March 6- 7, 2015
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 400 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 43.90 39.70 41.10 56.04 50.91 46.70 46.24 10
2 Fred Kerley SO-2 South Plains 55.17 38.20 52.34 46.21 55.17 47.15 45.74 8
3 Daniel Gyasi SO-2 Western Texas College 39.27 1:01.51 35.49 52.05 53.94 47.31 40.69 6
4 Dontrell Lyons SO-2 Colby CC 42.60 58.22 49.70 43.07 52.54 47.33 45.91 5
5 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 37.41 39.81 57.08 1:00.43 58.99 47.96 40.29 4
6 Marcelle Preston FR-1 Coffeyville CC 53.33 47.56 34.59 47.56 57.65 48.04 56.69 3
7 Steven Cooper FR-1 Central Arizona 50.12 59.28 55.42 45.30 40.00 48.19 48.19 2
8 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 43.30 54.98 41.84 1:01.79 42.33 48.65 54.98 1
9 James Williams SO-2 Essex CC 35.41 53.86 53.36 51.37 47.88 49.87 52.37 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
5 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 35.49 36.93 59.95 53.24 47.48 35.01 47.96 4
6 Marcelle Preston FR-1 Coffeyville CC 36.51 36.51 39.88 50.93 57.65 37.48 48.04 3
7 Steven Cooper FR-1 Central Arizona 58.31 51.09 49.64 48.68 55.90 56.87 48.19 2
8 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 1:03.25 56.44 52.55 1:01.30 36.98 49.14 48.65 1
9 James Williams SO-2 Essex CC 42.39 1:00.85 35.91 37.41 43.39 51.87 49.87 -
Men's 400 Meters Finals Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 46.70 51.37 36.43 46.24 10
2 Fred Kerley SO-2 South Plains 47.15 41.97 41.02 44.33 8
3 Daniel Gyasi SO-2 Western Texas College 47.31 59.61 37.38 54.41 6
4 Dontrell Lyons SO-2 Colby CC 47.33 40.23 41.18 37.87 5

Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Fred Kerley SO-2 South Plains 47.18
2 Daniel Gyasi SO-2 Western Texas College 47.77
3 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 47.85
4 Dontrell Lyons SO-2 Colby CC 47.94
5 Marcelle Preston FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47.96
6 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 48.04
7 Steven Cooper FR-1 Central Arizona 48.18
8 James Williams SO-2 Essex CC 48.23
9 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 48.26
10 Kyle Robinson FR-1 South Plains 48.60
11 Kyle Webb FR-1 Central Arizona 48.61
12 Curtis Walker SO-2 Hinds CC 48.64
13 Elonte Battle SO-2 Cowley County CC 48.80
14 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 48.92
15 Kennedy Mayweather SO-2 Barton County CC 48.99
16 Theo Piniau SO-2 Southwestern CC 48.99
17 Bryson Penton FR-1 Meridian CC 49.23
18 Jamaree Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.25
19 Deandre Wade SO-2 Butler CC 49.35
20 Brandon Lucas FR-1 Western Texas College 49.46
21 Ruebin Walters FR-1 Central Arizona 49.59
22 Jean Soutien FR-1 Iowa Central CC 49.61
23 Joshua Willingham FR-1 Iowa Western CC 49.77
24 Qhyle Elijah SO-2 Colby CC 50.02
25 Mar'Keith Dokes FR-1 Coffeyville CC 50.03
26 Javin Thatch FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 50.15
27 Willie Young SO-2 Cloud County CC 50.20
28 Ben Fairweather FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 50.24
29 Kahleef Gravesande SO-2 Monroe College 50.27
30 Alex Dankwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 51.04
31 Eric Durham FR-1 Meridian CC 51.31
32 Breshawn Hawthorne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 51.39
33 Dikembe Bogle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 51.44
34 Khalil Gravesande FR-1 Queensborough CC 51.89
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Dontrell Lyons SO-2 Colby CC 55.61 47.94 35.48 42.67 51.78 45.07
12 Curtis Walker SO-2 Hinds CC 46.70 48.64 37.94 43.78 51.08 44.75
21 Ruebin Walters FR-1 Central Arizona 1:02.98 49.59 40.17 1:00.01 38.19 52.57
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
14 Jahrod Henderson FR-1 Colby CC 37.67 48.92 38.16 1:01.64
22 Jean Soutien FR-1 Iowa Central CC 44.65 49.61 44.65 37.71
25 Mar'Keith Dokes FR-1 Coffeyville CC 1:03.54 50.03 36.03 50.53
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
8 James Williams SO-2 Essex CC 59.81 33.76 52.09 47.27 48.23
10 Kyle Robinson FR-1 South Plains 55.41 1:02.21 55.41 58.32 48.60
11 Kyle Webb FR-1 Central Arizona 59.31 37.43 35.98 48.13 48.61
18 Jamaree Murray FR-1 Iowa Western CC 41.37 57.63 49.75 57.13 49.25
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Fred Kerley SO-2 South Plains 54.26 36.80 47.18 52.85 41.99 56.62
23 Joshua Willingham FR-1 Iowa Western CC 44.80 51.76 49.77 49.28 59.23 1:02.71
27 Willie Young SO-2 Cloud County CC 36.15 1:04.26 50.20 51.71 41.17 43.18
34 Khalil Gravesande FR-1 Queensborough CC 49.30 54.49 51.89 47.22 1:05.39 1:03.83
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Daniel Gyasi SO-2 Western Texas College 47.77
7 Steven Cooper FR-1 Central Arizona 48.18
16 Theo Piniau SO-2 Southwestern CC 48.99
19 Deandre Wade SO-2 Butler CC 49.35
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
6 SirPaul Jones SO-2 Kansas City CC 55.25 48.04
15 Kennedy Mayweather SO-2 Barton County CC 54.38 48.99
17 Bryson Penton FR-1 Meridian CC 42.83 49.23
32 Breshawn Hawthorne SO-2 Iowa Western CC 50.88 51.39
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Jereem Richards SO-2 South Plains 51.20 47.85 33.98 40.20 41.63
9 Deandre Henderson SO-2 Barton County CC 37.16 48.26 36.20 44.89 40.54
26 Javin Thatch FR-1 Arkansas Baptist 1:02.19 50.15 1:01.19 38.62 45.14
29 Kahleef Gravesande SO-2 Monroe College 38.71 50.27 45.25 1:04.85 58.32
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
13 Elonte Battle SO-2 Cowley County CC 48.80 43.92
30 Alex Dankwa FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 51.04 53.60
31 Eric Durham FR-1 Meridian CC 51.31 48.75
33 Dikembe Bogle FR-1 Kingsborough CC 51.44 55.56
Men's 400 Meters Preliminaries Heat 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 Marcelle Preston FR-1 Coffeyville CC 47.96 37.41 36.45 35.97 53.24 49.40
20 Brandon Lucas FR-1 Western Texas College 49.46 1:00.35 57.38 52.43 39.57 55.40
24 Qhyle Elijah SO-2 Colby CC 50.02 1:02.53 39.52 49.02 56.03 39.02
28 Ben Fairweather FR-1 Mohawk Valley CC 50.24 46.22 53.26 48.74 1:04.81 57.78