January 25, 2015
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jay Stephenson   Unattached 4:22.18 4:56.27 3:40.24 -
1 Juan Gonzalez SO-2 Lipscomb 4:16.57 4:39.67 3:27.83 10
2 Connor Ryan SR-4 Central Arkansas 4:18.61 4:16.03 3:11.38 8
3 Harold Smith FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:21.23 3:36.82 3:15.93 6
4 Matt Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:21.62 4:29.47 5:06.10 5
5 Jordan Flowers FR-1 Emory 4:22.11 4:45.70 4:32.60 4
6 Max Brown FR-1 Emory 4:24.66 3:44.97 3:05.27 3
7 Grant Murphy SO-2 Emory 4:26.08 3:32.87 4:39.39 2
8 Matthew Viveiros FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 4:27.12 5:09.86 5:44.59 1
9 Troy Hickom SO-2 Clayton State 4:32.66 3:49.04 3:49.04 -
10 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:33.39 5:55.41 5:03.47 -
11 Justin Knuth JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:35.29 5:46.87 5:46.87 -
12 Tate Honaker SR-4 Lipscomb 4:36.03 3:13.22 5:17.44 -
13 Jeff Chen FR-1 Emory 4:37.35 5:05.09 3:47.43 -
14 Marcus Lafleur SO-2 Clayton State 4:40.86 4:04.35 5:45.46 -
15 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:41.25 5:20.63 5:09.38 -
16 Taylor Buzzard JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 4:42.54 4:22.77 6:04.48 -
17 Alex Guilluame SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 4:43.14 5:48.27 5:19.95 -
18 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 4:44.54 5:27.23 3:24.87 -
19 Cristian Slaton FR-1 Limestone 4:45.39 4:05.44 3:48.32 -
20 Noah Freeman FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:45.59 5:28.43 5:25.58 -
21 Morgan Shaw SO-2 Rhodes 4:47.87 5:05.15 4:59.39 -
22 Sam Polzin SO-2 Rhodes 4:48.02 3:56.18 4:19.22 -
23 Daniel Burnett SO-2 Mississippi College 4:48.17 4:42.41 3:50.54 -
24 Corey Parker JR-3 Limestone 4:48.35 5:54.67 5:14.31 -
25 Andrew Beno SR-4 Rhodes 4:48.97 5:58.33 3:51.18 -
26 Mario Martinez JR-3 Alcorn State 4:49.14 4:46.25 5:15.17 -
27 Samuel Hawkins SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:49.19 4:57.87 4:28.95 -
28 Cory Tretsky FR-1 Limestone 4:49.59 5:44.62 5:59.10 -
29 James Stuckey SO-2 Rhodes 4:49.91 3:57.73 4:58.61 -
30 Kelly McGee FR-1 Rhodes 4:51.67 5:32.51 5:55.84 -
31 Cameron Sullivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:53.74 5:08.43 5:34.87 -
32 Alex Garcia Senior Reinhardt 4:53.78 5:55.48 6:16.04 -
33 Lucas Sagraves FR-1 Lipscomb 4:56.50 5:11.33 5:52.84 -
34 Chris Hudson SO-2 Claflin 4:58.26 6:03.88 3:28.79 -
35 Jourdan Redden SO-2 U. of the South 5:01.91 3:49.46 3:40.40 -
36 Joe Korth JR-3 Rhodes 5:02.17 5:56.56 4:38.00 -
37 Nick Zvirbulis Freshman Reinhardt 5:03.73 6:25.74 5:52.33 -
38 Justin Pirkle Freshman Reinhardt 5:09.74 6:42.67 4:51.16 -
39 Colin Mauer FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:26.58 6:25.37 6:48.23 -
40 Javan Francis FR-1 Claflin 5:35.56 5:02.01 4:25.10 -
41 Royce Rembert SO-2 Limestone 5:44.45 6:43.01 6:01.68 -
  Terris Elliott JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Juan Gonzalez SO-2 Lipscomb 2:59.60 3:22.69 3:07.30 4:16.57 3:58.61 5:07.89 4:16.57 10
2 Connor Ryan SR-4 Central Arkansas 5:05.16 4:03.10 4:03.10 4:18.61 3:55.34 4:23.79 5:15.51 8
3 Harold Smith FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:49.97 4:44.74 4:00.34 4:21.23 3:28.99 5:29.15 4:44.74 6
4 Matt Ursprung JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 3:45.00 3:39.76 4:16.39 4:21.62 4:34.71 3:08.37 5:16.56 5
5 Jordan Flowers FR-1 Emory 4:27.36 3:08.72 5:14.54 4:22.11 3:08.72 4:37.84 4:11.63 4
6 Max Brown FR-1 Emory 5:01.72 3:07.91 3:42.32 4:24.66 3:10.56 5:07.01 3:37.03 3
7 Grant Murphy SO-2 Emory 3:27.55 3:56.82 3:35.53 4:26.08 3:30.21 5:24.62 4:28.74 2
8 Matthew Viveiros FR-1 Bethel (Tenn.) 5:41.92 5:23.22 4:56.51 4:27.12 5:33.90 5:12.53 4:45.82 1
  Terris Elliott JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF -
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
0 Jay Stephenson   Unattached 3:08.77 4:43.16 4:14.32 4:22.18 4:37.91 -
9 Troy Hickom SO-2 Clayton State 5:19.02 3:13.59 4:57.20 4:32.66 4:13.58 -
10 Alex Carter FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 4:19.72 5:14.40 4:58.00 4:33.39 4:16.99 -
11 Justin Knuth JR-3 Lee (Tenn.) 4:49.06 5:08.33 3:54.00 4:35.29 5:46.87 -
12 Tate Honaker SR-4 Lipscomb 5:25.72 4:24.99 4:24.99 4:36.03 5:39.52 -
13 Jeff Chen FR-1 Emory 4:56.77 5:35.60 3:58.53 4:37.35 3:14.15 -
15 Nick Eckert FR-1 Lee (Tenn.) 5:40.32 5:48.75 5:54.38 4:41.25 5:29.07 -
16 Taylor Buzzard JR-3 Alabama-Huntsville 3:31.91 5:16.45 4:53.85 4:42.54 5:19.27 -
17 Alex Guilluame SO-2 Queens (N.C.) 3:38.02 5:00.13 5:05.80 4:43.14 4:09.17 -
28 Cory Tretsky FR-1 Limestone 3:45.88 4:26.43 5:27.24 4:49.59 5:15.66 -
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
14 Marcus Lafleur SO-2 Clayton State 4:40.86 4:26.82 5:56.70 4:32.44 6:02.31 3:39.07 -
18 Joel Lagat FR-1 Claflin 4:44.54 3:47.64 3:50.48 4:13.24 4:50.23 3:36.25 -
19 Cristian Slaton FR-1 Limestone 4:45.39 6:11.01 4:28.27 4:39.69 6:05.30 4:19.71 -
21 Morgan Shaw SO-2 Rhodes 4:47.87 6:05.60 4:07.57 3:58.94 4:07.57 4:56.51 -
22 Sam Polzin SO-2 Rhodes 4:48.02 6:11.55 5:34.11 4:59.54 4:33.62 4:30.74 -
23 Daniel Burnett SO-2 Mississippi College 4:48.17 4:13.59 6:03.10 4:07.83 6:00.22 4:22.24 -
24 Corey Parker JR-3 Limestone 4:48.35 4:33.94 5:22.96 5:11.42 3:36.27 4:19.52 -
26 Mario Martinez JR-3 Alcorn State 4:49.14 4:52.04 5:58.54 4:40.47 4:52.04 4:52.04 -
29 James Stuckey SO-2 Rhodes 4:49.91 5:53.69 5:07.31 5:47.90 4:12.23 3:51.93 -
30 Kelly McGee FR-1 Rhodes 4:51.67 4:48.76 5:00.42 4:31.26 5:32.51 3:56.26 -
33 Lucas Sagraves FR-1 Lipscomb 4:56.50 4:14.99 5:29.12 3:42.38 5:49.87 4:59.47 -
36 Joe Korth JR-3 Rhodes 5:02.17 6:32.83 4:44.04 6:05.63 6:26.78 5:08.22 -
Men's Mile Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
20 Noah Freeman FR-1 Central Arkansas 4:45.59 4:25.60 3:34.20 3:39.91 -
25 Andrew Beno SR-4 Rhodes 4:48.97 5:00.53 4:43.19 5:40.99 -
27 Samuel Hawkins SO-2 Tennessee Wesleyan 4:49.19 3:57.14 5:58.60 4:46.30 -
31 Cameron Sullivan FR-1 Birmingham-Southern 4:53.74 4:03.81 3:25.62 3:28.56 -
32 Alex Garcia Senior Reinhardt 4:53.78 4:59.66 5:14.35 5:20.22 -
34 Chris Hudson SO-2 Claflin 4:58.26 6:09.85 3:28.79 6:27.74 -
35 Jourdan Redden SO-2 U. of the South 5:01.91 4:13.61 6:20.41 6:14.37 -
37 Nick Zvirbulis Freshman Reinhardt 5:03.73 6:01.44 6:19.67 6:31.82 -
38 Justin Pirkle Freshman Reinhardt 5:09.74 6:11.69 5:03.55 6:27.18 -
39 Colin Mauer FR-1 Oglethorpe 5:26.58 5:55.98 3:51.88 4:44.13 -
40 Javan Francis FR-1 Claflin 5:35.56 7:12.88 6:56.10 6:22.54 -
41 Royce Rembert SO-2 Limestone 5:44.45 7:17.46 5:20.34 5:41.01 -