February 13-14, 2015
|
Marshall-Chris Cline Athletic Complex - Huntington, WV
|
300m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Demitri Knowles JR-3 Virginia Tech 7.22 5.90 6.94 4.93 5.63 5.42 10
2 J.C. Coleman JR-3 Virginia Tech 4.96 8.59 6.98 7.89 7.33 5.31 8
3 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 5.04 5.46 7.00 7.56 5.95 4.97 6
4 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 9.41 7.34 7.41 8.08 5.56 8.53 5
5 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 5.29 5.51 7.44 9.01 7.30 9.68 4
6 Keenan Devaney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 9.24 7.17 7.70 6.63 5.78 6.24 3

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 20.01 22.23 23.57 15.79 18.68 10
2 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 16.76 22.64 22.64 28.30 22.87 8
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 15.87 22.66 26.06 24.48 27.20 6
4 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 28.35 22.68 15.88 23.36 19.74 5
5 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 26.17 22.75 28.44 18.89 28.67 4
6 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 20.55 22.83 27.63 18.95 29.45 3
7 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 18.83 23.24 24.41 28.36 24.64 2
8 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 27.47 23.28 26.08 29.10 18.63 1
9 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.54 23.64 16.55 20.10 22.93 -
10 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 18.75 23.73 23.50 25.63 28.72 -
11 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 19.29 23.81 30.72 26.91 24.05 -
12 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 29.30 24.21 28.57 23.25 19.37 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 22.23 19.79 28.01 25.12 15.57 23.12 10
2 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 22.64 16.98 19.70 25.81 23.55 24.23 8
6 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 22.83 18.95 25.35 26.03 28.77 17.13 3
10 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 23.73 27.29 17.09 23.50 24.21 26.82 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 28.56 23.80 16.09 22.66 6
4 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 16.79 23.36 26.77 22.68 5
8 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 27.94 27.71 20.49 23.28 1
11 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 23.34 18.81 26.20 23.81 -
12 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 19.13 21.07 23.97 24.21 -
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 27.99 22.75 19.34 4
7 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 16.74 23.24 22.55 2
9 Joe McNamara FR-1 UNC-Asheville 25.30 23.64 17.50 -

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 48.05 1:00.31 49.03 45.11 56.88 1:01.78 10
2 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 46.30 58.61 49.25 38.42 34.48 41.37 8
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 53.64 44.03 50.60 54.65 46.56 59.21 6
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 52.80 47.73 50.77 50.27 51.79 36.05 5
5 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 42.45 1:02.39 51.14 46.03 1:00.86 44.50 4
6 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 50.25 54.86 51.27 45.12 55.89 47.17 3
7 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 56.00 45.72 51.37 41.10 55.48 38.02 2
8 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 58.09 38.55 51.40 51.40 53.46 48.32 1
9 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 41.88 41.88 51.70 1:05.66 50.15 37.23 -
10 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 53.39 37.17 52.34 41.35 47.11 42.40 -
11 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 1:07.24 48.86 52.53 1:00.94 56.74 55.16 -
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 David O'Such FR-1 Duquesne 49.03 46.58 10
2 Chester Hebden FR-1 Virginia Tech 49.25 1:03.54 8
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 50.77 59.40 5
5 Sergeneno Rankin FR-1 UNC-Asheville 51.14 57.79 4
7 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 51.37 59.08 2
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
3 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 58.19 58.19 50.60 51.62 6
6 Travis Butler SR-4 Wofford 44.61 38.46 51.27 52.81 3
8 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 37.53 1:06.82 51.40 48.83 1
9 Michael Kokal FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:06.18 46.02 51.70 1:07.21 -
10 Matt Ransom FR-1 Wofford 41.35 47.63 52.34 1:02.81 -
11 Sam Parrott SR-4 Wofford 1:08.29 47.81 52.53 57.26 -

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Griffin Carmichael FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:01.18 1:53.25 1:31.74 2:14.77 10
2 Bret Freed FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:46.39 1:54.39 2:13.84 1:28.08 8
3 Chaz Porter   New Direction Track Club 1:58.02 1:54.58 2:02.60 2:04.90 -
4 Brandon Krszal SR-4 Duquesne 2:01.60 1:54.71 2:00.45 2:27.98 6
5 Ashkan Mohammadi FR-1 Virginia Tech 1:58.55 1:55.09 1:35.53 1:29.77 5
6 Martin Dally SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:22.93 1:57.15 1:52.47 1:57.15 4
7 Bryan Culley SO-2 Duquesne 1:46.67 1:57.21 2:06.59 1:31.43 3
8 Desmond Bell   Unattached 1:32.84 1:57.52 2:08.10 1:30.49 -
9 Chris Weeks   New Direction Track Club 1:57.64 1:57.64 2:31.76 2:27.05 -
10 Kyle Herick   New Direction Track Club 2:07.15 1:58.83 1:25.56 2:19.04 -
11 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:50.64 2:01.58 2:07.66 2:04.02 2
12 Jason Perry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:07.92 2:01.82 2:15.22 2:03.04 1
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 2:28.92 2:02.06 1:55.96 1:41.31 -
14 Chilton Birdwhistell FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:23.94 2:04.08 2:14.01 2:06.57 -
15 Ben Hensley FR-1 Wofford 1:51.41 2:05.18 2:03.93 2:12.69 -
16 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 1:27.83 2:05.47 2:10.49 1:27.83 -
17 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 1:33.01 2:05.68 2:24.54 1:31.75 -
18 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 2:04.86 2:06.12 2:37.65 1:49.73 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 1:51.55 2:09.70 2:21.38 1:54.14 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 John Griffin Carmichael FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:17.04 2:27.23 1:44.19 1:53.25 1:50.99 2:09.11 1:41.93 10
2 Bret Freed FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:17.27 1:33.80 1:41.81 1:54.39 2:18.42 2:14.98 2:00.11 8
3 Chaz Porter   New Direction Track Club 2:24.37 1:53.44 1:56.88 1:54.58 2:18.65 2:20.94 2:17.50 -
4 Brandon Krszal SR-4 Duquesne 2:06.19 1:35.21 1:24.89 1:54.71 2:15.36 1:53.57 2:02.74 6
5 Ashkan Mohammadi FR-1 Virginia Tech 2:14.66 1:41.28 1:27.47 1:55.09 1:59.70 2:15.81 2:04.30 5
6 Martin Dally SR-4 Virginia Tech 2:13.56 1:50.13 2:14.73 1:57.15 1:32.55 1:50.13 2:25.27 4
7 Bryan Culley SO-2 Duquesne 1:33.77 1:30.26 1:26.74 1:57.21 2:27.69 1:36.12 1:46.67 3
8 Desmond Bell   Unattached 2:12.80 2:11.63 2:13.98 1:57.52 1:36.37 2:22.20 1:36.37 -
9 Chris Weeks   New Direction Track Club 2:08.23 1:35.29 1:51.76 1:57.64 2:09.41 2:15.29 2:04.70 -
15 Ben Hensley FR-1 Wofford 2:08.94 2:41.49 1:48.91 2:05.18 2:32.72 1:41.40 2:07.69 -
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
10 Kyle Herick   New Direction Track Club 1:58.83 2:03.59 -
11 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:01.58 2:17.39 2
12 Jason Perry FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:01.82 1:49.64 1
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 2:02.06 2:08.17 -
14 Chilton Birdwhistell FR-1 UNC-Asheville 2:04.08 1:57.88 -
16 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 2:05.47 1:57.95 -
17 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 2:05.68 1:34.26 -
18 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 2:06.12 1:37.12 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2:09.70 2:43.43 -

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Desmond Bell   Unattached 3:08.95 3:57.46 4:15.33 3:21.71 -
2 Rico Galassi SO-2 Duquesne 5:11.52 5:16.63 4:15.34 4:02.58 10
3 Evan Gomez SR-4 Duquesne 4:15.73 3:50.16 4:15.73 3:32.26 8
4 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 5:05.29 3:53.46 4:16.54 3:53.46 6
5 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 3:14.25 4:03.46 4:19.00 3:06.48 5
6 Dino Andrade SO-2 Duquesne 4:48.55 4:35.55 4:19.95 4:27.75 4
7 Joe O'Such JR-3 Duquesne 5:33.75 3:15.56 4:20.74 3:25.99 3
8 Alex Michaels JR-3 Wofford 3:57.30 3:28.61 4:20.76 4:31.19 2
9 Joey Hannah   New Direction Track Club 3:38.09 4:15.78 4:29.24 5:31.17 -
10 Hunter Trenary FR-1 Morehead State 5:19.88 5:44.28 4:31.08 5:03.61 1
11 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 3:50.69 5:17.54 4:31.40 4:15.12 -
12 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 5:37.93 3:24.39 4:32.52 3:21.67 -
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 3:35.90 3:44.09 4:33.28 4:03.22 -
14 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 4:55.25 5:31.12 4:35.93 4:41.45 -
15 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 3:25.07 3:16.75 4:37.11 3:22.29 -
16 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 4:13.28 5:33.99 4:38.32 3:48.23 -
17 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 4:27.76 5:34.70 4:38.91 4:44.49 -
18 Jeremy Ruppert SO-2 Morehead State 4:49.76 4:38.39 4:44.07 6:06.45 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 5:47.27 5:38.66 4:47.00 3:23.77 -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Desmond Bell   Unattached 4:15.33 -
2 Rico Galassi SO-2 Duquesne 4:15.34 10
3 Evan Gomez SR-4 Duquesne 4:15.73 8
4 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 4:16.54 6
5 Caleb Smith SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:19.00 5
6 Dino Andrade SO-2 Duquesne 4:19.95 4
7 Joe O'Such JR-3 Duquesne 4:20.74 3
8 Alex Michaels JR-3 Wofford 4:20.76 2
9 Joey Hannah   New Direction Track Club 4:29.24 -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Hunter Trenary FR-1 Morehead State 4:31.08 5:38.85 5:52.41 5:09.04 5:25.30 4:03.98 1
11 Grayson Brookshire FR-1 Morehead State 4:31.40 4:42.26 5:20.26 3:20.84 3:42.55 5:50.11 -
12 Nathan Kirse SO-2 UNC-Asheville 4:32.52 4:05.27 5:10.68 4:40.70 4:40.70 5:21.58 -
13 Clay Dixon SO-2 Morehead State 4:33.28 3:27.70 3:11.30 3:24.96 4:52.41 4:33.28 -
14 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 4:35.93 4:16.62 4:52.49 5:53.19 4:05.58 5:33.88 -
15 Ryan Catrine JR-3 UNC-Asheville 4:37.11 5:46.39 4:31.57 3:22.29 4:39.89 4:50.97 -
16 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 4:38.32 4:18.84 4:10.49 5:33.99 6:01.82 4:10.49 -
17 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 4:38.91 4:50.07 4:41.70 5:37.49 3:57.08 5:54.22 -
18 Jeremy Ruppert SO-2 Morehead State 4:44.07 4:52.60 5:49.41 4:12.83 4:52.60 4:46.91 -
19 Brent Schouler SR-4 UNC-Asheville 4:47.00 4:15.43 5:15.70 4:24.04 3:40.99 5:21.44 -

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Cusack   Unattached 8:39.98 10:08.38 -
2 Daniel Rau FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:40.65 6:40.90 10
3 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 8:43.13 7:40.36 8
4 Andy Thornburg JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8:44.02 6:38.26 6
5 Dominic Collichio FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:44.59 8:23.61 5
6 Alex Wind SO-2 Ohio U. 8:47.59 8:31.77 4
7 Eric Cooper   Unattached 8:49.25 11:22.74 -
8 Luke Schott FR-1 Duquesne 8:53.31 7:17.32 3
9 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 8:55.13 11:03.57 -
10 Jordan Brown-Stobbe   Unattached 8:57.87 9:14.01 -
11 Michael McKean SO-2 Ohio U. 8:58.40 10:08.40 2
12 Andrew Miller SR-4 Ohio U. 9:02.09 6:51.99 1
13 Andrew Savage SO-2 Ohio U. 9:04.54 10:26.22 -
14 Caleb Bowen   Unattached 9:06.46 11:17.61 -
15 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 9:13.10 10:41.60 -
16 Ryan Doyle JR-3 Wofford 9:15.75 8:20.18 -
17 Drake Seccurro   Unattached 9:15.84 11:40.36 -
18 Austin Hamrick   Unattached 9:17.25 7:25.80 -
19 Cristian Widenhouse FR-1 Wofford 9:17.46 10:24.36 -
20 Jacob Richards FR-1 Ohio U. 9:18.55 9:01.80 -
21 Tyler Salmons   Unattached 9:20.46 11:06.95 -
22 Skyler Winchester JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:21.15 11:41.44 -
23 Josh Riley FR-1 Morehead State 9:31.98 8:23.35 -
24 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 9:35.20 11:41.75 -
25 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 9:47.71 12:08.76 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jason Cusack   Unattached 8:39.98 9:31.98 6:24.79 7:32.39 -
2 Daniel Rau FR-1 Virginia Tech 8:40.65 9:58.75 8:56.27 8:25.03 10
3 Jarrod Genther JR-3 Ohio U. 8:43.13 6:37.58 10:01.60 7:56.05 8
4 Andy Thornburg JR-3 UNC-Asheville 8:44.02 8:17.82 9:20.71 7:30.66 6
5 Dominic Collichio FR-1 UNC-Asheville 8:44.59 9:00.33 7:31.15 11:16.73 5
6 Alex Wind SO-2 Ohio U. 8:47.59 8:31.77 9:45.63 7:17.90 4
7 Eric Cooper   Unattached 8:49.25 6:36.94 7:45.74 7:45.74 -
8 Luke Schott FR-1 Duquesne 8:53.31 10:50.64 10:18.64 9:14.65 3
9 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 8:55.13 10:47.51 8:49.78 8:01.62 -
11 Michael McKean SO-2 Ohio U. 8:58.40 9:57.63 9:46.86 7:26.88 2
12 Andrew Miller SR-4 Ohio U. 9:02.09 7:29.94 7:02.83 8:07.89 1
22 Skyler Winchester JR-3 UNC-Asheville 9:21.15 10:28.49 7:56.98 10:00.43 -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
10 Jordan Brown-Stobbe   Unattached 9:46.28 11:28.48 8:57.87 8:30.98 11:06.96 10:23.93 -
13 Andrew Savage SO-2 Ohio U. 11:26.12 11:09.79 9:04.54 9:31.77 11:47.91 10:48.01 -
14 Caleb Bowen   Unattached 7:39.03 7:55.42 9:06.46 7:17.17 8:28.21 10:55.76 -
15 Iszack Whitsell FR-1 Morehead State 9:40.76 11:14.79 9:13.10 9:07.57 7:55.67 7:00.36 -
16 Ryan Doyle JR-3 Wofford 11:12.46 11:18.02 9:15.75 8:59.08 11:01.35 8:03.51 -
17 Drake Seccurro   Unattached 6:34.65 8:42.49 9:15.84 10:50.34 9:10.29 8:03.58 -
18 Austin Hamrick   Unattached 10:18.55 8:15.96 9:17.25 11:58.86 6:52.37 10:57.56 -
19 Cristian Widenhouse FR-1 Wofford 6:58.10 9:28.61 9:17.46 8:27.29 10:57.81 8:21.72 -
20 Jacob Richards FR-1 Ohio U. 9:24.14 9:01.80 9:18.55 10:25.58 6:58.92 10:08.82 -
21 Tyler Salmons   Unattached 7:56.40 7:33.98 9:20.46 8:46.84 7:00.35 8:07.60 -
23 Josh Riley FR-1 Morehead State 11:37.82 10:57.78 9:31.98 9:37.70 9:26.26 10:17.74 -
24 Corey Tooke FR-1 Morehead State 9:52.46 11:30.24 9:35.20 12:10.51 6:48.40 6:42.64 -
25 Jonah Clark   New Direction Track Club 10:58.24 7:14.91 9:47.71 10:17.10 12:44.03 12:08.76 -

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Josef DiPietrantonio JR-3 Duquesne 15:11.39 18:27.97 14:53.52 14:53.52 10
2 Matt Evans SO-2 Ohio U. 16:26.73 17:39.15 15:05.25 13:16.62 8
3 Kurt Steinmuller JR-3 Ohio U. 14:43.97 14:25.75 15:11.31 16:15.11 6
4 Jacob Black   New Direction Track Club 15:19.50 19:11.69 15:28.78 19:48.84 -
5 Brad Miller FR-1 Ohio U. 16:01.43 17:06.77 15:33.42 15:52.09 5
6 Kevin Paradise SR-4 UNC-Asheville 15:39.52 11:04.31 15:49.01 19:46.27 4
7 Brady Guertin   New Direction Track Club 11:53.46 14:44.69 15:51.28 17:26.41 -
8 Jack Shaeffer JR-3 Ohio U. 17:31.41 18:50.02 16:22.62 19:29.32 3
9 Hunter McGahee SR-4 Wofford 13:26.25 16:35.37 16:35.37 16:35.37 2
10 Jonathan Rice SO-2 Wofford 15:16.15 20:58.44 16:46.75 18:37.50 1
11 James Fox FR-1 Ohio U. 18:40.28 17:47.93 17:26.99 16:45.11 -

Men's 60 Hurdles

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Vincent Wyatt   Unattached 7.95 8.83 -
2 Aaron Simpson SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.43 7.00 10
3 Kyle Trinch SO-2 Duquesne 8.65 7.10 8
4 Alex Merritt SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.88 8.88 6
5 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 9.02 9.38 5
6 Austin Kolko FR-1 Virginia Tech 9.06 7.43 4

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Virginia Tech A Alex Merritt, Austin Kolko, Bret Freed, Ashkan Mohammadi 3:39.41 2:40.11 2:42.09 2:46.04 2:48.02 2:22.32 3:17.66 10
2 Duquesne A Frank Dallago, Joe Borsuk, Mike Bryk, David O'Such 2:46.74 3:04.60 2:58.65 4:04.15 3:58.19 4:18.04 3:18.49 8
3 Wofford A Travis Butler, Sam Parrott, Matt Ransom, Alex Michaels 4:21.67 3:41.89 3:02.12 2:28.63 2:30.72 4:09.11 3:29.33 6
4 Virginia Tech
(B>)
B Martin Dally, Chester Hebden, John Griffin Carmichael, Dante Price 3:14.81 2:28.73 3:12.72 2:28.73 4:09.27 3:23.19 3:29.47 -
5 UNC-Asheville A Sergeneno Rankin, Jason Perry, Patrick Osborne, Chilton Birdwhistell 3:18.62 4:00.87 2:51.15 2:53.26 4:26.23 3:27.07 3:31.29 5
6 Wofford
(B>)
B Ben Hensley, David Grant, William Stutts, Justin Whitaker 3:08.15 3:12.85 3:10.50 3:36.37 4:21.05 4:09.29 3:55.18 -

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Duquesne A Brandon Krszal, Dino Andrade, Joe Borsuk, Joe O'Such 9:58.17 9:27.02 12:27.71 8:49.63 10:23.09 10
2 Duquesne
(B>)
B Evan Gomez, Frank Dallago, Bryan Culley, Rico Galassi 8:24.83 8:37.29 7:34.97 10:17.01 10:23.24 -
3 Wofford A Alex Michaels, Travis Butler, Ben Hensley, Cristian Widenhouse 12:32.92 7:56.21 13:30.84 13:05.10 10:43.52 8
4 UNC-Asheville A Nathan Kirse, Patrick Osborne, Chilton Birdwhistell, Ryan Catrine 9:07.68 8:03.24 11:10.10 9:01.23 10:44.32 6

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV SC
1 William Kendall FR-1 Virginia Tech 2.17m 1.90m 6' 2.75" 10
  • 1.80
    P
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXO
2 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 2.02m 1.85m 6' 0.75" 8
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
3 John Bellard SR-4 UNC-Asheville 2.03m 1.80m 5' 10.75" 6
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
  Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne NH NH NH -
  • 1.80
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 David Prince SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.24m 7.89m 6.88m 7.46m 8.11m 23' 9" 10
  • 6.62  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.24  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.97  
  • 6.76  
2 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 7.16m 5.51m 5.08m 5.37m 9.31m 23' 6" 8
  • 6.61  
  • 6.06  
  • 6.52  
  • 6.88  
  • FOUL  
  • 7.16  
3 Tevin Johnson JR-3 Wofford 6.71m 8.59m 5.30m 6.24m 7.92m 22' 0.25" 6
  • 6.33  
  • 6.71  
  • 6.64  
  • 6.69  
  • 6.60  
  • 6.54  
4 Robert Norman FR-1 Duquesne 6.16m 5.48m 5.67m 6.10m 7.52m 20' 2.5" 5
  • FOUL  
  • 5.83  
  • 6.16  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 4.25  
5 Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne 6.14m 5.10m 6.51m 4.79m 5.71m 20' 1.75" 3.5
  • 6.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.05  
5 Mario Thorpe FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.14m 4.42m 7.06m 4.60m 4.54m 20' 1.75" 3.5
  • 6.14  
  • 6.02  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 5.52  
  • 5.98  
7 Keenan Devaney FR-1 UNC-Asheville 6.13m 6.13m 7.42m 6.99m 5.58m 20' 1.5" 2
  • 6.13  
  • 6.05  
  • 6.03  
  • 5.81  
  • 5.74  
  • 5.75  

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 Ian Welch SR-4 Duquesne 11.76m 14.17m 10.49m 46' 6" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 13.83  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.17  
  Jared Horne SO-2 Duquesne FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Mario Thorpe FR-1 UNC-Asheville FOUL FOUL FOUL NM -
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV SC
1 Matt Dombrowski FR-1 Duquesne 13.42m 44' 0.5" 10
  • 11.94  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.28  
  • 13.21  
  • 13.42  
  • 13.42  
2 Samuel Robinson FR-1 Wofford 12.44m 40' 9.75" 8
  • 11.41  
  • 11.96  
  • 11.89  
  • 11.33  
  • 12.44  
  • FOUL  

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV SC
1 James Hayworth SO-2 Wofford 11.63m 12.27m 12.92m 16.67m 9.69m 12.53m 15.37m 42' 4.75" 10
  • FOUL  
  • 12.92  
  • 12.82  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL