March 6- 7, 2015
|
Albuquerque Convention Center - Albuquerque, NM
|
200m (Banked)
|
4958 ft. elevation

Women's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Vanessa Style SO-2 Barton County CC 8.15 8.40 7.65 6.98 10
2 Courtney Robinson FR-1 Central Arizona 9.24 8.40 6.56 9.16 8
3 Alexis Smith SO-2 Essex CC 9.71 8.67 11.19 7.37 6
4 Sharnique Leonce SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.57 8.80 7.40 8.28 5
5 Deara Thomas SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.26 8.81 10.05 6.35 4
6 Martiesha Caines SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.81 8.87 7.37 9.05 3
7 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 9.06 8.88 8.88 9.77 2

Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
1 Courtney Robinson FR-1 Central Arizona 8.23 8.48
2 Vanessa Style SO-2 Barton County CC 6.70 8.48
3 Akila McShine FR-1 Central Arizona 7.28 8.66
4 Deara Thomas SO-2 Coffeyville CC 8.43 8.69
5 Alexis Smith SO-2 Essex CC 9.39 8.69
6 Martiesha Caines SO-2 Iowa Central CC 7.23 8.71
7 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 7.32 8.81
8 Sharnique Leonce SO-2 Iowa Western CC 7.41 8.82
9 Modesty Lorick SO-2 Coffeyville CC 10.68 8.82
10 Jasmine Frazier FR-1 Western Texas College 9.72 8.83
11 Magaly Tshipopo FR-1 Central Arizona 8.84 8.84
12 Tasha Frazier FR-1 Barton County CC 8.50 8.85
13 Diamond Gause SO-2 South Plains 7.70 8.85
14 Marissa Oglesby FR-1 Barton County CC 6.95 8.90
15 Medinah Spencer FR-1 South Plains 9.09 8.91
16 Danielle Riggins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 11.05 8.91
17 Markita Rush SO-2 New Mexico JC 6.71 8.94
18 Jourdan Doffeny SO-2 New Mexico JC 11.38 8.96
19 Danyell Kates SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.12 9.03
20 Khadesha James SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.32 9.04
21 Shaquan Burris SO-2 South Plains 10.07 9.07
22 Sierra Brown FR-1 Vincennes 10.63 9.08
23 Kelsey Wilson SO-2 Colby CC 9.67 9.12
24 Monet Gist SO-2 ASA College 8.40 9.13
25 Chelsea Gabriel FR-1 Highland CC 11.84 9.39
26 Altoniece Williams SO-2 Iowa Central CC 6.98 9.83
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Akila McShine FR-1 Central Arizona 7.45 9.18 9.53 8.66 6.85 6.59 9.36
7 Nancy Taban FR-1 Coffeyville CC 8.81 9.87 7.49 8.81 11.46 8.46 7.14
10 Jasmine Frazier FR-1 Western Texas College 6.98 11.13 11.31 8.83 8.13 7.60 7.42
15 Medinah Spencer FR-1 South Plains 7.58 7.84 6.33 8.91 10.07 7.13 10.70
17 Markita Rush SO-2 New Mexico JC 10.82 10.73 9.57 8.94 9.66 11.09 8.50
25 Chelsea Gabriel FR-1 Highland CC 10.05 10.90 11.37 9.39 9.39 10.52 7.70
26 Altoniece Williams SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.16 7.38 7.57 9.83 8.95 11.80 10.72
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
4 Deara Thomas SO-2 Coffeyville CC 11.04 8.09 8.69
11 Magaly Tshipopo FR-1 Central Arizona 9.11 9.73 8.84
13 Diamond Gause SO-2 South Plains 10.18 9.30 8.85
16 Danielle Riggins FR-1 Iowa Central CC 9.18 7.84 8.91
19 Danyell Kates SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.58 11.56 9.03
23 Kelsey Wilson SO-2 Colby CC 7.03 6.57 9.12
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
2 Vanessa Style SO-2 Barton County CC 8.48
6 Martiesha Caines SO-2 Iowa Central CC 8.71
8 Sharnique Leonce SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.82
14 Marissa Oglesby FR-1 Barton County CC 8.90
18 Jourdan Doffeny SO-2 New Mexico JC 8.96
21 Shaquan Burris SO-2 South Plains 9.07
Women's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Courtney Robinson FR-1 Central Arizona 8.23 8.48 9.08
5 Alexis Smith SO-2 Essex CC 6.26 8.69 8.09
9 Modesty Lorick SO-2 Coffeyville CC 6.88 8.82 9.88
12 Tasha Frazier FR-1 Barton County CC 7.88 8.85 9.56
20 Khadesha James SO-2 Iowa Western CC 8.23 9.04 7.06
22 Sierra Brown FR-1 Vincennes 9.72 9.08 9.63
24 Monet Gist SO-2 ASA College 10.50 9.13 8.40