February 13-14, 2015
|
Birmingham Metro CrossPlex - Birmingham, AL
|
200m (Banked)

Women's 4 x 400 Relay

Top↑
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Embry-Riddle Martina Tafoya, Ellie Staker, Marina Levine, Kristen Metcalfe DQ DQ DQ DQ DQ
1 Tennessee St. Clairwin Dameus, Diera Taylor, Kalya Pryor, Amber Hughes 3:44.58 4:04.99 2:50.13 3:46.84 3:46.84
2 Shorter Jasmine Crump, Ashley Ballard, Ayana Walker, Kemor Anderson 4:17.93 3:57.38 4:11.08 3:34.56 3:48.25
3 Mid. Tenn. State Taylor Day, Bless Dupeh, Barbara Vilson, Loveth Odia 2:40.69 4:28.58 2:52.17 3:15.12 3:49.55
4 Western Kentucky Chioma Agwunobi, Kaila Smith, Carrol Hardy, Ariel Terrell 4:21.47 3:58.34 3:42.14 4:12.22 3:51.39
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Takia Taylor, Jaylynn Branch, Sharoya Simmons, Jessica Barrera 4:46.99 3:56.07 4:00.70 4:19.22 3:51.44
6 Georgia State Carole Idolphine, Jasmyne Robinson, Wande Brewer, Ravin Gilbert 3:33.95 4:43.72 4:18.13 3:17.67 3:52.55
7 Appalachian State Taryn Stern, Catherine Crawford, Brooke Brekke, Marie Atwater 4:00.75 2:47.59 4:40.88 3:18.27 3:56.03
8 Troy Niata Alexander, Paige McMillan, Sydney Wright, Sierra King 4:36.31 3:20.74 5:04.65 4:24.50 3:56.16
9 UL-Monroe Brittany Miller, Brianna Reid, Devyn Hosby, Alexis Hewitt 3:55.66 3:50.86 3:48.45 4:58.19 4:00.47
10 Harding Dallis Bailey, Caroline Embry, Ewa Zaborowska, Tammy Kim 4:25.96 4:16.29 5:07.06 3:30.35 4:01.78
11 Nicholls State Quadri Newson, Callie Scull, Courtney Crawford, Dasia Mccullum 5:13.24 3:55.54 4:34.39 3:45.83 4:02.82
12 Belmont Tanisha Williams, Megan Huning, Jessie Wynn, Rachel Perry 4:11.38 4:43.10 4:23.58 3:59.17 4:04.05
13 Alabama-Huntsville Khadijah Jannah, Eden Williams, Mariah Tolbert, Briyonna Scroggins 4:16.28 3:20.14 4:06.51 3:15.26 4:04.07
14 Belhaven Lydia Brooks, Brooklyn Schumaker, Vinnessa Barthelomew, Juanita Sanchez 2:53.87 3:30.60 4:34.27 3:08.56 4:04.88
15 Northwood (Fla.) Kristie Jocelin, Louise Andersson, Raven Stewart, Mariah Johnson 2:58.15 3:03.10 4:44.55 3:45.17 4:07.43
16 Brenau Anazjah Mayes, Monika Nwajei, Eva Williams, Brianna Archer 3:44.28 4:44.76 4:44.76 4:29.64 4:12.00
17 Montevallo Shaina Cadet, Yasmin Pettway, Cheyenne Thompson, DeAria Riley 4:31.10 4:20.96 3:50.56 3:55.63 4:13.36
18 Alcorn State Britje Montgomery, Kierra Gardner, Chinyere Mbonu, Jasmine Robinson 3:20.90 4:27.02 3:51.42 5:12.79 4:14.30
19 Florida Atlantic Elizabeth Wellman, Tara Cripe, Carydaliz Fontanez, Amelie Svensson 3:07.14 5:06.70 5:17.09 3:53.92 4:19.91
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 1
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
1 Tennessee St. Dameus, Taylor, Pryor, Hughes 3:55.92 3:46.84 3:24.16 3:46.84
2 Shorter Crump, Ballard, Walker, Anderson 3:23.15 4:31.62 3:32.28 3:48.25
3 Mid. Tenn. State Day, Dupeh, Vilson, Odia 3:01.35 3:51.85 3:44.96 3:49.55
5 Arkansas-Pine Bluff Taylor, Branch, Simmons, Barrera 3:23.67 3:05.16 4:42.36 3:51.44
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 2
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
0 Embry-Riddle Tafoya, Staker, Levine, Metcalfe DQ DQ DQ DQ
4 Western Kentucky Agwunobi, Smith, Hardy, Terrell 5:00.81 4:53.87 3:51.39 3:28.26
6 Georgia State Idolphine, Robinson, Brewer, Gilbert 4:36.74 2:47.44 3:52.55 3:57.21
7 Appalachian State Stern, Crawford, Brekke, Atwater 3:41.87 4:52.68 3:56.03 4:12.56
8 Troy Alexander, McMillan, Wright, King 4:07.97 3:25.46 3:56.16 3:51.44
11 Nicholls State Newson, Scull, Crawford, Mccullum 2:52.41 3:21.54 4:02.82 3:45.83
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 3
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME
9 UL-Monroe Miller, Reid, Hosby, Hewitt 4:00.47 3:58.07 3:38.83 5:07.81
13 Alabama-Huntsville Jannah, Williams, Tolbert, Scroggins 4:04.07 3:54.31 3:34.79 4:30.92
15 Northwood (Fla.) Jocelin, Andersson, Stewart, Johnson 4:07.43 5:21.66 5:09.29 5:11.77
16 Brenau Mayes, Nwajei, Williams, Archer 4:12.00 4:04.44 3:19.08 3:26.64
18 Alcorn State Montgomery, Gardner, Mbonu, Robinson 4:14.30 5:28.05 4:21.93 3:23.44
Women's 4 x 400 Relay Section 4
PL TEAM ATHLETES TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME TIME
10 Harding Bailey, Embry, Zaborowska, Kim 4:21.13 4:13.87 4:01.78 3:11.01 3:40.02 4:01.78 3:54.53
12 Belmont Williams, Huning, Wynn, Perry 3:07.92 3:20.13 3:42.09 4:50.42 3:22.57 4:04.05 4:43.10
14 Belhaven Brooks, Schumaker, Barthelomew, Sanchez 5:18.35 4:39.17 5:08.55 3:11.01 4:31.82 4:04.88 3:13.46
17 Montevallo Cadet, Pettway, Thompson, Riley 5:09.10 4:51.37 4:46.30 5:26.84 4:56.44 4:13.36 4:13.36
19 Florida Atlantic Wellman, Cripe, Fontanez, Svensson 3:30.53 5:32.69 4:19.91 3:14.94 4:38.11 4:19.91 4:53.70