February 13-14, 2015
|
Sanford-Jackrabbit Athletic Complex - Brookings, SD
|
300m (Flat)

Men 1 Mile Run

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Ailts   Unattached 4:34.75 4:45.42 4:26.74
2 AJ Janssen FR-1 Morningside 4:54.46 4:38.40 4:27.69
3 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 4:19.75 3:52.97 4:27.78
4 Hans Epp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:01.04 3:47.65 4:27.82
5 Josh Prohaska SO-2 Iowa Central CC 3:50.42 3:31.67 4:27.93
6 Garrett Peterson FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:16.72 5:43.56 4:28.40
7 Steven Kelly SO-2 Dordt 4:44.60 5:46.36 4:28.49
8 Trevor Capra SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:49.48 3:56.57 4:28.83
9 Duane Jongeling FR-1 South Dakota St. 5:15.56 4:24.32 4:29.71
10 Patrique Bulloch   U of Manitoba 4:27.42 5:13.34 4:30.12
11 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:50.33 3:25.94 4:30.97
12 Josh Dyck   U of Manitoba 3:26.02 5:41.56 4:31.08
12 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:20.24 5:06.32 4:31.08
14 Kipp Kinsley SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:30.78 4:58.25 4:31.13
15 Connor Branick SO-2 South Dakota St. 5:41.72 5:30.87 4:31.20
16 Noah Larsen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:47.17 4:20.38 4:31.22
17 Timothy Miller   U of Manitoba 5:39.58 5:17.85 4:31.66
18 Aaron Schone SO-2 Black Hills St. 3:51.13 4:07.44 4:31.91
19 Donald Decker FR-1 Black Hills St. 5:37.74 3:40.62 4:32.37
20 Asher Catterall FR-1 Gillette 5:22.57 4:06.03 4:33.36
21 Lane Tibbs FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 3:19.76 5:39.32 4:33.64
22 Cristian Van Dyke SR-4 Dordt 5:39.79 5:28.83 4:34.02
23 Caleb VanderBaan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:12.58 4:23.23 4:34.19
24 Cody Baele FR-1 Iowa Central CC 5:04.90 3:53.48 4:34.68
25 Nic Ganzeveld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:21.08 5:16.77 4:35.45
26 Tanner Goetsch FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 5:41.93 4:44.03 4:35.75
27 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:04.02 5:21.66 4:37.29
28 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 4:51.69 5:38.92 4:37.80
29 Thomas Horgeshimer FR-1 Northern State 3:53.62 5:30.95 4:38.11
30 Riley Schaap FR-1 Dordt 3:17.49 5:19.88 4:38.15
31 Ben Jack FR Unattached 5:53.53 4:30.02 4:38.37
32 Sean Heaton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 5:20.23 4:27.33 4:38.46
33 Ian Manske SO-2 Dordt 4:38.75 5:23.35 4:38.75
34 Sam Anderson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:25.36 3:49.05 4:39.32
35 Nick Schmit SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 3:29.89 3:38.29 4:39.85
36 Ted Hanson JR-3 Morningside 4:59.56 4:23.17 4:39.96
37 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:33.91 5:41.68 4:42.38
38 Jeremiah Panec FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:17.72 5:42.68 4:43.20
39 Garrett Wall SO-2 Morningside 5:37.17 3:58.00 4:43.33
40 Jose Martinez SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:24.81 5:24.61 4:44.74
41 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:36.26 6:07.40 4:44.80
42 Eddie Loughran FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3:31.27 5:16.90 4:45.49
43 Casey McEvoy FR-1 Briar Cliff 3:45.84 5:14.46 4:45.87
44 Zach Waite FR-1 Morningside 5:34.60 4:03.09 4:45.98
45 Ryan McNamara JR-3 Dordt 5:28.92 4:11.69 4:46.01
46 Nathan Meiners SO-2 Unattached 5:24.49 3:38.25 4:47.16
47 Delvin Walks FR-1 Gillette 4:18.96 5:48.16 4:47.73
48 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 3:24.38 3:30.14 4:47.86
49 Blake Wooten SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:30.79 6:06.88 4:51.17
50 Taylor Hauge Junior Unattached 5:14.58 5:08.75 4:51.27
51 Alex Van Ginkel FR-1 Dordt 4:48.96 6:01.92 4:51.87
52 Marquis Cox SO-2 Iowa Central CC 5:51.68 5:16.51 4:53.06
53 Nick Lawson FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:34.33 4:00.76 4:53.60
54 Seth Engen SO-2 Dordt 5:38.79 5:41.74 4:54.60
55 Joshua Waldram FR-1 Rocky Mountain 3:38.23 5:46.77 4:58.94
56 Sam Voigt FR-1 Mount Marty 5:12.48 5:33.51 5:00.46
57 Tate Harvey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 4:13.24 4:04.19 5:01.47
58 Tyler Karl FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 3:37.25 6:20.18 5:01.73
59 Andrew Gilhart SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 6:33.57 5:08.80 5:02.74
60 Mason Cox FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:09.32 5:30.55 5:03.25
61 Zach Groves SO-2 Briar Cliff 4:53.34 5:05.70 5:08.78
62 Dakota Johnson FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:57.28 6:08.50 5:09.66
63 Alex Askerooth SO-2 Valley City State 5:49.73 5:27.27 5:20.85
64 Matt Koeppe SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:00.59 6:30.76 5:33.98
65 Vincent Raia JR-3 Mount Marty 7:40.73 7:06.18 6:23.94
Men 1 Mile Run Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
46 Nathan Meiners SO-2 Unattached 4:47.16 3:46.86 5:04.39 4:47.16
47 Delvin Walks FR-1 Gillette 4:47.73 5:51.03 4:27.59 4:30.47
51 Alex Van Ginkel FR-1 Dordt 4:51.87 5:56.09 4:43.12 5:38.57
52 Marquis Cox SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:53.06 6:00.47 4:35.48 3:25.15
53 Nick Lawson FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:53.60 4:53.60 5:08.28 5:55.26
54 Seth Engen SO-2 Dordt 4:54.60 4:16.31 5:38.79 3:58.63
55 Joshua Waldram FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:58.94 5:10.90 5:13.89 3:38.23
56 Sam Voigt FR-1 Mount Marty 5:00.46 4:18.40 6:06.57 5:48.54
57 Tate Harvey FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:01.47 4:49.42 4:16.25 3:31.03
58 Tyler Karl FR-1 Concordia-St. Paul 5:01.73 6:17.17 3:58.37 4:13.46
59 Andrew Gilhart SR-4 Concordia-St. Paul 5:02.74 4:32.47 5:39.07 6:30.54
60 Mason Cox FR-1 Iowa Western CC 5:03.25 4:02.60 5:57.84 5:09.32
61 Zach Groves SO-2 Briar Cliff 5:08.78 4:10.12 5:36.57 5:18.05
62 Dakota Johnson FR-1 Rocky Mountain 5:09.66 6:20.89 5:18.95 3:55.35
63 Alex Askerooth SO-2 Valley City State 5:20.85 4:39.14 6:21.82 5:56.15
64 Matt Koeppe SR-4 Briar Cliff 5:33.98 3:57.13 6:54.14 7:07.50
65 Vincent Raia JR-3 Mount Marty 6:23.94 7:59.93 5:34.03 7:44.57
Men 1 Mile Run Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Cody Baele FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:34.68
25 Nic Ganzeveld FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:35.45
27 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:37.29
29 Thomas Horgeshimer FR-1 Northern State 4:38.11
31 Ben Jack FR Unattached 4:38.37
32 Sean Heaton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:38.46
35 Nick Schmit SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4:39.85
36 Ted Hanson JR-3 Morningside 4:39.96
37 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:42.38
38 Jeremiah Panec FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:43.20
39 Garrett Wall SO-2 Morningside 4:43.33
40 Jose Martinez SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:44.74
41 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:44.80
42 Eddie Loughran FR-1 Rocky Mountain 4:45.49
43 Casey McEvoy FR-1 Briar Cliff 4:45.87
44 Zach Waite FR-1 Morningside 4:45.98
45 Ryan McNamara JR-3 Dordt 4:46.01
48 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 4:47.86
49 Blake Wooten SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:51.17
Men 1 Mile Run Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Austin Hamm JR-3 South Dakota St. 3:39.58 4:59.92 4:27.78 4:33.14 4:03.68
11 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 3:12.39 3:39.49 4:30.97 4:28.26 3:50.33
12 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 4:20.24 5:33.43 4:31.08 5:38.85 3:45.00
17 Timothy Miller   U of Manitoba 4:07.21 3:21.03 4:31.66 4:04.50 4:04.50
19 Donald Decker FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:10.58 5:26.85 4:32.37 3:16.11 5:43.19
21 Lane Tibbs FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 4:19.96 5:03.74 4:33.64 3:22.50 5:28.37
22 Cristian Van Dyke SR-4 Dordt 4:44.98 5:20.61 4:34.02 4:44.98 5:28.83
23 Caleb VanderBaan JR-3 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:42.42 4:56.13 4:34.19 4:34.19 5:31.77
26 Tanner Goetsch FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 3:51.63 3:29.57 4:35.75 3:18.54 5:47.45
28 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 4:04.47 4:46.14 4:37.80 4:46.14 4:54.47
30 Riley Schaap FR-1 Dordt 5:36.57 3:25.84 4:38.15 5:47.69 3:23.05
33 Ian Manske SO-2 Dordt 5:42.87 4:05.30 4:38.75 4:52.69 4:08.09
34 Sam Anderson JR-3 Concordia-St. Paul 4:08.60 4:00.22 4:39.32 6:00.33 4:22.56
50 Taylor Hauge Junior Unattached 6:04.09 5:11.66 4:51.27 5:08.75 5:26.23
Men 1 Mile Run Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Jared Ailts   Unattached 4:26.74 4:58.75 3:54.74
2 AJ Janssen FR-1 Morningside 4:27.69 5:21.23 5:13.20
4 Hans Epp FR-1 Northwestern (Iowa) 4:27.82 4:38.54 3:23.55
5 Josh Prohaska SO-2 Iowa Central CC 4:27.93 3:55.78 5:10.80
6 Garrett Peterson FR-1 Black Hills St. 4:28.40 5:05.98 3:21.30
7 Steven Kelly SO-2 Dordt 4:28.49 5:19.51 4:55.34
8 Trevor Capra SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:28.83 3:24.31 4:12.70
9 Duane Jongeling FR-1 South Dakota St. 4:29.71 5:34.44 3:51.95
10 Patrique Bulloch   U of Manitoba 4:30.12 3:25.30 4:35.53
12 Josh Dyck   U of Manitoba 4:31.08 4:01.27 3:45.00
14 Kipp Kinsley SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:31.13 4:23.00 3:31.49
15 Connor Branick SO-2 South Dakota St. 4:31.20 4:52.90 5:03.75
16 Noah Larsen FR-1 Iowa Central CC 4:31.22 5:14.62 5:47.17
18 Aaron Schone SO-2 Black Hills St. 4:31.91 4:10.16 5:07.26
20 Asher Catterall FR-1 Gillette 4:33.36 5:11.63 5:33.50