April 24-25, 2015
|
Lees-McRae College - Banner Elk, NC
|
3683 ft. elevation

Men's 200 Meters Finals

W: 1.7
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME SC
1 Marquett Simmons Jr. FR-1 Limestone 17.99 18.63 16.49 21.41 24.20 16.06 17.35 10
2 Gabriel Blackmon FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.53 24.67 22.96 21.45 21.02 23.38 27.25 8
3 Semaj Street SO-2 Barton 25.73 28.34 25.95 21.80 22.46 17.01 24.20 6
4 Cedric Thomas SO-2 Mount Olive 24.65 27.98 25.53 22.20 23.09 27.98 28.64 5
5 Christian Parker FR-1 Lees-McRae 19.14 23.59 15.80 22.25 23.14 18.03 20.25 4
6 Jordan Sumpter FR-1 North Greenville 22.17 16.12 21.72 22.39 23.74 23.96 21.05 3
7 Karl Goodman SO-2 Mount Olive 23.71 29.98 16.27 23.24 16.27 19.53 24.17 2
8 Devin Wannamaker JR-3 North Greenville 28.84 24.86 20.39 24.86 18.65 30.58 24.86 1

Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries

Top↑
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME WIND
1 Gabriel Blackmon FR-1 Lees-McRae 21.50 25.59 18.49 21.93 +0.0
2 Semaj Street SO-2 Barton 21.64 20.35 24.67 21.64 1.3
3 Devin Wannamaker JR-3 North Greenville 21.81 22.25 19.41 26.39 1.1
4 Marquett Simmons Jr. FR-1 Limestone 21.86 21.65 20.12 20.12 +0.0
5 Christian Parker FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.02 27.09 16.30 25.55 +0.0
6 Cedric Thomas SO-2 Mount Olive 22.04 17.20 16.09 20.50 1.3
7 Jordan Sumpter FR-1 North Greenville 22.10 24.76 26.08 24.31 1.3
8 Karl Goodman SO-2 Mount Olive 22.13 23.68 21.47 16.38 +0.0
9 Angel Alvarez FR-1 Barton 22.15 15.51 20.60 16.62 1.1
10 Trae Bonner FR-1 North Greenville 22.16 23.49 21.06 27.48 +0.0
11 Petter Gustafsson FR-1 Mount Olive 22.16 27.26 23.49 21.72 1.1
12 Immanuel Ishmael FR-1 Limestone 22.21 22.21 18.22 16.88 1.3
13 Tyree Reed FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.44 29.18 24.91 27.16 1.3
14 Steph-Yves Louis SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.50 17.78 15.75 27.23 1.1
15 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR-3 Mount Olive 22.74 17.74 17.51 28.66 +0.0
16 Matthew Darden FR-1 Lees-McRae 22.78 26.20 19.37 27.34 1.3
17 Reggie Warren SR-4 King 23.05 17.75 17.29 25.13 1.1
18 Jahmoul Gordon SO-2 Barton 23.17 16.45 18.08 23.64 1.1
19 Taurean McNair FR-1 Limestone 23.37 22.21 16.60 29.45 1.1
20 Davante Scott JR-3 Lees-McRae 23.73 23.50 29.90 19.23 1.3
21 Darius Gardner SR-4 Belmont Abbey 23.93 18.67 18.43 27.76 1.3
22 Zachary Melvin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 24.06 21.42 28.64 22.86 +0.0
23 Michael Brown FR-1 Belmont Abbey 24.84 21.61 20.87 25.59 +0.0
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 1
W: 1.1
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME
3 Devin Wannamaker JR-3 North Greenville 21.81 22.69
9 Angel Alvarez FR-1 Barton 22.15 28.13
11 Petter Gustafsson FR-1 Mount Olive 22.16 22.39
14 Steph-Yves Louis SR-4 Belmont Abbey 22.50 27.45
17 Reggie Warren SR-4 King 23.05 17.75
18 Jahmoul Gordon SO-2 Barton 23.17 22.48
19 Taurean McNair FR-1 Limestone 23.37 22.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 2
W: 1.3
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
2 Semaj Street SO-2 Barton 22.94 27.49 23.81 26.40 21.64 22.29
6 Cedric Thomas SO-2 Mount Olive 24.47 24.69 16.75 20.72 22.04 20.28
7 Jordan Sumpter FR-1 North Greenville 27.19 23.87 27.63 27.85 22.10 26.30
12 Immanuel Ishmael FR-1 Limestone 26.66 15.55 22.21 23.77 22.21 21.33
13 Tyree Reed FR-1 Lees-McRae 27.16 26.93 27.16 21.10 22.44 24.46
16 Matthew Darden FR-1 Lees-McRae 24.83 17.54 18.23 26.66 22.78 26.66
20 Davante Scott JR-3 Lees-McRae 27.53 23.02 27.77 27.29 23.73 26.11
21 Darius Gardner SR-4 Belmont Abbey 25.37 18.43 31.11 19.87 23.93 29.44
Men's 200 Meters Preliminaries Heat 3
W: +0.0
PL NAME YEAR TEAM TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Gabriel Blackmon FR-1 Lees-McRae 23.22 23.87 23.22 27.74 21.50 18.92
4 Marquett Simmons Jr. FR-1 Limestone 24.92 15.74 17.05 25.58 21.86 24.49
5 Christian Parker FR-1 Lees-McRae 24.01 27.09 26.87 17.84 22.02 28.41
8 Karl Goodman SO-2 Mount Olive 26.34 21.25 18.59 24.35 22.13 25.01
10 Trae Bonner FR-1 North Greenville 16.18 26.82 27.04 17.29 22.16 25.49
15 Joaquim Cotano Lezcano JR-3 Mount Olive 16.83 17.51 18.20 17.97 22.74 20.02
22 Zachary Melvin FR-1 Belmont Abbey 19.73 27.91 17.33 22.86 24.06 24.30
23 Michael Brown FR-1 Belmont Abbey 22.61 31.55 24.35 30.31 24.84 21.37