January 23-24, 2015
|
Virginia Tech-Rector FH - Blacksburg, VA
|
200m (Banked)

Men's 60 Meters Finals

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Maurice Eaddy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.27 5.61 6.67
2 Ncincilili Titi FR-1 South Carolina 8.79 4.77 6.81
3 Joshua Peoples SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 4.78 6.69 6.82
4 Anthony Bynum SR-4 Charlotte 6.32 7.28 6.86
5 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 6.38 8.18 6.93
6 Darius Watkins FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.60 5.76 6.94
7 Kendall Kee SR-4 South Carolina 10.58 6.86 8.26

Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 5.94 6.67 6.87 8.68 7.34 5.14 5.34
2 Maurice Eaddy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.15 6.73 5.93 5.66 5.12 8.48 8.08
3 Ncincilili Titi FR-1 South Carolina 8.26 6.88 5.03 5.58 8.26 8.47 8.47
4 Darius Watkins FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.84 6.91 5.88 7.12 5.39 8.02 4.84
5 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 8.94 6.93 6.10 7.21 8.18 6.24 5.69
6 Kendall Kee SR-4 South Carolina 8.01 6.73 7.34 4.85 6.20 7.81 7.95
7 Anthony Bynum SR-4 Charlotte 5.22 6.86 7.07 5.84 4.94 8.10 8.37
8 Joshua Peoples SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 7.27 6.92 6.16 5.33 6.85 7.69 7.82
9 Marshall McRae SR-4 Appalachian State 7.85 6.94 7.22 8.82 6.25 8.89 7.99
10 Matthew Moore SO-2 East Tenn. St. 5.56 6.94 6.32 7.99 7.08 5.90 5.69
11 Joe Wilson SR-4 East Carolina 8.29 6.96 5.57 8.01 7.94 8.22 9.05
12 Jeff Hendricks JR-3 Charlotte 6.10 7.01 7.93 8.98 7.29 8.42 5.82
13 Stephen Racanelli SO-2 Liberty 7.30 7.02 8.15 8.36 6.32 8.57 7.87
14 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 5.55 7.02 5.34 6.04 6.46 7.23 5.69
14 William Buckley SO-2 Appalachian State 5.62 7.02 7.02 6.67 7.16 9.13 5.34
16 Lamaris Reed JR-3 Va. Military Institute 7.11 7.04 6.76 5.42 5.00 8.45 6.62
16 Joey Imhoff SR-4 Liberty 5.14 7.04 7.75 7.26 8.10 7.04 7.75
18 Aron Long JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5.57 7.05 7.83 5.71 5.22 6.28 9.17
19 Jamahl Plunkett FR-1 Charlotte 5.02 7.06 8.69 8.55 5.16 6.99 5.23
20 Quashawn Cunningham FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.47 7.10 6.61 7.81 8.60 5.40 7.10
21 JR Smith FR-1 Duke 7.07 7.14 8.93 6.93 5.43 8.00 7.50
22 Aklesso Agama SO-2 Liberty 9.30 7.15 8.73 8.58 5.44 8.51 5.22
23 Desmond Smallwood JR-3 VCU 7.95 7.16 7.09 8.17 7.24 6.66 7.59
24 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Duke 8.46 7.17 7.32 6.17 6.67 7.60 8.97
25 Kareem Payne FR-1 VCU 8.11 7.17 6.17 5.38 8.32 7.46 8.75
26 Alex Hedrick SO-2 William and Mary 8.03 7.17 5.24 8.03 6.89 8.89 7.46
27 Brett Bofinger FR-1 Duke 7.30 7.22 5.35 7.01 6.36 8.81 5.71
28 Cameron Cooper SO-2 North Carolina St. 5.57 7.23 8.82 7.96 8.61 6.94 5.72
29 Alex Krall JR-3 Wake Forest 8.90 7.29 8.82 9.34 7.88 6.71 5.11
30 Xavier Waller JR-3 VCU 5.93 7.32 8.86 8.28 8.64 5.13 7.76
31 Dominic Burkett SO-2 William and Mary 6.88 7.39 7.69 7.02 7.99 6.73 7.84
32 Mackenzie Muldoon FR-1 Virginia Tech 9.74 7.49 5.77 5.55 5.55 8.69 7.57
33 Grant Rivers FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.91 7.67 8.13 5.83 9.90 6.98 5.76
  Caleb Gabriel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME
4 Darius Watkins FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.91
13 Stephen Racanelli SO-2 Liberty 7.02
14 William Buckley SO-2 Appalachian State 7.02
16 Joey Imhoff SR-4 Liberty 7.04
25 Kareem Payne FR-1 VCU 7.17
33 Grant Rivers FR-1 North Carolina St. 7.67
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
3 Ncincilili Titi FR-1 South Carolina 6.47 7.37 7.37 6.88 7.23
9 Marshall McRae SR-4 Appalachian State 9.03 7.29 5.90 6.94 6.67
14 Michael Neal JR-3 East Carolina 5.90 5.90 8.50 7.02 6.46
24 Chaz Hawkins FR-1 Duke 6.10 5.88 8.68 7.17 5.45
26 Alex Hedrick SO-2 William and Mary 9.18 6.10 6.96 7.17 8.61
27 Brett Bofinger FR-1 Duke 9.32 8.16 5.27 7.22 8.16
32 Mackenzie Muldoon FR-1 Virginia Tech 6.07 7.19 6.52 7.49 7.79
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Maurice Eaddy SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 8.55 6.73 5.52 5.39 8.01 6.87 5.52
6 Kendall Kee SR-4 South Carolina 5.19 6.73 5.79 5.66 8.15 5.93 8.42
18 Aron Long JR-3 Va. Military Institute 6.49 7.05 9.10 5.01 9.03 7.12 5.71
20 Quashawn Cunningham FR-1 North Carolina St. 6.54 7.10 5.47 6.75 8.17 7.46 8.52
22 Aklesso Agama SO-2 Liberty 5.51 7.15 5.80 9.30 7.65 8.94 8.73
30 Xavier Waller JR-3 VCU 8.06 7.32 6.15 8.71 6.08 5.13 8.93
  Caleb Gabriel SO-2 N. Carolina A&T FS FS FS FS FS FS FS
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 4
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
5 Dante Price SO-2 Virginia Tech 7.97 6.93
11 Joe Wilson SR-4 East Carolina 8.15 6.96
12 Jeff Hendricks JR-3 Charlotte 5.89 7.01
16 Lamaris Reed JR-3 Va. Military Institute 5.92 7.04
23 Desmond Smallwood JR-3 VCU 8.88 7.16
29 Alex Krall JR-3 Wake Forest 7.08 7.29
31 Dominic Burkett SO-2 William and Mary 7.91 7.39
Men's 60 Meters Preliminaries Heat 5
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME
1 Keith Ricks   Unattached 6.67 6.81 6.27
7 Anthony Bynum SR-4 Charlotte 6.86 5.84 5.77
8 Joshua Peoples SO-2 N. Carolina A&T 6.92 7.48 8.45
10 Matthew Moore SO-2 East Tenn. St. 6.94 8.82 7.01
19 Jamahl Plunkett FR-1 Charlotte 7.06 9.18 7.98
21 JR Smith FR-1 Duke 7.14 8.93 5.14
28 Cameron Cooper SO-2 North Carolina St. 7.23 7.45 7.81