January 31, 2015
|
Northern Michigan-Superior Dome - Marquette, MI
|
200m (Flat)

Women's 55 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan 5.74 9.22 7.26 7.84
2 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 8.49 9.45 7.38 5.98
3 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 6.56 6.87 7.54 6.71
4 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 8.32 6.58 7.56 8.02
5 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 9.10 5.84 7.58 9.63
6 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.33 9.10 7.71 8.25
7 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 6.03 7.21 7.83 9.71
8 Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica 10.06 10.06 7.86 5.51
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 9.50 7.54
6 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.10 7.71
7 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.68 7.83
8 Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica 6.92 7.86
Women's 55 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan 7.26 7.92
2 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.38 6.79
4 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 7.56 8.09
5 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 7.58 8.57

Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan 9.35 8.62 8.47 7.30 6.28
2 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 8.04 9.22 8.92 7.37 9.22
3 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 8.86 5.91 6.44 7.57 7.73
4 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 8.14 9.66 8.74 7.60 8.06
5 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 7.74 5.98 8.43 7.66 7.05
6 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 7.32 9.63 6.93 7.70 8.70
7 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.87 8.33 5.79 7.71 9.87
8 Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.60 8.45 8.05 7.89 10.02
9 Michelle Dube JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.83 6.25 5.93 7.90 9.17
10 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 7.25 7.65 6.13 7.96 5.89
11 Jenny Chang   Open 8.32 7.19 7.11 8.07 7.11
12 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 5.85 10.04 6.59 8.23 7.33
13 Adriana Garsow FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.22 6.56 9.30 8.30 6.89
14 Kathryn Davis SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6.62 8.72 6.04 8.38 9.89
15 Elle Cook   Michigan Tech 9.50 9.08 9.16 8.40 9.24
16 Kaylee Hatfield FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.42 8.34 8.17 8.42 7.75
17 Silene John FR-1 Wis.-Superior 10.98 9.54 6.22 8.51 9.88
18 Kayla Weltzien SO-2 Wis.-Superior 9.53 8.41 9.44 8.58 7.30
19 Ellen Jarvis   Northern Michigan 10.90 8.90 9.25 8.72 7.07
20 Katie Harrison   Northern Michigan 10.79 9.04 9.83 8.77 9.21
  Sydney Thompson SR-4 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT
  Sammi Argir FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT
  Breanna Shofner FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT
  Danielle Dickson SR-4 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 5.83 9.24 8.94 7.57
4 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 9.58 7.98 5.70 7.60
10 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 9.00 10.03 9.24 7.96
16 Kaylee Hatfield FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.85 8.26 7.08 8.42
18 Kayla Weltzien SO-2 Wis.-Superior 8.41 6.87 8.93 8.58
19 Ellen Jarvis   Northern Michigan 7.94 6.89 8.90 8.72
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 9.04 7.59 7.66 5.67 5.60
8 Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.45 9.87 7.89 7.58 7.66
12 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.04 9.06 8.23 10.13 6.59
17 Silene John FR-1 Wis.-Superior 8.17 7.07 8.51 6.30 8.68
20 Katie Harrison   Northern Michigan 9.83 7.46 8.77 11.23 7.28
  Sydney Thompson SR-4 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.08 7.74 7.37 5.83 7.82 6.19 5.97
7 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 8.56 9.26 7.71 9.64 8.41 8.79 9.80
9 Michelle Dube JR-3 St. Scholastica 9.01 8.14 7.90 10.12 7.04 8.14 6.72
11 Jenny Chang   Open 7.75 6.86 8.07 6.54 6.38 8.15 6.94
14 Kathryn Davis SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 10.06 7.97 8.38 8.22 10.14 10.14 9.98
  Breanna Shofner FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan 9.20 7.82 8.62 7.74 8.84 7.30 9.49
6 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 9.86 7.17 6.16 6.63 9.86 7.70 9.32
13 Adriana Garsow FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.39 7.56 6.40 9.72 7.89 8.30 9.55
15 Elle Cook   Michigan Tech 9.33 7.73 6.98 6.39 9.66 8.40 8.32
  Danielle Dickson SR-4 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Sammi Argir FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 29.19 26.53 25.47 26.53 32.64 24.94 21.49
2 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 21.51 26.55 24.70 25.23 32.66 19.92 25.23
3 Ashley Veale   Michigan Tech 19.60 26.84 22.01 21.21 33.55 33.55 23.09
4 Sammi Argir FR-1 St. Scholastica 19.22 27.07 25.45 31.68 34.92 20.85 23.01
5 Lauren Raiford   Michigan Tech 20.49 27.31 21.85 24.86 29.77 35.23 34.14
6 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 23.53 27.36 32.29 26.54 25.45 19.70 24.35
7 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 32.61 27.63 25.42 30.95 30.12 27.36 19.34
8 Michelle Dube JR-3 St. Scholastica 34.48 27.80 25.30 26.14 24.47 32.53 24.19
9 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 19.82 27.91 31.54 32.94 20.38 33.22 22.61
10 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 23.90 28.11 32.33 34.58 32.89 30.93 20.52
11 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 22.11 28.34 32.88 30.61 24.09 30.89 28.34
12 Sydney Thompson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 30.16 28.72 29.01 36.48 34.18 35.33 24.13
12 Rebecka Knox JR-3 Lake Superior State 29.30 28.72 23.55 30.45 36.19 27.00 35.04
14 Alissa Boyhtari SO-2 Wis.-Superior 33.23 28.89 37.27 24.27 21.96 27.16 26.87
15 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 31.32 29.82 26.84 29.53 25.05 36.09 20.88
16 Kathryn Davis SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 34.30 30.08 35.50 21.06 23.47 25.57 30.08
17 Elle Cook   Michigan Tech 23.81 30.14 36.17 24.72 27.13 31.05 33.16
18 Jenny Chang   Open 22.74 30.32 30.32 24.87 22.44 25.17 26.38
19 Hannah Schnack   Michigan Tech 30.24 30.54 24.44 31.77 22.30 34.51 36.96
20 Silene John FR-1 Wis.-Superior 29.74 30.66 21.47 25.76 22.08 27.90 23.61
21 Gabrielle Olson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 39.35 30.74 26.75 28.59 28.28 25.83 26.44
22 Adriana Garsow FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 35.13 30.81 22.80 38.52 36.36 24.34 39.13
23 Kayla Weltzien SO-2 Wis.-Superior 38.31 31.66 35.15 25.65 38.00 24.38 36.41
24 Katie Harrison   Northern Michigan 29.98 32.23 25.79 24.18 37.07 30.62 41.26
25 Alexandra Jandrin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 33.36 35.11 39.33 29.15 27.04 44.94 30.55
  Kaitlyn Knutson FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Breanna Shofner FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
18 Jenny Chang   Open 34.57 25.47 30.32
24 Katie Harrison   Northern Michigan 37.71 26.75 32.23
25 Alexandra Jandrin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 36.87 45.65 35.11
  Breanna Shofner FR-1 St. Scholastica NT NT NT
  Kaitlyn Knutson FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT
Women's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Kathryn Davis SR-4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 33.99 31.89 30.38 36.70 30.08
20 Silene John FR-1 Wis.-Superior 24.53 30.05 39.25 30.05 30.66
22 Adriana Garsow FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 28.04 33.59 24.34 37.90 30.81
23 Kayla Weltzien SO-2 Wis.-Superior 34.83 36.41 23.43 31.03 31.66
Women's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
12 Sydney Thompson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 35.33 28.72 29.01 30.73 29.87 28.44 35.90
17 Elle Cook   Michigan Tech 26.83 30.14 24.12 23.51 31.35 23.51 21.10
19 Hannah Schnack   Michigan Tech 37.87 30.54 26.57 39.40 28.71 34.51 27.18
21 Gabrielle Olson FR-1 Wis.-Superior 31.67 30.74 22.44 31.97 29.51 24.90 39.04
Women's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 28.11 34.86
11 Jodi Sila SO-2 St. Scholastica 28.34 24.66
14 Alissa Boyhtari SO-2 Wis.-Superior 28.89 27.45
  Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica NT NT
Women's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Madelyn Urman FR-1 St. Scholastica 33.44 33.71 32.33 27.91 25.15 27.63
8 Michelle Dube JR-3 St. Scholastica 20.85 30.86 28.36 29.19 21.69 27.80
9 Jasmine Mata SO-2 Lake Superior State 23.73 29.31 27.36 26.52 20.10 27.91
12 Rebecka Knox JR-3 Lake Superior State 33.32 24.13 28.15 21.54 32.17 28.72
Women's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Jamie Dompier   Michigan Tech 26.55 23.10 22.57 31.07 24.96 30.01
4 Sammi Argir FR-1 St. Scholastica 27.07 31.68 31.13 33.57 32.49 28.70
6 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 27.36 34.20 30.37 35.02 34.75 31.47
15 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 29.82 34.00 33.10 25.05 29.23 25.95
Women's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Avadon James JR-3 Northern Michigan 26.53
3 Ashley Veale   Michigan Tech 26.84
5 Lauren Raiford   Michigan Tech 27.31
  Brittni Wirtz SR-4 Northern Michigan NT

Women's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Brianna Buske SR-4 St. Scholastica 1:03.01 1:10.14 53.50 1:03.60 52.31 59.44 56.47
2 Lauren Raiford   Michigan Tech 1:04.68 1:19.47 1:10.23 1:02.84 51.75 1:01.60 57.91
3 Aimee Allen   Michigan Tech 1:18.76 1:16.90 44.03 1:12.56 1:19.38 1:02.01 1:02.63
4 Danielle Brzezinski JR-3 Northern Michigan 44.54 50.18 53.94 50.81 1:05.23 1:02.72 55.82
5 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:20.05 1:02.26 46.38 45.75 55.28 1:03.53 52.73
6 Maggie Kurtovich JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:11.88 54.71 1:10.61 1:06.79 45.17 1:03.61 46.44
7 Alissa Boyhtari SO-2 Wis.-Superior 56.76 1:15.68 1:15.68 1:13.07 1:05.24 1:05.24 58.72
8 Nicole Young FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:08.76 1:20.54 1:07.45 1:22.51 1:14.00 1:05.48 56.97
9 Kassidy Matthews FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:14.26 1:29.53 52.75 56.91 54.83 1:09.40 51.36
10 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:09.15 59.07 1:28.60 1:10.59 1:19.24 1:12.03 1:17.80
11 Hannah Hawkins   Northern Michigan 1:02.51 52.33 57.42 1:04.69 1:20.68 1:12.68 52.33
  Kaitlyn Knutson FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Elle Cook   Michigan Tech NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
7 Alissa Boyhtari SO-2 Wis.-Superior 52.85 46.32 1:05.24 1:06.55 1:05.24 1:04.59 51.54
11 Hannah Hawkins   Northern Michigan 1:33.76 1:01.78 1:33.03 1:19.95 1:12.68 1:00.33 1:13.41
  Kaitlyn Knutson FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Lauren Raiford   Michigan Tech 1:01.60
5 Jacquelyn Erickson JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1:03.53
9 Kassidy Matthews FR-1 Lake Superior State 1:09.40
  Elle Cook   Michigan Tech NT
Women's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Brianna Buske SR-4 St. Scholastica 1:00.04 1:00.63 59.44
3 Aimee Allen   Michigan Tech 1:18.76 1:16.90 1:02.01
4 Danielle Brzezinski JR-3 Northern Michigan 47.67 1:10.88 1:02.72
6 Maggie Kurtovich JR-3 St. Scholastica 1:16.97 53.44 1:03.61
8 Nicole Young FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:09.41 1:06.79 1:05.48
10 Allia Stewart FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:06.27 1:25.72 1:12.03

Women's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Amy Campbell JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:26.69 2:12.16 1:57.64 2:48.47 2:25.23 1:47.47 2:03.45
2 Emily Lundgren JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:40.88 1:43.84 2:43.80 2:54.04 2:26.25 3:04.28 2:46.73
3 Casey Hovland FR-1 St. Scholastica 1:58.64 2:32.32 2:33.79 2:57.22 2:26.46 2:54.29 2:33.79
4 Kieren Becker FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:21.46 1:55.88 1:48.36 2:48.55 2:30.49 2:38.02 2:01.90
5 Kaitlyn Leist FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:49.82 1:46.14 2:21.01 3:17.11 2:31.62 2:52.85 2:46.79
6 Clara Churchill FR-1 Northern Michigan 1:55.30 2:54.51 1:56.86 1:50.63 2:35.81 1:55.30 3:02.30
7 McKenzie Richardson FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:20.08 1:53.02 2:29.63 2:37.59 2:39.18 2:50.33 2:05.76
8 Kayla Thilges FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:33.38 2:56.23 2:54.60 2:49.70 2:43.17 3:28.86 3:32.12
9 Anna Catharina Wilhelm   Michigan Tech 2:01.85 3:27.46 3:19.23 3:12.64 2:44.65 2:24.90 3:22.52
10 Abby Nieskes   Michigan Tech 2:17.68 3:19.06 3:32.33 2:47.54 2:45.88 3:22.38 2:40.91
11 Kim Spranger   Open 3:09.36 1:57.93 3:22.65 2:59.39 2:46.10 2:26.17 3:24.31
12 Rachel Leggett FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:36.81 3:21.84 2:16.79 2:43.48 2:46.81 2:11.78 2:00.11
13 Rebecca Sondelski SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:11.85 3:31.95 2:11.85 2:25.20 2:46.89 2:30.21 2:35.21
14 Alexandria Muench FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:21.38 2:18.02 2:24.75 3:15.24 2:48.31 2:26.43 3:33.76
15 Mary Warsecke SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:53.45 2:21.05 3:54.44 3:44.91 3:10.60 2:55.36 4:02.07
16 Rachel Hills FR-1 Wis.-Superior 3:11.86 4:07.50 2:27.74 3:38.72 3:11.86 4:07.50 2:35.41
  Jessica Allen SR-4 Lake Superior State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Cassendra Summerfelt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Elizabeth Bloch   Michigan Tech NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 Kayla Thilges FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 2:25.23 2:18.70 2:54.60 2:43.17 3:28.86 2:49.70 2:41.54
11 Kim Spranger   Open 3:20.99 3:35.93 2:36.14 2:46.10 2:54.41 3:17.66 2:17.87
12 Rachel Leggett FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:01.78 2:28.46 2:16.79 2:46.81 3:25.18 2:23.46 2:16.79
13 Rebecca Sondelski SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 3:23.61 2:46.89 2:10.18 2:46.89 3:15.27 3:13.60 2:48.56
14 Alexandria Muench FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 3:25.34 2:39.90 2:21.38 2:48.31 3:37.12 2:29.80 2:12.97
15 Mary Warsecke SO-2 Lake Superior State 2:15.33 4:03.97 3:16.32 3:10.60 3:08.70 4:07.78 3:01.07
16 Rachel Hills FR-1 Wis.-Superior 4:05.58 3:34.89 2:50.76 3:11.86 2:54.60 2:43.09 2:16.22
  Jessica Allen SR-4 Lake Superior State NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Cassendra Summerfelt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. NT NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Amy Campbell JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:25.23
2 Emily Lundgren JR-3 St. Scholastica 2:26.25
3 Casey Hovland FR-1 St. Scholastica 2:26.46
4 Kieren Becker FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:30.49
5 Kaitlyn Leist FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:31.62
6 Clara Churchill FR-1 Northern Michigan 2:35.81
7 McKenzie Richardson FR-1 Lake Superior State 2:39.18
9 Anna Catharina Wilhelm   Michigan Tech 2:44.65
10 Abby Nieskes   Michigan Tech 2:45.88
  Elizabeth Bloch   Michigan Tech NT

Women's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrea Mogren SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:06.34 6:31.07 5:55.22 5:25.89
2 Larissa Halonen SR-4 Northern Michigan 4:18.71 4:48.19 4:21.99 5:27.48
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Scholastica 4:56.55 3:53.94 5:19.61 5:29.49
4 Kate Thayer FR-1 Northern Michigan 4:06.04 6:39.82 4:29.96 5:41.72
5 Shannon Flynn SO-2 Northern Michigan 4:55.11 4:10.50 4:31.09 5:43.15
6 Catherine Swiderski JR-3 Northern Michigan 4:35.00 6:42.18 5:09.37 5:43.74
7 Morgan Sawgle FR-1 Lake Superior State 4:46.75 7:10.12 4:50.25 5:49.69
8 Hannah Passino SO-2 Lake Superior State 5:16.26 6:01.95 6:33.57 5:51.40
9 Kelly Pietrzak FR-1 Northern Michigan 6:13.30 5:59.22 5:52.17 5:52.17
10 Anna Catharina Wilhelm   Michigan Tech 4:35.49 6:42.64 5:28.47 5:53.19
11 Lizzie Fudge FR-1 St. Scholastica 4:14.37 4:53.23 6:25.09 5:53.29
12 Kate Weyenberg JR-3 Wis.-Superior 6:18.36 4:28.74 4:57.03 5:53.60
13 Kayla Thilges FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6:41.24 5:08.92 7:27.40 5:55.08
14 Rebecca Sondelski SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 4:50.28 5:45.40 7:42.98 6:07.44
15 Casey Shafer SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:45.32 4:43.73 7:55.33 6:08.47
16 Alexandria Muench FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7:31.18 5:03.26 5:47.63 6:09.82
17 Sara Schield SO-2 Wis.-Superior 5:47.87 6:29.47 7:11.06 6:18.12
18 Cassendra Summerfelt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 7:26.31 6:26.00 8:06.52 6:42.08
19 Selina Walters FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6:37.18 8:49.57 8:37.15 6:53.72
  Trudie Mulville FR-1 Lake Superior State NT NT NT NT
  Jessica Gering   Michigan Tech NT NT NT NT
Women's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
11 Lizzie Fudge FR-1 St. Scholastica 5:53.29
12 Kate Weyenberg JR-3 Wis.-Superior 5:53.60
13 Kayla Thilges FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 5:55.08
14 Rebecca Sondelski SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6:07.44
15 Casey Shafer SO-2 Lake Superior State 6:08.47
16 Alexandria Muench FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6:09.82
17 Sara Schield SO-2 Wis.-Superior 6:18.12
18 Cassendra Summerfelt SO-2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 6:42.08
19 Selina Walters FR-1 Wis.-Superior 6:53.72
  Trudie Mulville FR-1 Lake Superior State NT
Women's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrea Mogren SO-2 St. Scholastica 5:51.97 4:07.68 6:05.00 6:53.88 6:50.63 7:03.66 5:25.89
2 Larissa Halonen SR-4 Northern Michigan 6:52.63 5:27.48 6:10.06 5:27.48 4:25.26 5:14.38 5:27.48
3 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Scholastica 4:10.42 6:02.44 3:53.94 4:07.12 6:41.98 6:51.87 5:29.49
4 Kate Thayer FR-1 Northern Michigan 4:02.63 5:41.72 6:43.23 6:53.49 4:06.04 5:24.64 5:41.72
5 Shannon Flynn SO-2 Northern Michigan 6:10.61 5:08.84 6:24.33 6:14.04 6:27.76 6:17.47 5:43.15
6 Catherine Swiderski JR-3 Northern Michigan 6:21.56 6:11.24 6:42.18 6:45.62 5:47.18 4:21.25 5:43.74
7 Morgan Sawgle FR-1 Lake Superior State 7:13.62 5:35.71 4:36.26 7:03.13 5:39.20 5:18.22 5:49.69
8 Hannah Passino SO-2 Lake Superior State 7:15.74 4:09.50 6:12.49 4:37.61 7:19.25 6:58.17 5:51.40
9 Kelly Pietrzak FR-1 Northern Michigan 5:48.65 7:34.30 4:06.52 5:52.17 6:20.35 5:41.61 5:52.17
10 Anna Catharina Wilhelm   Michigan Tech 5:56.73 7:17.96 5:17.88 4:39.02 6:46.17 5:24.94 5:53.19
  Jessica Gering   Michigan Tech NT NT NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emily Vigil   Michigan Tech 14:15.92 8:18.73 11:13.95 9:53.08
2 Sophia Farquahar   Michigan Tech 8:45.03 13:45.04 11:21.85 8:24.57
3 Noelle Savage   Michigan Tech 12:27.97 11:26.21 11:26.21 9:15.83
4 Shannon Flynn SO-2 Northern Michigan 12:21.35 10:04.06 11:26.43 14:38.63
5 Jordan Johnson SO-2 St. Scholastica 11:08.52 9:52.71 11:29.19 11:36.09
6 Heidi Carlson FR-1 St. Scholastica 13:08.79 15:07.46 11:38.04 10:14.28
7 Catherine Swiderski JR-3 Northern Michigan 11:32.84 9:19.87 11:39.83 10:29.85
8 Molly Burgstahler JR-3 St. Scholastica 10:29.48 8:22.17 11:47.28 12:22.65
9 Amber Peabody   Michigan Tech 14:12.26 13:13.98 12:08.42 14:12.26
10 Cassie Gietek   Michigan Tech 13:44.80 9:47.02 12:23.06 9:32.16
11 Paige Hodena FR-1 St. Scholastica 16:11.85 12:12.62 12:27.57 9:05.73
12 Jenna Thomforde FR-1 St. Scholastica 13:03.01 16:18.76 12:32.89 8:47.03
  Larissa Halonen SR-4 Northern Michigan NT NT NT NT

Women's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Kameron Burmeister FR-1 Northern Michigan 17:54.13 20:35.25
2 Olivia Howard SR-4 Northern Michigan 18:46.54 15:01.24
3 Xavier Donajkowski SO-2 Northern Michigan 19:01.08 16:09.92
4 Emily Allen SR-4 Northern Michigan 20:12.72 20:00.60

Women's 55 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 8.60 9.29 6.88 10.93
2 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 8.61 8.79 6.98 10.94
3 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.98 8.89 9.70 7.01
4 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 9.04 10.40 11.48 8.41
5 Hailey Fentem FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.17 9.91 9.54 7.71
6 Jessica Bilskie FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.63 11.75 9.92 10.40
7 Jenny Chang   Open 9.70 11.16 8.35 10.00
8 Audra Thurston   Michigan Tech 10.61 7.54 8.92 9.34
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Hailey Fentem FR-1 St. Scholastica 9.17 10.73 9.36 6.51
6 Jessica Bilskie FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 9.63 11.85 11.56 8.38
7 Jenny Chang   Open 9.70 10.87 7.28 10.38
8 Audra Thurston   Michigan Tech 10.61 8.60 13.05 13.37
Women's 55 Hurdles Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 6.63 10.67 8.43 8.60
2 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 9.48 8.36 9.39 8.61
3 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.62 10.15 10.69 8.98
4 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 6.87 8.05 8.77 9.04

Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 8.54 9.50 11.15 7.93 8.71 6.62
2 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 8.88 8.44 6.42 11.34 8.79 11.17
3 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 10.15 9.43 9.25 9.07 8.98 9.07
4 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.61 7.89 8.16 6.80 9.06 10.24
5 Hailey Fentem FR-1 St. Scholastica 10.96 10.58 9.18 10.39 9.36 11.98
6 Jenny Chang   Open 10.86 9.42 10.96 7.60 9.61 10.09
7 Jessica Bilskie FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 8.49 10.44 12.19 8.49 9.75 8.10
8 Audra Thurston   Michigan Tech 11.44 8.82 12.49 11.75 10.49 11.86
9 Desarae Echevarria FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.13 11.02 12.22 12.33 10.91 8.08
  Svenja Ruehl FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT NT
  Keiarey Nathan JR-3 Northern Michigan NT NT NT NT NT NT
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Leslie Mitchell SR-4 Lake Superior State 9.76 8.79 9.85 8.27 6.42 8.62 8.79
3 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 8.54 8.98 8.62 8.00 7.73 8.54 10.24
4 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.43 9.06 10.60 8.16 6.89 11.60 7.80
5 Hailey Fentem FR-1 St. Scholastica 11.80 9.36 7.87 7.77 7.49 10.49 7.59
8 Audra Thurston   Michigan Tech 12.80 10.49 9.03 11.86 11.44 13.43 8.82
9 Desarae Echevarria FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 13.97 10.91 10.70 12.77 12.55 8.95 8.84
Women's 55 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 7.84 7.32 8.71 6.97 6.71
6 Jenny Chang   Open 10.00 11.44 9.61 11.34 9.42
7 Jessica Bilskie FR-1 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 11.90 12.48 9.75 9.95 9.36
  Svenja Ruehl FR-1 Wis.-Superior NT NT NT NT NT
  Keiarey Nathan JR-3 Northern Michigan NT NT NT NT NT

Women's 4 x 200 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME
1 Michigan Tech Aimee Allen, Jamie Dompier, Lauren Raiford, Ashley Veale 2:05.86 1:47.57
2 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. Kathryn Davis, Rebecca Sondelski, Alexandra Jandrin, Kasey Mylin 1:32.13 2:09.76
0 Wis.-Superior Svenja Ruehl, Gabrielle Olson, Kaylee Hatfield, Kayla Weltzien NT NT

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME
1 St. Scholastica A Sammi Argir, Nicole Young, Andrea Mogren, Brianna Buske 4:10.44
2 St. Scholastica
(B>)
B Maggie Kurtovich, Emily Lundgren, Amy Campbell, Casey Hovland 4:19.19
3 Northern Michigan A Jasmine King, Brittni Wirtz, Clara Churchill, Danielle Brzezinski 4:30.51
4 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. A Kathryn Davis, Jessica Bilskie, Adriana Garsow, Kasey Mylin 4:34.18
5 Northern Michigan
(B>)
B Kieren Becker, Kate Thayer, Kelly Pietrzak, Kaitlyn Leist 4:34.74
0 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng.
(B>)
B Desarae Echevarria NT
0 Michigan Tech A Elizabeth Bloch, Abby Nieskes, Lauren Raiford, Audra Thurston NT

Women's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Lake Superior State A Hannah Passino, Kassidy Matthews, Trudie Mulville, Jessica Allen 14:11.47 17:48.51 11:41.21 13:54.77
2 Lake Superior State
(B>)
B Morgan Sawgle, Rachel Leggett, Casey Shafer, McKenzie Richardson 11:20.15 13:17.71 13:17.71 13:59.69

Women's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Nicole Christianson JR-3 St. Scholastica 1.63m 5' 4.25"
2 Emily Gibson-Treptow JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1.58m 5' 2.25"
3 Cassilyn Pellizer   Open 1.48m 4' 10.25"
4 Kasey Mylin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 1.48m 4' 10.25"
5 Samantha Hale JR-3 Wis.-Superior 1.48m 4' 10.25"
5 Sarah Swider FR-1 Lake Superior State 1.48m 4' 10.25"
7 Alissa Boyhtari SO-2 Wis.-Superior 1.43m 4' 8.25"
7 Breanne Spalding   Michigan Tech 1.43m 4' 8.25"
  Amanda Rieffer FR-1 St. Scholastica NH NH
  Olivia Krejcarek SR-4 St. Scholastica NH NH
  Hailey Fentem FR-1 St. Scholastica NH NH
  Alexandra Jandrin JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. NH NH
  Zoey Reightley   Northern Michigan NH NH

Women's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Erika Poli   Michigan Tech 3.34m 3.11m 3.31m 3.17m 10' 11.5"
2 Katharine Roetering SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.04m 3.44m 2.13m 3.37m 9' 11.75"
3 Olivia Krejcarek SR-4 St. Scholastica 3.04m 3.13m 2.13m 3.74m 9' 11.75"

Women's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Aimee Allen   Michigan Tech 6.19m 5.04m 5.20m 17' 0.75"
2 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 5.28m 5.94m 5.03m 16' 6"
3 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 3.96m 4.16m 5.01m 16' 5.25"
4 Danielle Dickson SR-4 St. Scholastica 3.99m 5.42m 4.93m 16' 2.25"
5 Sarah Swider FR-1 Lake Superior State 6.33m 5.99m 4.91m 16' 1.5"
6 Amy Fix   Greater Milwaukee TC 6.27m 4.34m 4.82m 15' 9.75"
7 Sydney Thompson SR-4 Wis.-Superior 3.90m 3.85m 4.70m 15' 5"
8 Rachel Harmston SO-2 St. Scholastica 3.61m 3.38m 4.69m 15' 4.75"
9 Hannah Schnack   Michigan Tech 3.92m 3.97m 4.56m 14' 11.5"
10 Briel Larson JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. 3.03m 2.88m 3.79m 12' 5.25"

Women's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Ine Mylle FR-1 Northern Michigan 9.07m 10.51m 11.06m 14.27m 12.17m 13.38m 36' 3.5"
2 Nicole Christianson JR-3 St. Scholastica 14.03m 14.14m 10.96m 13.48m 11.18m 13.15m 35' 11.5"
3 Rachael Hoium JR-3 St. Scholastica 7.84m 13.45m 10.59m 11.12m 10.06m 10.80m 34' 9"
4 Jasmine King JR-3 Northern Michigan 13.41m 7.96m 10.48m 11.21m 12.47m 10.48m 34' 4.75"
5 Amy Fix   Greater Milwaukee TC 10.90m 11.31m 10.19m 8.66m 7.64m 8.36m 33' 5.25"
6 Rebecka Knox JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.13m 8.94m 9.61m 11.82m 11.05m 10.09m 31' 6.5"
7 Hannah Schnack   Michigan Tech 7.81m 7.34m 9.53m 7.62m 12.10m 9.15m 31' 3.25"
  Amanda Rieffer FR-1 St. Scholastica NM NM NM NM NM NM NM
  Briel Larson JR-3 Milwaukee Sch. of Eng. NM NM NM NM NM NM NM

Women's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Victoria Vinokur SR-4 Wis.-Superior 12.76m 13.40m 14.67m 13.40m 11.10m 41' 10.5"
2 Jenna Burns   Michigan Tech 12.52m 10.64m 14.40m 12.14m 15.15m 41' 1"
3 Jasmine Williams SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.21m 9.77m 12.21m 8.91m 13.55m 40' 0.75"
4 Jadyn Bonasera SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.56m 9.71m 14.91m 9.71m 14.10m 37' 11.25"
5 Samanthia Johnson SO-2 Northern Michigan 11.32m 10.19m 12.23m 12.23m 8.60m 37' 1.75"
6 Annika Wheeler FR-1 Northern Michigan 11.18m 10.84m 10.73m 11.52m 12.41m 36' 8.25"
7 Lisa Ito SO-2 St. Scholastica 10.69m 9.41m 7.80m 13.90m 11.97m 35' 1"
8 Brittany Ludwig JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.40m 7.49m 11.34m 9.98m 10.50m 34' 1.5"
9 Kristine MacLean   Michigan Tech 10.21m 10.01m 10.72m 8.17m 9.90m 33' 6"
10 Keiarey Nathan JR-3 Northern Michigan 10.11m 7.78m 9.10m 9.20m 9.50m 33' 2"
11 Gina Graff FR-1 Lake Superior State 9.84m 10.82m 12.69m 7.58m 11.12m 32' 3.5"
12 Carla Pate   Open 8.99m 11.15m 7.55m 11.33m 8.36m 29' 6"
13 Miranda Emaus JR-3 Lake Superior State 8.12m 5.77m 8.77m 6.17m 8.85m 26' 7.75"
14 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.03m 6.26m 8.67m 8.35m 8.99m 26' 4.25"
15 Adeline Karianinen JR-3 Lake Superior State 7.87m 7.87m 6.85m 5.59m 7.71m 25' 10"
Women's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
2 Jenna Burns   Michigan Tech 12.52m 12.14m 12.27m 41' 1"
4 Jadyn Bonasera SO-2 St. Scholastica 11.56m 9.02m 8.32m 37' 11.25"
7 Lisa Ito SO-2 St. Scholastica 10.69m 12.29m 9.30m 35' 1"
8 Brittany Ludwig JR-3 St. Scholastica 10.40m 8.94m 9.05m 34' 1.5"
9 Kristine MacLean   Michigan Tech 10.21m 11.44m 11.74m 33' 6"
12 Carla Pate   Open 8.99m 10.07m 8.72m 29' 6"
14 Hannah Russert SO-2 St. Scholastica 8.03m 10.12m 7.47m 26' 4.25"
Women's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Victoria Vinokur SR-4 Wis.-Superior 9.44m 14.67m 12.76m 8.93m 14.42m 41' 10.5"
3 Jasmine Williams SO-2 Northern Michigan 13.31m 12.94m 12.21m 10.99m 12.45m 40' 0.75"
5 Samanthia Johnson SO-2 Northern Michigan 12.34m 10.41m 11.32m 10.53m 12.45m 37' 1.75"
6 Annika Wheeler FR-1 Northern Michigan 9.61m 14.42m 11.18m 8.83m 12.19m 36' 8.25"
10 Keiarey Nathan JR-3 Northern Michigan 8.80m 9.81m 10.11m 10.01m 11.42m 33' 2"
11 Gina Graff FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.87m 10.43m 9.84m 11.32m 8.76m 32' 3.5"
13 Miranda Emaus JR-3 Lake Superior State 6.90m 8.12m 8.12m 9.91m 7.55m 26' 7.75"
15 Adeline Karianinen JR-3 Lake Superior State 9.99m 7.87m 7.87m 8.66m 7.24m 25' 10"

Women's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Becky Huberty   Open 12.64m 16.63m 11.97m 15.13m 16.46m 18.79m 54' 6.75"
2 Victoria Vinokur SR-4 Wis.-Superior 16.36m 15.01m 18.31m 15.91m 18.16m 14.71m 49' 3"
3 Samanthia Johnson SO-2 Northern Michigan 17.46m 14.55m 16.30m 14.40m 10.91m 15.13m 47' 9"
4 Jadyn Bonasera SO-2 St. Scholastica 16.22m 13.86m 11.78m 13.72m 11.64m 15.80m 45' 5.75"
5 Brittany Ludwig JR-3 St. Scholastica 12.56m 13.36m 11.62m 12.69m 9.75m 11.22m 43' 10"
6 Miranda Emaus JR-3 Lake Superior State 12.68m 12.81m 9.48m 15.37m 12.94m 16.27m 42' 0.5"
7 Adeline Karianinen JR-3 Lake Superior State 10.81m 10.70m 10.27m 12.63m 12.41m 11.98m 35' 1.25"
8 Gina Graff FR-1 Lake Superior State 7.19m 8.88m 8.97m 7.55m 6.84m 11.28m 29' 1.75"