March 20-21, 2015
|
Wake Forest - Winston-Salem, NC

Men's 100 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 William Buckley SO-2 Appalachian State 10.74
2 Deyvon Howell FR-1 Morgan State 10.76
3 Ahmier Dupree SR-4 Monmouth 10.87
4 Josh Mindlin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.96
5 Marshall McRae SR-4 Appalachian State 11.00
  Allodin Fothergill   Unattached FS
  Desean White FR-1 Morgan State DNF

Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Desean White FR-1 Morgan State 13.30 10.72 9.54 8.04 7.51 12.12 0.1
2 Allodin Fothergill   Unattached 11.42 10.77 10.99 10.56 8.19 13.90 0.1
3 Daniel Jameison JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.59 10.78 12.19 8.09 11.00 11.97 0.1
4 Deyvon Howell FR-1 Morgan State 7.60 10.85 11.29 11.18 9.55 11.61 0.1
5 Ahmier Dupree SR-4 Monmouth 8.72 10.89 12.31 9.04 11.66 8.39 0.4
6 William Buckley SO-2 Appalachian State 8.95 10.91 12.11 7.97 8.73 11.68 0.4
7 Josh Mindlin SR-4 Pittsburgh 12.38 10.95 9.64 9.75 13.47 8.11 0.5
8 Marshall McRae SR-4 Appalachian State 9.11 10.97 12.07 10.86 13.39 9.99 0.1
9 Jonathan Williams SO-2 N.C. Central 12.42 10.99 10.77 10.33 11.54 12.86 0.4
10 Reggie Warren SR-4 King 8.36 11.00 13.75 8.03 13.20 12.43 +0.0
11 Kimani Hoffman FR-1 Appalachian State 13.86 11.00 13.86 10.56 10.45 10.67 +0.0
12 Shakeil Carter SR-4 Duquesne 11.61 11.05 13.26 10.06 8.07 8.62 0.4
13 Nigel Thompson JR-3 Morgan State 9.56 11.11 14.34 12.00 13.89 8.00 0.4
14 Claytin Lewis JR-3 St. Augustine's 8.78 11.11 9.45 11.56 9.67 10.11 0.5
15 Brandon Jones   Unattached 12.46 11.12 10.01 8.01 7.79 13.79 0.1
16 Justin Newring   Unattached 7.79 11.12 10.23 11.46 11.79 11.35 0.4
17 Fabian Jarrett SO-2 Campbell 14.36 11.13 9.91 14.03 13.36 14.14 1.5
18 Bryan Sosoo SO-2 Monmouth 10.62 11.17 8.72 10.84 13.18 8.16 0.5
19 Jordan Sensabaugh FR-1 Lake Erie 12.29 11.17 8.83 12.07 9.72 13.07 0.2
20 Eric Kahana JR-3 Monmouth 8.05 11.17 13.97 8.83 12.29 11.29 +0.0
21 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 9.88 11.22 10.55 14.59 11.67 14.03 0.6
22 Joshua McClam JR-3 N.C. Central 13.29 11.26 13.52 11.94 12.95 11.83 0.5
23 Shavon Thompson JR-3 Lake Erie 13.08 11.27 8.23 8.01 12.06 9.02 +0.0
24 Andrew Kemer JR-3 Lake Erie 10.82 11.27 13.87 13.75 9.47 11.05 NWI
25 Daniel Meyer FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 9.82 11.28 11.62 14.22 14.67 8.13 +0.0
26 Christopher Gabor FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 8.58 11.28 11.62 11.17 11.06 10.38 1.5
27 Shaquille Strickland JR-3 Shaw 12.87 11.29 8.47 11.52 14.68 13.10 0.6
28 Josh McDonald SO-2 Pittsburgh 12.32 11.30 13.11 12.66 8.37 10.63 0.2
29 Clay Allen SO-2 Appalachian State 8.94 11.31 13.80 11.54 14.03 10.86 0.5
30 Raheem Smith FR-1 King 11.65 11.31 10.86 13.46 9.05 13.92 0.2
31 Richard Harris SO-2 Rowan 11.56 11.33 10.54 13.83 10.99 8.73 0.2
32 Christopher Simon SO-2 Morgan State 9.98 11.34 9.19 8.96 13.27 12.02 0.5
33 Keiko Martin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 11.81 11.35 13.51 10.11 8.06 8.52 0.2
34 Antonio Marcano, Jr SO-2 Appalachian State 11.01 11.35 12.94 8.52 12.49 14.76 1.5
35 Joshua Poole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 14.33 11.37 10.58 11.49 12.62 12.74 0.3
36 Andrew Lapreziosa FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 14.60 11.40 10.61 14.14 8.33 11.86 1.5
36 Chris Spadaro SO-2 Pittsburgh 13.34 11.40 8.21 9.24 8.33 14.60 0.2
38 Deandre Douglas JR-3 Campbell 13.73 11.44 9.50 11.79 10.53 14.76 0.6
39 Lloyd Hylton FR-1 Morgan State 13.96 11.44 10.76 12.02 11.22 10.99 0.4
40 Avery Taylor SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 13.85 11.44 8.58 11.56 11.10 9.50 1.5
41 Bryan Pierre   Unattached 14.33 11.46 9.06 8.83 8.60 12.84 0.2
42 Wyatt Jones SO-2 Huntington 8.49 11.47 10.44 14.80 12.51 8.95 0.8
43 Jamar Bateman SR-4 Shaw 10.45 11.48 11.71 9.65 13.55 12.86 0.2
44 Steven Jones SO-2 Rowan 11.38 11.49 8.62 10.69 9.77 10.35 0.4
45 DeVaughn Frazer JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 12.65 11.50 8.51 10.58 13.57 9.20 +0.0
46 Henry Bustle SR-4 Appalachian State 10.35 11.50 12.77 12.19 13.34 13.23 0.2
47 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 14.51 11.51 11.74 12.20 8.29 10.48 0.2
47 Brandon Goss FR-1 Tennessee Temple 8.52 11.51 11.86 13.93 8.18 9.10 0.3
49 Lawrence Oden Jr. FR-1 Rowan 13.71 11.52 11.29 10.60 12.91 11.64 0.8
50 Brendan Courtney JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9.69 11.53 8.08 8.31 13.72 10.84 0.3
51 Andrew Barber   Unattached 14.31 11.54 13.51 13.39 8.31 8.31 0.6
52 Tyler Pirilla SR-4 Duquesne 14.25 11.58 8.23 14.02 9.85 9.04 0.4
53 Devin Wingfield FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 15.07 11.59 10.55 11.71 9.62 11.71 +0.0
54 Brandan Redhi JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 15.08 11.60 12.65 9.17 12.65 8.82 0.3
55 Withler Marcelin SO-2 Rowan 13.36 11.61 12.89 11.03 12.08 14.05 NWI
56 Martin Derico FR-1 Barton 14.19 11.63 11.98 10.01 9.89 12.91 0.6
57 Kwadwo Banahene SO-2 New Jersey Institute 13.15 11.63 10.94 14.89 14.43 10.47 NWI
58 Dexter Anderson SO-2 Rowan 11.07 11.65 11.30 14.68 13.28 11.77 0.2
59 Kevin Harris JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 9.70 11.68 8.53 13.20 11.57 12.38 0.3
60 Emmanuel Agyen SO-2 New Jersey Institute 13.80 11.69 13.10 10.17 11.93 12.04 0.5
61 Sytta Barry SO-2 Morgan State 11.82 11.70 13.58 12.87 9.25 12.76 0.6
62 Aaron Gaunt FR-1 Duquesne 13.73 11.73 10.80 14.43 10.09 9.51 +0.0
63 Justin Trotman FR-1 N.C. Central 12.67 11.73 13.73 14.67 14.90 11.38 +0.0
64 Stanley Hall FR-1 Morgan State 14.68 11.74 10.69 11.63 8.93 14.91 0.2
65 Eric Warren SO-2 Shaw 15.28 11.75 9.40 8.46 14.10 15.04 0.2
66 Brady Altland FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12.46 11.75 10.11 8.93 14.34 15.28 +0.0
67 Lance Wakefield FR-1 Rowan 11.76 11.76 11.06 10.82 11.29 12.00 0.8
68 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 11.08 11.78 11.90 13.32 14.26 9.78 NWI
69 Issac Arrington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 12.64 11.81 15.00 10.04 8.51 8.74 +0.0
70 James Bickems FR-1 Shaw 13.72 11.82 14.07 10.05 15.13 9.11 +0.0
71 Raheem Richardson JR-3 Shaw 14.70 11.85 14.58 9.13 13.28 10.08 +0.0
72 Dior Hightower SO-2 Rowan 12.22 11.86 13.41 12.10 9.97 9.14 0.4
73 Joshua Olayinka FR-1 New Jersey Institute 11.17 11.88 14.38 9.27 11.05 8.80 0.8
74 Ethan Fowlkes SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 13.07 11.88 10.34 8.91 10.81 8.44 +0.0
75 Jacob Carter SO-2 Campbell 8.33 11.89 10.23 12.37 9.28 10.35 0.4
76 Scott Skiles SR-4 Huntington 11.79 11.90 10.71 8.93 14.64 14.64 0.8
77 Jalen Harris JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 14.60 11.96 9.33 12.68 13.64 11.84 NWI
78 Arlton Crawford, Jr. SO-2 Morgan State 12.10 11.98 10.19 8.75 11.98 14.74 0.4
79 Alex Jolly SO-2 Lake Erie 10.08 12.00 14.16 8.40 9.84 14.88 0.2
80 Anthony Ellis SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 14.28 12.00 10.56 15.60 12.48 15.24 0.3
81 Brian Havrilla JR-3 Lake Erie 14.67 12.02 10.34 12.50 12.26 12.02 0.3
82 Trae Tyler SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 14.29 12.11 8.84 11.02 10.06 9.21 0.8
83 Jermell Chester FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 13.83 12.13 13.10 9.83 13.71 10.19 0.3
84 Cody Graybeal JR-3 Lake Erie 14.36 12.17 12.42 15.58 11.81 11.44 NWI
85 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Huntington 12.06 12.18 14.74 13.40 11.70 12.06 0.3
86 Jeffrey Beane FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 15.92 12.24 9.31 14.81 14.81 11.14 0.3
87 Jacob Davis FR-1 Huntington 9.55 12.24 13.47 11.88 8.69 15.92 0.3
88 Jacob Allen SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 13.99 12.27 13.01 14.73 10.31 11.17 0.8
89 Christopher Vogel SO-2 Lake Erie 15.13 12.30 13.17 15.75 9.72 8.74 NWI
90 Kevin Randolph SO-2 Barton 15.52 12.51 13.64 11.26 13.01 13.77 0.3
91 Rashad Peterkin JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 16.70 12.84 14.13 9.38 9.63 10.02 0.3
92 Bobby Moore SO-2 Shaw 9.79 13.23 16.54 10.59 14.16 13.76 +0.0
  Aason Pankey FR-1 St. Augustine's FS FS FS FS FS FS -
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 0.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Desean White FR-1 Morgan State 10.94 8.26 10.72 8.15 9.97 7.72
2 Allodin Fothergill   Unattached 7.54 10.24 10.77 10.24 10.77 12.17
3 Daniel Jameison JR-3 St. Augustine's 13.91 9.60 10.78 12.51 10.03 8.95
4 Deyvon Howell FR-1 Morgan State 13.02 13.89 10.85 10.20 13.24 8.90
8 Marshall McRae SR-4 Appalachian State 8.89 11.96 10.97 11.96 14.27 9.11
15 Brandon Jones   Unattached 11.24 10.23 11.12 14.24 12.79 10.79
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Ahmier Dupree SR-4 Monmouth 12.85 8.17 10.02 10.89 11.98 10.35
6 William Buckley SO-2 Appalachian State 11.57 10.70 8.51 10.91 9.06 8.51
9 Jonathan Williams SO-2 N.C. Central 8.36 11.21 10.44 10.99 8.03 8.25
12 Shakeil Carter SR-4 Duquesne 13.93 11.28 13.15 11.05 13.49 13.93
13 Nigel Thompson JR-3 Morgan State 11.45 9.89 8.89 11.11 11.67 13.78
16 Justin Newring   Unattached 9.68 13.68 12.46 11.12 10.01 9.46
39 Lloyd Hylton FR-1 Morgan State 8.13 11.90 11.67 11.44 13.16 13.73
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Reggie Warren SR-4 King 11.77 12.32 10.01 14.08 9.24 10.12 11.00
11 Kimani Hoffman FR-1 Appalachian State 11.11 9.57 9.68 12.87 13.09 9.90 11.00
20 Eric Kahana JR-3 Monmouth 10.50 9.05 9.50 11.73 12.96 9.72 11.17
23 Shavon Thompson JR-3 Lake Erie 12.74 10.94 11.50 11.84 11.16 9.25 11.27
25 Daniel Meyer FR-1 Saint Francis (Pa.) 9.59 13.09 11.96 11.51 10.16 12.64 11.28
45 DeVaughn Frazer JR-3 Indiana Wesleyan 10.01 11.04 13.46 8.63 10.35 14.49 11.50
53 Devin Wingfield FR-1 Notre Dame (Ohio) 9.28 10.90 8.35 11.71 10.90 9.86 11.59
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
W: 1.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
17 Fabian Jarrett SO-2 Campbell 12.02 13.25 11.13 8.13 8.57 8.02 11.47
26 Christopher Gabor FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 14.67 11.06 11.28 12.75 11.96 8.01 9.93
34 Antonio Marcano, Jr SO-2 Appalachian State 10.79 14.08 11.35 8.74 10.45 12.83 9.54
36 Andrew Lapreziosa FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 12.66 10.72 11.40 8.21 8.10 13.57 8.10
40 Avery Taylor SO-2 Miami (Ohio) 11.79 14.88 11.44 8.81 9.50 8.01 13.05
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
W: 0.5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Josh Mindlin SR-4 Pittsburgh 10.95 9.20 9.64 10.52
14 Claytin Lewis JR-3 St. Augustine's 11.11 12.45 11.11 13.78
18 Bryan Sosoo SO-2 Monmouth 11.17 10.17 13.30 13.52
22 Joshua McClam JR-3 N.C. Central 11.26 12.39 10.36 11.83
29 Clay Allen SO-2 Appalachian State 11.31 10.64 10.86 11.09
32 Christopher Simon SO-2 Morgan State 11.34 11.12 14.18 13.84
60 Emmanuel Agyen SO-2 New Jersey Institute 11.69 13.68 11.23 12.86
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
W: 0.6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
21 Joe Borsuk JR-3 Duquesne 13.92 11.22
27 Shaquille Strickland JR-3 Shaw 14.46 11.29
38 Deandre Douglas JR-3 Campbell 10.07 11.44
51 Andrew Barber   Unattached 11.43 11.54
56 Martin Derico FR-1 Barton 12.45 11.63
61 Sytta Barry SO-2 Morgan State 11.00 11.70
  Aason Pankey FR-1 St. Augustine's FS FS
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
28 Josh McDonald SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.30 8.93 10.51 14.02
30 Raheem Smith FR-1 King 11.31 8.15 12.56 14.59
31 Richard Harris SO-2 Rowan 11.33 12.69 12.58 13.37
36 Chris Spadaro SO-2 Pittsburgh 11.40 12.09 9.92 13.80
43 Jamar Bateman SR-4 Shaw 11.48 13.67 12.29 13.89
47 Mike Bryk JR-3 Duquesne 11.51 8.52 14.05 8.06
58 Dexter Anderson SO-2 Rowan 11.65 9.44 10.72 13.98
64 Stanley Hall FR-1 Morgan State 11.74 10.69 12.45 12.92
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
W: 0.2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
19 Jordan Sensabaugh FR-1 Lake Erie 13.18 9.05 13.63 11.17
33 Keiko Martin FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 14.53 10.56 9.99 11.35
41 Bryan Pierre   Unattached 9.63 14.44 9.17 11.46
46 Henry Bustle SR-4 Appalachian State 10.12 13.80 12.54 11.50
65 Eric Warren SO-2 Shaw 15.16 11.87 9.05 11.75
79 Alex Jolly SO-2 Lake Erie 14.28 13.20 10.80 12.00
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
W: 0.4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
44 Steven Jones SO-2 Rowan 11.49 9.20 9.08 11.49 13.22
52 Tyler Pirilla SR-4 Duquesne 11.58 9.96 10.77 11.93 8.23
72 Dior Hightower SO-2 Rowan 11.86 10.32 13.05 13.29 11.03
75 Jacob Carter SO-2 Campbell 11.89 12.61 8.92 11.66 10.71
78 Arlton Crawford, Jr. SO-2 Morgan State 11.98 14.26 9.47 12.34 8.99
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 10
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
24 Andrew Kemer JR-3 Lake Erie 11.27
55 Withler Marcelin SO-2 Rowan 11.61
57 Kwadwo Banahene SO-2 New Jersey Institute 11.63
68 Frank Dallago JR-3 Duquesne 11.78
77 Jalen Harris JR-3 Fairleigh Dickinson 11.96
84 Cody Graybeal JR-3 Lake Erie 12.17
89 Christopher Vogel SO-2 Lake Erie 12.30
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 11
W: 0.8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
42 Wyatt Jones SO-2 Huntington 11.47 11.36 10.33
49 Lawrence Oden Jr. FR-1 Rowan 11.52 9.34 14.06
67 Lance Wakefield FR-1 Rowan 11.76 14.70 8.71
73 Joshua Olayinka FR-1 New Jersey Institute 11.88 14.02 9.15
76 Scott Skiles SR-4 Huntington 11.90 8.69 8.57
82 Trae Tyler SO-2 Virginia Wesleyan 12.11 14.29 12.24
88 Jacob Allen SR-4 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.27 9.21 14.97
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 12
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
62 Aaron Gaunt FR-1 Duquesne 9.27 11.73 13.49
63 Justin Trotman FR-1 N.C. Central 11.26 11.73 11.85
66 Brady Altland FR-1 Mount St. Mary's 9.76 11.75 13.05
69 Issac Arrington FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 10.40 11.81 12.29
70 James Bickems FR-1 Shaw 10.64 11.82 9.93
71 Raheem Richardson JR-3 Shaw 11.97 11.85 11.85
74 Ethan Fowlkes SR-4 Virginia Wesleyan 9.86 11.88 12.48
92 Bobby Moore SO-2 Shaw 9.40 13.23 12.44
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 13
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
50 Brendan Courtney JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 11.07 13.26 8.54 11.42 11.53
54 Brandan Redhi JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 13.69 10.33 12.53 10.21 11.60
81 Brian Havrilla JR-3 Lake Erie 11.78 14.31 14.79 14.19 12.02
83 Jermell Chester FR-1 Virginia Wesleyan 11.28 13.23 13.47 14.07 12.13
86 Jeffrey Beane FR-1 UNC-Greensboro 13.35 13.35 9.67 9.55 12.24
87 Jacob Davis FR-1 Huntington 11.02 15.43 10.90 10.16 12.24
90 Kevin Randolph SO-2 Barton 10.26 10.26 13.64 12.89 12.51
Men's 100 Meters Preliminaries Heat 14
W: 0.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
35 Joshua Poole SO-2 Mount St. Mary's 11.37
47 Brandon Goss FR-1 Tennessee Temple 11.51
59 Kevin Harris JR-3 Mount St. Mary's 11.68
80 Anthony Ellis SO-2 Notre Dame (Ohio) 12.00
85 Jacob Johnson JR-3 Huntington 12.18
91 Rashad Peterkin JR-3 UNC-Greensboro 12.84