March 6- 7, 2015
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
1 Harry Mulenga FR-1 Central Arizona 8:36.47 10
2 Robert Murphy SO-2 Vincennes 8:37.44 8
3 Antibahs Kibiwott Kosgey SO-2 South Plains 8:47.20 6
4 Apolinar Baltazar FR-1 Central Arizona 8:48.36 5
5 Chris Speaks SO-2 Colby CC 8:48.57 4
6 Katleho Dyoyi SO-2 Monroe College 8:52.66 3
7 Jose Martinez SO-2 South Plains 8:54.89 2
8 Blake Whalen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:56.01 1
9 Albert Meier FR-1 Butler CC 8:57.56 -
10 Sylvester Barus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 8:58.69 -
11 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 9:09.23 -
12 Tyson Wieland SO-2 Iowa Central CC 9:09.48 -
13 Pedro Montoya FR-1 Allen County CC 9:10.65 -
14 Colton Hollis SO-2 South Plains 9:11.17 -
15 Alberto Ramirez FR-1 Glendale CC 9:18.17 -
16 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9:19.97 -
17 Devyn Broterton FR-1 Barton County CC 9:20.25 -
18 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 9:32.01 -
  Julian Sanchez-Pinto FR-1 Colby CC DNF -
  Connor Immenschuh SO-2 Allen County CC DNF -
  Alfredo Vega FR-1 Pratt CC DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME SC
9 Albert Meier FR-1 Butler CC 8:57.56 -
13 Pedro Montoya FR-1 Allen County CC 9:10.65 -
15 Alberto Ramirez FR-1 Glendale CC 9:18.17 -
17 Devyn Broterton FR-1 Barton County CC 9:20.25 -
18 Fabian Munoz FR-1 Gillette 9:32.01 -
  Alfredo Vega FR-1 Pratt CC DNF -
  Julian Sanchez-Pinto FR-1 Colby CC DNF -
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME SC
1 Harry Mulenga FR-1 Central Arizona 10:30.10 8:36.47 10
2 Robert Murphy SO-2 Vincennes 9:24.01 8:37.44 8
3 Antibahs Kibiwott Kosgey SO-2 South Plains 8:52.48 8:47.20 6
4 Apolinar Baltazar FR-1 Central Arizona 7:18.54 8:48.36 5
5 Chris Speaks SO-2 Colby CC 9:57.29 8:48.57 4
6 Katleho Dyoyi SO-2 Monroe College 11:16.48 8:52.66 3
7 Jose Martinez SO-2 South Plains 8:54.89 8:54.89 2
8 Blake Whalen SO-2 Iowa Central CC 11:31.46 8:56.01 1
10 Sylvester Barus FR-1 Iowa Western CC 10:51.82 8:58.69 -
11 Jackson Thomas FR-1 Central Arizona 6:46.43 9:09.23 -
12 Tyson Wieland SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8:47.50 9:09.48 -
14 Colton Hollis SO-2 South Plains 11:45.50 9:11.17 -
16 Denzel Fogg FR-1 Iowa Central CC 7:05.58 9:19.97 -
  Connor Immenschuh SO-2 Allen County CC DNF DNF -