January 23-24, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 3000 Meters

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chelsea Blaase SO-2 Tennessee 9:22.28 8:03.56 12:05.35 11:54.10 11:59.72
2 Emily Stites JR-3 William and Mary 9:25.52 6:52.83 11:52.56 7:09.80 9:53.80
3 Jill Prentice SR-4 Richmond 9:39.05 12:32.77 7:25.87 9:39.05 7:25.87
4 Ednah Kurgat FR-1 Liberty 9:44.26 12:10.33 11:00.22 10:25.16 7:18.20
5 Dylan Hassett SR-4 William and Mary 9:52.84 9:35.06 12:03.27 11:21.77 9:52.84
6 Elyse Bierut SO-2 Elon 9:54.49 12:52.84 8:07.49 12:17.17 11:35.56
7 Jenny Gallagher SR-4 Elon 9:56.39 11:55.67 10:20.25 10:50.07 12:25.49
8 Shelby Cuddeback SO-2 Elon 10:03.19 8:56.84 8:56.84 10:33.35 10:15.26
9 Jacy Christiansen SR-4 Liberty 10:13.00 11:02.04 7:21.36 8:47.18 9:11.70
10 Dana Cox JR-3 Appalachian State 10:13.87 11:45.95 9:24.76 8:23.38 8:47.93
11 Amanda Corbosiero FR-1 Richmond 10:18.48 10:12.30 8:14.79 9:41.38 8:33.34
12 Brittany Williams JR-3 Appalachian State 10:19.05 10:00.48 10:50.01 8:09.05 9:48.10
13 Samantha Campanaro JR-3 Appalachian State 10:19.25 11:52.14 11:08.79 12:10.72 13:18.84
14 Ashley Brubaker JR-3 Wake Forest 10:23.40 11:00.81 11:00.81 10:17.17 13:05.49
15 Chandler Borton SO-2 Wake Forest 10:25.28 10:50.30 12:24.09 7:17.70 11:59.08
16 Meredith Mistretta JR-3 Liberty 10:25.69 7:49.27 8:01.79 12:18.32 12:49.60
17 Jen Molke JR-3 Charlotte 10:26.69 11:54.43 10:14.16 9:24.03 8:52.69
18 Caroline O'Hea SO-2 North Carolina 10:31.19 12:43.74 9:53.32 11:59.56 11:15.38
19 Caroline Duer JR-3 Tennessee 10:34.61 9:24.81 11:12.69 10:09.23 8:53.08
20 Madeline Thomas SR-4 Radford 10:40.22 10:53.03 10:21.02 9:23.40 9:10.59
21 Sarah Fahmy SO-2 Wake Forest 10:44.27 9:20.52 10:24.95 11:10.04 8:09.65
22 Chelsea Matson SR-4 Charlotte 10:46.99 8:24.66 10:08.17 9:35.83 7:52.31
23 Kelly Bailey JR-3 Richmond 10:49.75 12:07.72 11:02.75 8:59.30 10:36.76
24 Lauren Pollard JR-3 Charlotte 11:03.83 12:16.86 10:37.28 8:31.15 9:10.98
25 Kylie Rutherford FR-1 East Tenn. St. 11:18.40 13:20.52 11:25.19 9:02.72 13:27.30
  Shannon Morton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Chelsea Blaase SO-2 Tennessee 10:12.89 11:54.10 7:46.70 9:22.28 9:22.28
2 Emily Stites JR-3 William and Mary 9:59.46 10:10.77 8:28.97 9:25.52 11:07.32
3 Jill Prentice SR-4 Richmond 6:56.92 12:03.82 6:45.34 9:39.05 7:14.29
4 Ednah Kurgat FR-1 Liberty 10:07.63 12:10.33 8:04.94 9:44.26 11:29.43
5 Dylan Hassett SR-4 William and Mary 10:58.06 8:17.99 8:23.92 9:52.84 12:03.27
6 Elyse Bierut SO-2 Elon 9:00.99 9:30.71 10:12.33 9:54.49 8:43.16
7 Jenny Gallagher SR-4 Elon 12:43.38 7:33.26 12:43.38 9:56.39 8:38.86
8 Shelby Cuddeback SO-2 Elon 7:50.49 8:02.56 10:45.42 10:03.19 8:20.65
9 Jacy Christiansen SR-4 Liberty 7:21.36 11:44.95 10:00.74 10:13.00 13:10.77
11 Amanda Corbosiero FR-1 Richmond 11:07.96 9:47.56 10:55.59 10:18.48 12:46.92
14 Ashley Brubaker JR-3 Wake Forest 9:02.36 10:23.40 8:18.72 10:23.40 11:50.68
  Shannon Morton   Unattached DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
Women's 3000 Meters Section 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
10 Dana Cox JR-3 Appalachian State 10:13.87
12 Brittany Williams JR-3 Appalachian State 10:19.05
13 Samantha Campanaro JR-3 Appalachian State 10:19.25
15 Chandler Borton SO-2 Wake Forest 10:25.28
16 Meredith Mistretta JR-3 Liberty 10:25.69
17 Jen Molke JR-3 Charlotte 10:26.69
18 Caroline O'Hea SO-2 North Carolina 10:31.19
19 Caroline Duer JR-3 Tennessee 10:34.61
20 Madeline Thomas SR-4 Radford 10:40.22
21 Sarah Fahmy SO-2 Wake Forest 10:44.27
22 Chelsea Matson SR-4 Charlotte 10:46.99
23 Kelly Bailey JR-3 Richmond 10:49.75
24 Lauren Pollard JR-3 Charlotte 11:03.83
25 Kylie Rutherford FR-1 East Tenn. St. 11:18.40