jamael Smith SR-4 Grambling 1:55.90
7 Darius Taylor SR-4 Grambling 1:55.92
8 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 1:56.06
9 Fard Rollock SR-4 Prairie View 1:56.64
10 Darwin Allen FR-1 Prairie View 1:56.84
11 Matthew Agard SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:56.97
12 Ibrahim Hinds SR-4 Jackson State 1:57.41
13 Harlan Clarke FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.71
14 Rahim Aponte SO-2 Jackson State 1:57.90
15 Daniel Simon JR-3 Southern 1:58.15
16 Kevin White JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:58.49
17 Brandon Damon   Mississippi Valley 1:58.62
18 Termaine Harvey SO-2 Grambling 1:59.07
19 Malik Wheeler JR-3 Grambling 2:01.71
20 James Curtis SO-2 Jackson State 2:02.36
21 Abraham Morales FR-1 Texas Southern 2:02.47
22 Khaleed Barrett FR-1 Mississippi Valley 2:02.76
23 Christopher Jefferson SO-2 Alcorn State 2:05.01
24 Shemar Rannie FR-1 Alabama State 2:06.05
25 Carlos Morgan SO-2 Grambling 2:06.73
26 William Carroll FR-1 Jackson State 2:11.46
27 Jamez McKenzie FR-1 Alabama A&M 2:11.76
28 Markus Jackson SO-2 Jackson State 2:14.63
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Rahim Aponte SO-2 Jackson State 2:14.41 2:17.95 1:47.29 2:28.56 1:43.76 1:57.90
16 Kevin White JR-3 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 2:03.23 1:59.68 1:46.64 1:35.98 2:05.60 1:58.49
19 Malik Wheeler JR-3 Grambling 1:27.64 1:50.76 1:48.33 1:32.50 1:59.28 2:01.71
22 Khaleed Barrett FR-1 Mississippi Valley 1:36.98 1:30.85 2:39.59 2:39.59 2:21.18 2:02.76
25 Carlos Morgan SO-2 Grambling 2:09.27 2:00.40 1:51.53 2:06.73 1:55.33 2:06.73
26 William Carroll FR-1 Jackson State 2:21.98 2:19.35 2:08.83 2:07.52 1:57.00 2:11.46
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Bryont Brown SO-2 Alabama State 2:21.66 1:55.17 2:15.90 2:02.08 2:22.81 2:29.73 2:02.08
3 John Haynes SO-2 Southern 2:05.98 1:55.57 2:14.07 2:10.60 2:30.24 2:08.29 2:18.69
6 Jamael Smith SR-4 Grambling 1:43.16 1:55.90 2:02.86 1:40.84 2:20.24 1:24.61 1:40.84
7 Darius Taylor SR-4 Grambling 2:00.56 1:55.92 2:24.90 2:06.36 1:29.26 2:24.90 1:59.40
9 Fard Rollock SR-4 Prairie View 1:23.98 1:56.64 1:57.81 2:04.81 1:55.48 1:27.48 1:43.81
21 Abraham Morales FR-1 Texas Southern 2:37.99 2:02.47 1:26.96 2:36.77 1:57.58 2:20.84 1:40.43
27 Jamez McKenzie FR-1 Alabama A&M 1:59.91 2:11.76 1:32.24 1:50.68 2:46.02 1:46.73 1:38.82
28 Markus Jackson SO-2 Jackson State 2:53.68 2:14.63 2:03.86 1:34.24 2:49.64 1:40.98 1:58.48
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 D'Andre Lewis SO-2 Texas Southern 1:56.79 1:25.88 1:35.04 2:19.69 1:54.50 1:33.89 2:27.71
8 Carlos Flores JR-3 Alabama State 1:25.89 1:42.14 1:32.85 1:46.78 1:56.06 2:15.79 1:40.98
10 Darwin Allen FR-1 Prairie View 2:15.54 1:33.48 1:22.96 2:24.89 1:56.84 1:59.18 1:40.49
11 Matthew Agard SR-4 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:46.45 1:58.14 2:20.37 2:28.56 1:56.97 1:26.56 1:24.22
12 Ibrahim Hinds SR-4 Jackson State 1:40.98 2:07.98 2:16.20 1:25.71 1:57.41 1:24.54 2:32.64
17 Brandon Damon   Mississippi Valley 1:23.04 1:45.58 1:46.76 2:27.09 1:58.62 1:58.62 2:18.79
18 Termaine Harvey SO-2 Grambling 1:29.31 1:35.26 1:23.35 1:36.45 1:59.07 1:41.21 2:00.26
Men's 800 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Montieco Harris SO-2 Grambling 2:06.01 2:03.70 1:55.60 2:24.50 1:20.92
5 Sorone Batiste SR-4 Prairie View 2:11.90 1:31.41 1:55.70 1:26.78 2:21.16
13 Harlan Clarke FR-1 Arkansas-Pine Bluff 1:57.71 1:31.82 1:57.71 1:48.30 1:48.30
15 Daniel Simon JR-3 Southern 2:02.88 1:45.16 1:58.15 2:13.51 2:27.69
20 James Curtis SO-2 Jackson State 1:47.68 2:32.95 2:02.36 2:36.62 1:29.33
23 Christopher Jefferson SO-2 Alcorn State 1:32.51 2:22.52 2:05.01 2:16.26 2:15.01
24 Shemar Rannie FR-1 Alabama State 1:35.80 2:13.62 2:06.05 2:35.05 1:43.36