January 23-24, 2015
|
MSU-Mankato-Myers FH - Mankato, MN
|
200m (Flat)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi SR-4 Minnesota State 6.66
2 Derek bredy   Unattached 6.81
3 George Kawalawu   Unattached 6.89
4 Braxton Adams FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.91
5 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 6.97
6 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 6.97
7 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.98
8 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.01

Men's 60 Meters Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi SR-4 Minnesota State 7.08 6.55 6.68 7.49 6.75 8.29
2 Derek bredy   Unattached 5.34 8.49 6.84 4.93 5.61 7.80
3 George Kawalawu   Unattached 5.24 5.86 6.89 8.69 6.00 4.83
4 Braxton Adams FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.20 5.96 6.92 8.17 4.85 7.41
5 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 5.15 5.49 6.95 6.19 7.09 5.70
6 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 5.38 6.22 6.98 8.87 8.38 6.15
7 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.36 6.87 7.01 4.98 4.91 6.87
8 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.36 7.57 7.01 5.19 7.43 5.75
9 Spencer Carlson SO-2 Dakota State 6.93 6.72 7.07 8.42 8.21 8.49
10 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 9.21 7.65 7.08 6.16 7.44 6.02
11 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 9.02 5.19 7.10 9.23 8.74 5.61
12 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.05 8.19 7.12 5.13 7.48 5.70
13 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 5.43 8.71 7.14 7.79 6.72 6.43
14 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 5.52 6.73 7.16 5.52 7.02 8.17
15 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 5.60 5.96 7.18 9.34 6.32 5.53
16 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 6.97 6.32 7.26 7.99 8.21 6.32
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Derek bredy   Unattached 6.50 8.35 6.84 6.57 4.93 7.25
3 George Kawalawu   Unattached 5.65 7.51 6.89 4.90 8.89 6.27
7 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.42 6.10 7.01 7.86 5.61 8.63
8 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.73 5.33 7.01 6.66 6.31 7.50
9 Spencer Carlson SO-2 Dakota State 7.99 6.23 7.07 5.31 7.99 7.00
11 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 7.32 6.39 7.10 5.83 8.31 7.17
13 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.29 7.79 7.14 6.22 5.86 6.79
16 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 5.81 6.39 7.26 7.19 6.10 6.97
Men's 60 Meters Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi SR-4 Minnesota State 5.95 4.88 6.68 5.82 8.15 8.22
4 Braxton Adams FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.26 7.20 6.92 5.12 7.48 7.96
5 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 5.08 5.29 6.95 8.34 5.77 5.98
6 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 6.77 6.98 6.98 7.75 6.70 5.66
10 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.57 5.88 7.08 5.03 8.78 6.66
12 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 5.56 5.98 7.12 7.34 5.63 6.63
14 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 8.88 7.24 7.16 7.74 5.95 5.52
15 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 8.12 5.39 7.18 9.19 7.90 7.54

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi SR-4 Minnesota State 6.68 7.95 5.01 8.22 7.02 6.08
2 George Kawalawu   Unattached 6.87 7.22 6.26 5.09 7.77 8.45
3 Derek bredy   Unattached 6.89 6.07 6.21 8.20 6.07 7.24
4 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 6.97 8.65 5.72 6.83 6.21 7.67
5 Braxton Adams FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.98 8.66 7.19 8.24 8.94 5.52
6 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.00 6.65 6.65 5.95 5.25 6.09
7 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.01 7.86 4.98 7.57 9.12 8.91
8 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.04 5.85 7.26 5.57 5.00 5.99
9 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 7.05 6.98 7.05 6.84 5.29 7.41
10 Spencer Carlson SO-2 Dakota State 7.10 5.90 5.33 6.11 6.68 8.31
11 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 7.15 8.87 5.30 6.22 6.08 6.30
12 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 7.15 5.94 8.51 7.80 8.51 5.65
13 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 7.18 5.60 6.61 7.90 7.04 7.90
14 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.19 6.40 8.63 9.14 5.61 7.12
15 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 7.21 8.51 9.30 7.72 6.71 9.09
16 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.21 5.05 5.77 5.70 9.23 8.87
17 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.24 6.09 5.14 8.19 7.03 9.05
18 Michael Rivera SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.25 6.96 5.08 5.88 6.82 7.04
19 Evan Howard SO-2 Carleton 7.25 7.40 6.46 5.59 6.24 7.83
20 Treston Fowler FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.32 7.40 6.37 9.08 5.49 7.18
21 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 7.34 8.74 8.30 7.78 6.10 9.47
22 Caleb Gilbertson FR-1 Waldorf 7.36 8.17 8.03 5.23 5.74 9.28
23 Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.36 7.00 7.36 5.67 6.48 8.03
24 Kole Heller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.37 6.19 7.74 5.38 8.70 6.86
25 Kevin Harris FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 7.38 7.46 9.52 9.60 7.31 6.35
26 Ashanti Payne SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.42 9.58 5.42 9.43 8.91 9.20
27 Lionel Karyea SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 7.46 6.94 9.03 8.96 9.25 8.43
28 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.47 9.12 5.61 8.15 9.34 7.03
29 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 7.48 7.04 7.33 9.73 8.16 8.01
30 Ian Reeves SR-4 Carleton 7.51 7.21 8.87 9.77 7.51 7.89
31 Kevin Parks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 7.52 9.48 6.92 6.40 7.45 5.27
32 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.55 8.08 8.08 8.23 6.42 9.06
33 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 7.56 6.96 7.19 6.20 7.79 6.35
34 Logan Thorson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.57 8.86 8.10 9.32 8.26 6.14
35 Eric Krupke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.59 8.81 6.91 9.80 9.26 6.76
36 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 7.72 10.04 8.73 7.42 8.26 5.87
37 Tyler O'Keefe FR-1 Carleton 7.72 7.26 6.33 9.89 7.42 9.35
38 Colin Linde SO-2 Mount Marty 7.73 6.73 8.58 8.51 9.98 9.20
39 Mauricio Marquez SO-2 Mount Marty 7.97 7.42 8.69 8.61 8.29 9.65
40 Brett LaBore FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.05 7.57 7.57 9.26 8.78 10.47
  Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Derek bredy   Unattached 5.86 7.65 6.89 6.89 8.34 7.45 8.20
20 Treston Fowler FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.42 9.30 7.47 7.32 6.01 9.01 6.74
21 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 8.67 7.12 8.67 7.34 8.44 8.81 8.81
34 Logan Thorson FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 5.38 8.41 7.65 7.57 7.95 9.01 9.09
38 Colin Linde SO-2 Mount Marty 5.49 8.89 5.88 7.73 9.20 7.50 7.12
39 Mauricio Marquez SO-2 Mount Marty 9.01 7.34 7.02 7.97 6.70 5.98 5.98
40 Brett LaBore FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.72 6.77 8.62 8.05 9.99 7.09 8.13
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Emmanuel Matadi SR-4 Minnesota State 6.68 5.82 5.75 5.75
5 Braxton Adams FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6.98 5.17 7.75 6.98
6 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 7.00 6.37 8.05 7.28
12 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 7.15 8.80 6.37 6.73
30 Ian Reeves SR-4 Carleton 7.51 5.64 8.19 5.56
32 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7.55 5.97 7.71 5.89
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 6.70 8.51 5.79 8.30 7.53 6.97
14 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 6.26 7.12 8.92 9.28 8.56 7.19
17 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 5.29 7.46 8.19 7.75 8.11 7.24
19 Evan Howard SO-2 Carleton 5.88 6.09 9.43 8.85 9.28 7.25
25 Kevin Harris FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.64 5.98 5.76 7.53 5.91 7.38
33 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 6.73 8.17 6.05 9.53 8.55 7.56
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Spencer Carlson SO-2 Dakota State 6.89 8.10 5.12 7.10 6.39 7.53
11 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 8.30 8.94 8.66 7.15 5.08 7.87
27 Lionel Karyea SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 7.46 9.25 6.64 7.46 7.02 5.52
28 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.19 7.77 7.70 7.47 8.37 9.49
31 Kevin Parks FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.50 6.55 8.13 7.52 9.03 6.55
  Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
9 Richard Wilhite JR-3 Minnesota State 7.05
18 Michael Rivera SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.25
22 Caleb Gilbertson FR-1 Waldorf 7.36
23 Robbie Kazi SR-4 Sioux Falls 7.36
24 Kole Heller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.37
26 Ashanti Payne SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 7.42
29 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 7.48
36 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 7.72
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 George Kawalawu   Unattached 6.87 6.87 5.84
7 Justin Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.94 7.01 7.64
8 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 7.04 7.04 8.24
13 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 7.54 7.18 7.90
15 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 6.28 7.21 7.65
16 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 7.94 7.21 5.63
35 Eric Krupke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.04 7.59 7.75
37 Tyler O'Keefe FR-1 Carleton 7.18 7.72 6.10

Men's 200 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 22.31 24.99 24.55 20.53 27.45 16.07 17.63
2 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 22.51 23.64 23.86 23.41 23.19 18.91 21.84
3 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 22.57 16.25 21.67 16.71 26.41 26.41 24.38
4 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 22.58 19.42 26.87 27.33 28.23 16.26 18.07
5 William Ernst SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.63 24.67 19.69 20.37 22.86 23.54 20.14
6 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens   Unattached 22.63 18.56 20.14 28.97 26.71 26.25 28.52
7 Anthony Gustafson SR-4 Minnesota State 22.68 26.31 20.87 24.95 22.68 18.60 27.90
8 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22.75 16.84 22.30 18.66 27.76 19.57 24.80
9 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 22.86 27.21 25.15 23.09 18.29 27.44 21.72
10 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 22.94 22.71 22.49 17.90 29.14 19.50 24.32
11 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 22.99 19.78 22.53 16.33 17.71 27.36 29.89
12 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 23.07 24.69 22.38 17.31 17.08 27.69 16.85
13 Keith Turner SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 23.24 25.34 28.36 26.50 22.08 26.50 23.24
14 Alexa Feeney FR-1 Carleton 23.25 22.56 20.46 29.76 30.00 27.67 27.21
15 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 23.30 18.18 20.51 29.36 28.43 17.95 22.14
16 Justin McMurtry JR-3 Minnesota State 23.30 16.31 19.11 28.20 21.21 17.71 18.18
17 Emmanuel Dixon   Unattached 23.38 24.32 30.16 28.76 25.02 18.94 20.81
18 Kole Heller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.53 22.83 18.12 19.06 25.65 27.77 17.42
19 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.62 18.19 29.29 23.15 17.96 27.17 17.72
20 Kevin Martinson   Unattached 23.65 21.76 19.40 25.55 29.09 28.62 22.23
21 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 23.74 19.23 16.62 21.13 28.49 22.08 20.42
22 Evan Howard SO-2 Carleton 23.83 21.45 26.22 25.03 28.36 16.92 26.93
23 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 23.85 25.76 24.57 16.70 31.01 19.56 29.58
24 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 23.87 30.32 24.11 23.64 31.04 21.49 27.93
25 Evan Carlson FR-1 Dakota State 23.89 22.22 28.43 26.76 30.11 29.63 31.06
26 Maurice Hicks FR-1 Carleton 23.91 22.00 20.09 27.74 20.33 26.31 27.98
27 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 23.97 22.78 18.94 22.06 26.13 16.78 22.30
28 Luke Wietgrefe FR-1 Northern State 23.99 20.16 21.36 24.71 29.51 19.44 29.99
29 Treston Fowler FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 23.99 18.48 30.47 24.71 25.19 26.63 29.75
30 Kyle Pardun FR-1 Mount Marty 24.03 19.71 19.47 25.24 29.32 17.79 29.32
31 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 24.05 27.42 29.35 26.94 26.46 22.13 26.46
32 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 24.11 22.19 27.25 21.22 18.09 21.22 24.36
33 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 24.34 19.48 27.75 27.02 18.99 26.05 22.40
34 Caleb Holldorf   Unattached 24.59 28.04 25.33 21.15 19.92 31.73 17.46
35 Kevin Harris FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.70 19.76 28.16 21.74 20.26 25.94 29.15
36 Zach Dantzman FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 24.72 17.56 20.77 22.75 32.14 22.99 28.93
37 Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty 24.78 29.49 29.49 19.83 19.58 29.49 25.03
38 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 24.79 18.84 25.79 29.50 28.51 26.78 25.54
39 Colin Linde SO-2 Mount Marty 25.04 19.54 29.80 18.28 24.79 24.79 27.05
40 Tyler Payer JR-3 Mount Marty 25.42 21.36 29.24 18.31 18.31 21.10 23.39
41 Ian Reeves SR-4 Carleton 25.63 23.07 33.07 20.51 18.97 23.84 32.04
42 Adam Haigh FR-1 Mount Marty 26.07 29.72 20.34 28.16 23.99 29.72 32.07
43 Mauricio Marquez SO-2 Mount Marty 26.12 31.87 32.39 25.86 24.03 26.91 21.94
44 Brett LaBore FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 26.32 27.38 18.95 31.32 28.96 32.64 32.38
Men's 200 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
16 Justin McMurtry JR-3 Minnesota State 25.40 23.30 21.21 28.20
17 Emmanuel Dixon   Unattached 28.29 23.38 17.31 25.25
27 Matt Konrad SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 29.97 23.97 22.30 17.02
36 Zach Dantzman FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 29.67 24.72 29.42 25.22
42 Adam Haigh FR-1 Mount Marty 19.30 26.07 28.94 31.55
44 Brett LaBore FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 20.27 26.32 31.59 31.32
Men's 200 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
23 Josh Juenemann   Unattached 25.05 23.85
38 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 23.31 24.79
39 Colin Linde SO-2 Mount Marty 22.29 25.04
40 Tyler Payer JR-3 Mount Marty 20.34 25.42
41 Ian Reeves SR-4 Carleton 26.40 25.63
43 Mauricio Marquez SO-2 Mount Marty 21.94 26.12
Men's 200 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
22 Evan Howard SO-2 Carleton 25.50 23.83 22.40 22.88 22.40
26 Maurice Hicks FR-1 Carleton 23.44 23.91 17.94 20.81 21.76
31 Chigozie Anaukwu SO-2 Minot State 29.10 24.05 25.02 25.26 24.05
32 Josh Drew FR-1 Minot State 19.05 24.11 23.87 18.57 30.14
37 Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty 21.56 24.78 26.27 24.54 20.57
Men's 200 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
24 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 21.96 17.91 23.87 24.11
33 Ben Moen JR-3 Northern State 26.29 18.99 24.34 31.40
34 Caleb Holldorf   Unattached 29.02 28.53 24.59 19.43
35 Kevin Harris FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 25.20 30.88 24.70 31.62
Men's 200 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
14 Alexa Feeney FR-1 Carleton 23.25 25.58
18 Kole Heller FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 23.53 23.06
21 Glyn Borel SR-4 Minot State 23.74 27.78
25 Evan Carlson FR-1 Dakota State 23.89 30.82
30 Kyle Pardun FR-1 Mount Marty 24.03 29.08
Men's 200 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
8 Dallin Finley SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 22.75 20.93
9 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 22.86 19.89
15 Farai Madungwe JR-3 Minot State 23.30 22.61
19 Ben Ryan FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 23.62 19.84
20 Kevin Martinson   Unattached 23.65 18.45
Men's 200 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 William Ernst SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 22.18 22.63 24.90 18.33 19.69
10 D'Artist Williams JR-3 Dakota State 23.63 22.94 25.01 28.91 17.67
11 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 27.59 22.99 22.76 24.60 16.56
12 Justin Terry SO-2 Minnesota-Morris 25.15 23.07 24.00 16.85 28.38
29 Treston Fowler FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 22.55 23.99 23.75 30.71 23.03
Men's 200 Meters Section 8
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 26.64 18.51 29.35 22.57
4 Jason Greenway JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 19.87 28.23 22.81 22.58
13 Keith Turner SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 16.74 16.74 24.64 23.24
Men's 200 Meters Section 9
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Andrew Johnson SR-4 Northern State 22.31 16.07 18.97 22.31 26.78 25.21 29.01
2 Jonathan Demus JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 25.89 27.47 20.71 22.51 22.06 24.09 25.22
6 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens   Unattached 24.67 19.47 27.16 22.63 19.92 17.88 27.61
7 Anthony Gustafson SR-4 Minnesota State 29.26 17.24 21.78 22.68 26.99 20.64 19.96
28 Luke Wietgrefe FR-1 Northern State 16.80 22.07 26.39 23.99 23.99 30.47 27.59

Men's 400 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 49.64
2 Matthew Loehr SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 50.23
3 Javontee Brice FR-1 Minnesota State 50.35
4 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 50.47
5 Zach Gearman SR-4 Minnesota State 50.59
6 Kenny Andri SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 50.77
7 Trey Ferguson FR-1 Sioux Falls 50.96
8 Chris Sharpe FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 51.17
9 Justin McMurtry JR-3 Minnesota State 51.57
10 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 51.65
11 Kevin Martinson   Unattached 51.88
12 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 51.90
13 Emmanuel Dixon   Unattached 51.92
14 Alex Cundiff JR-3 Minot State 52.70
15 Kyle Pardun FR-1 Mount Marty 52.94
16 Maurice Hicks FR-1 Carleton 53.37
17 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 53.43
18 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.61
19 Brock Schultz SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 54.06
20 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 54.14
21 Bolu Johnson FR-1 Carleton 54.39
22 Zach Dantzman FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.87
23 Jordan Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 55.12
24 Tyler O'Keefe FR-1 Carleton 55.30
25 Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty 55.39
26 Caleb Holldorf   Unattached 56.00
27 Cody Kralicek FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.02
28 Austin Schweers FR-1 Mount Marty 59.67
Men's 400 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
27 Cody Kralicek FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 57.02 1:05.58
28 Austin Schweers FR-1 Mount Marty 59.67 1:00.27
Men's 400 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
16 Maurice Hicks FR-1 Carleton 53.37 1:07.78
21 Bolu Johnson FR-1 Carleton 54.39 59.29
22 Zach Dantzman FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 54.87 1:09.69
24 Tyler O'Keefe FR-1 Carleton 55.30 45.90
25 Gabriel Goehring FR-1 Mount Marty 55.39 56.50
Men's 400 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
20 Josh Sandy JR-3 Minot State 41.69 1:01.18 56.31 40.07 1:08.76 54.14
23 Jordan Janisch FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1:07.80 55.12 1:11.66 53.47 45.20 55.12
26 Caleb Holldorf   Unattached 42.00 1:12.24 46.48 1:09.44 1:06.64 56.00
Men's 400 Meters Section 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
15 Kyle Pardun FR-1 Mount Marty 55.59 49.77 40.77 52.94 44.47 48.71
17 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 56.11 1:07.86 45.95 53.43 1:03.59 48.09
18 Tom Sittig SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 53.61 59.51 53.61 53.61 38.07 38.60
19 Brock Schultz SR-4 SW Minnesota St. 53.52 47.04 37.85 54.06 1:01.63 52.44
Men's 400 Meters Section 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 Justin McMurtry JR-3 Minnesota State 43.84 42.81 51.57 38.17
11 Kevin Martinson   Unattached 58.63 51.88 51.88 39.43
12 Dan Guelle SR-4 Minnesota State 56.06 43.60 51.90 49.83
13 Emmanuel Dixon   Unattached 50.37 44.14 51.92 36.87
14 Alex Cundiff JR-3 Minot State 55.87 58.50 52.70 1:00.61
Men's 400 Meters Section 6
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Kenny Andri SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 59.91 40.11 1:00.93 53.31 46.20 50.77
7 Trey Ferguson FR-1 Sioux Falls 56.06 59.12 40.26 1:03.19 49.94 50.96
8 Chris Sharpe FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1:06.01 58.34 41.45 1:02.43 38.38 51.17
10 Tyler Bates SO-2 Minot State 59.40 44.42 46.49 39.26 49.07 51.65
Men's 400 Meters Section 7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Ryan Olson SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.59 34.75 49.64
2 Matthew Loehr SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 57.27 59.78 50.23
3 Javontee Brice FR-1 Minnesota State 56.40 1:02.44 50.35
4 Tyler Flatland SR-4 Minot State 1:01.58 1:04.61 50.47
5 Zach Gearman SR-4 Minnesota State 42.50 55.15 50.59

Men's 600 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Turner SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:20.48 1:09.69 1:02.22 1:39.56 1:13.84 1:22.96
2 Jack Percival JR-3 Carleton 1:44.08 1:45.74 1:03.28 1:29.92 1:41.58 1:23.26
3 Arnaud Kpachavi SR-4 Carleton 1:32.45 1:37.59 1:01.64 1:37.59 1:47.86 1:25.60
4 Jeremy Botzet SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.44 1:12.66 1:39.47 1:29.95 1:35.14 1:26.49
5 Nicholas Lindwurm JR-3 Northern State 1:31.21 1:05.15 1:39.89 1:47.71 1:32.94 1:26.86
6 Arafat Akinlabi SR-4 Carleton 1:40.31 1:18.50 1:08.04 1:22.86 1:22.86 1:27.22
7 Jordan Houdek SO-2 Mount Marty 1:06.46 1:27.44 1:38.81 1:51.05 1:13.45 1:27.44
8 Austin LaFollette SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:50.44 1:03.99 1:40.80 1:39.92 1:31.16 1:27.65
9 Owen Richardson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:24.17 1:35.56 1:53.10 1:44.33 1:09.26 1:27.67
10 John Isaacson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:10.77 1:47.93 1:26.69 1:32.89 1:44.39 1:28.46
11 Korey Beaman SO-2 Waldorf 1:39.61 1:19.15 1:48.50 1:33.38 1:43.16 1:28.93
12 Caleb Flack JR-3 Carleton 1:22.72 1:52.96 1:10.27 1:33.39 1:24.50 1:28.94
13 Dylan Harvey SO-2 Minot State 1:24.36 1:25.26 1:04.62 1:34.23 1:54.87 1:29.74
14 Austin Anderson FR-1 Waldorf 1:45.31 1:29.47 1:41.58 1:16.42 1:59.29 1:33.19
15 Adan Garcia-Marquez FR-1 Mount Marty 1:20.27 1:22.22 1:44.74 1:18.31 2:07.25 1:37.88
  Mark Moeller JR-3 Dakota State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Men's 600 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
10 John Isaacson JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:28.46 1:19.62
12 Caleb Flack JR-3 Carleton 1:28.94 1:46.73
13 Dylan Harvey SO-2 Minot State 1:29.74 1:24.36
14 Austin Anderson FR-1 Waldorf 1:33.19 1:23.88
15 Adan Garcia-Marquez FR-1 Mount Marty 1:37.88 1:29.07
Men's 600 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Arnaud Kpachavi SR-4 Carleton 1:46.15 1:19.61 1:51.28 1:05.06 1:34.16 1:25.60
4 Jeremy Botzet SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1:52.44 1:11.79 1:27.36 1:08.33 1:11.79 1:26.49
6 Arafat Akinlabi SR-4 Carleton 1:41.18 1:39.43 1:52.52 1:22.86 1:05.42 1:27.22
7 Jordan Houdek SO-2 Mount Marty 1:15.20 1:45.81 1:42.31 1:30.94 1:03.84 1:27.44
9 Owen Richardson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 1:50.47 1:15.40 1:28.55 1:39.95 1:45.21 1:27.67
11 Korey Beaman SO-2 Waldorf 1:53.83 1:07.59 1:52.06 1:55.61 1:55.61 1:28.93
Men's 600 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Turner SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 1:25.45 1:22.96 1:34.58 1:27.94 1:39.56 1:23.79
2 Jack Percival JR-3 Carleton 1:02.45 1:23.26 1:16.60 1:28.26 1:24.93 1:09.11
5 Nicholas Lindwurm JR-3 Northern State 1:18.18 1:26.86 1:23.39 1:22.52 1:29.47 1:52.92
8 Austin LaFollette SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:12.75 1:27.65 1:05.74 1:31.16 1:37.30 1:13.63
  Mark Moeller JR-3 Dakota State DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF

Men's 800 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Alejandro Sanchez SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:41.20 1:29.70 1:30.85 1:35.45 1:55.00
2 Zach Thomsen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:11.29 2:26.39 1:23.65 1:53.86 1:56.18
3 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 2:28.82 1:39.22 2:05.20 2:09.93 1:58.11
4 Alex Bloomquist JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:31.99 1:29.60 1:31.99 2:19.77 1:59.46
5 Brendan Gessner JR-3 Minnesota State 2:07.89 2:07.89 2:16.26 2:12.67 1:59.52
6 Keegan Carda JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:40.60 1:45.39 2:27.31 2:06.95 1:59.76
7 Joe Haase JR-3 Carleton 2:03.87 1:43.43 2:18.30 1:43.43 2:00.26
8 Paul Yak SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:17.13 1:48.01 2:36.55 1:57.71 2:01.35
9 Steve Selchert JR-3 Dakota State 1:58.14 1:27.69 2:27.37 1:37.44 2:01.79
10 Camden Sikes FR-1 Carleton 2:22.65 2:10.46 2:29.97 1:26.57 2:01.92
11 Nick Schmit SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 2:02.17 2:38.83 1:41.41 1:58.51 2:02.17
12 Nathan Hauge JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:40.31 1:56.41 2:07.56 2:19.94 2:03.84
13 Jake Connealy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:32.91 2:16.27 2:00.17 1:58.93 2:03.88
14 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 1:30.73 1:55.58 1:29.49 2:09.26 2:04.28
15 Mark Gilkerson SR-4 Northern State 2:28.50 2:38.49 2:07.29 1:56.06 2:04.79
16 Ben Hiskes JR-3 Carleton 1:42.63 1:38.87 2:23.93 1:52.64 2:05.15
17 Chris Kveseth SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2:12.04 1:45.63 2:24.62 1:34.32 2:05.75
18 Jared Truman JR-3 Dakota State 1:53.93 1:32.41 1:57.72 2:11.65 2:06.58
19 Gage Blaschke JR-3 Mount Marty 2:03.75 2:32.11 2:11.48 1:46.99 2:08.90
20 Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:00.16 2:37.55 2:48.23 2:06.84 2:13.51
21 Austin Miller FR-1 Mount Marty 1:36.66 1:35.30 2:09.34 2:17.51 2:16.14
22 Ethan Schwartz SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:56.86 2:00.65 2:11.62 2:14.36 2:17.10
23 David Luehring FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:31.58 2:46.16 2:11.18 3:03.65 2:25.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
7 Joe Haase JR-3 Carleton 2:35.14 2:00.26
10 Camden Sikes FR-1 Carleton 2:09.24 2:01.92
16 Ben Hiskes JR-3 Carleton 1:58.90 2:05.15
18 Jared Truman JR-3 Dakota State 2:04.05 2:06.58
19 Gage Blaschke JR-3 Mount Marty 1:53.44 2:08.90
21 Austin Miller FR-1 Mount Marty 2:56.99 2:16.14
22 Ethan Schwartz SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:23.96 2:17.10
23 David Luehring FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:35.96 2:25.75
Men's 800 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
6 Keegan Carda JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:35.69 2:29.70 1:59.76 1:27.43
8 Paul Yak SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 2:01.35 2:14.70 2:01.35 1:48.01
11 Nick Schmit SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:48.74 1:46.29 2:02.17 2:10.73
12 Nathan Hauge JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 1:36.60 1:56.41 2:03.84 2:14.99
13 Jake Connealy JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 2:29.90 2:26.18 2:03.88 2:02.65
14 Jared Sutton JR-3 Dakota State 2:21.68 2:03.04 2:04.28 2:32.87
17 Chris Kveseth SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2:40.96 1:51.92 2:05.75 2:38.45
20 Ewert Jansen Van Rensburg FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:05.50 2:12.18 2:13.51 2:38.88
Men's 800 Meters Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Alejandro Sanchez SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 1:55.00
2 Zach Thomsen SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 1:56.18
3 Zach Tuschen SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 1:58.11
4 Alex Bloomquist JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 1:59.46
5 Brendan Gessner JR-3 Minnesota State 1:59.52
9 Steve Selchert JR-3 Dakota State 2:01.79
15 Mark Gilkerson SR-4 Northern State 2:04.79

Men's 1000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Donson Cook-Gallardo FR-1 Carleton 2:31.43
2 Austin Pasch FR-1 Minnesota State 2:32.64
3 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:33.85
4 William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:34.77
5 Ben Withbroe SO-2 Carleton 2:37.37
6 Matthew Stocker SR-4 Minnesota State 2:39.26
7 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:41.26
8 Cameron Sannes FR-1 Northern State University 2:42.51
9 Blake Wooten SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 2:44.86
10 Evan Bonneson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:45.61
11 Oliver Heywood SR-4 Carleton 2:46.38
12 Jacob Schweitzer FR-1 Northern State University 2:47.85
13 Lucas Malimanek SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:49.88
14 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 2:53.33
15 Andrew Etteldorf SO-2 Carleton 2:55.88
16 Timothy Krause FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 2:57.39
17 Michael Carson SO-2 Dakota State 2:57.50
18 Alan Janisch FR-1 Dakota State 2:57.51
19 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 3:07.96
20 Kale Smith FR-1 Dakota State 3:09.74
Men's 1000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
11 Oliver Heywood SR-4 Carleton 2:03.13 2:46.38
12 Jacob Schweitzer FR-1 Northern State University 3:16.39 2:47.85
13 Lucas Malimanek SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 2:37.99 2:49.88
14 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 2:20.40 2:53.33
15 Andrew Etteldorf SO-2 Carleton 3:22.27 2:55.88
16 Timothy Krause FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 3:25.78 2:57.39
17 Michael Carson SO-2 Dakota State 3:18.80 2:57.50
18 Alan Janisch FR-1 Dakota State 2:55.74 2:57.51
19 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 3:24.88 3:07.96
20 Kale Smith FR-1 Dakota State 3:40.10 3:09.74
Men's 1000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Donson Cook-Gallardo FR-1 Carleton 2:40.52 2:31.43 2:37.49
2 Austin Pasch FR-1 Minnesota State 2:00.59 2:32.64 2:12.80
3 Robert Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 2:12.32 2:33.85 3:00.01
4 William Brockmueller SR-4 Sioux Falls 3:18.11 2:34.77 2:14.65
5 Ben Withbroe SO-2 Carleton 2:59.41 2:37.37 2:21.64
6 Matthew Stocker SR-4 Minnesota State 2:28.12 2:39.26 3:20.67
7 Austin Hogie JR-3 Sioux Falls 2:20.30 2:41.26 2:02.56
8 Cameron Sannes FR-1 Northern State University 2:08.39 2:42.51 2:55.51
9 Blake Wooten SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 3:27.73 2:44.86 3:16.19
10 Evan Bonneson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 2:20.77 2:45.61 2:15.80

Men's Mile

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 4:58.37 5:34.38 4:17.21 5:34.38
2 Jonah Barry JR-3 Carleton 3:08.48 4:54.34 4:18.19 5:33.07
3 Nathan Hauge JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5:11.57 5:11.57 4:19.64 3:35.51
4 Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:35.68 4:43.24 4:19.85 4:51.04
5 Hart Hornor JR-3 Carleton 3:32.69 3:22.19 4:22.58 4:51.47
6 Paul Yak SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 5:13.41 3:59.67 4:23.37 4:44.44
7 Keegan Carda JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:21.16 4:10.60 4:23.79 5:32.38
8 Chalmer Combellick JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 5:35.46 4:37.35 4:24.14 4:32.07
9 Noah Laack-Veeder SR-4 Carleton 3:50.08 3:15.30 4:27.53 4:35.56
10 Adam Leach FR-1 Northern State 3:16.98 4:59.52 4:29.83 4:29.83
11 Michael Hoff FR-1 Minnesota State 4:54.46 3:11.80 4:30.14 5:02.56
12 Josiah Swanson SR-4 Minnesota State 3:52.28 4:49.66 4:33.26 5:06.06
13 Nick Larsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:50.87 3:53.24 4:34.40 5:07.33
14 Hunter Kopff SR-4 Northern State 3:53.36 4:40.03 4:34.54 5:23.96
15 Evan Bonneson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 3:42.17 5:19.37 4:37.71 3:33.84
16 Ryan Erdman   Unattached 5:51.59 4:50.21 4:39.04 5:40.43
17 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:57.09 5:33.87 4:42.94 3:18.06
18 Gage Blaschke JR-3 Mount Marty 6:02.45 4:17.68 4:43.16 5:17.14
19 Bart Johnson   Unattached 4:32.54 4:18.34 4:43.89 3:30.08
20 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:16.65 3:59.54 4:45.16 3:33.87
21 Connor Jackson SR-4 Carleton 6:08.32 5:14.08 4:45.52 5:34.06
22 Zach Edinburgh SO-2 Carleton 4:20.61 4:46.67 4:49.56 3:48.76
23 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 3:23.25 3:34.86 4:50.35 4:12.61
24 Hiroshi Nakajima FR-1 Carleton 3:39.17 3:36.21 4:56.17 5:10.98
25 Taylor Hauge   Unattached 3:54.07 6:19.26 4:56.29 4:44.44
26 Michael Carson SO-2 Dakota State 5:51.46 5:12.41 5:00.39 6:27.51
27 Deontae Henderson FR-1 Waldorf 5:01.58 4:28.41 5:01.58 4:46.51
28 Ben Broze   Unattached 5:46.26 5:03.73 5:03.73 6:01.44
29 Cody Clark JR-3 Waldorf 5:11.34 4:43.87 5:05.23 4:53.02
30 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 4:36.39 4:42.53 5:07.09 6:20.80
31 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 3:44.30 5:41.05 5:07.25 4:18.09
32 Joey Black SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 6:22.12 4:58.92 5:08.16 4:40.43
33 Scott Fiksdal   Unattached 6:08.03 4:30.52 5:14.55 5:27.14
34 James Reeves FR-1 Mount Marty 5:36.78 5:47.88 6:10.08 5:58.98
35 Vincent Raia JR-3 Mount Marty 7:13.70 8:16.78 6:34.27 6:26.39
Men's Mile Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
18 Gage Blaschke JR-3 Mount Marty 4:43.16
23 Cody Bollweg FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:50.35
24 Hiroshi Nakajima FR-1 Carleton 4:56.17
26 Michael Carson SO-2 Dakota State 5:00.39
27 Deontae Henderson FR-1 Waldorf 5:01.58
28 Ben Broze   Unattached 5:03.73
29 Cody Clark JR-3 Waldorf 5:05.23
30 Caleb Hemphill SO-2 Dakota State 5:07.09
32 Joey Black SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5:08.16
34 James Reeves FR-1 Mount Marty 6:10.08
35 Vincent Raia JR-3 Mount Marty 6:34.27
Men's Mile Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
13 Nick Larsen FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 4:34.40 5:12.82 4:45.38
14 Hunter Kopff SR-4 Northern State 4:34.54 3:45.13 4:26.31
15 Evan Bonneson FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 4:37.71 5:33.26 3:17.18
16 Ryan Erdman   Unattached 4:39.04 5:15.32 3:57.19
17 Kelly Fitzsimmons SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 4:42.94 3:20.89 5:11.24
19 Bart Johnson   Unattached 4:43.89 4:09.83 5:34.99
20 Israel Parsons FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:45.16 4:08.09 6:10.71
21 Connor Jackson SR-4 Carleton 4:45.52 3:31.29 3:48.42
22 Zach Edinburgh SO-2 Carleton 4:49.56 3:51.65 5:27.21
25 Taylor Hauge   Unattached 4:56.29 5:52.59 4:32.59
31 Christian Petrich SO-2 Mount Marty 5:07.25 4:42.67 5:37.98
33 Scott Fiksdal   Unattached 5:14.55 6:17.46 5:33.43
Men's Mile Section 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Austin O'Brien SR-4 Minnesota State 4:06.93 3:59.21 5:06.08 5:16.37 5:24.09 4:17.21
2 Jonah Barry JR-3 Carleton 5:12.41 3:29.14 3:08.48 3:03.32 4:51.76 4:18.19
3 Nathan Hauge JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 4:45.61 4:22.24 5:16.76 3:17.33 4:30.03 4:19.64
4 Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls 4:27.65 3:53.87 5:04.03 5:32.61 3:04.50 4:19.85
5 Hart Hornor JR-3 Carleton 4:54.09 3:27.44 3:06.44 4:46.22 3:45.82 4:22.58
6 Paul Yak SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 4:07.57 4:54.98 3:14.90 3:49.14 4:57.61 4:23.37
7 Keegan Carda JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 3:46.86 5:00.72 3:57.42 4:23.79 5:37.66 4:23.79
8 Chalmer Combellick JR-3 Minnesota-Morris 3:49.81 3:41.88 4:53.20 5:22.25 5:24.90 4:24.14
9 Noah Laack-Veeder SR-4 Carleton 4:27.53 4:03.46 3:44.73 5:13.01 5:31.74 4:27.53
10 Adam Leach FR-1 Northern State 5:26.50 3:52.06 3:14.28 3:08.88 4:59.52 4:29.83
11 Michael Hoff FR-1 Minnesota State 5:40.38 3:41.52 5:40.38 5:24.17 5:40.38 4:30.14
12 Josiah Swanson SR-4 Minnesota State 4:38.73 4:44.19 4:33.26 4:52.39 5:16.99 4:33.26

Men's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Josiah Swanson SR-4 Minnesota State 8:17.13 10:29.35 8:48.86 8:22.42 6:36.65 6:57.80 7:13.67
2 Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls 7:34.59 7:02.12 9:01.17 6:29.65 6:40.47 9:33.64 9:01.17
3 Joe Haase JR-3 Carleton 10:24.04 8:12.66 9:07.40 7:50.77 11:46.15 6:34.13 8:40.03
4 Joel Cartwright JR-3 Minot State 6:45.12 8:07.23 9:07.45 11:29.79 10:07.67 10:24.10 10:35.05
5 Logan Burns FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 6:45.59 11:25.12 9:08.09 10:02.90 6:29.15 8:18.77 10:35.79
6 Ryan Erdman   Unattached 9:20.79 8:58.58 9:15.23 9:09.68 10:16.31 11:06.28 7:01.98
7 Owen Richardson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8:50.13 7:37.59 9:18.03 7:15.27 10:41.74 10:58.48 11:20.80
8 Clay Danielson FR-1 Northern State 7:43.78 11:18.70 9:25.58 12:15.26 8:17.71 9:48.21 11:07.39
9 Sean Heaton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 7:07.60 12:25.40 9:37.83 7:19.15 10:35.62 11:56.51 12:08.07
10 David McKinley FR-1 Carleton 10:07.27 11:34.02 9:38.35 9:55.70 9:26.79 7:02.20 9:15.22
11 Michael Hoffert FR-1 Carleton 10:42.11 11:05.24 9:38.47 11:28.38 10:42.11 8:57.98 10:47.89
12 Ben Levy SR-4 Carleton 10:37.08 6:57.00 9:39.16 9:50.75 12:32.91 7:14.37 10:25.50
13 Adam Kost SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:38.37 8:45.79 9:44.21 8:57.48 10:48.48 12:04.42 7:35.69
14 Ethan Schwartz SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 7:34.23 12:23.28 9:49.90 12:46.87 9:14.51 8:03.72 12:46.87
15 Deontae Henderson FR-1 Waldorf 8:35.02 9:17.94 10:13.12 11:02.17 9:05.68 12:34.14 10:25.39
16 Joey Black SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 12:30.78 9:44.62 10:15.39 10:09.24 12:30.78 8:43.09 11:41.55
17 Cody Clark JR-3 Waldorf 11:28.43 10:26.41 10:20.20 10:07.80 9:18.18 9:30.59 9:18.18
18 Timothy Krause FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8:12.89 11:51.25 10:23.90 7:47.93 8:06.65 11:32.53 9:09.04
19 David Luehring FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:41.71 8:29.59 10:29.12 9:26.21 8:48.46 7:26.68 13:06.40
Men's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Joel Cartwright JR-3 Minot State 9:07.45 6:28.69 9:45.78 11:07.89 11:24.32
6 Ryan Erdman   Unattached 9:15.23 6:50.87 8:41.92 10:32.97 11:11.83
10 David McKinley FR-1 Carleton 9:38.35 8:00.03 10:36.19 12:08.73 9:03.65
11 Michael Hoffert FR-1 Carleton 9:38.47 8:29.06 12:08.88 12:20.45 8:57.98
12 Ben Levy SR-4 Carleton 9:39.16 11:58.16 12:21.33 12:27.12 8:00.71
13 Adam Kost SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 9:44.21 11:46.90 11:35.21 12:27.79 10:19.27
14 Ethan Schwartz SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:49.90 9:38.11 11:53.78 9:14.51 11:12.49
15 Deontae Henderson FR-1 Waldorf 10:13.12 7:15.32 7:15.32 8:04.37 9:48.60
16 Joey Black SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 10:15.39 8:55.39 8:36.93 9:20.01 10:21.55
17 Cody Clark JR-3 Waldorf 10:20.20 8:28.57 8:16.16 12:24.24 7:45.15
18 Timothy Krause FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:23.90 10:48.86 10:23.90 13:31.07 9:52.71
19 David Luehring FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 10:29.12 13:37.86 11:44.62 11:06.87 8:23.30
Men's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
1 Josiah Swanson SR-4 Minnesota State 8:48.86
2 Jase Kraft FR-1 Sioux Falls 9:01.17
3 Joe Haase JR-3 Carleton 9:07.40
5 Logan Burns FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:08.09
7 Owen Richardson SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9:18.03
8 Clay Danielson FR-1 Northern State 9:25.58
9 Sean Heaton FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9:37.83

Men's 5000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Lane Tibbs FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 16:03.95 14:37.20 19:55.30
2 Justin Brueggemann JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:08.03 18:04.20 13:42.83
3 Bart Johnson   Unattached 16:08.85 15:49.48 15:59.17
4 Edoardo Tagliaferri   Unattached 16:14.26 17:22.46 19:38.86
5 Connor Westlake   Unattached 16:20.26 13:53.23 16:00.66
6 Nathan Boggess SR-4 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:22.39 16:22.39 16:12.57
7 Matthew Longen FR-1 Minnesota State 16:32.99 17:12.71 17:12.71
8 Joshua Monson SR-4 Mount Marty 16:44.13 16:44.13 15:33.84
9 Alex Solheim SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16:53.96 13:00.75 21:48.01
10 Corbin Lehn SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16:55.72 15:24.31 15:24.31
11 Jeremiah Panec FR-1 Dakota Wesleyan 17:16.77 12:26.48 14:51.63
12 Nick Lawson FR-1 Sioux Falls 17:27.28 17:58.70 16:55.87
13 Ryan Oye JR-3 Mount Marty 17:58.37 13:18.00 21:44.83
14 Sam Voigt FR-1 Mount Marty 18:39.20 13:25.83 21:49.47

Men's 60 Hurdles Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter SO-2 Minnesota State 9.50 9.34 7.91 5.78 6.73
2 Slater Powell   Unattached 9.29 7.07 8.22 8.64 10.44
3 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 5.93 9.26 8.34 7.09 10.10
4 Zach Ely JR-3 Dakota State 10.92 8.88 8.53 10.15 10.58
5 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 11.25 10.30 8.65 11.08 6.92
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.22 7.56 8.69 6.26 8.43
7 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 9.25 8.55 8.72 11.34 10.12
  Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ

Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter SO-2 Minnesota State 10.24 7.17 6.38 8.42 7.87
2 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.95 7.00 6.10 9.60 8.13
3 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.69 8.34 9.99 7.68 8.25
4 Slater Powell   Unattached 7.25 10.67 5.83 10.42 8.33
5 Zach Ely JR-3 Dakota State 9.33 10.43 8.31 6.62 8.48
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.87 10.59 9.99 8.27 8.61
7 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 6.47 10.78 6.56 9.83 8.62
8 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 9.09 8.12 10.24 6.97 8.82
9 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.33 10.30 11.55 11.01 8.95
10 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 7.88 9.67 9.58 6.45 8.95
11 Nate Lechtenberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.41 7.73 11.50 8.89 8.98
12 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.01 8.63 7.11 10.61 8.99
13 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 10.85 8.23 10.13 10.04 9.04
14 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.74 10.84 9.46 7.62 9.18
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter SO-2 Minnesota State 8.11 7.87 8.19 8.50 8.27
3 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.75 8.25 10.73 7.68 7.59
5 Zach Ely JR-3 Dakota State 7.98 8.48 7.04 6.19 10.86
7 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 9.23 8.62 6.21 10.95 7.93
11 Nate Lechtenberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.91 8.98 10.87 10.24 9.16
12 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 8.90 8.99 6.48 8.81 8.27
14 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.01 9.18 11.11 6.98 9.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Semifinals Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
2 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.13 7.73 9.19
4 Slater Powell   Unattached 8.33 6.50 10.33
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.61 7.24 6.72
8 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 8.82 7.94 8.47
9 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 8.95 10.39 10.56
10 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 8.95 11.10 7.61
13 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 9.04 7.15 8.86

Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter SO-2 Minnesota State 9.12 8.00 9.20 8.32
2 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 7.01 8.15 5.79 7.26
3 Slater Powell   Unattached 9.72 8.23 10.54 9.55
4 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 6.53 8.37 10.72 6.37
5 Zach Ely JR-3 Dakota State 8.03 8.54 8.12 8.29
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 11.10 8.81 9.61 7.40
7 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 8.79 8.87 10.65 8.96
8 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 8.71 8.88 6.22 8.53
9 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 9.48 8.94 10.11 9.66
10 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 10.78 8.98 7.91 11.23
11 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 7.32 9.03 6.32 6.60
12 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.61 9.05 9.96 9.24
13 Nate Lechtenberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 7.28 9.09 8.55 7.64
14 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.56 9.10 9.01 6.74
15 Erik Albeck SO-2 Sioux Falls 7.49 9.24 7.21 6.56
16 Till Olson SO-2 Northern State 6.55 9.35 11.88 9.17
17 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.10 9.40 10.34 8.75
18 Dorian Deer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.69 9.42 10.27 7.07
19 Korey Beaman SO-2 Waldorf 6.82 9.46 8.99 8.99
20 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 8.25 9.48 7.87 11.19
21 Brandon Hagans JR-3 Carleton 7.05 9.79 8.52 10.09
22 Stephen Jonas SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.14 10.20 9.69 7.65
23 Jacob Ambrose SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 11.21 10.28 9.98 8.23
24 Neil Hohenthaner JR-3 Mount Marty 9.42 10.82 12.66 7.69
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Will Hanson JR-3 SW Minnesota St. 8.40 9.87 8.15 5.71 7.18 8.81 8.40
9 Adam Hanson SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 7.07 6.44 8.94 8.68 7.07 11.09 7.60
12 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 11.77 7.79 9.05 7.79 7.24 11.32 6.52
17 Zach Jones JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 11.66 6.96 9.40 8.56 9.59 6.96 8.56
20 Michael Medal FR-1 Minot State 11.85 9.39 9.48 11.38 7.97 11.47 12.23
21 Brandon Hagans JR-3 Carleton 8.52 12.54 9.79 7.64 8.62 12.63 12.73
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
4 Ryan Heuer JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 8.37 7.54 10.89 7.12 10.63 8.21 6.37
5 Zach Ely JR-3 Dakota State 8.54 9.48 10.34 6.15 7.69 9.40 10.34
15 Erik Albeck SO-2 Sioux Falls 9.24 6.47 8.50 9.15 7.49 10.91 11.00
18 Dorian Deer FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.42 10.65 12.16 10.84 6.88 10.18 11.21
22 Stephen Jonas SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 10.20 13.06 10.92 10.51 8.67 8.27 9.29
23 Jacob Ambrose SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 10.28 10.08 7.51 12.34 10.80 12.44 11.41
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Slater Powell   Unattached 8.23 6.83
6 Dylon Van't Hof FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 8.81 9.61
7 Wayne Peters SR-4 Minot State 8.87 10.20
11 Darin Malafa SR-4 Minot State 9.03 6.51
14 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 9.10 7.01
19 Korey Beaman SO-2 Waldorf 9.46 11.92
Men's 60 Hurdles Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Myles Hunter SO-2 Minnesota State 9.28 8.00 9.12 9.68 6.00 7.76
8 Zecheriah Copeland FR-1 Minnesota State 10.39 8.88 8.88 8.62 9.95 11.37
10 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 7.91 8.98 8.00 7.64 11.05 9.16
13 Nate Lechtenberg FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 11.73 9.09 9.55 9.46 10.00 6.37
16 Till Olson SO-2 Northern State 10.20 9.35 12.16 8.70 8.51 7.76
24 Neil Hohenthaner JR-3 Mount Marty 11.80 10.82 9.74 13.53 8.23 11.37
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME
4 Dakota State Moeller, Truman, Tejada, Selchert 3:31.52 2:40.76 3:35.75
7 Northern State
(B>)
3:34.42 3:23.70 3:43.00
8 Minot State
(B>)
3:35.21 3:35.21 3:50.28
9 Augustana (S.D.)
(B>)
Jones, Sittig, Connealy, Isaacson 3:36.49 4:21.96 4:34.95
10 Mount Marty Houdek, Goehring, Blaschke, Pardun 3:43.07 4:14.30 4:47.76
11 Sioux Falls
(B>)
Bollweg, Brockmueller, Brockmueller, Helgelien 3:43.42 2:38.63 3:47.89
12 Bethany Lutheran Harris, Richardson, Malimanek, Dantzman 3:43.93 4:06.33 2:54.67
13 Mount Marty
(B>)
Linde, Miller, Schweers, Garcia-Marquez 4:01.49 3:56.66 2:58.71
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Carleton Feeney, Cook-Gallardo, Kpachavi, Percival 4:23.64 2:37.37 3:38.68 3:24.37 4:05.25
2 Minot State 4:18.46 3:12.82 2:33.84 3:25.12 3:16.92
3 SW Minnesota St. LaFollette, Jones, Kveseth, Sanchez 3:41.94 3:54.27 4:00.44 3:25.50 4:27.15
5 Augustana (S.D.) Sharpe, Botzet, Van't Hof, Tuschen 4:11.99 3:57.16 3:14.81 3:31.75 4:31.04
6 Sioux Falls Ferguson, Eberle, Wensmann, Kraft 2:53.25 3:18.91 3:01.80 3:33.88 3:16.77

Men's Distance Medley Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Sioux Falls
(B>)
B Israel Parsons, Dion Helgelien, Taylor Wensmann, Nick Lawson DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
0 Unattached
(J>)
J Loren Ahonen DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 Minnesota State A Matthew Stocker, Zach Gearman, Brendan Gessner, Austin O'Brien 10:19.96 8:22.17 10:50.96 9:42.77 11:28.16 11:09.56 9:11.77
2 Northern State A Zac Bartolomeo, Luke Wietgrefe, Nicholas Lindwurm, Adam Leach 10:41.12 13:14.99 10:53.95 9:30.60 7:28.79 13:40.64 8:20.08
3 SW Minnesota St. A Kelly Fitzsimmons, Chris Kveseth, Ewert Jansen Van Rens, Blake Wooten 10:46.38 8:11.25 7:45.40 8:56.50 12:03.95 12:36.27 10:26.99
4 Dakota State A Steve Selchert, Claudio Tejada, Mark Moeller, Jared Sutton 10:51.99 10:19.39 7:36.40 10:25.91 7:49.44 9:59.83 8:35.08
5 Northern State
(B>)
B Cameron Sannes, Jacob Schweitzer, Mark Gilkerson, Hunter Kopff 11:06.55 11:19.89 7:53.25 9:13.24 9:33.24 9:59.90 9:19.91
6 Sioux Falls A Austin Hogie, Cory Eberle, Salvador Jaimes, Cody Bollweg 11:15.97 11:43.01 13:58.21 14:18.49 13:17.65 11:15.97 11:29.49

Men's High Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Keyvan Rudd   Unattached 2.10m 2.02m 2.67m 2.25m 1.74m 6' 10.75"
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    O
  • 2.10
    XO
  • 2.15
    XXX
2 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 2.00m 1.58m 2.56m 2.48m 1.62m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    O
  • 2.05
    XXX
3 Frank Veldman SO-2 Minnesota State 2.00m 2.52m 1.90m 1.82m 1.40m 6' 6.75"
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XO
  • 2.05
    XXX
4 Mason Ford FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.95m 1.56m 2.42m 1.52m 2.34m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    O
  • 1.95
    O
  • 2.00
    XXX
  • 2.05
5 Marshal Pederson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 1.95m 2.28m 1.38m 1.64m 2.40m 6' 4.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XO
  • 1.95
    XO
  • 2.00
    XXX
6 Austin Opdahl FR-1 Dakota State 1.85m 2.09m 2.33m 1.63m 1.37m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    P
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    O
  • 1.90
    XXX
7 Jordan Feder FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 1.85m 1.79m 1.78m 1.46m 1.35m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XO
  • 1.90
    XXX
8 Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 1.85m 2.41m 1.94m 2.31m 1.42m 6' 0.75"
  • 1.80
    XO
  • 1.85
    XXO
  • 1.90
    XXX
9 Tyler Payer JR-3 Mount Marty 1.80m 1.44m 1.67m 2.29m 2.32m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.65
    P
  • 1.70
    P
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    O
  • 1.85
    XXX
10 Vaughn Thada SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 1.80m 1.67m 2.03m 1.31m 1.42m 5' 10.75"
  • 1.75
    XXO
  • 1.80
    XXO
  • 1.85
    XXX
11 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 1.75m 1.26m 1.22m 2.08m 2.07m 5' 8.75"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    O
  • 1.80
    XXX
12 Jonathan Nebelsick SR-4 Sioux Falls 1.70m 1.89m 1.58m 1.73m 1.33m 5' 7"
  • 1.70
    O
  • 1.75
    XXX

Men's Pole Vault

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Shawn Francis   Unattached 3.95m 3.85m 5.20m 17' 0.75"
  • 5.20
    XO
  • 5.35
    XXX
2 Jagger Gran JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.28m 3.54m 4.98m 16' 4"
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.88
    O
  • 4.98
    XXO
  • 5.08
    XXX
3 Scott Greenman JR-3 Sioux Falls 5.17m 4.34m 4.88m 16' 0"
  • 4.78
    XO
  • 4.88
    O
  • 4.98
    XXX
4 Mitchell Valli   Unattached 3.76m 5.47m 4.88m 16' 0"
  • 4.78
    XXO
  • 4.88
    XXO
  • 4.98
    XXX
5 Chase Jensen SO-2 Sioux Falls 4.77m 5.79m 4.63m 15' 2.25"
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XO
  • 4.78
    XXX
6 Jacob Zebedee JR-3 Sioux Falls 4.97m 5.51m 4.48m 14' 8.25"
  • 4.48
    O
  • 4.63
    XXX
7 Evan McNeil SR-4 Carleton 4.16m 4.16m 4.33m 14' 2.5"
  • 4.33
    O
  • 4.48
    XXX
8 Zach Gelineau SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3.89m 3.76m 4.18m 13' 8.5"
  • 3.73
    XXO
  • 3.88
    XXO
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XO
  • 4.33
    XXX
9 Kaleb Kirby FR-1 Minot State 5.31m 5.39m 4.18m 13' 8.5"
  • 4.03
    O
  • 4.18
    XXO
  • 4.33
    XXX
10 Trever Nordlund FR-1 Sioux Falls 4.76m 4.31m 4.03m 13' 2.5"
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XO
  • 4.18
    XXX
11 Brody Jorenson FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 3.65m 3.65m 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    XO
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    XXX
12 Scott Finkelstein SO-2 Northern State 4.15m 4.93m 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.73
    XXO
  • 3.88
    O
  • 4.03
    XXX
13 Adam Haigh FR-1 Mount Marty 3.61m 3.03m 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XO
  • 4.03
    XXX
14 James White FR-1 Northern State 3.69m 3.22m 3.88m 12' 8.75"
  • 3.43
    O
  • 3.58
    O
  • 3.73
    O
  • 3.88
    XXO
  • 4.03
    XXX
15 Neil Hohenthaner JR-3 Mount Marty 4.46m 4.25m 3.43m 11' 3"
  • 3.43
    XO
  • 3.58
    XXX
  Jacob Wiedrich FR-1 Northern State NH NH NH NH
  • 3.88
    XXX
  Calvin Deike FR-1 Minnesota State NH NH NH NH
  • 4.18
    XXX
  Brandon Rogers SR-4 Sioux Falls NH NH NH NH
  • 4.48
    XXX
  Stephen Jonas SR-4 MSU-Moorhead NH NH NH NH
  • 3.43
    XXX

Men's Long Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK CONV
1 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.23m 23' 8.75"
  • 7.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
2 Geno Bullard FR-1 Minnesota State 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.70  
  • 6.85  
  • PASS  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.58  
3 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens   Unattached 6.86m 22' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 6.86  
  • 6.80  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
4 Rumeal Harris SO-2 Minnesota State 6.59m 21' 7.5"
  • 6.42  
  • 6.32  
  • 6.59  
  • 6.38  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
5 Alex Campbell FR-1 Minnesota State 6.44m 21' 1.5"
  • 6.30  
  • 6.44  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
6 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.42m 21' 0.75"
  • 6.19  
  • 6.42  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
7 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.39m 20' 11.75"
  • 6.13  
  • 6.39  
  • 6.20  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
8 Isaac Van Essen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6.34m 20' 9.75"
  • 6.19  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.34  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 6.30  
9 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.32m 20' 9"
  • 6.31  
  • 6.29  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • 6.32  
10 Marshal Pederson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.19m 20' 3.75"
  • 6.19  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
11 Tyler Payer JR-3 Mount Marty 6.15m 20' 2.25"
  • 6.15  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
12 Austin Dancer FR-1 Northern State 6.14m 20' 1.75"
  • 6.14  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
13 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.13m 20' 1.5"
  • 6.13  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
14 Devin Strack SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.08m 19' 11.5"
  • 6.08  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
15 Austin Schaffer SR-4 Sioux Falls 6.04m 19' 9.75"
  • 6.04  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
16 Brady Metz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
  • 5.83  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
17 Caleb Gilbertson FR-1 Waldorf 5.72m 18' 9.25"
  • 5.72  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
18 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 5.70m 18' 8.5"
  • 5.70  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
19 Zachary Busch FR-1 Northern State 5.63m 18' 5.75"
  • 5.63  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
20 Matthew Tucker FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.61m 18' 5"
  • 5.61  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
21 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5.60m 18' 4.5"
  • 5.60  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
Men's Long Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
6 Albert Rogalski FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.42m 21' 0.75"
7 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.39m 20' 11.75"
8 Isaac Van Essen SO-2 Dakota Wesleyan 6.34m 20' 9.75"
14 Devin Strack SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 6.08m 19' 11.5"
16 Brady Metz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 5.83m 19' 1.5"
17 Caleb Gilbertson FR-1 Waldorf 5.72m 18' 9.25"
18 TJ Hoshstetler FR-1 Northern State 5.70m 18' 8.5"
19 Zachary Busch FR-1 Northern State 5.63m 18' 5.75"
20 Matthew Tucker FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 5.61m 18' 5"
21 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 5.60m 18' 4.5"
Men's Long Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
1 Brian Huber FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 7.23m 23' 8.75"
2 Geno Bullard FR-1 Minnesota State 6.86m 22' 6.25"
3 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens   Unattached 6.86m 22' 6.25"
4 Rumeal Harris SO-2 Minnesota State 6.59m 21' 7.5"
5 Alex Campbell FR-1 Minnesota State 6.44m 21' 1.5"
9 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 6.32m 20' 9"
10 Marshal Pederson JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 6.19m 20' 3.75"
11 Tyler Payer JR-3 Mount Marty 6.15m 20' 2.25"
12 Austin Dancer FR-1 Northern State 6.14m 20' 1.75"
13 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 6.13m 20' 1.5"
15 Austin Schaffer SR-4 Sioux Falls 6.04m 19' 9.75"

Men's Triple Jump

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Austin Schaffer SR-4 Sioux Falls 12.08m 16.96m 12.48m 16.28m 14.11m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
  • 13.03  
  • 13.44  
  • 13.26  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.57  
2 Austin Dancer FR-1 Northern State 12.22m 9.67m 10.74m 11.28m 14.24m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
  • 12.78  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.22  
  • 13.43  
3 Daniel Porter JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 10.58m 15.74m 13.89m 12.30m 12.30m 13.23m 43' 5"
  • 13.23  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
4 Zach Feil SO-2 Northern State 12.44m 9.30m 16.90m 10.87m 9.69m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.10  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
5 Brady Metz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 13.17m 15.52m 10.82m 13.30m 13.56m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.04  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
6 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.16m 11.00m 13.33m 14.62m 12.81m 12.94m 42' 5.5"
  • 12.56  
  • 12.94  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
7 Devin Strack SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 15.55m 15.03m 12.59m 10.54m 10.92m 12.85m 42' 2"
  • 11.45  
  • 12.75  
  • 12.85  
8 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 9.98m 16.50m 16.24m 9.85m 10.49m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  • 12.79  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
  • PASS  
9 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 16.03m 13.05m 12.68m 10.81m 14.54m 12.43m 40' 9.5"
  • PASS  
  • 12.43  
  • PASS  
10 Zachary Busch FR-1 Northern State 10.26m 16.07m 13.84m 14.96m 13.60m 12.36m 40' 6.75"
  • 11.74  
  • 12.36  
  • PASS  
11 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 13.59m 10.74m 11.24m 12.10m 9.39m 12.35m 40' 6.25"
  • PASS  
  • 12.27  
  • 12.35  
12 Vaughn Thada SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 13.84m 8.62m 9.71m 13.60m 8.86m 12.14m 39' 10"
  • FOUL  
  • 12.14  
  • PASS  
13 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 10.98m 10.40m 10.17m 8.21m 12.60m 11.56m 37' 11.25"
  • PASS  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.56  
  Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Triple Jump Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Devin Strack SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 10.79m 14.91m 15.16m 15.55m 12.85m 12.59m 42' 2"
9 Lucas Woods FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.93m 14.29m 14.54m 14.79m 12.43m 10.44m 40' 9.5"
10 Zachary Busch FR-1 Northern State 15.82m 13.10m 11.87m 12.11m 12.36m 11.25m 40' 6.75"
11 Nicolas Bruss SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 12.47m 14.33m 13.21m 9.63m 12.35m 8.89m 40' 6.25"
12 Vaughn Thada SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 14.93m 12.75m 12.26m 14.69m 12.14m 13.96m 39' 10"
13 Josh Reider FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) 9.25m 9.59m 14.22m 12.02m 11.56m 12.14m 37' 11.25"
  Justus St Sauver FR-1 Augustana (S.D.) FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Triple Jump Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Austin Schaffer SR-4 Sioux Falls 10.45m 15.06m 14.11m 15.61m 17.23m 13.57m 44' 6.25"
2 Austin Dancer FR-1 Northern State 12.36m 14.77m 11.15m 15.04m 17.19m 13.43m 44' 0.75"
3 Daniel Porter JR-3 Dakota Wesleyan 12.04m 14.55m 16.93m 10.32m 11.38m 13.23m 43' 5"
4 Zach Feil SO-2 Northern State 12.05m 12.18m 9.69m 16.11m 10.87m 13.10m 42' 11.75"
5 Brady Metz FR-1 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.30m 11.08m 12.39m 9.26m 11.74m 13.04m 42' 9.5"
6 Zach Jones FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.49m 11.90m 15.01m 15.01m 12.42m 12.94m 42' 5.5"
8 Nathan Cole SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15.35m 11.26m 12.53m 13.17m 12.28m 12.79m 41' 11.5"
  Steve Adjokatcher FR-1 MSU-Moorhead FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM

Men's Shot Put

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK CONV
1 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 12.60m 18.52m 12.14m 17.58m 19.14m 11.36m 15.56m 51' 0.75"
  • 15.56  
  • 15.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.53  
  • 15.51  
  • FOUL  
2 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14.06m 11.92m 18.03m 18.34m 19.25m 16.20m 15.28m 50' 1.75"
  • 14.50  
  • 14.29  
  • 15.28  
  • 14.61  
  • 14.55  
  • 14.22  
3 CJ Hamm SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 10.87m 10.57m 18.57m 18.88m 14.95m 14.65m 15.10m 49' 6.5"
  • 14.39  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.86  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.10  
  • FOUL  
4 Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 17.83m 15.58m 15.43m 14.08m 13.03m 11.24m 14.98m 49' 1.75"
  • FOUL  
  • 14.77  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.62  
  • 14.98  
5 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 14.04m 17.91m 14.47m 15.76m 10.17m 12.47m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • 13.64  
  • 13.97  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.05  
  • 14.33  
6 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 17.63m 12.04m 17.77m 11.32m 14.04m 11.32m 14.33m 47' 0.25"
  • 13.18  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.85  
  • 13.93  
  • 14.33  
  • FOUL  
7 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 12.21m 17.97m 16.57m 15.02m 17.41m 15.87m 14.04m 46' 0.75"
  • 14.04  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.02  
  • 12.82  
  • 13.39  
  • 13.61  
8 Dustin Gill   Unattached 15.42m 13.89m 12.92m 11.67m 10.00m 11.39m 13.89m 45' 7"
  • 13.89  
  • 13.14  
  • 13.80  
  • 13.73  
  • 13.69  
  • 13.65  
9 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 13.86m 14.54m 12.50m 17.40m 15.63m 12.64m 13.59m 44' 7"
  • 13.09  
  • 13.59  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.51  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.65  
10 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 13.52m 12.03m 14.20m 15.55m 10.41m 13.79m 13.52m 44' 4.25"
  • 12.26  
  • 12.95  
  • 13.52  
11 Sam Udermann   Unattached 9.44m 9.44m 14.57m 16.19m 16.46m 16.32m 13.49m 44' 3.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.49  
  • FOUL  
12 Devin Olson JR-3 Northern State 15.09m 13.60m 12.66m 13.20m 12.53m 12.53m 13.47m 44' 2.5"
  • 13.38  
  • 13.15  
  • 13.47  
13 Adam Schultz SO-2 Minnesota State 12.99m 15.80m 14.86m 12.59m 10.85m 13.79m 13.39m 43' 11.25"
  • 12.03  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.39  
14 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.93m 14.00m 10.83m 13.34m 9.38m 14.53m 13.21m 43' 4.25"
  • 12.84  
  • 12.78  
  • 13.21  
15 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 9.29m 10.45m 14.19m 13.03m 16.51m 10.97m 12.90m 42' 4"
  • 12.41  
  • 12.90  
  • FOUL  
16 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 9.58m 14.44m 9.71m 14.44m 10.10m 11.25m 12.78m 41' 11.25"
  • 12.36  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.78  
17 Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.15m 11.94m 8.89m 14.86m 11.45m 14.62m 12.18m 39' 11.5"
  • 11.68  
  • 12.18  
  • 11.84  
18 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 8.45m 11.10m 11.23m 13.28m 11.23m 8.81m 12.07m 39' 7.25"
  • 12.07  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
19 Joshua Jablon FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 8.25m 13.56m 11.67m 15.09m 14.86m 8.61m 11.79m 38' 8.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.79  
20 Peter Bateman SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 12.33m 10.57m 9.51m 11.27m 12.33m 12.09m 11.74m 38' 6.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.74  
  • FOUL  
21 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 12.25m 12.37m 9.58m 9.91m 9.13m 11.03m 11.14m 36' 6.75"
  • 11.14  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
22 Sergio Salgado SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 11.11m 11.82m 7.34m 10.39m 12.53m 11.31m 10.19m 33' 5.25"
  • 10.19  
  • FOUL  
  • PASS  
23 Stephen Jonas SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 7.11m 8.52m 9.22m 7.31m 10.52m 9.92m 10.02m 32' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • 10.02  
  • FOUL  
24 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 10.06m 10.25m 11.40m 11.30m 7.47m 10.73m 9.58m 31' 5.25"
  • FOUL  
  • 9.58  
  • FOUL  
  William Mart SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Shot Put Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Will Rose FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 12.91m 13.59m 12.37m 44' 7"
13 Adam Schultz SO-2 Minnesota State 16.20m 13.39m 11.65m 43' 11.25"
17 Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 12.55m 12.18m 13.15m 39' 11.5"
20 Peter Bateman SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 11.27m 11.74m 12.33m 38' 6.25"
21 Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State 13.59m 11.14m 11.47m 36' 6.75"
22 Sergio Salgado SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 11.01m 10.19m 11.41m 33' 5.25"
23 Stephen Jonas SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 12.42m 10.02m 10.12m 32' 10.5"
24 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 11.40m 9.58m 7.19m 31' 5.25"
  William Mart SO-2 Mount Marty FOUL FOUL FOUL NM
Men's Shot Put Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
7 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 16.71m 13.34m 14.04m 11.09m 46' 0.75"
10 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 16.63m 10.41m 13.52m 10.41m 44' 4.25"
12 Devin Olson JR-3 Northern State 16.03m 15.49m 13.47m 15.09m 44' 2.5"
14 Tyler Scotting FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 9.38m 14.93m 13.21m 16.91m 43' 4.25"
15 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 16.38m 9.80m 12.90m 13.93m 42' 4"
16 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 10.86m 11.63m 12.78m 9.97m 41' 11.25"
18 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.07m 11.83m 12.07m 14.60m 39' 7.25"
19 Joshua Jablon FR-1 Bethany Lutheran 11.44m 13.32m 11.79m 8.25m 38' 8.25"
Men's Shot Put Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.56m 14.63m 16.49m 18.21m 51' 0.75"
2 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 15.28m 16.81m 16.96m 17.88m 50' 1.75"
3 CJ Hamm SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 15.10m 10.72m 17.37m 14.19m 49' 6.5"
4 Ben Tonsager SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 14.98m 14.83m 17.53m 16.93m 49' 1.75"
5 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 14.33m 17.48m 18.06m 15.48m 47' 0.25"
6 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 14.33m 17.77m 12.61m 10.17m 47' 0.25"
8 Dustin Gill   Unattached 13.89m 10.83m 13.20m 12.22m 45' 7"
11 Sam Udermann   Unattached 13.49m 14.70m 15.92m 10.12m 44' 3.25"

Men's Weight Throw

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK CONV
1 CJ Hamm SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 18.17m 17.26m 59' 7.5"
  • 16.24  
  • 17.97  
  • 17.13  
  • 17.24  
  • 18.17  
  • FOUL  
2 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 17.69m 17.69m 58' 0.5"
  • 14.66  
  • 17.69  
  • 17.01  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
3 Bryan Dunn JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.88m 15.36m 55' 4.75"
  • 16.62  
  • 16.36  
  • 16.54  
  • FOUL  
  • 16.88  
  • 16.13  
4 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.62m 13.96m 54' 6.5"
  • 16.62  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.82  
  • 15.70  
  • 15.28  
5 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 15.93m 11.63m 52' 3.25"
  • 15.25  
  • 15.93  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 15.45  
  • 15.10  
6 Ryan Antaya SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 15.25m 15.40m 50' 0.5"
  • 13.71  
  • 13.38  
  • 15.25  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.66  
  • 14.60  
7 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 14.77m 14.62m 48' 5.5"
  • 13.92  
  • 14.77  
  • 14.69  
  • 14.64  
  • 14.71  
  • 14.61  
8 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 14.39m 14.39m 47' 2.5"
  • 12.76  
  • 13.63  
  • 14.39  
  • 13.74  
  • FOUL  
  • 14.01  
9 Jordan Flinn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 14.28m 10.42m 46' 10.25"
  • 14.25  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.60  
  • 13.86  
  • 14.28  
10 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 14.04m 15.16m 46' 0.75"
  • 13.23  
  • 13.67  
  • 14.04  
  • 13.10  
  • 13.17  
  • 13.80  
11 Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 13.76m 17.75m 45' 1.75"
  • 12.95  
  • 13.76  
  • FOUL  
12 Peter Bateman SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.51m 13.37m 44' 4"
  • FOUL  
  • 13.51  
  • 13.45  
13 Devin Olson JR-3 Northern State 13.21m 13.08m 43' 4.25"
  • 11.87  
  • FOUL  
  • 13.21  
14 Dustin Gill   Unattached 12.59m 15.99m 41' 3.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 12.59  
15 Sam Udermann   Unattached 12.58m 9.94m 41' 3.25"
  • 12.58  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
16 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 12.11m 14.53m 39' 8.75"
  • 12.11  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
17 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.09m 14.63m 39' 8"
  • 12.09  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
18 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 11.91m 10.36m 39' 1"
  • 11.91  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
19 Jiatao Cheng SR-4 Carleton 11.81m 14.64m 38' 9"
  • FOUL  
  • 11.81  
  • FOUL  
20 William Mart SO-2 Mount Marty 11.54m 13.16m 37' 10.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.54  
21 Reece Boucher SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 11.09m 13.20m 36' 4.75"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 11.09  
22 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 10.50m 11.66m 34' 5.5"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 10.50  
23 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 9.15m 6.68m 30' 0.25"
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • 9.15  
  Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  Joshua Jablon FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL FOUL NM
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
  • FOUL  
Men's Weight Throw Flight 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK ENGLISH
12 Peter Bateman SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 13.51m 44' 4"
20 William Mart SO-2 Mount Marty 11.54m 37' 10.5"
21 Reece Boucher SO-2 Bethany Lutheran 11.09m 36' 4.75"
22 Kevin Hodges FR-1 Minot State 10.50m 34' 5.5"
23 Luke Hahn JR-3 Bethany Lutheran 9.15m 30' 0.25"
  Joshua Jablon FR-1 Bethany Lutheran FOUL NM
  Tanner Gust FR-1 Minot State FOUL NM
Men's Weight Throw Flight 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
9 Jordan Flinn FR-1 SW Minnesota St. 18.28m 15.57m 17.14m 11.14m 12.14m 14.28m 17.85m 46' 10.25"
10 Gage Rayman FR-1 Northern State 14.46m 10.53m 17.13m 17.27m 16.99m 14.04m 10.95m 46' 0.75"
11 Nick Brant JR-3 Augustana (S.D.) 16.51m 17.06m 10.04m 12.52m 10.73m 13.76m 17.48m 45' 1.75"
13 Devin Olson JR-3 Northern State 11.62m 13.34m 10.57m 13.47m 9.64m 13.21m 15.19m 43' 4.25"
14 Dustin Gill   Unattached 14.73m 10.07m 11.33m 9.69m 13.09m 12.59m 12.72m 41' 3.75"
15 Sam Udermann   Unattached 16.23m 16.23m 13.59m 14.84m 9.94m 12.58m 9.69m 41' 3.25"
16 Brady Harr JR-3 Northern State 14.65m 11.99m 11.63m 8.96m 11.63m 12.11m 9.45m 39' 8.75"
17 Derrick Sheppard FR-1 Sioux Falls 12.94m 14.15m 12.45m 10.16m 9.91m 12.09m 14.51m 39' 8"
18 Tyler Lems FR-1 Dakota State 8.69m 8.93m 14.77m 13.93m 9.65m 11.91m 13.34m 39' 1"
Men's Weight Throw Flight 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK MARK ENGLISH
1 CJ Hamm SR-4 Augustana (S.D.) 19.44m 18.17m 18.90m 20.90m 12.90m 15.26m 22.89m 59' 7.5"
2 Jordon Bents SR-4 Sioux Falls 15.57m 17.69m 18.57m 22.11m 20.87m 13.80m 23.00m 58' 0.5"
3 Bryan Dunn JR-3 Wayne St. (Neb.) 16.04m 16.88m 21.78m 13.17m 12.66m 11.98m 18.57m 55' 4.75"
4 Andrew Werk JR-3 MSU-Moorhead 16.45m 16.62m 14.96m 15.62m 21.11m 12.96m 14.29m 54' 6.5"
5 Alex Weis SO-2 SW Minnesota St. 20.55m 15.93m 17.52m 18.00m 11.47m 12.27m 16.73m 52' 3.25"
6 Ryan Antaya SR-4 Dakota Wesleyan 13.57m 15.25m 14.95m 11.29m 11.90m 16.17m 10.67m 50' 0.5"
7 Bryan Caffin SO-2 Minnesota State 11.82m 14.77m 11.67m 16.25m 17.72m 12.85m 10.78m 48' 5.5"
8 Beau Scheving SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 17.84m 14.39m 13.67m 17.70m 11.94m 11.08m 12.38m 47' 2.5"
19 Jiatao Cheng SR-4 Carleton 8.62m 11.81m 10.51m 8.50m 12.52m 13.46m 15.12m 38' 9"

Men's Heptathlon

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS POINTS
1 Jordan Strofaci SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 3714 4702 4560 4560 4278 4372
2 Colby Seyferth SR-4 Carleton 3525 4579 3251 3754 4991 5128
3 Derek Lahm SO-2 Wayne St. (Neb.) 4458 4287 3986 3129 5058 3043
4 Evan McNeil SR-4 Carleton 4114 4156 3117 3366 3241 3366
5 Dillon Dahl JR-3 Northern State 3253 4118 3129 5312 4818 3747
6 Benjamin Ojika SO-2 Minnesota State 3865 3905 3983 3983 4139 4139
7 Peter Schukking SO-2 Augustana (S.D.) 3099 3690 4243 2583 3505 3247
8 Noah Hollinger SR-4 Northwestern (Iowa) 2890 3659 4281 2780 3512 3366
9 Dan Mushel FR-1 MSU-Moorhead 3731 3658 3987 3036 4499 2999
10 Mitchell Ruebke SO-2 MSU-Moorhead 4674 3624 3696 3152 3515 3732
11 Jaden Radcliffe SR-4 MSU-Moorhead 2915 3556 3591 3769 3022 4587
12 Jake Auerbach SO-2 Northwestern (Iowa) 3396 3466 3119 2772 3639 3327