April 16-18, 2015
|
Hilmer Lodge Stadium-Walnut, CA - Walnut, CA

Men 1500m Run Open C/O

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Rathke JR-3 Tarleton State 3:46.08 4:10.95 3:39.30
2 Bryce McAndrew JR-3 North Texas 3:46.35 3:16.93 4:29.36
3 Nick Morken FR-1 North Florida 3:46.36 4:52.01 4:11.26
4 Nick Rivera JR-3 Texas Tech 3:46.63 3:33.04 3:55.70
5 Eric Shellhorn SR-4 Utah State 3:46.87 2:54.69 2:41.08
6 Travis Vugteveen SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:47.63 4:33.16 4:01.29
7 Taylor Chapman SR-4 South Dakota 3:47.64 3:15.77 4:53.66
8 Esau Arias   Mexico-FMAA 3:47.98 4:31.30 4:33.58
9 Chase Horrocks SO-2 BYU 3:48.24 4:13.35 3:18.57
10 Sean Davis SO-2 UCLA 3:48.48 3:48.48 3:37.06
11 Evan Argyle SO-2 BYU 3:48.58 2:40.01 3:57.73
12 Richard Shroy SR-4 Washington St. 3:48.95 3:05.45 2:44.85
13 Michael Medrano SR-4 UTSA 3:49.05 3:00.95 3:30.73
14 Jack Williams SR-4 British Columbia 3:49.11 3:44.53 4:23.48
15 Nathan Strum SR-4 UC Davis 3:49.21 4:30.47 2:42.74
16 Jared Hixon Junior Unattached 3:49.34 2:45.13 4:39.80
17 Joey Berriatua SO-2 Santa Clara 3:49.35 4:26.05 2:54.31
18 Patrick Monaghan JR-3 Miss State 3:49.38 4:28.38 4:16.91
19 Cormac McCullaugh SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:49.45 4:07.81 3:42.57
20 Evan Molineux JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:49.47 3:03.58 3:08.17
21 Nick Ratto JR-3 UC Davis 3:49.57 4:44.67 3:28.91
22 Cale Wallace SO-2 Arkansas 3:49.77 4:33.43 3:22.20
23 Trac Norris JR-3 Utah Valley 3:49.84 4:35.81 3:22.26
24 Zach Hansen JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:49.99 3:45.39 2:57.10
25 Samuel Willis JR-3 Arizona 3:50.35 3:52.66 2:41.25
26 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:50.37 3:57.29 3:13.51
27 Matthew Beer JR-3 Arizona 3:50.44 4:04.27 4:45.75
28 Chandler Diffee SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:50.89 3:07.02 4:50.93
29 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 3:51.26 4:53.70 3:48.95
30 Joshua Sealand SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:51.36 3:42.11 4:39.95
31 Cameron Proceviat JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:51.37 3:39.81 3:37.49
32 Tyson Lambert FR-1 Utah Valley 3:51.73 2:49.17 4:19.54
33 Trevor Ehlenbach SR-4 UC Davis 3:51.74 4:03.33 3:56.38
34 Sam Naffziger JR-3 Western Oregon 3:51.76 2:58.46 4:10.30
35 Sean Gomes SR-4 San Francisco 3:51.79 4:33.52 4:08.02
36 KC Hunsicker JR-3 Idaho State 3:51.89 3:51.89 2:56.24
36 Rickus Jacobs FR-1 Arkansas State 3:51.89 4:24.36 3:47.26
38 Michael Scolarici SR-4 Saint Louis 3:52.82 4:27.75 4:18.43
39 Todd Mickey FR-1 Texas Tech 3:52.90 3:31.94 4:27.84
40 Thomas O'Leary JR-3 Vermont 3:52.95 2:43.07 4:13.92
41 John Cusick SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3:53.20 4:51.50 4:25.85
42 Phillipe Gravel FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:53.30 4:25.97 2:50.31
43 Daniel Zupan SO-2 Akron 3:53.41 2:43.39 4:16.76
44 Jordan Senko SR-4 UCLA 3:53.61 4:07.63 4:59.02
45 George Beamish   New Zealand 3:53.82 3:51.49 3:14.07
46 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:54.01 4:29.12 3:14.23
47 Dillon Hinen JR-3 Purdue 3:54.05 3:11.93 2:43.84
48 Edwardo Vasquez JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:54.78 4:11.22 4:11.22
49 William Rush SO-2 Missouri Southern 3:54.86 3:54.86 4:06.61
50 Christian Gonzales JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:55.09 3:50.39 4:35.06
51 Michael Godbout FR-1 Arizona 3:55.15 4:06.91 3:19.88
52 Scott Whitaker SR-4 Malone 3:55.58 3:24.96 3:55.58
53 David Salas JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:55.69 4:40.48 4:28.69
54 Zach Kirkland FR-1 North Texas 3:56.24 3:23.17 4:50.58
55 Hiob Gebisso SO-2 Saint Louis 3:56.29 5:07.18 4:34.10
56 Isaac Allen JR-3 South Dakota 3:56.58 3:23.46 3:40.02
57 Brenden Emery SO-2 Utah Valley 3:56.69 3:59.06 2:55.15
58 Tyler Wynn JR-3 Purdue 3:56.72 2:57.54 4:39.33
59 Nick Hicks JR-3 San Francisco 3:57.57 2:58.18 3:31.44
60 Omar Solis SO-2 San Francisco 3:58.02 2:49.00 3:24.70
61 Blake Contreras FR-1 Houston 3:58.15 4:36.26 4:21.97
62 Harry Ewing   St Peters New Zealand 3:58.37 4:10.29 4:34.13
63 Jon Bazinet FR-1 UCLA 3:58.59 3:15.65 5:07.79
64 Raul Arcos   Nike Run LA 3:58.62 3:22.83 2:49.42
65 Jamison Dale SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.98 2:47.29 4:03.76
66 Jacob Huston JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:59.27 4:51.91 3:11.42
67 Austin Goins SO-2 UC Davis 4:01.12 3:17.72 3:46.66
68 Andrew Azevedo JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:04.92 3:33.08 4:12.27
69 Brennon Koryta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:06.27 3:12.09 4:28.44
70 Josh Monsen JR-3 Utah Valley 4:09.28 3:36.88 4:09.28
  Yonas Tesfai SR-4 Houston DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Open C/O Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chase Rathke JR-3 Tarleton State 2:56.35 3:46.08 3:39.30 4:17.74 4:29.04 4:22.26
2 Bryce McAndrew JR-3 North Texas 4:40.68 3:46.35 3:25.98 3:10.14 4:54.26 3:41.83
3 Nick Morken FR-1 North Florida 4:13.53 3:46.36 4:06.74 2:40.72 2:42.98 4:27.11
5 Eric Shellhorn SR-4 Utah State 3:15.11 3:46.87 3:06.04 3:24.19 4:27.71 4:50.40
6 Travis Vugteveen SR-4 Simon Fraser 3:33.98 3:47.63 3:31.70 4:21.78 2:57.56 3:22.59
8 Esau Arias   Mexico-FMAA 2:48.71 3:47.98 3:04.67 3:29.75 4:13.06 3:47.98
12 Richard Shroy SR-4 Washington St. 4:32.45 3:48.95 3:03.16 4:34.74 4:23.30 4:53.06
13 Michael Medrano SR-4 UTSA 3:49.05 3:49.05 4:46.32 4:41.74 4:30.28 3:55.93
15 Nathan Strum SR-4 UC Davis 3:19.42 3:49.21 4:12.14 2:58.79 4:55.68 3:37.75
16 Jared Hixon Junior Unattached 4:05.40 3:49.34 4:05.40 3:10.36 3:08.06 4:44.39
20 Evan Molineux JR-3 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:17.35 3:49.47 4:17.01 4:42.25 4:44.55 3:33.41
21 Nick Ratto JR-3 UC Davis 4:44.67 3:49.57 4:14.83 3:15.14 2:49.89 4:17.12
26 Marc-Antoine Rouleau FR-1 Simon Fraser 4:08.80 3:50.37 3:48.07 3:25.03 4:24.93 4:13.41
27 Matthew Beer JR-3 Arizona 4:36.53 3:50.44 4:54.97 4:11.18 3:08.96 3:38.92
31 Cameron Proceviat JR-3 Simon Fraser 3:00.47 3:51.37 3:28.24 2:44.28 4:53.84 2:58.16
43 Daniel Zupan SO-2 Akron 3:55.75 3:53.41 3:44.08 3:37.08 4:12.09 2:52.73
52 Scott Whitaker SR-4 Malone 4:47.41 3:55.58 4:49.77 4:16.79 3:22.60 3:55.58
  Yonas Tesfai SR-4 Houston DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men 1500m Run Open C/O Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Nick Rivera JR-3 Texas Tech 4:31.96 3:21.70 3:46.63
7 Taylor Chapman SR-4 South Dakota 3:29.43 4:37.72 3:47.64
9 Chase Horrocks SO-2 BYU 3:25.42 4:13.35 3:48.24
10 Sean Davis SO-2 UCLA 4:06.76 3:00.50 3:48.48
11 Evan Argyle SO-2 BYU 3:00.58 2:44.58 3:48.58
14 Jack Williams SR-4 British Columbia 4:39.52 3:39.95 3:49.11
17 Joey Berriatua SO-2 Santa Clara 3:31.01 4:21.46 3:49.35
19 Cormac McCullaugh SR-4 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:37.98 3:08.15 3:49.45
22 Cale Wallace SO-2 Arkansas 2:47.74 3:06.12 3:49.77
23 Trac Norris JR-3 Utah Valley 3:26.86 4:08.23 3:49.84
24 Zach Hansen JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 3:06.30 3:38.49 3:49.99
25 Samuel Willis JR-3 Arizona 3:57.26 3:13.50 3:50.35
42 Phillipe Gravel FR-1 Simon Fraser 3:57.97 3:06.64 3:53.30
45 George Beamish   New Zealand 4:03.18 4:14.87 3:53.82
50 Christian Gonzales JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:08.08 3:43.34 3:55.09
58 Tyler Wynn JR-3 Purdue 3:09.38 4:27.50 3:56.72
64 Raul Arcos   Nike Run LA 4:17.71 4:36.80 3:58.62
66 Jacob Huston JR-3 Sacramento St. 3:23.38 3:01.85 3:59.27
Men 1500m Run Open C/O Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Patrick Monaghan JR-3 Miss State 3:49.38
28 Chandler Diffee SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:50.89
33 Trevor Ehlenbach SR-4 UC Davis 3:51.74
34 Sam Naffziger JR-3 Western Oregon 3:51.76
35 Sean Gomes SR-4 San Francisco 3:51.79
36 Rickus Jacobs FR-1 Arkansas State 3:51.89
38 Michael Scolarici SR-4 Saint Louis 3:52.82
41 John Cusick SO-2 Colorado Mesa 3:53.20
44 Jordan Senko SR-4 UCLA 3:53.61
46 Jason Dowell SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 3:54.01
47 Dillon Hinen JR-3 Purdue 3:54.05
51 Michael Godbout FR-1 Arizona 3:55.15
61 Blake Contreras FR-1 Houston 3:58.15
65 Jamison Dale SO-2 Loyola (Ill.) 3:58.98
67 Austin Goins SO-2 UC Davis 4:01.12
68 Andrew Azevedo JR-3 Sacramento St. 4:04.92
69 Brennon Koryta FR-1 Cal Poly Pomona 4:06.27
70 Josh Monsen JR-3 Utah Valley 4:09.28
Men 1500m Run Open C/O Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
29 Shane Niksic SR-4 Colorado Mesa 4:58.33 3:42.01 3:48.95 4:25.95 3:51.26
30 Joshua Sealand SO-2 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps 3:07.41 4:09.87 5:00.77 2:41.96 3:51.36
32 Tyson Lambert FR-1 Utah Valley 4:38.08 4:47.35 4:24.18 3:49.42 3:51.73
36 KC Hunsicker JR-3 Idaho State 4:38.27 4:35.95 4:22.04 4:19.72 3:51.89
39 Todd Mickey FR-1 Texas Tech 4:16.19 4:11.54 4:02.22 4:32.50 3:52.90
40 Thomas O'Leary JR-3 Vermont 2:57.05 4:51.19 3:41.31 2:50.06 3:52.95
48 Edwardo Vasquez JR-3 Sacramento St. 2:46.70 3:33.65 5:05.22 5:00.52 3:54.78
49 William Rush SO-2 Missouri Southern 4:08.96 4:08.96 3:19.64 3:19.64 3:54.86
53 David Salas JR-3 St. Mary's (Cal.) 4:19.26 3:03.84 4:33.40 3:06.20 3:55.69
54 Zach Kirkland FR-1 North Texas 4:00.97 3:06.63 4:41.13 4:34.04 3:56.24
55 Hiob Gebisso SO-2 Saint Louis 4:10.47 3:42.12 3:18.49 4:36.46 3:56.29
56 Isaac Allen JR-3 South Dakota 3:58.95 4:32.07 5:07.56 4:51.00 3:56.58
57 Brenden Emery SO-2 Utah Valley 4:51.13 5:02.97 2:45.69 5:07.70 3:56.69
59 Nick Hicks JR-3 San Francisco 4:09.45 4:11.83 4:37.96 2:53.43 3:57.57
60 Omar Solis SO-2 San Francisco 4:19.45 3:55.64 3:17.56 4:17.07 3:58.02
62 Harry Ewing   St Peters New Zealand 4:24.59 4:50.82 4:36.51 3:36.92 3:58.37
63 Jon Bazinet FR-1 UCLA 4:48.70 4:24.84 5:10.17 2:58.95 3:58.59