January 23-24, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM SQUAD ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 North Carolina St.
(C>)
C Jonathan Knight, Clay Jones, John Spencer Wolfe, Vibushan Sivakumaran DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
1 South Carolina A Greg Chiles, Clayton Gravesande, Jussi Kanervo, Ryan Bermudez 3:12.01 3:42.74 3:35.06 4:03.86 3:56.18 4:07.70
2 North Carolina A Kenneth Selmon, Ceo Ways, O'Neal Wanliss, Javonte Lipsey 3:13.23 3:26.76 2:30.72 2:50.05 3:38.35 3:22.90
3 Tennessee A Christian Coleman, Jerimy Strainge, Nathan Strother, Malik Elion 3:15.70 2:42.43 3:37.23 4:08.54 3:11.79 2:54.18
4 N. Carolina A&T A Dorian Claggett, Dajuan Harding, Barry Harris, Keenan Smith 3:16.32 3:49.70 4:11.29 2:58.66 2:54.73 4:03.44
5 North Carolina St.
(B>)
B Acey Calhoun, Erin Jenkins, Josh Gandy, Dorian Williams 3:18.60 2:54.77 3:14.63 3:20.59 4:14.21 3:26.55
6 Charlotte A Brian Hamilton, Christopher Boyd, Phillip Bryant, Saadiq Sweezer 3:19.02 2:49.17 2:39.22 4:10.77 3:24.99 3:56.84
7 East Carolina A Xavier Brown, Jordan Martin, John Crossley, Marquavious Johnson 3:21.69 3:17.66 2:49.42 2:21.19 4:06.07 2:39.34
8 VCU A Tehquin Warrick, Desmond Smallwood, Nicholas Buckingham, George Moore 3:23.32 3:49.76 3:37.56 2:30.46 3:37.56 3:39.59
9 East Carolina
(B>)
B Rodney Johnson, Desmond Dowling, Kyle Miles, Chandler Chase 3:23.93 2:49.27 3:17.82 2:57.42 3:07.62 3:05.58
10 East Tenn. St. A Michael Williams, Thomas Miller, Haydn Borghetti-Metz, Nathan Rivera 3:25.97 3:48.63 2:34.48 3:13.62 2:32.42 4:19.53
11 Liberty
(B>)
B Levi Mack, Andrew Garrett, Jeff Jacobs, Trevor Hope 3:26.14 4:21.80 3:32.33 2:28.42 4:03.25 4:01.19
12 North Carolina St. A Shannon Patterson, Brian Davis, Abdur Rahman-Kelly, Will Krehnbrink 3:30.15 2:58.63 3:09.14 4:24.79 2:43.92 2:46.02
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 South Carolina Chiles, Gravesande, Kanervo, Bermudez 2:25.93 3:54.26 3:10.09 3:12.01
2 North Carolina Selmon, Ways, Wanliss, Lipsey 2:15.27 2:50.05 4:11.20 3:13.23
3 Tennessee Coleman, Strainge, Strother, Elion 3:35.27 3:21.58 3:09.83 3:15.70
4 N. Carolina A&T Claggett, Harding, Harris, Smith 3:06.51 3:02.58 3:59.51 3:16.32
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
5 North Carolina St.
(B>)
Calhoun, Jenkins, Gandy, Williams 3:30.52 3:18.60 3:14.63 3:48.39 2:56.76 3:44.42
6 Charlotte Hamilton, Boyd, Bryant, Sweezer 3:28.98 3:19.02 3:54.85 2:55.14 2:51.16 3:19.02
8 VCU Warrick, Smallwood, Buckingham, Moore 4:06.02 3:23.32 4:10.09 3:51.79 4:16.19 3:02.99
10 East Tenn. St. Williams, Miller, Borghetti-Metz, Rivera 3:38.33 3:25.97 3:54.81 3:28.03 3:56.87 3:05.38
11 Liberty
(B>)
Mack, Garrett, Jacobs, Hope 4:11.49 3:26.14 3:17.90 3:28.21 2:34.61 3:48.82
Men's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 North Carolina St.
(C>)
Knight, Jones, Wolfe, Sivakumaran DNF DNF DNF DNF DNF
7 East Carolina Brown, Martin, Crossley, Johnson 3:35.81 3:21.69 2:53.46 3:13.63 3:35.81
9 East Carolina
(B>)
Johnson, Dowling, Miles, Chase 4:10.84 3:23.93 3:36.17 4:02.68 3:25.97
12 North Carolina St. Patterson, Davis, Rahman-Kelly, Krehnbrink 3:11.24 3:30.15 3:40.66 2:56.53 2:58.63