February 27-28, 2015
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Genevieve Emrick   Western Carolina 55.44 46.57 1:05.98 41.58 52.12 46.02 48.79 10
2 Sarah Sanford SO-2 Samford 56.43 1:09.98 1:13.36 1:00.38 42.33 40.63 1:00.95 8
3 Corina Archie-McMillan SR-4 Western Carolina 57.08 59.94 1:09.64 41.67 1:06.22 1:06.22 1:00.51 6
4 Sarah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 57.90 1:15.27 48.64 41.11 1:11.80 57.33 56.17 5
5 Emani Little JR-3 Citadel 57.94 1:02.00 51.57 44.62 1:03.74 56.79 1:08.95 4
6 Lena Elliott   Western Carolina 58.32 44.91 41.41 1:10.57 55.99 59.49 1:07.66 3
7 Michaela Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 59.12 43.75 1:05.04 48.48 46.12 41.39 53.80 2
8 Kianna Howard SR-4 Chattanooga 59.53 45.25 46.44 59.53 51.80 57.75 41.68 1
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Genevieve Emrick   Western Carolina 55.44 1:10.41 1:12.08 55.44 10
2 Sarah Sanford SO-2 Samford 51.36 50.23 1:01.51 56.43 8
3 Corina Archie-McMillan SR-4 Western Carolina 1:13.07 1:02.79 1:01.65 57.08 6
6 Lena Elliott   Western Carolina 43.16 1:01.82 1:08.82 58.32 3
Women's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
4 Sarah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 1:05.43 1:10.06 57.90 1:11.22 49.80 5
5 Emani Little JR-3 Citadel 58.52 45.78 57.94 55.63 1:07.21 4
7 Michaela Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 44.94 1:02.08 59.12 59.12 48.48 2
8 Kianna Howard SR-4 Chattanooga 47.63 1:08.46 59.53 1:15.61 1:06.68 1

Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genevieve Emrick   Western Carolina 45.77 53.58 59.16 55.81 1:12.56
2 Sarah Sanford SO-2 Samford 1:02.14 56.38 55.81 57.53 44.88
3 Lena Elliott   Western Carolina 1:13.25 50.00 1:15.57 58.13 58.72
3 Corina Archie-McMillan SR-4 Western Carolina 44.18 57.55 53.48 58.13 56.39
5 Emani Little JR-3 Citadel 1:14.31 57.34 1:06.71 58.51 49.74
6 Sarah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 53.54 52.36 1:15.89 58.83 58.25
7 Michaela Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 41.22 46.52 1:13.60 58.88 1:13.60
8 Kianna Howard SR-4 Chattanooga 42.46 1:16.65 1:14.88 58.96 53.66
9 Aubree Collins SO-2 East Tenn. St. 43.14 49.64 1:07.96 59.09 59.09
10 Marabeth Clark SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:06.64 46.41 46.41 59.50 49.39
11 Christina Hill SO-2 Va. Military Institute 52.26 58.33 46.18 1:00.76 1:09.27
12 Thireyona Legg   Va. Military Institute 1:02.04 1:00.22 52.92 1:00.82 49.27
13 Marianna Garcia-Torres   Citadel 1:11.55 1:02.99 1:02.99 1:01.15 51.37
14 Jasmine Snell   Chattanooga 44.20 1:03.84 59.54 1:01.38 1:14.89
15 Faith Jewkes JR-3 Wofford 1:03.56 1:09.73 51.83 1:01.70 51.83
16 Ty Harris SO-2 Citadel 1:15.36 1:02.28 50.45 1:02.28 1:20.97
17 Shauna Owen   Furman 50.82 1:10.90 1:00.86 1:02.74 1:12.78
18 Makayla Yables SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 57.41 1:20.77 52.07 1:06.75 58.74
19 Amy Moret SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 52.12 1:22.64 1:30.09 1:14.45 1:11.48
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Sarah Sanford SO-2 Samford 44.88 52.36 59.26 57.53 59.26 43.15 1:10.77
10 Marabeth Clark SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:10.81 54.15 55.93 59.50 1:04.86 1:14.38 49.39
14 Jasmine Snell   Chattanooga 1:00.77 52.18 56.47 1:01.38 1:18.57 46.65 45.43
19 Amy Moret SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:30.83 1:34.56 1:27.86 1:14.45 1:23.39 53.61 59.56
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Corina Archie-McMillan SR-4 Western Carolina 41.86 58.13
3 Lena Elliott   Western Carolina 48.25 58.13
11 Christina Hill SO-2 Va. Military Institute 1:00.76 1:00.76
13 Marianna Garcia-Torres   Citadel 1:16.44 1:01.15
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Emani Little JR-3 Citadel 1:06.71 1:14.31 1:15.48 1:02.02 58.51
9 Aubree Collins SO-2 East Tenn. St. 1:04.41 50.82 42.55 56.14 59.09
15 Faith Jewkes JR-3 Wofford 1:18.36 1:18.98 53.07 1:10.34 1:01.70
18 Makayla Yables SO-2 UNC-Greensboro 1:05.42 1:05.42 50.73 1:10.09 1:06.75
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Genevieve Emrick   Western Carolina 55.81 58.60 49.12 49.67 49.67 55.81 53.02
7 Michaela Williams SO-2 Western Carolina 1:05.36 49.46 1:13.60 1:14.78 1:04.18 58.88 45.93
8 Kianna Howard SR-4 Chattanooga 56.02 1:13.70 58.37 1:03.09 45.40 58.96 1:07.22
Women's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
6 Sarah Johnson JR-3 Citadel 58.83
12 Thireyona Legg   Va. Military Institute 1:00.82
16 Ty Harris SO-2 Citadel 1:02.28
17 Shauna Owen   Furman 1:02.74