February 13-14, 2015
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Demitri Knowles JR-3 Virginia Tech 6.94 10
2 J.C. Coleman JR-3 Virginia Tech 6.98 8
3 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.00 6
4 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 7.41 5
5 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.44 4
6 Keenan Devaney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.70 3

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 20.46 22.23 28.24 10
2 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 17.66 22.64 24.00 8
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 16.55 22.66 18.36 6
4 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 22.00 22.68 16.79 5
5 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 28.90 22.75 27.76 4
6 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 25.57 22.83 23.98 3
7 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 28.36 23.24 23.24 2
8 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 26.54 23.28 26.78 1
9 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 26.95 23.64 26.95 -
10 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 27.29 23.73 28.72 -
11 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 19.29 23.81 18.58 -
12 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 25.42 24.21 18.40 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 25.79 22.23 10
2 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 26.04 22.64 8
6 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 17.81 22.83 3
10 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 30.14 23.73 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 24.48 16.32 21.53 20.17 18.59 28.33 22.66 6
4 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 17.01 27.22 21.78 24.73 21.32 27.45 22.68 5
8 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 20.49 21.89 27.71 20.96 19.09 29.10 23.28 1
11 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 18.34 19.05 26.67 26.91 25.96 23.34 23.81 -
12 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 21.55 30.75 27.36 28.81 20.34 26.88 24.21 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 20.48 22.98 22.75 26.39 23.89 4
7 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 24.87 22.78 23.24 16.50 19.99 2
9 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 16.55 19.63 23.64 19.86 20.57 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 46.58 49.03 10
2 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 43.34 49.25 8
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 44.03 50.60 6
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 57.37 50.77 5
5 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:02.39 51.14 4
6 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 52.30 51.27 3
7 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 39.05 51.37 2
8 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 45.75 51.40 1
9 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:05.66 51.70 -
10 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 52.87 52.34 -
11 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 56.21 52.53 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 54.43 46.58 49.03 35.80 1:01.29 10
2 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 47.28 56.64 49.25 49.75 47.28 8
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 36.05 38.08 50.77 45.19 58.39 5
5 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 57.79 1:04.44 51.14 57.28 1:06.49 4
7 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:02.68 54.97 51.37 37.50 50.86 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 40.48 50.60 40.99 1:05.78 45.54 6
6 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 49.22 51.27 38.97 57.43 36.92 3
8 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 44.72 51.40 46.26 1:06.31 39.58 1
9 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 50.15 51.70 1:03.60 46.02 39.81 -
10 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 58.10 52.34 51.82 57.05 52.34 -
11 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 37.30 52.53 47.28 42.03 1:06.72 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 John Griffin Carmichael FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:36.27 1:53.25 10
2 Bret Freed FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:39.52 1:54.39 8
3 Chaz Porter   New Direction Track Club 1:56.88 1:54.58 -
4 Brandon Krszal SR-4 Duquesne 2:29.13 1:54.71 6
5 Ashkan Mohammadi FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:20.41 1:55.09 5
6 Martin Dally SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:24.35 1:57.15 4
7 Bryan Culley SO-2 Duquesne 2:25.34 1:57.21 3
8 Desmond Bell   Unattached 2:15.15 1:57.52 -
9 Chris Weeks   New Direction Track Club 1:45.88 1:57.64 -
10 Kyle Herick   New Direction Track Club 1:48.14 1:58.83 -
11 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:04.02 2:01.58 2
12 Jason Perry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:45.99 2:01.82 1
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 1:31.55 2:02.06 -
14 Chilton Birdwhistell FR-1 UNC-Asheville 1:29.34 2:04.08 -
15 Ben Hensley FR-1 Wofford 2:05.18 2:05.18 -
16 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:45.40 2:05.47 -
17 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:30.82 2:05.68 -
18 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 2:14.95 2:06.12 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:17.49 2:09.70 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Griffin Carmichael FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:53.25 1:49.86 1:20.41 10
2 Bret Freed FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:54.39 1:36.09 2:16.13 8
3 Chaz Porter   New Direction Track Club 1:54.58 1:56.88 1:52.29 -
4 Brandon Krszal SR-4 Duquesne 1:54.71 1:54.71 1:54.71 6
5 Ashkan Mohammadi FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:55.09 2:16.96 1:55.09 5
6 Martin Dally SR-4 Virginia Tech 1:57.15 2:08.87 2:28.78 4
7 Bryan Culley SO-2 Duquesne 1:57.21 2:27.69 2:03.07 3
8 Desmond Bell   Unattached 1:57.52 2:19.85 2:11.63 -
9 Chris Weeks   New Direction Track Club 1:57.64 1:51.76 2:11.76 -
15 Ben Hensley FR-1 Wofford 2:05.18 2:13.95 2:31.47 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Kyle Herick   New Direction Track Club 2:26.16 1:58.83 -
11 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:01.58 2:01.58 2
12 Jason Perry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:06.70 2:01.82 1
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 2:06.95 2:02.06 -
14 Chilton Birdwhistell FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:10.29 2:04.08 -
16 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:55.44 2:05.47 -
17 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:35.52 2:05.68 -
18 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 2:02.34 2:06.12 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:03.22 2:09.70 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desmond Bell   Unattached 5:08.95 4:07.67 4:15.33 4:51.08 4:51.08 4:35.76 4:51.08 -
2 Rico Galassi SO-2 Duquesne 3:31.94 3:54.92 4:15.34 4:43.43 4:23.00 3:03.85 3:31.94 10
3 Evan Gomez SR-4 Duquesne 4:08.06 4:38.75 4:15.73 4:00.39 5:01.77 4:02.95 3:22.03 8
4 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 3:50.89 4:11.41 4:16.54 4:06.28 5:12.98 4:34.50 3:25.24 6
5 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:11.23 3:27.20 4:19.00 4:47.49 3:14.25 5:05.62 4:44.90 5
6 Dino Andrade SO-2 Duquesne 5:11.94 3:22.77 4:19.95 5:22.34 3:53.96 3:43.56 4:09.56 4
7 Joe O'Such JR-3 Duquesne 5:36.36 3:39.03 4:20.74 4:44.21 3:02.52 3:31.20 3:39.03 3
8 Alex Michaels JR-3 Wofford 5:15.52 5:10.31 4:20.76 3:49.47 3:57.30 3:31.22 4:57.27 2
9 Joey Hannah   New Direction Track Club 4:56.17 5:15.01 4:29.24 4:37.32 4:50.78 3:27.32 4:13.09 -
10 Hunter Trenary FR-1 Morehead State 3:58.55 4:52.77 4:31.08 3:58.55 4:22.95 4:01.27 3:42.29 1
11 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 5:47.40 3:09.98 4:31.40 4:47.69 4:58.54 3:28.98 5:20.26 -
12 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:24.39 5:05.23 4:32.52 5:18.85 4:13.45 4:48.88 3:10.77 -
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 3:46.83 3:35.90 4:33.28 3:57.76 4:57.88 4:41.48 5:25.21 -
14 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 4:08.34 5:44.92 4:35.93 5:28.36 5:28.36 4:35.93 5:09.05 -
15 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:16.75 4:26.03 4:37.11 5:21.45 5:54.70 5:49.16 4:50.97 -
16 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 5:42.34 4:52.24 4:38.32 4:04.93 4:02.14 3:28.74 4:38.32 -
17 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 4:19.39 3:20.82 4:38.91 4:13.81 4:50.07 3:34.76 5:04.02 -
18 Jeremy Ruppert SO-2 Morehead State 4:15.67 5:06.80 4:44.07 4:38.39 4:38.39 5:57.93 5:55.09 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:41.26 5:50.14 4:47.00 4:41.26 3:52.47 5:44.40 5:07.09 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desmond Bell   Unattached 3:31.93 4:15.33 3:57.46 4:53.63 -
2 Rico Galassi SO-2 Duquesne 5:24.29 4:15.34 3:08.96 3:39.60 10
3 Evan Gomez SR-4 Duquesne 4:56.65 4:15.73 3:27.15 3:06.69 8
4 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 3:17.54 4:16.54 4:06.28 3:40.63 6
5 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:09.07 4:19.00 5:05.62 5:13.39 5
6 Dino Andrade SO-2 Duquesne 4:30.35 4:19.95 4:06.96 3:22.77 4
7 Joe O'Such JR-3 Duquesne 4:33.78 4:20.74 5:05.07 5:31.14 3
8 Alex Michaels JR-3 Wofford 4:23.37 4:20.76 4:41.62 5:28.56 2
9 Joey Hannah   New Direction Track Club 3:51.55 4:29.24 4:07.70 4:23.86 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
10 Hunter Trenary FR-1 Morehead State 4:31.08 1
11 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 4:31.40 -
12 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:32.52 -
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 4:33.28 -
14 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 4:35.93 -
15 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:37.11 -
16 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 4:38.32 -
17 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 4:38.91 -
18 Jeremy Ruppert SO-2 Morehead State 4:44.07 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:47.00 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Cusack   Unattached 10:34.38 9:11.18 9:05.98 8:39.98 10:08.38 -
2 Daniel Rau FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:51.07 6:25.29 7:32.97 8:40.65 7:27.76 10
3 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 9:09.29 7:29.90 11:20.07 8:43.13 11:09.61 8
4 Andy Thornburg JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10:18.35 8:12.58 6:48.74 8:44.02 8:02.10 6
5 Dominic Collichio FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9:58.04 8:13.12 8:49.84 8:44.59 11:00.99 5
6 Alex Wind SO-2 Ohio U. 6:35.70 11:04.77 8:21.21 8:47.59 9:13.97 4
7 Eric Cooper   Unattached 8:17.50 8:33.38 6:47.53 8:49.25 8:33.38 -
8 Luke Schott FR-1 Duquesne 6:50.65 11:22.64 7:54.65 8:53.31 7:17.32 3
9 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 7:56.27 9:27.24 8:23.03 8:55.13 9:00.49 -
10 Jordan Brown-Stobbe   Unattached 9:30.15 10:56.21 11:06.96 8:57.87 6:16.51 -
11 Michael McKean SO-2 Ohio U. 6:16.88 10:03.01 7:05.34 8:58.40 10:13.78 2
12 Andrew Miller SR-4 Ohio U. 10:45.09 7:35.36 7:51.62 9:02.09 7:13.68 1
13 Andrew Savage SO-2 Ohio U. 10:48.01 11:37.02 10:04.44 9:04.54 11:31.57 -
14 Caleb Bowen   Unattached 11:39.47 9:39.25 9:44.72 9:06.46 9:39.25 -
15 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 7:39.08 7:16.95 8:23.33 9:13.10 7:16.95 -
16 Ryan Doyle JR-3 Wofford 9:49.10 7:07.93 6:51.26 9:15.75 10:22.44 -
17 Drake Seccurro   Unattached 10:00.31 10:00.31 7:19.12 9:15.84 8:48.05 -
18 Austin Hamrick   Unattached 10:57.56 10:35.27 7:36.95 9:17.25 9:56.26 -
19 Cristian Widenhouse FR-1 Wofford 8:38.44 11:08.96 9:23.04 9:17.46 12:04.70 -
20 Jacob Richards FR-1 Ohio U. 11:10.26 10:53.51 10:03.24 9:18.55 7:38.01 -
21 Tyler Salmons   Unattached 10:27.72 7:45.19 10:16.51 9:20.46 10:05.30 -
22 Skyler Winchester JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11:41.44 11:30.22 11:52.66 9:21.15 9:15.54 -
23 Josh Riley FR-1 Morehead State 8:51.95 7:49.03 8:11.91 9:31.98 10:52.06 -
24 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 9:40.96 7:05.65 8:03.17 9:35.20 8:08.92 -
25 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 8:19.56 10:58.24 10:40.61 9:47.71 10:28.85 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Cusack   Unattached 10:49.98 9:16.38 7:32.39 8:39.98 6:50.79 11:10.78 8:45.18 -
2 Daniel Rau FR-1 Virginia Tech 6:25.29 10:03.96 9:37.93 8:40.65 10:09.16 9:06.69 7:01.73 10
3 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 10:43.45 6:06.20 7:29.90 8:43.13 10:38.22 6:32.35 9:04.06 8
4 Andy Thornburg JR-3 UNC-Asheville 10:02.63 7:46.38 10:44.55 8:44.02 8:38.78 7:46.38 9:04.98 6
5 Dominic Collichio FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:18.36 7:25.91 10:55.74 8:44.59 9:21.32 6:33.45 6:38.69 5
6 Alex Wind SO-2 Ohio U. 6:46.25 9:45.63 8:42.32 8:47.59 10:27.84 7:17.90 8:21.21 4
7 Eric Cooper   Unattached 7:24.57 6:47.53 6:21.06 8:49.25 7:24.57 7:40.45 8:17.50 -
8 Luke Schott FR-1 Duquesne 10:45.31 7:01.32 9:46.65 8:53.31 7:11.99 7:54.65 9:30.65 3
9 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 6:19.95 7:02.76 6:36.00 8:55.13 6:25.30 9:05.84 7:45.57 -
11 Michael McKean SO-2 Ohio U. 8:42.25 8:15.33 7:21.49 8:58.40 10:51.47 9:52.24 11:18.39 2
12 Andrew Miller SR-4 Ohio U. 8:18.73 10:39.67 8:45.83 9:02.09 8:24.15 8:13.31 7:29.94 1
22 Skyler Winchester JR-3 UNC-Asheville 11:02.16 10:50.94 10:50.94 9:21.15 10:56.55 8:25.04 10:34.10 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Jordan Brown-Stobbe   Unattached 9:03.25 9:08.63 8:57.87 10:29.31 10:50.83 -
13 Andrew Savage SO-2 Ohio U. 11:26.12 11:31.57 9:04.54 10:48.01 10:37.12 -
14 Caleb Bowen   Unattached 9:11.93 7:49.96 9:06.46 10:28.43 8:11.82 -
15 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 11:31.38 11:47.97 9:13.10 9:29.70 11:09.26 -
16 Ryan Doyle JR-3 Wofford 8:03.51 11:18.02 9:15.75 9:10.20 10:22.44 -
17 Drake Seccurro   Unattached 6:51.33 7:24.68 9:15.84 11:01.45 10:16.99 -
18 Austin Hamrick   Unattached 7:42.52 6:46.80 9:17.25 8:32.67 11:08.70 -
19 Cristian Widenhouse FR-1 Wofford 6:52.52 6:35.80 9:17.46 9:23.04 11:53.55 -
20 Jacob Richards FR-1 Ohio U. 11:10.26 12:06.12 9:18.55 10:36.75 7:54.77 -
21 Tyler Salmons   Unattached 11:51.79 6:32.33 9:20.46 11:51.79 9:37.28 -
23 Josh Riley FR-1 Morehead State 8:29.07 6:51.83 9:31.98 12:17.86 9:14.82 -
24 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 9:00.69 8:03.17 9:35.20 10:38.48 8:49.19 -
25 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 10:28.85 11:57.01 9:47.71 12:20.52 7:32.54 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josef DiPietrantonio JR-3 Duquesne 14:53.52 13:42.04 11:45.88 10:34.40 10
2 Matt Evans SO-2 Ohio U. 15:05.25 19:18.72 12:40.41 16:17.67 8
3 Kurt Steinmuller JR-3 Ohio U. 15:11.31 13:03.73 11:50.83 13:31.07 6
4 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 15:28.78 14:05.19 15:38.07 14:42.34 -
5 Brad Miller FR-1 Ohio U. 15:33.42 18:49.44 18:02.77 13:04.08 5
6 Kevin Paradise SR-4 UNC-Asheville 15:49.01 14:23.60 12:58.19 12:01.25 4
7 Brady Guertin   New Direction Track Club 15:51.28 14:16.16 18:42.51 12:12.49 -
8 Jack Shaeffer JR-3 Ohio U. 16:22.62 17:01.93 15:43.32 17:01.93 3
9 Hunter McGahee SR-4 Wofford 16:35.37 19:24.59 15:35.65 12:06.62 2
10 Jonathan Rice SO-2 Wofford 16:46.75 15:46.35 20:08.10 13:35.47 1
11 James Fox FR-1 Ohio U. 17:26.99 13:47.13 16:03.23 14:08.07 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vincent Wyatt   Unattached 7.95 5.97 9.70 -
2 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.43 9.19 9.78 10
3 Kyle Trinch SO-2 Duquesne 8.65 11.16 10.21 8
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.88 7.37 10.93 6
5 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 9.02 8.84 11.37 5
6 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 9.06 10.42 9.79 4

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duquesne A Brandon Krszal, Dino Andrade, Joe Borsuk, Joe O'Such 12:40.17 7:28.63 10:23.09 10
2 Duquesne
(B>)
B Evan Gomez, Frank Dallago, Bryan Culley, Rico Galassi 11:38.03 12:27.89 10:23.24 -
3 Wofford A Alex Michaels, Travis Butler, Ben Hensley, Cristian Widenhouse 9:58.48 10:56.39 10:43.52 8
4 UNC-Asheville A Nathan Kirse, Patrick Osborne, Chilton Birdwhistell, Ryan Catrine 8:41.90 13:51.18 10:44.32 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 William Kendall FR-1 Virginia Tech 1.90m 1.86m 1.54m 2.39m 1.39m 6' 2.75" 10
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
2 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 1.85m 1.31m 1.61m 2.13m 1.74m 6' 0.75" 8
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 John Bellard SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1.80m 2.09m 2.27m 1.98m 2.23m 5' 10.75" 6
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne NH NH NH NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 David Prince SO-2 Virginia Tech 9.27m 7.24m 8.54m 5.57m 8.11m 23' 9" 10
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.24  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.76  
2 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 7.02m 7.16m 6.23m 5.30m 6.59m 23' 6" 8
  • 6.61  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
3 Tevin Johnson JR-3 Wofford 6.98m 6.71m 5.57m 6.71m 7.18m 22' 0.25" 6
  • 6.33  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.54  
4 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 4.44m 6.16m 7.76m 4.80m 6.71m 20' 2.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.25  
5 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 6.82m 6.14m 6.88m 6.26m 7.25m 20' 1.75" 3.5
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
5 Mario Thorpe FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.10m 6.14m 6.75m 7.61m 7.18m 20' 1.75" 3.5
  • 6.14  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.98  
7 Keenan Devaney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 7.48m 6.13m 6.38m 7.48m 4.72m 20' 1.5" 2
  • 6.13  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.03  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.75  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 14.88m 13.04m 14.17m 17.29m 12.61m 46' 6" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mario Thorpe FR-1 UNC-Asheville FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Matt Dombrowski FR-1 Duquesne 13.42m 12.48m 9.66m 17.45m 44' 0.5" 10
  • 11.94  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.42  
2 Samuel Robinson FR-1 Wofford 12.44m 11.20m 11.32m 12.56m 40' 9.75" 8
  • 11.41  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.33  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 James Hayworth SO-2 Wofford 9.56m 12.27m 15.37m 12.92m 10.72m 42' 4.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL