February 14, 2015
|
Grinnell-Bear Athletic Center - Grinnell, IA
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME SC
0 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
B Tris Reed, Cody Alexander, Nick Kibby, Kyle Hovey DNF DNF -
1 Augustana (Ill.) A Isaac Smith, Keith Cline, David Devore, David Voland 4:15.08 3:20.85 10
2 Nebraska Wesleyan A Garrett Teel, Zach Holka, Jordan Flemington, Tanner Dewey 3:42.35 3:22.13 8
3 Wartburg A Dallas Koppes, Levi Dolphin, Nicholas Green, Cody Snider 2:37.78 3:24.90 6
4 Buena Vista A Justin Sacker, Seth Woodson, Austin Groth, Brennan Dostal 2:26.97 3:27.00 4
5 Augustana (Ill.)
(B>)
B Kyle Bennett, Nowlan Savage, Alex LaMendola, Jeffery Swanson 3:26.58 3:28.66 -
6 Central College A Justin Wimbish, Alex Bleadorn, Blake Morgan, Hunter Howe 2:59.68 3:31.38 2
7 Wartburg
(B>)
B Nick Hoftender, Nick Thibault, Ty Troutman, Alex Gilmore 2:53.50 3:31.58 -
8 Simpson (Iowa) A Brice Sheeder, Triston Twedt, Trevor McKee, Brandt Seward 4:30.08 3:36.06 1
9 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
B Kyle Schoen, Garrett Wobig, Shea Hoffman, Connor Lott 3:11.02 3:37.06 -
10 Wartburg
(C>)
C Anthony Green, Cole Svestka, Joseph Fedoris, Cal Tauber 4:02.53 3:38.49 -
11 Principia A Conrad Bollinger, Geoffrey Hibbs, Pierson Gill, Nate Richards 2:47.05 3:39.80 -
12 Cornell College A Preston Ritchie, Joseph Callan, Jacob Butts, Cole Horan 4:15.23 3:40.02 -
13 Grinnell
(B>)
B John Mertes, Kevin Anderson, Greg Margida, Dixon Romeo 3:02.16 3:44.88 -
14 Buena Vista
(B>)
B Ben Sampson, Paul Woizeschke, Brady Hannula, Kyle Wessling 2:44.97 3:45.98 -
15 Central College
(B>)
B Mark Fairley, Cole Folken, Nick Guzman, Tanner Rathje 2:40.58 3:46.16 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
0 Simpson (Iowa)
(B>)
Reed, Alexander, Kibby, Hovey DNF -
9 Nebraska Wesleyan
(B>)
Schoen, Wobig, Hoffman, Lott 3:37.06 -
11 Principia Bollinger, Hibbs, Gill, Richards 3:39.80 -
12 Cornell College Ritchie, Callan, Butts, Horan 3:40.02 -
13 Grinnell
(B>)
Mertes, Anderson, Margida, Romeo 3:44.88 -
15 Central College
(B>)
Fairley, Folken, Guzman, Rathje 3:46.16 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME SC
5 Augustana (Ill.)
(B>)
Bennett, Savage, LaMendola, Swanson 3:28.66 -
6 Central College Wimbish, Bleadorn, Morgan, Howe 3:31.38 2
7 Wartburg
(B>)
Hoftender, Thibault, Troutman, Gilmore 3:31.58 -
10 Wartburg
(C>)
Green, Svestka, Fedoris, Tauber 3:38.49 -
14 Buena Vista
(B>)
Sampson, Woizeschke, Hannula, Wessling 3:45.98 -
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Augustana (Ill.) Smith, Cline, Devore, Voland 2:24.62 3:08.80 3:20.85 10
2 Nebraska Wesleyan Teel, Holka, Flemington, Dewey 3:01.92 2:57.88 3:22.13 8
3 Wartburg Koppes, Dolphin, Green, Snider 3:06.46 2:48.02 3:24.90 6
4 Buena Vista Sacker, Woodson, Groth, Dostal 3:00.09 3:41.49 3:27.00 4
8 Simpson (Iowa) Sheeder, Twedt, McKee, Seward 4:17.12 4:12.79 3:36.06 1